March 9-11, 2017
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mobolade Ajomale SO-2 Academy of Art 7.86 5.09 7.59 6.60 10
2 Reginald Thomas SO-2 Tiffin 5.99 8.32 7.78 6.65 8
3 Jonte Baker FR-1 Tiffin 6.47 7.34 7.74 6.67 6
4 JJ Sherman SO-2 North Greenville 4.74 4.74 6.16 6.77 5
5 Lester Miller SO-2 Shorter 8.00 8.28 8.55 6.78 4
6 Stephen Rose SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.94 4.83 7.14 6.80 3
7 Marquett Simmons Jr. JR-3 Limestone 5.52 6.41 8.18 6.81 2
8 Charles Greaves SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 5.87 7.03 6.89 6.82 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mobolade Ajomale SO-2 Academy of Art 7.62 7.62 6.62 5.63
2 Reginald Thomas SO-2 Tiffin 6.97 7.44 6.70 6.77
3 JJ Sherman SO-2 North Greenville 7.65 7.52 6.71 4.97
4 Jonte Baker FR-1 Tiffin 7.34 8.01 6.73 8.69
5 Charles Greaves SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 8.28 7.73 6.78 8.14
6 Lester Miller SO-2 Shorter 5.63 5.36 6.78 6.85
7 Marquett Simmons Jr. JR-3 Limestone 5.91 7.68 6.79 7.41
8 Stephen Rose SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.45 6.32 6.79 7.54
9 Kenneth Turner SR-4 Angelo State 6.33 7.69 6.80 8.57
10 Justin Hunter SR-4 Virginia Union 7.48 7.69 6.80 5.78
11 Kevin Snead SR-4 Carson-Newman 8.11 8.04 6.81 7.63
12 Isaiah McFail SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 5.61 6.16 6.84 5.89
13 Micah Ballantyne JR-3 Adams State 5.75 4.86 6.84 8.14
14 Edward Simmons SR-4 Angelo State 7.11 6.90 6.90 8.84
15 Winslow Dorsainvil SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.32 7.73 6.90 8.22
16 LaChristopher Smith JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 8.04 8.25 6.93 6.59
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mobolade Ajomale SO-2 Academy of Art 6.62 7.22 8.28 4.77 7.55
5 Charles Greaves SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 6.78 8.48 5.09 5.90 6.24
7 Marquett Simmons Jr. JR-3 Limestone 6.79 6.59 7.61 7.34 7.95
9 Kenneth Turner SR-4 Angelo State 6.80 7.55 7.62 5.58 8.23
10 Justin Hunter SR-4 Virginia Union 6.80 8.30 8.71 7.14 6.26
12 Isaiah McFail SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 6.84 7.25 8.90 8.21 8.62
14 Edward Simmons SR-4 Angelo State 6.90 5.73 8.63 6.08 5.73
16 LaChristopher Smith JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 6.93 8.60 5.20 5.48 8.94
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Reginald Thomas SO-2 Tiffin 7.84 6.70 5.97 5.63 8.31
3 JJ Sherman SO-2 North Greenville 5.10 6.71 6.98 4.90 5.71
4 Jonte Baker FR-1 Tiffin 5.59 6.73 7.07 5.93 5.52
6 Lester Miller SO-2 Shorter 5.02 6.78 5.63 7.73 7.80
8 Stephen Rose SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 5.03 6.79 8.63 7.61 7.61
11 Kevin Snead SR-4 Carson-Newman 5.66 6.81 5.11 6.81 6.61
13 Micah Ballantyne JR-3 Adams State 7.32 6.84 5.68 4.79 7.80
15 Winslow Dorsainvil SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 8.15 6.90 7.39 6.21 5.80