February 10-11, 2017
|
Iowa State-Leid Rec Center - Ames, IA
|
300m (Flat)

Women 3000m Run Invite

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Karissa Schweizer JR-3 Missouri 6:55.42 7:33.68 9:06.60 11:45.12 9:12.07
2 Maggie Montoya SR-4 Baylor 7:05.73 10:19.24 9:12.89 8:39.72 6:49.14
3 Alsu Bogdanova SR-4 Eastern Michigan 8:13.98 7:12.93 9:15.03 8:13.98 11:17.14
4 Alexina Wilson   Oiselle 10:24.25 7:48.19 9:17.36 9:28.51 8:27.20
5 Shelby Brown JR-3 Ole Miss 9:28.54 9:17.39 9:17.39 11:20.02 8:16.08
6 Madeline Strandemo JR-3 Minnesota 11:25.78 8:38.52 9:17.54 8:16.21 7:26.04
7 Ryen Frazier FR-1 North Carolina St. 8:55.30 9:00.88 9:17.60 11:20.28 11:53.73
8 Sophie Chase JR-3 Stanford 11:15.12 8:22.16 9:17.95 7:31.94 8:33.32
9 Rochelle Kanuho   NAZ Elite 9:48.41 9:31.60 9:20.39 7:17.11 10:55.66
10 Laura Young JR-3 BYU 8:34.35 9:13.91 9:25.21 11:23.91 9:19.56
11 Danielle Katz JR-3 Stanford 10:12.83 9:16.09 9:27.43 8:53.39 7:56.65
12 Erin Hooker SR-4 Iowa State 8:19.78 9:27.93 9:27.93 8:25.46 11:10.16
13 Elly Henes FR-1 North Carolina St. 10:58.92 8:59.63 9:28.03 11:33.00 7:45.79
14 Anna West FR-1 Baylor 6:49.10 11:38.88 9:28.19 10:36.38 8:54.10
15 Anne Frisbie SO-2 Iowa State 11:17.72 7:18.53 9:29.51 10:03.68 6:55.75
16 Hannah Richardson SR-4 Kansas 11:23.58 7:07.24 9:29.65 10:38.01 8:32.69
17 Julia Maxwell SO-2 Stanford 7:19.54 8:16.63 9:30.83 8:39.46 7:02.42
18 Alyssa Rudawsky JR-3 North Carolina St. 10:00.91 12:18.26 9:32.29 11:32.47 8:35.07
19 Bethanie Brown JR-3 Iowa State 11:07.51 9:41.20 9:35.44 11:53.55 9:41.20
20 Kaitlyn Kramer SR-4 North Carolina St. 10:06.01 9:42.93 9:37.15 8:22.12 7:18.64
21 Hannah Waggoner SR-4 Alabama 7:47.67 8:22.31 9:37.36 7:24.57 12:19.02
22 Tess Wilberding SR-4 Iowa 10:26.26 8:41.89 9:39.87 12:16.44 11:59.04
23 Teylar Adelsberger SR-4 Missouri 8:01.89 7:44.48 9:40.59 7:27.06 8:25.12
24 Courtney Wayment FR-1 BYU 9:23.89 9:00.64 9:41.33 8:25.76 7:50.88
25 Katrina Santiago JR-3 Nebraska 7:04.94 9:24.65 9:42.11 10:40.33 11:50.18
26 Yesenia Silva SR-4 BYU 9:20.31 6:48.56 9:43.65 6:48.56 12:21.24
27 Gwynne Wright FR-1 Iowa State 10:19.00 8:28.05 9:43.96 8:57.25 7:53.01
28 Patty O'Brien SO-2 Minnesota 7:41.59 10:13.51 9:44.29 12:22.05 12:33.74
29 Olivia Hoj FR-1 BYU 10:13.96 7:18.54 9:44.72 8:17.02 7:01.00
30 Grace Gibbons SO-2 Iowa State 8:34.80 7:59.70 9:45.00 9:21.60 11:42.00
31 Lauren Perry SO-2 Florida 12:14.50 10:58.12 9:47.60 7:50.08 9:12.35
32 Ashley Norem JR-3 Northern Iowa 12:15.22 7:27.01 9:48.17 7:44.66 9:12.88
33 Emma Grace Hurley FR-1 Furman 8:44.53 9:55.25 9:49.35 7:27.91 12:46.16
34 Sarah Heinemann SR-4 Wisconsin 8:57.02 11:54.06 9:50.13 11:30.46 11:36.36
35 Gabrielle Jennings FR-1 Furman 9:16.56 10:33.53 9:52.08 11:09.05 10:45.37
36 Nicole Gardner SO-2 Alabama 11:39.24 7:24.43 9:52.57 8:29.61 11:03.68
37 Alaina Schroeder SO-2 Kansas 8:24.54 12:27.90 9:53.57 10:47.00 8:30.47
38 Natalie Connolly SR-4 BYU 9:06.82 8:13.33 9:54.37 12:34.85 12:11.08
39 Courtney Coppinger SR-4 Kansas 7:56.64 7:14.93 9:55.79 9:43.88 11:43.04
40 Nashia Baker SR-4 Kansas 12:27.08 8:57.90 9:57.66 10:09.62 12:50.99
41 Emma Gee SO-2 BYU 10:52.37 9:27.80 10:04.04 10:04.04 10:46.33
42 Nicole Lee JR-3 Tulsa 12:12.39 8:00.06 10:15.45 11:10.84 11:04.69
43 Stacie Taylor JR-3 Tulsa 12:49.58 12:55.74 10:15.66 7:23.28 9:14.10
  Eleanor Fulton   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women 3000m Run Invite Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Karissa Schweizer JR-3 Missouri 7:00.89 9:06.60 10:39.53 9:55.80
2 Maggie Montoya SR-4 Baylor 9:35.01 9:12.89 10:46.89 10:52.41
3 Alsu Bogdanova SR-4 Eastern Michigan 9:26.13 9:15.03 10:10.54 7:29.58
4 Alexina Wilson   Oiselle 8:16.05 9:17.36 10:52.12 7:03.60
5 Shelby Brown JR-3 Ole Miss 9:17.39 9:17.39 9:00.67 10:57.72
6 Madeline Strandemo JR-3 Minnesota 9:51.00 9:17.54 11:14.63 6:58.16
7 Ryen Frazier FR-1 North Carolina St. 10:13.36 9:17.60 6:41.48 7:48.39
8 Sophie Chase JR-3 Stanford 10:52.81 9:17.95 11:20.70 6:47.31
9 Rochelle Kanuho   NAZ Elite 7:33.92 9:20.39 8:29.96 9:26.00
10 Laura Young JR-3 BYU 10:21.74 9:25.21 8:17.39 7:20.87
11 Danielle Katz JR-3 Stanford 9:04.74 9:27.43 7:11.25 8:47.71
12 Erin Hooker SR-4 Iowa State 7:28.67 9:27.93 6:54.59 11:04.48
13 Elly Henes FR-1 North Carolina St. 11:15.96 9:28.03 11:21.64 10:02.12
14 Anna West FR-1 Baylor 9:56.60 9:28.19 9:39.56 7:17.51
15 Anne Frisbie SO-2 Iowa State 6:44.36 9:29.51 9:01.04 9:12.43
16 Hannah Richardson SR-4 Kansas 6:50.15 9:29.65 9:46.74 12:09.16
17 Julia Maxwell SO-2 Stanford 8:39.46 9:30.83 11:30.71 8:50.88
18 Alyssa Rudawsky JR-3 North Carolina St. 9:49.46 9:32.29 11:49.64 8:17.90
19 Bethanie Brown JR-3 Iowa State 9:23.94 9:35.44 11:47.80 6:42.81
20 Kaitlyn Kramer SR-4 North Carolina St. 12:12.98 9:37.15 8:33.67 10:57.95
21 Hannah Waggoner SR-4 Alabama 12:01.70 9:37.36 9:43.14 9:31.59
29 Olivia Hoj FR-1 BYU 10:19.81 9:44.72 8:52.10 12:34.29
35 Gabrielle Jennings FR-1 Furman 10:21.69 9:52.08 9:04.72 11:03.13
  Eleanor Fulton   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women 3000m Run Invite Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
22 Tess Wilberding SR-4 Iowa 10:43.66 9:39.87
23 Teylar Adelsberger SR-4 Missouri 9:58.01 9:40.59
24 Courtney Wayment FR-1 BYU 10:22.03 9:41.33
25 Katrina Santiago JR-3 Nebraska 8:03.16 9:42.11
26 Yesenia Silva SR-4 BYU 6:54.40 9:43.65
27 Gwynne Wright FR-1 Iowa State 11:46.60 9:43.96
28 Patty O'Brien SO-2 Minnesota 8:28.34 9:44.29
30 Grace Gibbons SO-2 Iowa State 7:18.75 9:45.00
31 Lauren Perry SO-2 Florida 8:54.72 9:47.60
32 Ashley Norem JR-3 Northern Iowa 9:30.53 9:48.17
33 Emma Grace Hurley FR-1 Furman 12:10.80 9:49.35
34 Sarah Heinemann SR-4 Wisconsin 11:00.95 9:50.13
36 Nicole Gardner SO-2 Alabama 7:59.99 9:52.57
37 Alaina Schroeder SO-2 Kansas 7:19.25 9:53.57
38 Natalie Connolly SR-4 BYU 9:12.77 9:54.37
39 Courtney Coppinger SR-4 Kansas 12:00.91 9:55.79
40 Nashia Baker SR-4 Kansas 7:34.23 9:57.66
41 Emma Gee SO-2 BYU 12:35.05 10:04.04
42 Nicole Lee JR-3 Tulsa 8:30.83 10:15.45
43 Stacie Taylor JR-3 Tulsa 13:20.36 10:15.66