March 29-April 1, 2017
|
Texas-Mike A. Myers Stadium - Austin, TX

Girls 4 x 200m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 DeSoto Jada Laye, Cierra Wash, Taylor Armstrong, Rosaline Effiong 1:35.93 1:57.04 1:31.14 1:58.00
2 Houston Cypress Springs Laniya Ivy, Ariele Adams, Essance Sample, Rachel Hall 1:37.90 2:02.38 1:20.28 1:41.82
3 Lancaster Kiara Brown, Jala Hollis, Kyla Glenn, Tori Hardy 1:37.97 1:37.97 1:54.63 1:59.53
4 Aldine ISD Davis Evette Griffin, Mya Lloyd, Mikayla McLaughlin, Kenaysia Dixon 1:38.09 1:26.32 2:04.58 2:02.62
5 Duncanville Diona Warren, Payge Side, Chrischaynie Washington, Arius Williams 1:38.59 1:28.74 1:40.57 2:02.26
6 McKinney North Brooke Givens, Elon'a Jones, Breah Powell, Julia Madubuike 1:38.64 1:13.98 1:57.39 1:53.44
7 Lewisville Marcus Alyssa Hernandez, Nicole Ume-Ezeoke, Kyndal McKnight, Taryn Hankins 1:39.15 1:30.23 1:29.24 1:33.21
8 Mesquite Adia Vaughn, Jennifer Godfrey, Daijah Wheeler, Angel Miles 1:39.25 2:04.07 2:05.06 1:36.28
9 Northeast (OP) Daneisha Woodside, Takiyah Johnson, Shyteania Twensey, Jan'Taijah Ford 1:39.38 1:26.46 1:45.35 2:07.21
10 Cedar Hill Bryah Davis, Alia Holmes, Messiah Bright, Jazmyn Shumaker 1:39.72 1:18.78 2:03.66 1:47.70
11 Allen Caroline Pruitt, Deborah Ekeanyanwu, Tosin Alao, Esther Ekeanyanwu 1:39.77 1:54.74 2:04.72 1:42.77
12 Austin Johnson Hannah Porter, Caroline Anyatonwu, Rachel Horowitz, Sarah Porter 1:40.17 1:47.19 1:55.20 1:40.17
13 Alief Elsik Goddess Woodard, Shaynea Redmond, Alicia Carter, Jayla Fields 1:40.38 1:50.42 1:36.37 2:01.46
14 Fort Bend Ridge Point Mackenzie Washington, Brittni Emanuel, Chelsie Schelling, Alexandria Ruth 1:40.57 1:13.42 1:18.45 1:42.59
15 Katy Tompkins Sarah Kirby, Rebeca Beaird, Jasmin Mitchell, Kailei Collins 1:40.63 1:56.73 1:40.63 1:41.64
16 Converse Judson Tyanna Sullivan, Mya Henson, Kiara Pickens, Kaleigh Dyas 1:40.88 2:04.09 1:51.98 1:34.83
17 Dallas Skyline A'Quacia Nelson, Xaria Dixon, Jyzmin Gray, Keidreanna Sims 1:40.97 2:04.20 1:32.90 1:57.13
18 Round Rock Stony Point Symone Washington, Aysha Robinson, Cierra Watson, Sydney Washington 1:41.08 2:05.34 1:35.02 1:57.26
19 Dickinson Zakiyah Amos, Zoey Walker, Essence Thomas, Joelonce Hubbard 1:41.31 1:40.30 2:08.67 1:35.24
20 Richmond George Ranch Camille Rutherford, Mikayla Wright, Alexandria franklin, Nyla Barlow 1:41.70 1:45.77 1:38.65 2:12.21
21 Bullis Cierra Pyles, Shaniya Hall, Taylor Johnson, Sierra Leonard 1:41.82 2:07.28 1:30.62 1:42.84
22 Houston Cypress Woods De'ja Davis, Iquo Ating, Jordan Perry, Nia Sims 1:42.05 1:37.97 2:07.57 1:30.83
23 Crowley Braeja Johnson, Hali Jones, Brooklyn Cooper, Tiara Parks 1:42.43 1:22.97 1:54.73 1:15.80
24 San Antonio Madison Nicole Hill, Alana Robertson, Kiara Ainsworth, Breanna Ransom 1:42.86 1:48.01 1:18.18 2:00.35
25 Killeen Harker Heights Angelica Brown, Sorcha Dunn, Samantha Creek, Jazzman Clare 1:43.19 2:13.12 2:08.99 1:59.70
26 Wylie East Destini Jeter, Laterrica Thomas, Madison Dorethy, Katyleen Crew 1:43.24 2:09.05 2:03.89 1:39.11
27 Long Beach Wilson Kierra King, Lauryn Johnson, Rachel Glen, Dionna Griffith 1:43.50 2:04.20 1:46.61 2:12.48
28 Buda Hays Brianna Kaminski, Brejae McMillian, Samantha Sloat, Camille Dickson 1:43.97 1:12.78 1:16.94 1:41.89
29 Pearland Dawson Ozem Onye-Franklin, Christian Wiley, Amari Ferguson, Sydni Charbonnet 1:44.12 2:11.20 1:59.74 1:32.67
30 The Woodlands Layla Moriarity, Autumn Goodrum, Grace Ann Hopkins, Caroline Morriss 1:44.17 1:42.09 1:17.09 1:26.47
31 Texas City Daija Martin, Victoria Fontenot, L'Erique Jones, Erin Garcia 1:44.57 2:15.95 2:02.35 1:45.62
32 Georgetown Adriana Perez, Lindsey Carr, Maryn DeMaio, Gracie Bridges 1:45.05 2:01.86 1:44.00 1:35.60
33 Royse City Charlisse Seiter, Michaela Travers, Kayla Deal, Kayla Hutchins 1:45.12 1:36.71 1:15.69 1:56.69
34 Klein Collins Crystal Gilmore, Jazymne Samuels, Zion Raven-Henderson, Jordyn Lane 1:45.29 1:40.03 1:30.55 1:29.50
35 Schertz Clemens Hy'deyah Byrd, Hailey Miller, Jenna Macias, Chelsey Edwards 1:45.40 1:42.24 1:58.05 1:38.03
36 Killeen Shoemaker Torriel Morris, LaTia Wooten, Grace Parker, Taylia Jones 1:45.58 2:05.64 1:52.97 2:05.64
37 San Antonio Brandeis Kylie Callaway, Lauren Garcia, Nyah Hall, Zakiyah Ali 1:45.60 2:10.95 2:03.56 1:43.49
38 San Antonio Reagan Mary Maina, Elise Westenskow, Savannah Boazman, Marianna Rodriguez 1:45.75 1:40.47 1:43.64 2:04.79
39 San Antonio East Central Casey Cosper, Cannon Ashlann, Myesha Clack, Ford Brianna 1:45.75 2:03.73 1:35.18 1:41.52
40 Huntsville Lillie Burnette, Onterria Hunter, Markayla Johnson, Marea Kendrick 1:46.06 2:00.91 1:37.58 1:39.70
41 Northside Brennan Nia Moore, Cheyenne Neurell, Kennedie Jimerson, Raven Payne 1:47.04 1:37.41 2:07.38 1:29.92
42 Cibolo Steele Jada Fleming, Camille Love, Chloe Cavazos, JaRaya Ryan 1:47.43 1:22.73 1:34.54 1:47.43
43 Cleburne Amynie Moore, Edboni Simpson, Amaia Gilbert, Skaila White 1:47.70 2:04.94 1:57.40 1:30.47
44 Pearland Sydney Collins, Charity Rose, Courtney Pitts, Shanice Hammond 1:48.19 2:16.32 1:31.97 2:17.41
  Mesquite Horn Taylor Blackshire, Monet Hill, Lyric Choice, LeTaija Jackson DQ DQ DQ DQ
  North Miami Takira Koonce, Aliyah Simmons, Kayla McCray, Imani Grant DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Manvel High Torie Frederick, Briana Baltrip, Thurneisha Keys, Haviland Harris DQ DQ DQ DQ
Girls 4 x 200m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 DeSoto Laye, Wash, Armstrong, Effiong 1:10.99 1:35.93 1:53.20 2:02.79 1:42.65 1:17.71
11 Allen Pruitt, Ekeanyanwu, Alao, Ekeanyanwu 1:20.82 1:39.77 1:16.83 1:21.82 1:32.79 1:17.82
14 Fort Bend Ridge Point Washington, Emanuel, Schelling, Ruth 1:17.44 1:40.57 1:37.56 1:26.49 1:13.42 1:44.60
17 Dallas Skyline Nelson, Dixon, Gray, Sims 1:23.81 1:40.97 1:29.87 1:36.94 1:28.86 1:22.80
27 Long Beach Wilson King, Johnson, Glen, Griffith 1:49.71 1:43.50 2:14.55 1:59.03 1:59.03 1:48.68
32 Georgetown Perez, Carr, DeMaio, Bridges 1:20.89 1:45.05 1:50.31 1:35.60 1:38.75 1:40.85
33 Royse City Seiter, Travers, Deal, Hutchins 1:41.97 1:45.12 2:13.51 1:56.69 1:55.64 2:02.99
37 San Antonio Brandeis Callaway, Garcia, Hall, Ali 1:27.65 1:45.60 2:08.84 1:32.93 2:01.44 1:33.99
  Mesquite Horn Blackshire, Hill, Choice, Jackson DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Girls 4 x 200m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Houston Cypress Springs Ivy, Adams, Sample, Hall 1:37.90 1:14.41 1:57.48 1:09.51
3 Lancaster Brown, Hollis, Glenn, Hardy 1:37.97 1:46.79 1:38.95 1:32.10
22 Houston Cypress Woods Davis, Ating, Perry, Sims 1:42.05 1:15.52 1:44.10 2:00.42
25 Killeen Harker Heights Brown, Dunn, Creek, Clare 1:43.19 1:30.81 2:13.12 1:49.39
36 Killeen Shoemaker Morris, Wooten, Parker, Jones 1:45.58 2:05.64 1:22.36 1:37.14
40 Huntsville Burnette, Hunter, Johnson, Kendrick 1:46.06 1:41.82 1:50.31 1:14.25
41 Northside Brennan Moore, Neurell, Jimerson, Payne 1:47.04 2:19.16 1:51.33 2:19.16
44 Pearland Collins, Rose, Pitts, Hammond 1:48.19 2:12.00 2:09.83 1:25.47
Girls 4 x 200m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Duncanville Warren, Side, Washington, Williams 1:38.59 1:26.76 2:00.28 1:10.99 1:21.83 1:38.59 2:07.19
10 Cedar Hill Davis, Holmes, Bright, Shumaker 1:39.72 1:58.67 1:31.75 1:19.78 1:23.77 1:14.79 1:48.70
16 Converse Judson Sullivan, Henson, Pickens, Dyas 1:40.88 2:02.07 1:37.86 1:19.70 1:46.94 1:51.98 1:35.84
19 Dickinson Amos, Walker, Thomas, Hubbard 1:41.31 1:15.99 1:18.01 1:39.29 1:40.30 1:34.22 2:00.56
29 Pearland Dawson Onye-Franklin, Wiley, Ferguson, Charbonnet 1:44.12 1:25.38 2:00.78 2:05.99 1:59.74 1:12.89 1:38.92
30 The Woodlands Moriarity, Goodrum, Hopkins, Morriss 1:44.17 1:44.17 1:52.51 1:35.84 1:25.42 1:35.84 1:44.17
34 Klein Collins Gilmore, Samuels, Raven-Henderson, Lane 1:45.29 2:01.09 1:38.98 1:25.29 2:08.46 2:08.46 1:27.39
35 Schertz Clemens Byrd, Miller, Macias, Edwards 1:45.40 1:33.81 1:27.49 1:38.03 2:04.38 1:36.97 1:47.51
42 Cibolo Steele Fleming, Love, Cavazos, Ryan 1:47.43 1:33.47 2:13.22 1:20.58 1:39.91 1:22.73 1:28.10
Girls 4 x 200m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Lewisville Marcus Hernandez, Ume-Ezeoke, McKnight, Hankins 1:39.15 1:30.23 1:54.03 1:15.36 1:24.28 1:50.06 1:27.26
8 Mesquite Vaughn, Godfrey, Wheeler, Miles 1:39.25 1:35.28 1:13.45 1:51.16 1:43.22 1:41.24 1:41.24
9 Northeast (OP) Woodside, Johnson, Twensey, Ford 1:39.38 1:33.42 1:45.35 2:03.24 1:29.45 1:51.31 1:18.51
39 San Antonio East Central Cosper, Ashlann, Clack, Brianna 1:45.75 1:53.16 1:54.21 1:47.87 1:47.87 2:01.62 1:44.70
43 Cleburne Moore, Simpson, Gilbert, White 1:47.70 2:12.48 1:22.93 2:16.78 1:53.09 2:06.01 1:30.47
  North Miami Koonce, Simmons, McCray, Grant DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Manvel High Frederick, Baltrip, Keys, Harris DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Girls 4 x 200m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Aldine ISD Davis Griffin, Lloyd, McLaughlin, Dixon 1:58.69 1:28.29 2:04.58 1:38.09 1:42.02 1:47.90 1:13.57
13 Alief Elsik Woodard, Redmond, Carter, Fields 1:37.37 2:07.49 1:55.44 1:40.38 1:52.43 1:27.33 1:47.41
18 Round Rock Stony Point Washington, Robinson, Watson, Washington 1:27.94 1:13.79 1:27.94 1:41.08 1:54.22 1:27.94 2:05.34
21 Bullis Pyles, Hall, Johnson, Leonard 1:12.30 1:58.12 1:54.04 1:41.82 1:14.33 1:55.06 1:19.42
24 San Antonio Madison Hill, Robertson, Ainsworth, Ransom 1:53.15 1:32.58 1:25.38 1:42.86 1:13.03 1:37.72 2:00.35
28 Buda Hays Kaminski, McMillian, Sloat, Dickson 2:06.85 1:15.90 1:46.05 1:43.97 1:39.82 2:01.65 1:45.01
31 Texas City Martin, Fontenot, Jones, Garcia 1:37.25 1:22.61 2:15.95 1:44.57 1:59.21 1:52.94 2:03.40
38 San Antonio Reagan Maina, Westenskow, Boazman, Rodriguez 1:55.27 1:14.03 1:35.18 1:45.75 1:25.66 2:04.79 2:11.13
Girls 4 x 200m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 6
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 McKinney North Givens, Jones, Powell, Madubuike 1:44.56 1:37.66 1:38.64 1:15.96 1:50.48 1:57.39
12 Austin Johnson Porter, Anyatonwu, Horowitz, Porter 1:46.18 1:28.15 1:40.17 1:17.13 1:29.16 2:02.21
15 Katy Tompkins Kirby, Beaird, Mitchell, Collins 1:37.62 1:33.59 1:40.63 2:05.79 1:57.74 2:10.82
20 Richmond George Ranch Rutherford, Wright, franklin, Barlow 1:14.25 1:30.52 1:41.70 1:54.92 1:34.59 1:24.42
23 Crowley Johnson, Jones, Cooper, Parks 1:46.53 2:13.16 1:42.43 1:14.78 1:35.26 1:43.46
26 Wylie East Jeter, Thomas, Dorethy, Crew 1:37.05 1:17.43 1:43.24 1:37.05 1:47.37 1:40.15