February 25-26, 2017
|
Findlay-Malcolm AC - Findlay, OH
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Reginald Thomas SO-2 Tiffin 7.88 6.87 8.15 7.54 7.34 6.73 4.92 10
2 Jonte Baker FR-1 Tiffin 8.23 6.06 5.10 7.01 5.72 6.80 6.46 8
3 Jullane Walker FR-1 Saginaw Valley 7.20 5.48 8.29 7.40 7.20 6.85 6.44 6
4 Brandon Wilson SO-2 Ashland 5.56 6.18 8.37 8.78 7.14 6.86 5.42 5
5 Todd Frickey SR-4 Hillsdale 6.75 7.78 5.03 8.54 8.54 6.88 6.33 4
6 Tony Woods FR-1 Ohio Dominican 7.10 7.45 5.58 8.13 4.83 6.89 7.24 3
7 Sergio San Jose Lorza SR-4 Hillsdale 6.92 8.58 5.54 8.65 6.99 6.92 7.75 2
8 Shaquille Hildreth SO-2 Tiffin 6.73 6.66 6.66 6.17 5.96 6.93 5.62 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Reginald Thomas SO-2 Tiffin 8.36 6.74 5.60 5.19 6.54
2 Jonte Baker FR-1 Tiffin 7.52 6.83 5.40 5.19 8.75
3 Todd Frickey SR-4 Hillsdale 5.27 6.84 5.89 8.14 7.39
4 Tony Woods FR-1 Ohio Dominican 8.16 6.85 6.51 8.70 5.35
5 Shaquille Hildreth SO-2 Tiffin 6.54 6.88 5.92 7.43 7.78
6 Sergio San Jose Lorza SR-4 Hillsdale 7.78 6.88 5.30 5.37 7.50
7 Brandon Wilson SO-2 Ashland 6.41 6.89 6.21 7.65 8.20
8 Jullane Walker FR-1 Saginaw Valley 5.17 6.89 8.96 7.58 6.07
9 Jaye Williams SO-2 Findlay 6.52 6.93 6.31 5.06 7.49
10 Emmanuel Arop FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5.02 6.97 6.00 5.02 5.51
11 Duane Boyd JR-3 Tiffin 5.94 6.98 4.96 8.31 8.03
12 Rayvaun Tyler SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 5.88 7.00 7.42 6.37 6.86
13 Antonio Tate FR-1 Walsh 8.72 7.03 6.47 8.37 6.05
14 Avery Sumpter JR-3 Ohio Dominican 6.38 7.08 6.66 5.10 5.24
15 Brandon Freeman SR-4 Ashland 7.73 7.09 9.15 7.45 9.01
16 Hunter Williams JR-3 Walsh 7.73 7.09 7.31 8.37 5.46
17 Kenny Jones FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5.48 7.11 8.39 6.69 5.62
17 Trenton Beachy SO-2 Walsh 7.97 7.11 5.91 6.26 6.40
19 Shavon Thompson SR-4 Lake Erie 6.55 7.11 4.98 7.61 8.11
20 Khalil Capers SO-2 Findlay 8.96 7.11 7.19 8.46 8.96
21 Andre Husain SR-4 Lake Erie 6.69 7.11 7.75 9.18 7.61
22 Ja'Juan Pollock JR-3 Ferris State 5.27 7.12 5.49 8.62 7.69
23 Austin Hamlet FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 7.39 7.17 5.96 9.04 6.82
24 Toney Peters SR-4 Ashland 6.89 7.17 6.31 6.10 8.54
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Jonte Baker FR-1 Tiffin 6.83 5.26
6 Sergio San Jose Lorza SR-4 Hillsdale 6.88 8.40
9 Jaye Williams SO-2 Findlay 6.93 5.89
10 Emmanuel Arop FR-1 Grand Valley St. 6.97 6.35
14 Avery Sumpter JR-3 Ohio Dominican 7.08 9.07
16 Hunter Williams JR-3 Walsh 7.09 6.53
20 Khalil Capers SO-2 Findlay 7.11 6.97
24 Toney Peters SR-4 Ashland 7.17 9.11
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Reginald Thomas SO-2 Tiffin 6.74
4 Tony Woods FR-1 Ohio Dominican 6.85
8 Jullane Walker FR-1 Saginaw Valley 6.89
12 Rayvaun Tyler SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 7.00
13 Antonio Tate FR-1 Walsh 7.03
17 Trenton Beachy SO-2 Walsh 7.11
21 Andre Husain SR-4 Lake Erie 7.11
23 Austin Hamlet FR-1 Northwood (Mich.) 7.17
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Todd Frickey SR-4 Hillsdale 6.84 5.48
5 Shaquille Hildreth SO-2 Tiffin 6.88 8.95
7 Brandon Wilson SO-2 Ashland 6.89 5.24
11 Duane Boyd JR-3 Tiffin 6.98 7.05
15 Brandon Freeman SR-4 Ashland 7.09 5.46
17 Kenny Jones FR-1 Grand Valley St. 7.11 6.47
19 Shavon Thompson SR-4 Lake Erie 7.11 6.97
22 Ja'Juan Pollock JR-3 Ferris State 7.12 6.84

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Michael King JR-3 Tiffin 26.06 17.45 16.12 22.08 26.06 22.53 16.34 10
2 Juan Bowers FR-1 Saginaw Valley 16.35 25.41 23.20 22.09 23.20 22.31 22.54 8
3 Brandon Wilson SO-2 Ashland 15.54 24.20 27.98 22.20 24.87 28.20 28.64 6
4 Shaquille Hildreth SO-2 Tiffin 22.46 21.57 16.01 22.23 26.01 27.12 27.79 5
5 Thomas Capers SO-2 Grand Valley St. 19.38 16.68 17.35 22.53 17.13 18.93 16.90 4
6 Hunter Williams JR-3 Walsh 29.20 18.56 24.44 22.63 19.47 22.41 17.43 3
7 Sergio San Jose Lorza SR-4 Hillsdale 16.52 28.07 27.61 22.63 16.98 18.56 17.43 2
8 Todd Frickey SR-4 Hillsdale 28.62 20.83 18.77 22.89 26.10 19.46 16.03 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Juan Bowers FR-1 Saginaw Valley 26.51 17.68 20.99 16.35 25.19 22.09 8
3 Brandon Wilson SO-2 Ashland 18.21 24.87 21.76 20.43 22.65 22.20 6
6 Hunter Williams JR-3 Walsh 20.82 20.37 16.98 19.92 16.07 22.63 3
8 Todd Frickey SR-4 Hillsdale 17.40 18.09 23.35 28.85 24.73 22.89 1
Men's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Michael King JR-3 Tiffin 15.68 26.06 23.19 18.77 18.77 22.08 10
4 Shaquille Hildreth SO-2 Tiffin 26.24 24.23 27.12 26.46 26.90 22.23 5
5 Thomas Capers SO-2 Grand Valley St. 18.03 21.86 21.63 29.07 18.25 22.53 4
7 Sergio San Jose Lorza SR-4 Hillsdale 22.86 29.20 23.77 27.61 20.60 22.63 2

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Michael King JR-3 Tiffin 24.93 22.06
2 Shaquille Hildreth SO-2 Tiffin 21.67 22.11
3 Juan Bowers FR-1 Saginaw Valley 18.09 22.33
4 Brandon Wilson SO-2 Ashland 23.01 22.34
5 Thomas Capers SO-2 Grand Valley St. 28.65 22.38
6 Todd Frickey SR-4 Hillsdale 18.25 22.53
7 Sergio San Jose Lorza SR-4 Hillsdale 18.33 22.62
8 Hunter Williams JR-3 Walsh 16.98 22.63
9 Tony Woods FR-1 Ohio Dominican 16.56 22.68
10 Brandon Freeman SR-4 Ashland 17.04 22.71
11 Lenell Shelby III FR-1 Findlay 29.31 22.72
12 Duane Boyd JR-3 Tiffin 20.92 22.74
13 Travon Phillips SO-2 Saginaw Valley 23.06 22.83
14 Spencer Lester SR-4 Ohio Dominican 24.03 22.88
15 Levi Wyse SO-2 Hillsdale 21.10 22.93
16 Gary Hickman JR-3 Grand Valley St. 17.45 22.95
17 Toney Peters SR-4 Ashland 24.76 23.14
18 Andre Husain SR-4 Lake Erie 19.50 23.21
19 Trenton Beachy SO-2 Walsh 18.12 23.23
20 Seth Wieland SR-4 Walsh 19.27 23.78
21 Samuel Testen JR-3 Findlay 22.17 23.83
22 Lance Warren FR-1 Ohio Dominican 23.80 24.53
  Oshane Thomas SR-4 Lake Superior State DQ DQ
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Juan Bowers FR-1 Saginaw Valley 22.33 20.32 28.36 25.24
7 Sergio San Jose Lorza SR-4 Hillsdale 22.62 16.74 18.78 28.73
11 Lenell Shelby III FR-1 Findlay 22.72 28.86 28.18 23.41
19 Trenton Beachy SO-2 Walsh 23.23 28.58 28.34 22.77
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Tony Woods FR-1 Ohio Dominican 22.68
12 Duane Boyd JR-3 Tiffin 22.74
13 Travon Phillips SO-2 Saginaw Valley 22.83
20 Seth Wieland SR-4 Walsh 23.78
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Brandon Wilson SO-2 Ashland 22.34 21.23
5 Thomas Capers SO-2 Grand Valley St. 22.38 28.20
18 Andre Husain SR-4 Lake Erie 23.21 20.66
21 Samuel Testen JR-3 Findlay 23.83 22.17
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Shaquille Hildreth SO-2 Tiffin 26.31 22.11 17.47 26.54 24.33
6 Todd Frickey SR-4 Hillsdale 18.25 22.53 16.45 28.84 22.98
8 Hunter Williams JR-3 Walsh 24.67 22.63 21.28 16.75 22.41
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael King JR-3 Tiffin 26.26 20.96 22.06 17.87 27.80 24.49
10 Brandon Freeman SR-4 Ashland 18.85 23.40 22.71 19.08 17.04 21.81
14 Spencer Lester SR-4 Ohio Dominican 18.31 29.52 22.88 21.28 27.69 22.20
22 Lance Warren FR-1 Ohio Dominican 19.14 17.91 24.53 19.14 24.29 22.82
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Levi Wyse SO-2 Hillsdale 22.93 20.41 29.81 21.33 24.77 25.00 20.18
16 Gary Hickman JR-3 Grand Valley St. 22.95 21.58 23.41 16.99 19.74 16.30 28.23
17 Toney Peters SR-4 Ashland 23.14 27.08 21.06 19.67 17.13 17.36 28.93
  Oshane Thomas SR-4 Lake Superior State DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Myles Pringle SO-2 Ashland 1:00.15 1:01.60 35.13 48.12 54.86 10
2 Sergi Torres JR-3 Findlay 59.43 50.18 55.53 48.71 38.97 8
3 George Effah SO-2 Findlay 47.85 40.04 44.92 48.82 1:00.05 6
4 Michael King JR-3 Tiffin 1:02.85 55.98 55.00 49.10 58.92 5
5 TJ Burnett SR-4 Grand Valley St. 45.71 54.07 52.10 49.15 35.39 4
6 Colby Clark JR-3 Hillsdale 52.64 38.37 34.44 49.19 1:01.49 3
7 Jaylin Golson FR-1 Grand Valley St. 57.23 52.25 40.31 49.76 38.82 2
8 Thomas Capers SO-2 Grand Valley St. 58.86 47.60 1:05.00 51.18 54.25 1
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Sergi Torres JR-3 Findlay 1:02.35 48.71 46.28 8
3 George Effah SO-2 Findlay 41.01 48.82 34.67 6
5 TJ Burnett SR-4 Grand Valley St. 38.83 49.15 42.76 4
7 Jaylin Golson FR-1 Grand Valley St. 44.79 49.76 47.28 2
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Myles Pringle SO-2 Ashland 48.12 49.57 58.71 10
4 Michael King JR-3 Tiffin 49.10 40.76 34.87 5
6 Colby Clark JR-3 Hillsdale 49.19 42.80 35.42 3
8 Thomas Capers SO-2 Grand Valley St. 51.18 1:03.47 48.11 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Myles Pringle SO-2 Ashland 58.05 47.97
2 Michael King JR-3 Tiffin 55.27 48.91
3 George Effah SO-2 Findlay 1:02.31 49.06
4 Jaylin Golson FR-1 Grand Valley St. 37.79 49.07
5 Colby Clark JR-3 Hillsdale 42.76 49.15
6 Sergi Torres JR-3 Findlay 59.26 49.38
7 Thomas Capers SO-2 Grand Valley St. 44.17 49.62
8 TJ Burnett SR-4 Grand Valley St. 34.79 49.69
9 Chance Abbitt SO-2 Tiffin 1:02.28 49.82
10 Oshane Thomas SR-4 Lake Superior State 42.94 49.92
11 Sherman Kortze SR-4 Walsh 38.48 49.97
12 Lane White JR-3 Hillsdale 41.78 50.33
13 Paul Murray FR-1 Ashland 38.29 50.38
14 John King JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 37.60 50.80
15 Columbus Millet SR-4 Ashland 53.60 51.04
16 Kurt Grieger FR-1 Findlay 47.67 51.25
17 Dalton Hollandsworth FR-1 Saginaw Valley 45.77 51.42
18 Chris Triffo SO-2 Ferris State 47.41 51.53
19 Spencer Cole FR-1 Tiffin 58.08 51.85
20 Joseph Elson, Jr. FR-1 Lake Erie 40.02 51.97
21 Phil Burt SR-4 Walsh 37.56 52.16
22 Spencer Lester SR-4 Ohio Dominican 49.94 52.56
23 Nate Meyer SO-2 Ferris State 44.82 52.72
24 Lucas Harris FR-1 Ferris State 59.62 53.71
25 Torrez Edwards SO-2 Lake Erie 41.45 53.82
26 Alex Bates SR-4 Walsh 1:06.83 54.33
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Sergi Torres JR-3 Findlay 43.95 55.31 1:02.72 55.80 46.92 49.38 54.82
7 Thomas Capers SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:02.53 1:03.02 59.05 56.07 46.15 49.62 36.72
16 Kurt Grieger FR-1 Findlay 53.82 47.15 1:05.60 52.79 54.84 51.25 46.13
25 Torrez Edwards SO-2 Lake Erie 58.13 1:04.05 56.52 39.83 1:07.82 53.82 38.22
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Michael King JR-3 Tiffin 49.40 58.21 48.91
4 Jaylin Golson FR-1 Grand Valley St. 57.91 38.77 49.07
21 Phil Burt SR-4 Walsh 42.78 50.60 52.16
22 Spencer Lester SR-4 Ohio Dominican 1:04.13 57.29 52.56
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Colby Clark JR-3 Hillsdale 55.54 49.15 49.15
11 Sherman Kortze SR-4 Walsh 43.48 52.47 49.97
14 John King JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 40.64 55.88 50.80
24 Lucas Harris FR-1 Ferris State 1:00.16 41.90 53.71
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 George Effah SO-2 Findlay 54.46 49.06
10 Oshane Thomas SR-4 Lake Superior State 41.94 49.92
15 Columbus Millet SR-4 Ashland 49.00 51.04
23 Nate Meyer SO-2 Ferris State 51.67 52.72
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Chance Abbitt SO-2 Tiffin 35.87 55.30 37.87 49.82
18 Chris Triffo SO-2 Ferris State 1:01.84 59.78 1:01.84 51.53
19 Spencer Cole FR-1 Tiffin 1:05.34 52.37 38.89 51.85
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Myles Pringle SO-2 Ashland 47.97 49.41 35.50 49.41 43.66 54.69
13 Paul Murray FR-1 Ashland 50.38 53.41 51.90 41.82 52.90 39.80
17 Dalton Hollandsworth FR-1 Saginaw Valley 51.42 37.54 56.57 42.17 44.23 50.40
20 Joseph Elson, Jr. FR-1 Lake Erie 51.97 1:03.93 36.38 44.18 57.69 53.53
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 TJ Burnett SR-4 Grand Valley St. 1:03.11 49.69 58.64 1:00.13 39.26 1:01.62 51.68
12 Lane White JR-3 Hillsdale 1:03.42 50.33 43.79 36.24 54.36 46.31 46.31
26 Alex Bates SR-4 Walsh 1:04.11 54.33 1:05.74 49.44 56.51 54.88 1:01.94

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tanner Schwannecke SO-2 Hillsdale 1:55.03 1:23.98 1:43.53 10
2 Jordan Pritchard SO-2 Lake Erie 1:55.32 1:46.10 1:35.72 8
3 Nico Hudson SR-4 Tiffin 1:55.70 1:34.88 2:23.47 6
4 Tyler Sievert SO-2 Ashland 1:55.81 2:08.55 1:36.13 5
5 Chaz Porter SR-4 Grand Valley St. 1:56.12 2:01.93 1:48.00 4
6 Justin Carroll JR-3 Ohio Dominican 1:56.19 1:52.71 2:11.30 3
7 Nathan Jones JR-3 Hillsdale 1:56.26 2:12.54 2:17.19 2
8 Nigel Carlton SO-2 Tiffin 1:56.65 2:00.15 1:36.82 1
9 Ryan VanCauwenbergh JR-3 Ashland 1:56.87 1:26.49 2:21.42 -
10 David Jones SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:57.41 1:39.80 1:58.59 -
11 Tyler Walters FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:57.84 2:00.20 1:59.02 -
12 Bobby Bogantz SO-2 Ohio Dominican 1:58.35 1:27.58 2:07.82 -
13 Alex Oquist FR-1 Hillsdale 1:58.45 1:53.72 2:33.99 -
14 Nicholas Plude FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:58.47 1:22.93 2:19.80 -
15 Grant Harris SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 1:58.58 2:19.93 2:12.81 -
16 Ben Deuling SR-4 Lake Superior State 1:59.04 2:20.47 2:01.42 -
17 John Alberts SO-2 Ferris State 1:59.13 1:35.31 2:30.11 -
18 Solomon Yoder JR-3 Walsh 1:59.43 2:05.41 1:54.66 -
19 Troy Schultz SO-2 Findlay 2:01.24 1:30.93 1:24.87 -
20 Alec Mueller FR-1 Ohio Dominican 2:01.54 1:31.16 2:33.14 -
21 Travis Sutton SO-2 Lake Superior State 2:02.92 1:46.94 1:32.19 -
22 Matt Morris FR-1 Ashland 2:03.06 1:32.30 2:31.37 -
23 Bryce DeGrammont JR-3 Lake Superior State 2:03.21 1:55.82 2:34.02 -
24 Austin Jones SO-2 Lake Erie 2:04.34 1:34.50 2:16.78 -
25 Hunter Redman SR-4 Ferris State 2:10.14 1:44.12 1:53.23 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
19 Troy Schultz SO-2 Findlay 2:17.01 2:07.31 1:46.70 2:01.24 2:04.88 2:37.62 -
20 Alec Mueller FR-1 Ohio Dominican 2:36.79 1:33.59 1:39.67 2:01.54 2:33.14 2:27.07 -
21 Travis Sutton SO-2 Lake Superior State 2:25.05 2:27.51 1:40.80 2:02.92 1:35.88 2:20.13 -
23 Bryce DeGrammont JR-3 Lake Superior State 1:47.20 2:03.21 1:29.95 2:03.21 2:24.16 1:55.82 -
25 Hunter Redman SR-4 Ferris State 2:03.64 1:31.10 2:45.28 2:10.14 1:48.02 2:10.14 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Grant Harris SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 1:34.87 2:32.97 1:58.58 -
16 Ben Deuling SR-4 Lake Superior State 1:44.76 2:24.04 1:59.04 -
22 Matt Morris FR-1 Ashland 2:19.06 1:47.07 2:03.06 -
24 Austin Jones SO-2 Lake Erie 1:36.99 2:18.02 2:04.34 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Nico Hudson SR-4 Tiffin 2:06.12 1:33.72 1:55.70 6
6 Justin Carroll JR-3 Ohio Dominican 1:29.47 2:13.62 1:56.19 3
8 Nigel Carlton SO-2 Tiffin 2:09.49 1:42.66 1:56.65 1
12 Bobby Bogantz SO-2 Ohio Dominican 2:32.68 1:57.17 1:58.35 -
13 Alex Oquist FR-1 Hillsdale 1:59.64 2:19.78 1:58.45 -
14 Nicholas Plude FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:34.78 1:59.66 1:58.47 -
17 John Alberts SO-2 Ferris State 1:37.69 1:46.03 1:59.13 -
18 Solomon Yoder JR-3 Walsh 2:16.15 2:28.10 1:59.43 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tanner Schwannecke SO-2 Hillsdale 2:13.44 1:55.03 1:59.64 1:53.88 2:07.69 2:23.79 10
2 Jordan Pritchard SO-2 Lake Erie 2:16.08 1:55.32 1:40.33 1:46.10 2:25.31 2:10.32 8
4 Tyler Sievert SO-2 Ashland 1:26.86 1:55.81 1:22.23 2:06.24 1:23.39 1:23.39 5
5 Chaz Porter SR-4 Grand Valley St. 2:28.64 1:56.12 1:28.26 2:15.86 1:39.87 1:27.09 4
7 Nathan Jones JR-3 Hillsdale 1:58.59 1:56.26 2:17.19 1:49.29 1:42.31 1:36.50 2
9 Ryan VanCauwenbergh JR-3 Ashland 2:29.60 1:56.87 2:19.08 2:08.56 2:09.73 1:42.85 -
10 David Jones SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:40.98 1:57.41 1:46.85 2:22.07 1:30.41 2:31.46 -
11 Tyler Walters FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:36.63 1:57.84 1:33.10 2:30.84 2:03.74 1:56.67 -

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Caleb Gatchell SR-4 Hillsdale 3:08.05 4:14.11 4:11.57 10
2 Joseph Humes FR-1 Hillsdale 4:50.98 4:15.24 3:39.51 8
3 Zach Panning SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5:19.75 4:15.80 3:04.18 6
4 Kevin Black SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5:28.89 4:16.94 3:10.14 5
5 Vince Horning SR-4 Lake Erie 4:12.66 4:17.81 4:22.97 4
6 Hunter Heaton JR-3 Ashland 3:54.92 4:18.15 4:33.64 3
7 Joey Southgate SR-4 Saginaw Valley 3:19.75 4:19.41 4:09.04 2
8 Jacob Domagalski FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5:35.12 4:19.78 4:58.75 1
9 Aubrey Jordan SR-4 Ashland 5:30.31 4:22.15 5:30.31 -
10 Jacob Caniford FR-1 Walsh 4:43.27 4:22.28 3:03.60 -
11 Matt Thiessen SR-4 Walsh 3:09.43 4:23.09 4:09.94 -
12 Logan Hammer SR-4 Ferris State 5:42.18 4:23.21 3:38.47 -
13 Steven Kapes FR-1 Ashland 4:39.36 4:23.54 5:18.89 -
14 Nick Fiene SO-2 Hillsdale 3:16.93 4:26.11 4:44.74 -
15 Chad Ellis JR-3 Ohio Dominican 4:13.06 4:26.38 4:23.72 -
16 Tyler Jensen SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 3:20.82 4:27.76 3:52.96 -
17 Rob Roest FR-1 Saginaw Valley 5:21.29 4:29.99 5:45.59 -
18 Codey Cook FR-1 Saginaw Valley 5:06.01 4:35.68 4:43.95 -
19 Brandon Bryan SO-2 Lake Erie 5:18.07 4:36.58 5:04.24 -
20 Isaac Boateng SO-2 Tiffin 4:06.36 4:36.81 3:35.92 -
21 Ethan Israels SO-2 Ferris State 4:23.31 4:40.11 3:27.29 -
22 Parker Wyngaard SO-2 Lake Superior State 3:41.37 4:40.21 3:55.38 -
23 Jacob Kernell SO-2 Walsh 5:36.74 4:42.97 4:11.85 -
24 Patrick Ferguson SR-4 Ohio Dominican 3:24.71 4:44.31 5:58.23 -
25 Zachary Workman SO-2 Lake Superior State 4:50.25 4:44.55 4:30.33 -
26 Dylan Richards SO-2 Lake Superior State 3:51.92 5:13.40 5:38.48 -
27 Joseph Masar FR-1 Lake Erie 6:07.46 5:19.53 3:59.65 -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
4 Kevin Black SO-2 Grand Valley St. 3:35.83 4:16.94 5
7 Joey Southgate SR-4 Saginaw Valley 4:47.95 4:19.41 2
9 Aubrey Jordan SR-4 Ashland 5:01.48 4:22.15 -
11 Matt Thiessen SR-4 Walsh 4:59.93 4:23.09 -
15 Chad Ellis JR-3 Ohio Dominican 4:53.02 4:26.38 -
17 Rob Roest FR-1 Saginaw Valley 4:24.59 4:29.99 -
18 Codey Cook FR-1 Saginaw Valley 3:26.76 4:35.68 -
19 Brandon Bryan SO-2 Lake Erie 5:59.56 4:36.58 -
20 Isaac Boateng SO-2 Tiffin 4:56.19 4:36.81 -
21 Ethan Israels SO-2 Ferris State 4:54.12 4:40.11 -
22 Parker Wyngaard SO-2 Lake Superior State 5:13.84 4:40.21 -
24 Patrick Ferguson SR-4 Ohio Dominican 5:26.96 4:44.31 -
25 Zachary Workman SO-2 Lake Superior State 3:30.57 4:44.55 -
26 Dylan Richards SO-2 Lake Superior State 4:04.46 5:13.40 -
27 Joseph Masar FR-1 Lake Erie 6:26.64 5:19.53 -
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Caleb Gatchell SR-4 Hillsdale 3:43.62 4:06.49 3:36.00 5:17.64 4:14.11 10
2 Joseph Humes FR-1 Hillsdale 4:15.24 4:10.14 4:50.98 4:25.45 4:15.24 8
3 Zach Panning SO-2 Grand Valley St. 4:08.13 5:12.08 3:42.55 5:22.31 4:15.80 6
5 Vince Horning SR-4 Lake Erie 5:19.69 5:06.80 3:36.56 3:54.61 4:17.81 4
6 Hunter Heaton JR-3 Ashland 3:08.45 4:10.41 4:59.46 3:11.03 4:18.15 3
8 Jacob Domagalski FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5:06.54 4:50.96 4:01.60 3:38.22 4:19.78 1
10 Jacob Caniford FR-1 Walsh 3:29.83 4:17.04 5:01.63 3:19.34 4:22.28 -
12 Logan Hammer SR-4 Ferris State 3:06.88 4:07.42 3:30.57 3:46.36 4:23.21 -
13 Steven Kapes FR-1 Ashland 4:20.91 4:36.72 5:29.43 3:57.19 4:23.54 -
14 Nick Fiene SO-2 Hillsdale 5:00.71 3:22.25 4:15.47 3:48.86 4:26.11 -
16 Tyler Jensen SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 3:34.21 5:40.06 3:47.60 4:59.90 4:27.76 -
23 Jacob Kernell SO-2 Walsh 5:05.61 3:57.70 5:31.08 5:11.27 4:42.97 -

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 James Ngandu SR-4 Tiffin 6:24.87 8:04.84 8:19.83 8:09.84 10
2 Zach Panning SO-2 Grand Valley St. 7:49.99 7:44.99 8:19.99 9:54.99 8
3 Wuoi Mach JR-3 Grand Valley St. 6:51.35 10:27.05 8:21.64 10:47.12 6
4 Chris May JR-3 Grand Valley St. 10:12.99 6:16.84 8:22.45 9:52.90 5
5 Eddie Komph SO-2 Saginaw Valley 6:41.32 6:05.76 8:28.00 10:24.84 4
6 Dalton Graham SR-4 Lake Erie 10:06.13 10:41.79 8:29.35 8:34.45 3
7 Joseph Newcomb SR-4 Hillsdale 6:52.52 7:07.99 8:35.64 7:54.39 2
8 Joseph Humes FR-1 Hillsdale 9:36.34 6:55.38 8:39.22 8:34.03 1
9 Zach Humrichouser SR-4 Ashland 9:47.07 11:05.00 8:39.53 9:05.51 -
10 Logan Hammer SR-4 Ferris State 6:51.88 7:07.52 8:41.36 8:20.51 -
11 Tom Goforth SO-2 Saginaw Valley 6:38.45 9:05.24 8:44.27 6:48.93 -
12 Caleb Gatchell SR-4 Hillsdale 8:37.67 9:04.08 8:48.23 11:10.86 -
13 Timmy Kimball FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9:48.25 7:03.96 8:49.95 10:41.24 -
14 Nick Hall SR-4 Ashland 8:35.05 10:42.49 8:50.98 7:57.89 -
15 Jon Albaugh SR-4 Ashland 7:02.50 10:04.33 8:54.80 8:54.80 -
16 Logan Ebersole SO-2 Lake Erie 6:47.82 10:54.66 8:56.60 7:46.85 -
17 Wes Pipher SO-2 Ohio Dominican 7:04.89 11:12.29 8:57.83 10:40.02 -
18 Spencer Wirick FR-1 Walsh 7:43.78 7:22.21 8:59.28 10:14.78 -
19 Roan Fahey SO-2 Ferris State 7:06.36 6:33.98 8:59.69 10:58.43 -
20 Michael Taylor SO-2 Findlay 8:44.16 8:49.57 9:00.37 11:42.49 -
21 Nick Marino SO-2 Walsh 7:50.57 10:00.38 9:00.88 6:34.85 -
22 Caleb Barker SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 8:03.70 8:25.44 9:03.48 10:41.31 -
23 Garrett Smith SO-2 Lake Superior State 11:14.42 7:53.18 9:03.88 7:36.86 -
24 Ryan Rogers SR-4 Lake Superior State 8:54.38 9:05.28 9:05.28 9:43.45 -
25 Zach Mckenzie SO-2 Ferris State 7:43.79 7:32.88 9:05.63 11:16.59 -
26 George Lesnak SO-2 Lake Erie 10:48.83 9:09.85 9:09.85 8:31.36 -
27 Ty Gleason FR-1 Findlay 7:20.52 11:44.84 9:10.65 8:21.10 -
28 Adam Birkeland SR-4 Lake Superior State 8:41.45 10:54.59 9:14.73 11:44.51 -
29 Andrew Beier SR-4 Ohio Dominican 7:08.84 11:00.19 9:24.26 10:54.55 -
30 Austin Guthrie SO-2 Findlay 7:05.16 12:11.27 9:26.87 6:53.82 -
  Will Moench SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
13 Timmy Kimball FR-1 Saginaw Valley 9:32.35 8:49.95 7:35.76 10:14.75 -
15 Jon Albaugh SR-4 Ashland 6:14.36 8:54.80 10:47.11 9:21.54 -
16 Logan Ebersole SO-2 Lake Erie 9:55.63 8:56.60 11:16.12 10:01.00 -
17 Wes Pipher SO-2 Ohio Dominican 6:32.62 8:57.83 6:43.38 6:27.24 -
18 Spencer Wirick FR-1 Walsh 9:31.64 8:59.28 8:48.50 11:19.50 -
19 Roan Fahey SO-2 Ferris State 9:10.49 8:59.69 9:15.88 11:25.41 -
20 Michael Taylor SO-2 Findlay 9:32.80 9:00.37 8:49.57 10:43.04 -
21 Nick Marino SO-2 Walsh 8:44.66 9:00.88 8:23.02 11:43.15 -
22 Caleb Barker SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 7:14.79 9:03.48 10:57.61 8:52.61 -
23 Garrett Smith SO-2 Lake Superior State 7:09.67 9:03.88 11:36.17 6:26.16 -
24 Ryan Rogers SR-4 Lake Superior State 10:48.89 9:05.28 9:59.81 9:38.00 -
25 Zach Mckenzie SO-2 Ferris State 10:16.57 9:05.63 10:11.11 7:11.05 -
26 George Lesnak SO-2 Lake Erie 11:05.32 9:09.85 8:36.86 6:24.90 -
27 Ty Gleason FR-1 Findlay 7:59.07 9:10.65 8:59.64 8:10.08 -
28 Adam Birkeland SR-4 Lake Superior State 11:38.96 9:14.73 11:44.51 8:52.54 -
29 Andrew Beier SR-4 Ohio Dominican 8:33.48 9:24.26 11:50.97 7:25.77 -
30 Austin Guthrie SO-2 Findlay 10:12.22 9:26.87 6:53.82 12:11.27 -
  Will Moench SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 James Ngandu SR-4 Tiffin 9:29.81 7:29.85 10:04.80 8:19.83 7:59.84 7:44.85 7:39.85 10
2 Zach Panning SO-2 Grand Valley St. 8:39.99 7:20.00 9:39.99 8:19.99 6:35.00 7:49.99 6:30.00 8
3 Wuoi Mach JR-3 Grand Valley St. 6:01.18 9:06.79 8:11.61 8:21.64 7:16.43 10:06.99 9:16.82 6
4 Chris May JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8:57.63 7:17.14 9:02.65 8:22.45 10:07.97 8:47.58 7:12.11 5
5 Eddie Komph SO-2 Saginaw Valley 9:59.44 9:54.36 7:16.88 8:28.00 7:27.04 7:16.88 7:06.72 4
6 Dalton Graham SR-4 Lake Erie 8:59.92 8:24.26 8:29.35 8:29.35 6:01.64 8:24.26 6:42.39 3
7 Joseph Newcomb SR-4 Hillsdale 10:34.24 6:16.42 10:03.30 8:35.64 9:11.74 6:16.42 10:03.30 2
8 Joseph Humes FR-1 Hillsdale 11:04.61 7:16.15 6:39.80 8:39.22 7:16.15 6:24.23 10:12.68 1
9 Zach Humrichouser SR-4 Ashland 8:08.36 8:03.17 7:00.82 8:39.53 8:39.53 7:16.41 8:08.36 -
10 Logan Hammer SR-4 Ferris State 6:25.81 7:07.52 8:57.00 8:41.36 9:59.57 7:44.01 8:25.72 -
11 Tom Goforth SO-2 Saginaw Valley 6:33.21 9:57.67 7:51.85 8:44.27 6:17.48 10:29.13 7:36.12 -
12 Caleb Gatchell SR-4 Hillsdale 8:16.54 7:23.72 10:39.16 8:48.23 8:27.10 7:50.13 9:56.90 -
14 Nick Hall SR-4 Ashland 10:00.01 10:10.63 11:14.35 8:50.98 11:24.97 9:06.91 8:08.51 -

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Chris May JR-3 Grand Valley St. 14:36.05 10
2 James Ngandu SR-4 Tiffin 14:37.44 8
3 Nate Orndorf SR-4 Grand Valley St. 14:42.37 6
4 Tom Goforth SO-2 Saginaw Valley 14:46.11 5
5 Josh Steible JR-3 Grand Valley St. 14:52.42 4
6 Dalton Graham SR-4 Lake Erie 14:55.65 3
7 Alberto Gomez FR-1 Grand Valley St. 14:55.91 2
8 Joseph Newcomb SR-4 Hillsdale 14:57.63 1
9 Mark Hadley SO-2 Walsh 14:59.74 -
10 Trevor Sharnas JR-3 Grand Valley St. 15:02.56 -
11 Tyler Jensen SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 15:12.17 -
12 Ben Lehotay SR-4 Walsh 15:17.26 -
13 Steven Kapes FR-1 Ashland 15:19.06 -
14 Justin Maroni JR-3 Walsh 15:20.65 -
15 Tyler Lance JR-3 Ashland 15:26.07 -
16 Jonathan Allen SO-2 Findlay 15:26.74 -
17 Luke Daigneault SO-2 Hillsdale 15:28.55 -
18 Clyde Anderson SO-2 Saginaw Valley 15:31.33 -
19 Roan Fahey SO-2 Ferris State 15:44.18 -
20 Thomas VanSlembrouck SO-2 Lake Superior State 15:45.33 -
21 Zach Mckenzie SO-2 Ferris State 15:46.48 -
22 Tristan Fackelman SO-2 Saginaw Valley 15:48.94 -
23 Tommy Menyes SR-4 Ashland 15:52.81 -
24 Jack Miles SO-2 Lake Superior State 15:57.25 -
25 George Lesnak SO-2 Lake Erie 16:04.14 -
26 Jacob Baker JR-3 Lake Superior State 16:11.93 -
27 Christopher McKown SR-4 Tiffin 16:32.78 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
12 Ben Lehotay SR-4 Walsh 12:59.67 15:17.26 -
14 Justin Maroni JR-3 Walsh 11:12.08 15:20.65 -
15 Tyler Lance JR-3 Ashland 18:59.07 15:26.07 -
16 Jonathan Allen SO-2 Findlay 10:48.72 15:26.74 -
17 Luke Daigneault SO-2 Hillsdale 15:37.84 15:28.55 -
19 Roan Fahey SO-2 Ferris State 17:09.16 15:44.18 -
20 Thomas VanSlembrouck SO-2 Lake Superior State 20:10.03 15:45.33 -
21 Zach Mckenzie SO-2 Ferris State 18:36.85 15:46.48 -
23 Tommy Menyes SR-4 Ashland 12:51.78 15:52.81 -
24 Jack Miles SO-2 Lake Superior State 16:54.69 15:57.25 -
25 George Lesnak SO-2 Lake Erie 12:22.39 16:04.14 -
26 Jacob Baker JR-3 Lake Superior State 12:47.83 16:11.93 -
27 Christopher McKown SR-4 Tiffin 12:24.59 16:32.78 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Chris May JR-3 Grand Valley St. 14:36.05 16:12.42 10
2 James Ngandu SR-4 Tiffin 14:37.44 14:19.90 8
3 Nate Orndorf SR-4 Grand Valley St. 14:42.37 13:40.61 6
4 Tom Goforth SO-2 Saginaw Valley 14:46.11 10:55.73 5
5 Josh Steible JR-3 Grand Valley St. 14:52.42 14:43.50 4
6 Dalton Graham SR-4 Lake Erie 14:55.65 17:18.96 3
7 Alberto Gomez FR-1 Grand Valley St. 14:55.91 17:55.10 2
8 Joseph Newcomb SR-4 Hillsdale 14:57.63 17:21.25 1
9 Mark Hadley SO-2 Walsh 14:59.74 12:17.79 -
10 Trevor Sharnas JR-3 Grand Valley St. 15:02.56 18:30.15 -
11 Tyler Jensen SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 15:12.17 10:47.64 -
13 Steven Kapes FR-1 Ashland 15:19.06 15:09.87 -
18 Clyde Anderson SO-2 Saginaw Valley 15:31.33 14:44.77 -
22 Tristan Fackelman SO-2 Saginaw Valley 15:48.94 20:24.14 -

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Rami Gharsalli SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 5.79 10.15 5.55 8.57 7.93 9.12 10
2 Gary Hickman JR-3 Grand Valley St. 9.70 10.35 5.98 7.28 8.08 6.31 8
3 Mackenzi Rickman FR-1 Tiffin 9.63 6.23 10.12 7.20 8.09 7.53 6
4 Errik Snell FR-1 Tiffin 9.13 9.54 8.32 7.50 8.15 7.01 5
5 Arthur Greenlee FR-1 Ashland 9.00 9.41 9.57 6.55 8.18 10.39 4
6 Lenell Shelby III FR-1 Findlay 8.79 7.88 6.72 5.81 8.29 8.29 3
7 Kyle Vandersyde SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 8.91 6.00 6.08 11.13 8.56 7.54 2
  Devin Snowden SO-2 Ashland DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rami Gharsalli SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 9.45 9.14 7.11 6.64 7.81 6.49
2 Gary Hickman JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8.06 6.77 5.73 7.02 8.06 10.32
3 Lenell Shelby III FR-1 Findlay 8.98 9.56 6.90 6.24 8.31 7.15
4 Arthur Greenlee FR-1 Ashland 9.82 7.14 6.49 9.09 8.11 8.93
5 Errik Snell FR-1 Tiffin 9.98 5.89 6.79 10.56 8.18 8.92
6 Mackenzi Rickman FR-1 Tiffin 5.87 5.87 7.11 7.69 8.26 8.92
7 Devin Snowden SO-2 Ashland 9.87 6.36 9.95 10.37 8.36 8.61
8 Kyle Vandersyde SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 5.97 7.82 10.25 9.75 8.40 8.15
9 TJ Burnett SR-4 Grand Valley St. 8.18 9.61 6.66 7.68 8.43 9.53
10 Darius Youngblood FR-1 Grand Valley St. 8.28 7.68 6.25 8.61 8.44 7.60
11 Clint Recker FR-1 Findlay 8.12 9.74 9.40 7.18 8.54 8.71
12 Evan Tandy JR-3 Hillsdale 6.16 7.10 8.55 8.90 8.55 7.53
13 Yazin Joseph SR-4 Lake Superior State 9.03 6.17 6.08 6.77 8.68 11.20
14 David Morrow SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 11.54 10.28 8.38 8.74 9.01 9.55
15 Dustin Ettinger FR-1 Lake Erie 8.89 7.99 11.07 9.16 9.07 8.53
16 William Robinson JR-3 Ashland 7.64 7.09 6.63 11.87 9.20 9.39
17 Austin Gibboney FR-1 Tiffin 8.39 10.96 6.54 8.85 9.21 11.33
18 Steven Ettinger FR-1 Lake Erie 10.21 11.70 8.62 9.36 9.36 7.68
19 Jimmie Smith FR-1 Ohio Dominican 12.93 11.38 8.28 8.79 10.34 13.34
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Lenell Shelby III FR-1 Findlay 8.31 5.82 7.57 7.65 8.73
7 Devin Snowden SO-2 Ashland 8.36 6.19 7.19 7.11 8.03
8 Kyle Vandersyde SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 8.40 7.90 8.99 6.30 7.23
10 Darius Youngblood FR-1 Grand Valley St. 8.44 9.54 10.47 9.71 10.13
14 David Morrow SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 9.01 8.65 11.18 11.18 11.63
16 William Robinson JR-3 Ashland 9.20 11.50 7.46 10.86 11.69
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Gary Hickman JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8.06
6 Mackenzi Rickman FR-1 Tiffin 8.26
9 TJ Burnett SR-4 Grand Valley St. 8.43
11 Clint Recker FR-1 Findlay 8.54
13 Yazin Joseph SR-4 Lake Superior State 8.68
18 Steven Ettinger FR-1 Lake Erie 9.36
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rami Gharsalli SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 7.97 6.25 7.50 5.78 7.81
4 Arthur Greenlee FR-1 Ashland 7.47 8.60 8.76 9.17 8.11
5 Errik Snell FR-1 Tiffin 8.59 6.55 9.74 7.86 8.18
12 Evan Tandy JR-3 Hillsdale 8.73 6.50 9.24 7.36 8.55
15 Dustin Ettinger FR-1 Lake Erie 6.35 8.35 10.07 11.43 9.07
17 Austin Gibboney FR-1 Tiffin 7.28 10.96 10.41 8.11 9.21
19 Jimmie Smith FR-1 Ohio Dominican 7.35 9.31 12.93 13.14 10.34

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Findlay George Effah, Lenell Shelby III, Derek Collins, Sergi Torres 3:06.99 3:56.20 4:15.88 3:16.83 3:05.02 3:18.80 10
2 Grand Valley St. TJ Burnett, Thomas Capers, Chaz Porter, Jaylin Golson 3:27.97 3:12.12 3:02.22 3:18.06 3:35.89 3:20.04 8
3 Hillsdale Lane White, Ty Etchemendy, Nate Eldridge, Colby Clark 4:09.82 3:50.00 3:08.36 3:18.27 3:34.14 4:15.77 6
4 Tiffin Michael King, Jalon Monigan, Macerio Clark, Chance Abbitt 2:53.72 3:45.63 3:09.69 3:19.67 3:25.66 4:17.58 5
5 Saginaw Valley Keith Rodriguez, Carter Eckhardt, Juan Bowers, Dalton Hollandsworth 4:26.26 3:00.24 4:20.11 3:24.81 3:53.49 3:08.43 4
6 Walsh Hunter Williams, Seth Wieland, Phil Burt, Sherman Kortze 2:33.85 3:10.77 2:23.59 3:25.13 4:26.67 3:47.70 3
7 Ohio Dominican Draven Bass, Spencer Lester, Justin Carroll, Tony Woods 3:41.79 2:35.46 4:27.40 3:27.28 3:48.01 2:39.61 2
8 Lake Erie Andre Husain, Austin Jones, Torrez Edwards, Joseph Elson, Jr. 3:35.21 3:35.21 4:30.07 3:30.99 2:38.25 2:44.58 1
9 Ferris State Nate Meyer, Hunter Redman, Lucas Harris, Chris Triffo 3:30.85 3:18.08 3:22.34 3:32.98 3:11.69 3:24.46 -
  Ashland Columbus Millet, Devin Snowden, Paul Murray, Myles Pringle DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Tiffin King, Monigan, Clark, Abbitt 2:45.73 3:49.62 3:19.67 4:19.57 5
5 Saginaw Valley Rodriguez, Eckhardt, Bowers, Hollandsworth 2:25.42 3:10.48 3:24.81 2:35.66 4
6 Walsh Williams, Wieland, Burt, Kortze 3:33.34 3:02.57 3:25.13 4:18.47 3
7 Ohio Dominican Bass, Lester, Carroll, Woods 3:45.94 3:10.70 3:27.28 3:45.94 2
8 Lake Erie Husain, Jones, Edwards, Elson, Jr. 3:03.57 3:05.68 3:30.99 2:40.36 1
9 Ferris State Meyer, Redman, Harris, Triffo 3:41.50 3:11.69 3:32.98 4:13.45 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Findlay Effah, Shelby III, Collins, Torres 3:16.83 10
2 Grand Valley St. Burnett, Capers, Porter, Golson 3:18.06 8
3 Hillsdale White, Etchemendy, Eldridge, Clark 3:18.27 6
  Ashland Millet, Snowden, Murray, Pringle DQ -

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Hunter Weeks SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1.94m 2.56m 2.09m 1.96m 1.59m 2.15m 7' 0.5" 10
  • 2.03
    O
  • 2.07
    O
  • 2.11
    XO
  • 2.15
    XXO
2 Myles Pringle SO-2 Ashland 2.74m 2.72m 2.57m 2.22m 1.73m 2.11m 6' 11" 8
  • 1.99
    O
  • 2.03
    O
  • 2.07
    O
  • 2.11
    XXO
  • 2.15
    XXX
3 Cameron Burrows SO-2 Tiffin 1.90m 1.92m 2.68m 1.94m 2.68m 2.11m 6' 11" 6
  • 1.99
    O
  • 2.03
    O
  • 2.07
    XO
  • 2.11
    XXO
  • 2.15
    XXX
4 Trey Everett JR-3 Findlay 2.32m 2.09m 1.50m 2.34m 2.13m 2.11m 6' 11" 5
  • 1.99
    O
  • 2.03
    PPX
  • 2.07
    XO
  • 2.11
    XXO
  • 2.15
    XXX
5 Robert Valdez SO-2 Lake Superior State 1.93m 1.95m 1.70m 2.05m 1.99m 2.07m 6' 9.5" 4
  • 1.99
    XXO
  • 2.03
    O
  • 2.07
    XXO
  • 2.11
    XXX
6 Brandon Bean SR-4 Grand Valley St. 1.85m 2.13m 2.44m 1.81m 2.52m 2.03m 6' 7.75" 3
  • 1.94
    XXO
  • 1.99
    XO
  • 2.03
    O
  • 2.07
    XXX
7 Jon Cok JR-3 Ferris State 2.27m 2.64m 1.71m 2.50m 2.56m 2.03m 6' 7.75" 2
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    O
  • 2.03
    XXO
  • 2.11
    X
8 Brady Watson JR-3 Saginaw Valley 2.17m 2.01m 1.83m 2.45m 2.29m 1.99m 6' 6.25" 1
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    XXO
  • 1.99
    XO
  • 2.03
    XXX
9 Kolton Kavanagh SO-2 Grand Valley St. 2.52m 1.92m 1.77m 2.33m 1.71m 1.94m 6' 4.25" -
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    XXO
  • 1.99
    XXX
10 Noah VanderVeeen SO-2 Saginaw Valley 2.13m 1.92m 1.84m 2.02m 1.98m 1.94m 6' 4.25" -
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    XXO
  • 1.99
    XXX
11 Collin Blochlinger SO-2 Tiffin 2.21m 1.38m 1.85m 1.38m 1.97m 1.89m 6' 2.25" -
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    XXX
12 Jaycee Perry FR-1 Ashland 2.34m 2.37m 1.77m 1.78m 1.75m 1.84m 6' 0.5" -
  • 1.84
    XO
  • 1.89
    XXX
  Sam Black SO-2 Saginaw Valley NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 2.11
    X
  Teleanto Jones FR-1 Tiffin NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.84
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jared Schipper JR-3 Hillsdale 6.21m 4.26m 3.95m 5.13m 6.41m 16' 10" 10
  • 4.78
    O
  • 4.93
    O
  • 5.03
    O
  • 5.13
    O
  • 5.23
    XXX
2 Dylan Cornwell JR-3 Tiffin 4.78m 5.03m 6.26m 4.93m 3.99m 16' 2" 8
  • 4.78
    XXO
  • 4.93
    XO
  • 5.03
    XXX
3 Jacob Battani FR-1 Grand Valley St. 4.59m 5.07m 4.25m 4.78m 4.40m 15' 8.25" 5.5
  • 4.63
    XO
  • 4.78
    XO
  • 4.93
    XXX
3 Davis Bowers SO-2 Tiffin 3.39m 5.50m 5.59m 4.78m 6.02m 15' 8.25" 5.5
  • 4.63
    XO
  • 4.78
    XO
  • 4.93
    XXX
5 Jacob Sprague SO-2 Ashland 4.86m 5.97m 4.95m 4.63m 5.19m 15' 2.25" 4
  • 4.33
    O
  • 4.48
    XXO
  • 4.63
    XXO
  • 4.78
    XXX
6 Michael Martin SO-2 Grand Valley St. 4.88m 5.51m 4.30m 4.48m 4.93m 14' 8.25" 3
  • 4.33
    O
  • 4.48
    O
  • 4.63
    XXX
7 Sebastian Behme FR-1 Saginaw Valley 3.64m 4.56m 5.06m 4.18m 3.80m 13' 8.5" 1.5
  • 4.18
    XO
  • 4.33
    XXX
7 Jacob Kulhanek FR-1 Saginaw Valley 4.14m 3.05m 3.09m 4.18m 4.89m 13' 8.5" 1.5
  • 4.18
    XO
  • 4.33
    XXX
  Chase Field FR-1 Saginaw Valley NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.18
    XXX
  Andrew Dowdell JR-3 Walsh NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.48
    XXX
  Mike Rasnick FR-1 Lake Superior State NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.18
    XXX
  Roger Willford FR-1 Lake Superior State NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.18
    XXX
  Alex Peskin FR-1 Grand Valley St. NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.33
    XXX
  Andrew Nageotte SO-2 Ashland NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.48
    XXX
  Trent Balduff JR-3 Ashland NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.48
    XXX
  Ryan Hunt SO-2 Grand Valley St. NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.33
    XXX
  Evan Fortenberry SO-2 Grand Valley St. NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.33
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Marquise Corbett SR-4 Tiffin 8.20m 6.17m 8.12m 7.81m 7.65m 8.75m 25' 7.5" 10
  • 7.74 (+0.0)
  • 7.68 (+0.0)
  • 7.81 (+0.0)
  • 7.61 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.60 (+0.0)
2 Jullane Walker FR-1 Saginaw Valley 5.80m 6.38m 9.35m 7.25m 7.69m 5.29m 23' 9.5" 8
  • 6.92 (+0.0)
  • 6.87 (+0.0)
  • 7.01 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.21 (+0.0)
  • 7.25 (+0.0)
3 Isaiah Thomas JR-3 Grand Valley St. 9.19m 8.40m 7.24m 7.24m 8.40m 5.94m 23' 9" 6
  • 7.01 (+0.0)
  • 7.24 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.20 (+0.0)
  • 7.17 (+0.0)
  • 7.16 (+0.0)
4 Kevin Roberts JR-3 Tiffin 7.30m 7.45m 6.95m 7.16m 6.44m 5.01m 23' 6" 5
  • 7.16 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.92 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.12 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
5 Trey Everett JR-3 Findlay 8.75m 5.40m 8.53m 7.11m 7.82m 7.04m 23' 4" 4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.80 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.11 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
6 Brandon Bean SR-4 Grand Valley St. 8.74m 5.62m 5.69m 6.94m 6.59m 7.91m 22' 9.25" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 6.45 (+0.0)
  • 6.94 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.78 (+0.0)
  • 6.85 (+0.0)
7 Devin Snowden SO-2 Ashland 7.14m 7.63m 5.15m 6.87m 7.63m 8.72m 22' 6.5" 2
  • 6.87 (+0.0)
  • 6.74 (+0.0)
  • 6.66 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.74 (+0.0)
  • 6.39 (+0.0)
8 Merrick Canada FR-1 Hillsdale 5.87m 6.82m 5.39m 6.82m 8.53m 7.43m 22' 4.5" 1
  • 6.74 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.82 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Tyler Pavliga JR-3 Grand Valley St. 7.17m 7.70m 6.11m 6.64m 6.77m 8.30m 21' 9.5" -
  • 6.58 (+0.0)
  • 6.14 (+0.0)
  • 6.49 (+0.0)
  • 6.25 (+0.0)
  • 6.64 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
10 Jalon Monigan SO-2 Tiffin 5.03m 4.64m 5.55m 6.53m 6.27m 5.29m 21' 5.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.42 (+0.0)
  • 6.53 (+0.0)
11 Khalil Capers SO-2 Findlay 6.58m 4.95m 4.95m 6.51m 7.81m 7.03m 21' 4.25" -
  • 6.42 (+0.0)
  • 6.51 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
12 Antonio Tate FR-1 Walsh 7.20m 7.33m 5.66m 6.43m 6.88m 4.76m 21' 1.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.43 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
13 Draven Bass FR-1 Ohio Dominican 6.89m 5.29m 5.60m 6.15m 4.31m 6.03m 20' 2.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.15 (+0.0)
14 Ronald Robinson FR-1 Walsh 5.43m 4.49m 7.15m 5.54m 7.20m 5.71m 18' 2.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.53 (+0.0)
  • 5.54 (+0.0)
15 Jacob Bon SO-2 Ashland 5.41m 5.41m 5.15m 5.36m 5.95m 4.77m 17' 7" -
  • 5.36 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Brandon Bean SR-4 Grand Valley St. 7.98m 8.12m 6.94m 8.88m 8.26m 22' 9.25" 3
8 Merrick Canada FR-1 Hillsdale 6.34m 6.00m 6.82m 6.27m 8.87m 22' 4.5" 1
9 Tyler Pavliga JR-3 Grand Valley St. 7.04m 6.24m 6.64m 5.91m 4.78m 21' 9.5" -
10 Jalon Monigan SO-2 Tiffin 6.86m 6.86m 6.53m 8.16m 6.20m 21' 5.25" -
11 Khalil Capers SO-2 Findlay 8.20m 6.64m 6.51m 6.51m 8.14m 21' 4.25" -
14 Ronald Robinson FR-1 Walsh 4.27m 4.10m 5.54m 5.76m 4.16m 18' 2.25" -
15 Jacob Bon SO-2 Ashland 4.34m 4.88m 5.36m 3.75m 4.40m 17' 7" -
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Marquise Corbett SR-4 Tiffin 7.65m 7.81m 7.19m 6.17m 7.97m 6.87m 6.95m 25' 7.5" 10
2 Jullane Walker FR-1 Saginaw Valley 5.15m 7.25m 7.69m 5.15m 5.87m 8.34m 5.07m 23' 9.5" 8
3 Isaiah Thomas JR-3 Grand Valley St. 5.29m 7.24m 8.04m 7.60m 5.36m 9.34m 5.29m 23' 9" 6
4 Kevin Roberts JR-3 Tiffin 5.66m 7.16m 8.16m 7.02m 5.01m 6.44m 7.02m 23' 6" 5
5 Trey Everett JR-3 Findlay 5.62m 7.11m 6.40m 4.98m 6.11m 8.25m 8.60m 23' 4" 4
7 Devin Snowden SO-2 Ashland 8.52m 6.87m 7.35m 7.63m 7.14m 6.73m 6.05m 22' 6.5" 2
12 Antonio Tate FR-1 Walsh 5.66m 6.43m 7.20m 6.24m 4.89m 7.14m 7.07m 21' 1.25" -
13 Draven Bass FR-1 Ohio Dominican 6.58m 6.15m 6.70m 5.41m 5.66m 6.46m 6.58m 20' 2.25" -

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Samora Nesbitt SR-4 Grand Valley St. 17.06m 18.58m 14.47m 15.23m 16.75m 19.19m 49' 11.75" 10
  • 14.74 (+0.0)
  • 14.66 (+0.0)
  • 15.23 (+0.0)
  • 15.09 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
2 Kevin Roberts JR-3 Tiffin 18.18m 13.26m 12.67m 14.90m 11.62m 11.03m 48' 10.75" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 14.42 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.49 (+0.0)
  • 14.90 (+0.0)
  • 14.80 (+0.0)
3 Marquise Corbett SR-4 Tiffin 15.92m 12.56m 13.44m 14.61m 18.55m 13.73m 47' 11.25" 6
  • 13.94 (+0.0)
  • 14.61 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
4 Jalon Monigan SO-2 Tiffin 16.49m 15.76m 18.38m 14.59m 10.80m 12.11m 47' 10.5" 5
  • 14.32 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.09 (+0.0)
  • 14.54 (+0.0)
  • 12.99 (+0.0)
  • 14.59 (+0.0)
5 Ty Etchemendy SR-4 Hillsdale 12.72m 15.91m 18.51m 14.46m 18.65m 17.93m 47' 5.25" 4
  • 14.41 (+0.0)
  • 14.25 (+0.0)
  • 14.36 (+0.0)
  • 14.46 (+0.0)
  • 14.35 (+0.0)
  • 14.22 (+0.0)
6 Christopher Vogel SR-4 Lake Erie 15.16m 17.04m 13.28m 14.44m 13.28m 12.27m 47' 4.5" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 14.18 (+0.0)
  • 14.44 (+0.0)
  • 14.37 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Brady Watson JR-3 Saginaw Valley 15.32m 10.31m 18.11m 13.93m 11.28m 17.83m 45' 8.5" 2
  • 13.20 (+0.0)
  • 13.50 (+0.0)
  • 13.56 (+0.0)
  • 13.48 (+0.0)
  • 13.93 (+0.0)
  • 13.47 (+0.0)
8 Tyler Pavliga JR-3 Grand Valley St. 15.67m 11.42m 16.87m 13.28m 10.76m 10.62m 43' 7" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 12.70 (+0.0)
  • 12.59 (+0.0)
  • 12.58 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.28 (+0.0)
9 Ronald Robinson FR-1 Walsh 13.45m 9.14m 16.85m 13.06m 14.76m 13.84m 42' 10.25" -
  • 12.90 (+0.0)
  • 12.83 (+0.0)
  • 13.00 (+0.0)
  • 12.93 (+0.0)
  • 13.06 (+0.0)
  • 12.94 (+0.0)
10 Kyle D'Ambrosio FR-1 Ashland 8.88m 10.48m 12.21m 12.33m 10.36m 14.18m 40' 5.5" -
  • 12.04 (+0.0)
  • 12.33 (+0.0)
  • 11.97 (+0.0)
11 Khalil Capers SO-2 Findlay 9.26m 13.41m 8.55m 11.87m 10.56m 13.29m 38' 11.5" -
  • 11.87 (+0.0)
  • 11.55 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
12 Noah VanderVeeen SO-2 Saginaw Valley 13.63m 11.77m 10.25m 11.65m 8.85m 8.62m 38' 2.75" -
  • 11.35 (+0.0)
  • 11.54 (+0.0)
  • 11.65 (+0.0)

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Coy Blair SR-4 Tiffin 19.54m 18.37m 21.49m 64' 1.25" 10
  • 18.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.51  
  • 19.54  
  • 19.27  
  • FOUL  
2 Elijah Talk SR-4 Ashland 18.15m 23.05m 18.33m 59' 6.75" 8
  • 17.43  
  • 17.39  
  • 17.39  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.23  
  • 18.15  
3 Ben Hahler SR-4 Findlay 18.05m 17.51m 17.15m 59' 2.75" 6
  • 17.40  
  • 18.05  
  • 17.96  
  • 17.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.41  
4 Jay Feuerstein SR-4 Tiffin 17.60m 21.12m 12.85m 57' 9" 5
  • 17.26  
  • 17.32  
  • 17.45  
  • 16.84  
  • 17.53  
  • 17.60  
5 Daniel Roberts SO-2 Ashland 17.16m 21.96m 14.93m 56' 3.75" 4
  • 17.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.16  
6 Jason Zahn SR-4 Ashland 17.11m 11.98m 21.73m 56' 1.75" 3
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.94  
7 Zachary Smelcer JR-3 Ashland 16.76m 17.77m 14.25m 55' 0" 2
  • 15.45  
  • 15.08  
  • 15.98  
  • 15.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.76  
8 Davion Bowers SR-4 Tiffin 16.56m 14.24m 15.90m 54' 4" 1
  • 16.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.30  
  • 15.25  
  • 16.55  
  • FOUL  
9 Zane Lawrence SR-4 Tiffin 16.47m 16.47m 16.31m 54' 0.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 15.49  
  • 15.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.47  
  • 16.30  
10 James Miller SO-2 Walsh 15.90m 12.40m 17.49m 52' 2" -
  • 15.09  
  • 15.18  
  • 15.90  
11 Shane Campau SO-2 Grand Valley St. 15.86m 15.23m 12.53m 52' 0.5" -
  • 15.86  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Ryan Donnahoe FR-1 Tiffin 15.50m 18.45m 18.45m 50' 10.25" -
  • 14.01  
  • 15.50  
  • 15.36  
13 Ryan Kelly SO-2 Saginaw Valley 15.45m 12.36m 17.77m 50' 8.25" -
  • 15.45  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Dante Penza FR-1 Walsh 15.38m 13.53m 18.15m 50' 5.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 15.38  
  • FOUL  
15 Alexander McIntosh SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 15.36m 17.66m 18.59m 50' 4.75" -
  • 14.67  
  • 15.36  
  • 14.75  
16 Brandon Sicurella SO-2 Ashland 15.29m 15.14m 13.30m 50' 2" -
  • 15.29  
  • 5.28  
  • 14.66  
17 Austin Combs SO-2 Findlay 15.11m 12.39m 13.15m 49' 7" -
  • 15.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Ben Morrow SO-2 Saginaw Valley 15.04m 19.10m 17.90m 49' 4.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 14.56  
  • 15.04  
19 Javian Martin FR-1 Findlay 14.96m 15.11m 12.72m 49' 1" -
  • 14.96  
  • 14.95  
  • 14.54  
20 Brett Allpow JR-3 Ferris State 14.57m 10.93m 16.61m 47' 9.75" -
  • 14.25  
  • 13.85  
  • 14.57  
21 Derek Stout JR-3 Walsh 14.23m 9.96m 14.23m 46' 8.25" -
  • 14.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.48  
22 Ross Miller JR-3 Ferris State 14.19m 11.78m 11.64m 46' 6.75" -
  • 14.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Clayton Seymour SO-2 Ohio Dominican 13.12m 12.86m 16.92m 43' 0.5" -
  • 12.86  
  • 13.12  
  • 12.33  
24 Connor Cooley SO-2 Ohio Dominican 11.49m 9.54m 12.87m 37' 8.5" -
  • 11.21  
  • 11.16  
  • 11.49  
  Chris Saikalis SR-4 Grand Valley St. FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
17 Austin Combs SO-2 Findlay 12.99m 18.28m 18.43m 19.34m 15.11m 10.58m 17.83m 49' 7" -
18 Ben Morrow SO-2 Saginaw Valley 13.99m 13.99m 10.53m 14.89m 15.04m 14.74m 17.45m 49' 4.25" -
19 Javian Martin FR-1 Findlay 10.92m 18.25m 18.55m 15.56m 14.96m 13.61m 17.50m 49' 1" -
20 Brett Allpow JR-3 Ferris State 18.65m 17.05m 13.40m 11.07m 14.57m 15.59m 18.07m 47' 9.75" -
21 Derek Stout JR-3 Walsh 10.96m 16.93m 12.81m 17.36m 14.23m 12.10m 15.08m 46' 8.25" -
22 Ross Miller JR-3 Ferris State 12.63m 13.34m 12.91m 11.07m 14.19m 17.31m 17.88m 46' 6.75" -
23 Clayton Seymour SO-2 Ohio Dominican 11.41m 14.83m 10.63m 11.55m 13.12m 14.83m 14.30m 43' 0.5" -
24 Connor Cooley SO-2 Ohio Dominican 13.90m 11.38m 10.34m 10.23m 11.49m 9.08m 12.98m 37' 8.5" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Zachary Smelcer JR-3 Ashland 16.76m 55' 0" 2
9 Zane Lawrence SR-4 Tiffin 16.47m 54' 0.5" -
10 James Miller SO-2 Walsh 15.90m 52' 2" -
11 Shane Campau SO-2 Grand Valley St. 15.86m 52' 0.5" -
13 Ryan Kelly SO-2 Saginaw Valley 15.45m 50' 8.25" -
14 Dante Penza FR-1 Walsh 15.38m 50' 5.5" -
15 Alexander McIntosh SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 15.36m 50' 4.75" -
16 Brandon Sicurella SO-2 Ashland 15.29m 50' 2" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Coy Blair SR-4 Tiffin 22.47m 19.54m 17.20m 22.47m 17.78m 15.83m 19.74m 64' 1.25" 10
2 Elijah Talk SR-4 Ashland 23.41m 18.15m 21.96m 23.41m 15.25m 18.15m 16.15m 59' 6.75" 8
3 Ben Hahler SR-4 Findlay 13.72m 18.05m 22.74m 18.77m 16.06m 20.58m 17.15m 59' 2.75" 6
4 Jay Feuerstein SR-4 Tiffin 20.42m 17.60m 21.12m 14.61m 13.90m 18.66m 15.66m 57' 9" 5
5 Daniel Roberts SO-2 Ashland 20.94m 17.16m 20.25m 20.94m 13.38m 12.01m 17.67m 56' 3.75" 4
6 Jason Zahn SR-4 Ashland 15.23m 17.11m 21.22m 19.68m 22.07m 22.24m 15.74m 56' 1.75" 3
8 Davion Bowers SR-4 Tiffin 12.92m 16.56m 16.23m 18.71m 20.37m 14.74m 17.22m 54' 4" 1
12 Ryan Donnahoe FR-1 Tiffin 11.94m 15.50m 19.53m 16.59m 16.43m 16.90m 17.36m 50' 10.25" -
  Chris Saikalis SR-4 Grand Valley St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Daniel Roberts SO-2 Ashland 21.03m 15.77m 23.13m 19.14m 15.56m 69' 0" 10
  • 21.03  
  • 20.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Alex Hill FR-1 Ashland 21.00m 17.64m 14.70m 25.20m 24.57m 68' 10.75" 8
  • 20.22  
  • 19.78  
  • 21.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.88  
  • FOUL  
3 Jordan Crayon SR-4 Ashland 20.81m 23.52m 23.72m 21.43m 15.40m 68' 3.25" 6
  • 19.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.81  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.24  
  • FOUL  
4 Bryn Campbell SR-4 Ashland 20.68m 22.54m 14.89m 21.71m 22.95m 67' 10.25" 5
  • 20.05  
  • 19.77  
  • 20.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Coy Blair SR-4 Tiffin 20.19m 25.24m 15.75m 17.77m 16.15m 66' 3" 4
  • 20.12  
  • 20.01  
  • 20.10  
  • 20.19  
  • 19.62  
  • FOUL  
6 Toryko Grace SO-2 Tiffin 19.84m 21.63m 22.22m 17.06m 17.46m 65' 1.25" 3
  • 19.46  
  • 18.10  
  • 18.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.53  
  • 19.84  
7 Austin Combs SO-2 Findlay 19.80m 24.16m 19.01m 19.21m 25.15m 64' 11.5" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 19.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.52  
  • FOUL  
8 Marcus Myers JR-3 Walsh 19.06m 17.15m 21.92m 20.20m 13.34m 62' 6.5" 1
  • 17.32  
  • 18.21  
  • 19.06  
  • 17.93  
  • 17.79  
  • 17.79  
9 Victor Bezak III SO-2 Tiffin 18.48m 13.31m 16.82m 22.18m 22.18m 60' 7.75" -
  • 18.48  
  • 18.03  
  • 16.97  
  • 17.49  
  • 17.64  
  • 17.72  
10 Nick Zak FR-1 Ashland 18.42m 22.10m 20.81m 16.21m 13.26m 60' 5.25" -
  • 18.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.15  
11 Connor Booth SO-2 Walsh 17.87m 16.98m 14.47m 15.37m 23.23m 58' 7.5" -
  • 17.87  
  • 17.85  
  • 17.82  
12 Mitch Adkins SR-4 Findlay 17.27m 16.06m 19.17m 15.02m 20.03m 56' 8" -
  • 17.17  
  • 17.27  
  • FOUL  
13 Shane Campau SO-2 Grand Valley St. 16.98m 18.17m 17.49m 15.11m 18.34m 55' 8.5" -
  • 15.68  
  • 16.98  
  • FOUL  
14 Paul Evans JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 16.75m 12.73m 12.73m 17.76m 16.25m 54' 11.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 16.75  
  • FOUL  
15 Cody Patterson SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 16.70m 20.21m 13.19m 13.69m 12.52m 54' 9.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 16.70  
  • 16.59  
16 Cole VanOosten FR-1 Lake Superior State 16.45m 20.40m 13.32m 14.48m 21.22m 53' 11.75" -
  • 14.95  
  • 15.63  
  • 16.45  
17 Garrett Gardner SR-4 Findlay 16.39m 20.98m 15.90m 15.08m 16.39m 53' 9.25" -
  • 16.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.39  
18 Hayden Francisco SR-4 Ferris State 16.09m 15.61m 14.80m 18.50m 15.77m 52' 9.5" -
  • 16.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.51  
19 Chris Saikalis SR-4 Grand Valley St. 15.57m 18.06m 17.75m 19.77m 13.55m 51' 1" -
  • 15.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Ross Miller JR-3 Ferris State 15.21m 19.16m 12.93m 17.19m 18.71m 49' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 15.21  
  • FOUL  
21 Dante Penza FR-1 Walsh 14.95m 17.04m 17.04m 18.54m 14.80m 49' 0.75" -
  • 14.11  
  • 14.37  
  • 14.95  
22 Zachary Cameron SR-4 Lake Superior State 13.40m 16.62m 14.47m 13.67m 11.39m 43' 11.75" -
  • 12.28  
  • 13.40  
  • 11.89  
23 Clayton Seymour SO-2 Ohio Dominican 12.15m 12.76m 13.00m 14.22m 12.88m 39' 10.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.15  
  • FOUL  
24 Connor Cooley SO-2 Ohio Dominican 11.55m 10.28m 13.51m 9.59m 13.05m 37' 10.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.55  
  • FOUL  
  Ben Morrow SO-2 Saginaw Valley FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Cody Stillwell JR-3 Ferris State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Mike Moon SR-4 Grand Valley St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
13 Shane Campau SO-2 Grand Valley St. 19.87m 13.41m 16.98m 13.58m 55' 8.5" -
15 Cody Patterson SO-2 Northwood (Mich.) 15.36m 16.53m 16.70m 14.86m 54' 9.5" -
16 Cole VanOosten FR-1 Lake Superior State 18.42m 13.00m 16.45m 16.29m 53' 11.75" -
17 Garrett Gardner SR-4 Findlay 16.23m 14.91m 16.39m 19.18m 53' 9.25" -
21 Dante Penza FR-1 Walsh 16.00m 11.36m 14.95m 18.54m 49' 0.75" -
22 Zachary Cameron SR-4 Lake Superior State 12.73m 13.00m 13.40m 13.80m 43' 11.75" -
23 Clayton Seymour SO-2 Ohio Dominican 8.50m 11.79m 12.15m 13.24m 39' 10.5" -
24 Connor Cooley SO-2 Ohio Dominican 13.17m 11.43m 11.55m 8.89m 37' 10.75" -
  Ben Morrow SO-2 Saginaw Valley FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Marcus Myers JR-3 Walsh 14.29m 20.20m 19.06m 16.77m 21.35m 21.35m 62' 6.5" 1
9 Victor Bezak III SO-2 Tiffin 20.70m 18.66m 18.48m 21.25m 18.66m 17.19m 60' 7.75" -
11 Connor Booth SO-2 Walsh 21.27m 14.30m 17.87m 20.91m 13.58m 15.55m 58' 7.5" -
12 Mitch Adkins SR-4 Findlay 20.72m 21.93m 17.27m 21.76m 13.64m 20.21m 56' 8" -
18 Hayden Francisco SR-4 Ferris State 15.12m 13.52m 16.09m 14.80m 18.66m 19.47m 52' 9.5" -
19 Chris Saikalis SR-4 Grand Valley St. 10.90m 16.66m 15.57m 20.09m 12.14m 17.91m 51' 1" -
20 Ross Miller JR-3 Ferris State 12.02m 11.41m 15.21m 17.64m 14.75m 16.73m 49' 11" -
  Cody Stillwell JR-3 Ferris State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Daniel Roberts SO-2 Ashland 18.30m 15.98m 16.82m 22.50m 15.14m 21.03m 69' 0" 10
2 Alex Hill FR-1 Ashland 24.15m 27.09m 22.05m 26.25m 24.15m 21.00m 68' 10.75" 8
3 Jordan Crayon SR-4 Ashland 20.60m 26.84m 23.31m 21.85m 21.23m 20.81m 68' 3.25" 6
4 Bryn Campbell SR-4 Ashland 20.68m 23.16m 26.47m 21.30m 15.10m 20.68m 67' 10.25" 5
5 Coy Blair SR-4 Tiffin 23.82m 18.98m 15.14m 17.16m 14.33m 20.19m 66' 3" 4
6 Toryko Grace SO-2 Tiffin 24.80m 14.48m 21.23m 17.26m 18.85m 19.84m 65' 1.25" 3
7 Austin Combs SO-2 Findlay 17.42m 16.43m 15.25m 17.23m 14.65m 19.80m 64' 11.5" 2
10 Nick Zak FR-1 Ashland 17.87m 20.81m 20.63m 23.58m 18.97m 18.42m 60' 5.25" -
14 Paul Evans JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 20.10m 16.42m 11.89m 12.40m 20.44m 16.75m 54' 11.5" -
  Mike Moon SR-4 Grand Valley St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -

Men's Heptathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS SC
1 Trey Everett JR-3 Findlay 5280 6665 5127 4409 5332 10
2 Sam Black SO-2 Saginaw Valley 5988 4126 5032 5686 6340 8
3 Jared Ryder FR-1 Ashland 3939 3796 4746 3464 3701 6
4 David Chase JR-3 Hillsdale 3692 5822 4734 6012 3550 5
5 Roger Willford FR-1 Lake Superior State 5280 4320 4364 3753 4320 4
6 Davis Bowers SO-2 Tiffin 3970 3884 4316 5222 4747 3
7 Adam Lett SO-2 Tiffin 5227 5145 4116 3251 4486 2
8 Collin Tyzinski SO-2 Tiffin 3773 5006 3851 5006 4082 1
9 Mike Rasnick FR-1 Lake Superior State 2860 3824 3109 3886 3357 -