March 29-April 1, 2017
|
Texas-Mike A. Myers Stadium - Austin, TX

Girls 4 x 400m Relay HS Div. II Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 DeSoto Jalese Moore, Rosaline Effiong, Cierra Wash, Bryannia Murphy 4:22.79 3:38.99 2:59.58 2:55.20
2 Bullis Nia Fredrick, Lauryn Harris, Shaniya Hall, Masai Russell 4:48.32 3:41.78 4:12.83 2:55.21
3 Lancaster Aysia Ward, Kiara Brown, Denicea Gillespie, Tylantiss Atlas 4:01.56 3:43.66 4:01.56 3:41.43
4 Houston Cypress Springs Erica Cormier Jordan, Whitney Ochiam, Ariele Adams, Ariah Mack 2:50.34 3:44.13 3:08.27 3:30.69
5 Duncanville Braejah Washington, Payge Side, Arius Williams, Dy'Mond Wylie 3:18.07 3:45.08 3:15.82 3:13.57
6 Northeast (OP) Daneisha Woodside, Jan'Taijah Ford, Casly Israel, Takiyah Johnson 4:17.45 3:45.83 4:42.29 2:53.89
7 McKinney Boyd Kalaya Ali, Christina Ollison, Nicolette Dixon, Myah Bowen 3:21.23 3:46.10 3:07.67 4:33.58
8 Houston Jersey Village Morgan Stewart, Jamaiah Satra, Creshaun Cresser, Alexa Granderson 4:16.63 3:53.30 3:13.64 3:53.30
9 Allen Deborah Ekeanyanwu, Tosin Alao, Caroline Pruitt, Esther Ekeanyanwu 4:10.07 3:55.91 3:08.73 4:07.71

Girls 4 x 400m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 DeSoto Jalese Moore, Rosaline Effiong, Cierra Wash, Bryannia Murphy 4:29.28 3:23.07 4:13.83 3:40.72
2 Bullis Nia Fredrick, Lauryn Harris, Shaniya Hall, Masai Russell 3:14.80 3:43.90 4:46.60 3:43.90
3 Lancaster Aysia Ward, Kiara Brown, Denicea Gillespie, Tylantiss Atlas 3:17.82 3:13.32 3:15.57 3:44.79
4 Duncanville Dy'Mond Wylie, Payge Side, Diona Warren, Arius Williams 2:57.92 3:33.95 4:39.26 3:45.21
5 McKinney Boyd Kalaya Ali, Christina Ollison, Nicolette Dixon, Myah Bowen 3:05.09 2:44.78 3:20.89 3:45.72
6 Houston Jersey Village Morgan Stewart, Jamaiah Satra, Creshaun Cresser, Alexa Granderson 4:38.88 4:13.94 3:53.54 3:46.73
7 Northeast (OP) Daneisha Woodside, Jan'Taijah Ford, Casly Israel, Takiyah Johnson 2:45.77 3:37.99 4:18.86 3:47.07
8 Houston Cypress Springs Erica Cormier Jordan, Whitney Ochiam, Ariele Adams, Ariah Mack 3:26.79 2:48.16 2:59.52 3:47.24
9 Allen Deborah Ekeanyanwu, Tosin Alao, Caroline Pruitt, Esther Ekeanyanwu 2:59.06 2:52.17 2:45.29 3:49.56
10 McKinney North Ashlyn Knox, Breah Powell, LaSean Davis, Jania Martin 4:22.79 3:45.90 3:45.90 3:50.51
11 Dana Hills Anisa Rind, Hailey Ray, Ximena Bustos, Jennifer Daly 3:11.63 4:55.52 3:41.64 3:50.87
12 Dallas Skyline A'Quacia Nelson, Jyzmin Gray, Xaria Dixon, Xaviere Warren 4:25.79 4:11.92 3:02.59 3:51.12
13 Mansfield Lake Ridge Jasmine Moore, Taylor Hayes, Shelby Brooks, Ariel Ford 4:28.92 3:10.10 4:38.19 3:51.82
14 Alief Elsik Sandra Chuks, Shaynea Redmond, Alicia Carter, Goddess Woodard 3:06.01 4:08.79 2:42.76 3:52.51
15 Byrd, C.E. Taisheka Porchia, Kayla Harrison, Aleceya Harrison, Kyah Loyd 3:55.08 3:03.88 3:59.74 3:52.75
16 Round Rock Catherine Borel, Shelby West, D'Amoni Phelps, Adriana Banchs 4:49.61 4:54.28 3:23.19 3:53.55
17 Dickinson Zakiyah Amos, Joelonce Hubbard, Crisstin Riley, Essence Thomas 4:56.85 3:46.73 2:59.98 3:53.74
18 Long Beach Wilson Mya Furgerson, Kierra King, Rachel Glen, Lauryn Johnson 3:57.54 3:45.78 3:41.07 3:55.18
19 Converse Judson Kaycee Brown, Suleica Lee, Danielle Ward, Ariel Watson 4:29.07 3:08.82 3:08.82 3:56.02
20 Manvel High Taylor Harvey, Torie Frederick, Thurneisha Keys, Haviland Harris 2:50.64 3:40.40 4:32.54 3:56.99
21 Killeen Shoemaker Jaela Hingle, Zoey Pearson, Geordan Blanchard, Mikayla Koester 4:58.88 3:52.46 4:01.95 3:57.20
22 Houston Cypress Falls Jada Chambers, Jean Jenkins, Blair Young, Tamara Vukovic 4:07.22 3:45.83 4:02.47 3:57.71
23 Katy Tompkins Rebeca Beaird, Ryan Little, Sarah Kirby, Jasmin Mitchell 5:07.35 4:31.61 4:19.70 3:58.25
24 The Woodlands Katie O'Connor, Layla Moriarity, Caroline Morriss, Grace Ann Hopkins 4:39.33 2:59.06 5:05.59 3:58.74
25 Keller Central Savannah Walker, Sakora Smeby, Mary Piercy, Annette Bolomboy 4:44.78 4:25.64 3:35.38 3:59.31
26 Wylie East Katyleen Crew, Destini Jeter, Madison Dorethy, Laterrica Thomas 4:57.47 4:16.69 3:55.10 3:59.89
27 San Antonio Jay Zay Williams, Stephanie Cruz, Kayle Anderson-Evans, Alejandra Calvillo 4:48.22 4:21.80 4:09.79 4:00.18
28 Lucas Lovejoy Kassidy Litchenburg, Grace Ridgeway, Carsen McFadden, Carson Hockersmith 3:28.99 5:00.27 3:43.40 4:00.21
29 Austin Johnson Rachel Horowitz, Caroline Anyatonwu, Hannah Porter, Sarah Porter 3:41.41 3:48.63 4:00.66 4:00.66
30 North Miami Javenique McDowell, Aliyah Simmons, Imani Grant, Kenyata seide 3:24.90 4:54.09 5:01.32 4:01.05
31 San Antonio Taft Atiana Hawkins, Alexis Buchert, Keonnie Barber, Jade Neal 4:11.02 3:34.81 4:18.26 4:01.36
32 Arlington Martin Jarina Williams, Hillary Smith, Bre'Anne Davis, Tatum Catalani-Hender 4:09.56 3:11.41 3:52.60 4:02.29
33 Pearland Jackie Arrington, Courtney Pitts, Shanice Hammond, Christen Franklin 3:50.63 4:44.03 4:31.90 4:02.76
34 San Antonio Warren Janae Phoenix, Alyssa Garcia, Brenia Freeland-Smith, Aniyah Mance-Edwards 4:05.28 4:53.85 2:59.71 4:02.85
35 Corpus Christi Vet. Memorial Ariel Bustamante, Zara Richardson, Cassandra Salazar, Miranda Chapa 3:58.57 3:14.75 3:26.92 4:03.43
36 Northside Brennan Jordan Bonifaco, Kennedie Jimerson, Jordan Perry, Erekha Sebastion 4:53.38 3:30.26 4:43.60 4:04.48
37 Spring Branch Smithson Valley Avianna Trinidad, Jianni McDole, Jane Uduji, Megan Mann 5:03.17 4:46.06 3:47.38 4:04.49
38 Austin Westlake Lily Howe, Elise Smoot, Jessi Dolezal, Shay Holle 2:51.15 4:14.28 4:50.96 4:04.50
39 Arlington Bowie Mya Wells, Carli McDonald, Jaquisha Bell, Nayshia Dildy 3:13.24 4:33.96 2:53.67 4:04.60
40 Buda Hays Brianna Kaminski, Trinity Wells, Nicole Lewis, Samantha Sloat 5:16.00 4:34.36 4:58.86 4:04.96
41 San Antonio Madison Nicole Hill, Catherine Lawson, Kiara Ainsworth, Alana Robertson 3:15.99 4:22.13 4:12.33 4:04.98
42 Rockwall-Heath Kirah Tippens, Abby Clark, Morgan Burks-Magee, Morgan Talley 3:18.47 3:57.67 3:52.77 4:05.02
43 Leander Rouse Emily Forster, Edna Rotich, Madison Schulz, Megan Ombres 3:04.27 4:42.55 4:25.35 4:05.69
44 Pearland Dawson Taylor White, N'Dea Wilkins, Kiah Johnson, Robyn Barber 4:40.24 2:54.54 3:14.20 4:05.82
45 Mansfield Legacy Harmoni Turner, Faith Adedoyin, Ja'Lyric Giles, Ja'Leesa Giles 4:45.43 4:18.37 4:23.29 4:06.06
46 San Antonio Reagan Mary Maina, Lauren Anderson, Gabriella Martinez, Marianna Rodriguez 4:52.92 4:55.38 3:19.39 4:06.15
47 Klein Collins Jordyn Lane, Chaylyn Hubbard, Jazymne Samuels, Ayanna Johnson 4:06.33 3:21.99 4:40.82 4:06.33
48 San Antonio Clark Bria Rhodes, Daniela Torres, Cameron Rodriguez, Kyasia Utley-Baptiste 2:57.38 4:35.93 4:08.83 4:06.36
49 San Antonio Brandeis Zakiyah Ali, Lauren Garcia, Isabella Rodriguez, Maya Puller 3:34.49 2:52.58 3:17.23 4:06.53
50 San Antonio Wagner N'Khya Salahud-Din, Jewell Rinehart, Tamea Richardson, Jayda Saunders 5:18.83 4:12.10 3:42.44 4:07.15
51 San Antonio East Central Carpenter Lanece, Myesha Clack, Cannon Ashlann, Casey Cosper 3:45.27 4:00.12 3:05.66 4:07.54
52 San Antonio Johnson Kaci Wright, Serenity Parker, Ira Frazier, Chloe Riddley 5:09.62 4:32.46 3:15.68 4:07.69
53 El Paso Eastlake Giselle David, Aliyah Whyte, Felicia Tilles, Aliana Betancourt 4:00.37 4:42.50 5:19.67 4:07.80
54 South Grand Prairie Chelsea Okoli, Elise Thompson, Dora Akingbade, Sydnee Stewart 5:12.45 4:07.97 3:43.18 4:07.97
55 Houston Lamar Sydney Allen, Mikayla Courville, Haley Smith-Holloway, Destiny Hamilton 3:55.59 4:30.31 3:06.00 4:07.99
56 Huntsville Kalyn Cotton, Blake Thomason, Rukiah Utley, Laila Tucker 4:20.56 3:23.49 4:00.71 4:08.15
57 Schertz Clemens Jada Culpepper, Giselle Luera, Jenna Macias, Chelsey Edwards 5:00.29 5:05.25 3:38.39 4:08.17
58 El Paso Socorro Susanne Sides, Caitlyn Galvan, Veronica Alvarado, Amaris Hinojos 3:48.58 3:28.70 3:03.86 4:08.45
59 Northwest Nelson Aryianna Davidson, Kylie Ethredge, Abby Morris, Shauntel Frye 3:53.93 5:13.57 5:08.59 4:08.86
60 McKinney Roshelle Grant Wesley, Mercedez Hall, Jasmine Dansby, Kyrah Hendrix 4:34.07 3:24.31 3:14.34 4:09.15
61 Cedar Park 5:14.06 3:51.81 4:34.18 4:09.25
62 Bastrop Demonaye Rector, Rhanequa Higgins, Peniah Waites, Lucero Martinez 4:14.60 3:27.17 3:49.64 4:09.60
63 Waxahachie Allison Wells, Caitlynn Volentine, Madison Babers, Essence Clerkley 4:42.39 4:39.89 4:32.40 4:09.90
64 Lewisville Hebron Andie Brown, Hannah Pettigrew, Abigail Amon, Annie King 4:25.31 5:10.36 4:35.32 4:10.29
65 Houston Cypress Woods De'ja Davis, Nia Sims, Eden Carter, Emerald Carter 5:20.41 3:30.27 3:47.80 4:10.32
66 San Angelo Central Yasmine Contreras, Bailey Kinney, Juliana Covey, Shakyria McPhail 5:05.54 5:10.55 3:02.83 4:10.44
67 Ursuline Academy Paola Sparagana, Alyssa Sheldon, Emily Mount, Sarah Stuecheli 3:41.23 3:31.17 4:56.64 4:11.39
68 Texarkana Texas Emerald King, Chantiuna Meadows, West Faith, Ashunte Collins 3:16.30 4:26.76 5:22.13 4:11.66
69 Plano East Darryian Smith, Aimee Chihuahua, Ogechi Ngwakwe, Lindsey Russell 3:16.31 4:46.92 5:07.05 4:11.68
70 Chisholm Trail Aamiyah Davis, Ariana Garcia, Jaliyah Madison, Taylor Tucker 5:27.77 5:02.56 4:19.70 4:12.13
71 Waller Danielle Walker, Abagail Brown, Valeria Davila, Alyse Beckmeyer 3:16.95 3:04.33 3:27.05 4:12.50
72 San Antonio Roosevelt Ayleen Carrizales, Kama Franklin, Sa'rye Wrancher, Iesha Broussard 4:30.29 3:09.45 5:05.65 4:12.60
73 Fort Worth Boswell Addie Spence, Isabella Moore, Taylor Pelt, Natalie Smith 5:05.76 3:42.37 4:25.33 4:12.69
74 Elgin Darion Cook, Kyla Collins, Olivia Thompson, Skylar Evans 3:39.87 4:25.36 3:22.18 4:12.72
75 Forney Maci Guy, Sarah Winther, Tyilar Hanney, Charisma Preston 4:51.12 4:25.80 4:30.86 4:13.14
76 Brenham Makenna Schroeder, Alauna Stackhouse, Diamond Lockett, Keshana Page 4:25.85 5:24.09 3:50.41 4:13.19
77 Colleyville Heritage Abigail Nwiloh, Gretchen Pfieffer, Justine Travis, Emily Bremauntz 3:43.17 5:17.00 4:59.25 4:13.60
78 Round Rock Stony Point Destiny Brown, Niyah Brown, Aubriella Moore, Cecelia Rogers 3:30.69 3:53.54 3:48.46 4:13.84
79 College Station Cayleigh Lekven, Morgan Calhoun, Ashley Hall, Arisha Ali 3:08.11 3:38.62 4:21.83 4:14.20
80 Plainview Juliana Perez, Aaliyah Rogers, Emily Rivera, Kristan Rincon 5:23.36 3:13.51 4:47.71 4:14.61
81 Leander Taylor Bode, Annadyne Salisbury, Juanita Martinez, Elizabeth Roca 5:00.81 4:20.02 3:51.98 4:14.92
82 Wichita Falls Rider Logan Browning, A'Zhariah Veasy, Lauren Escobedo, Devon Browning 3:21.44 3:31.64 3:39.29 4:14.98
83 Corpus Christi King Karene Flowers, Alixandria Poer, Crysta Nedry, Lauren Gomez 3:32.37 3:42.60 4:23.54 4:15.86
84 Dallas Highland Park Grace Watts, Maddy Stephens, Ashley Booe, Elizabeth Brimmage 5:25.96 4:52.60 3:30.47 4:16.66
85 La Porte Kelsey Ramirez, Nelly O'Campo, Taya Dixon, Gabby Luna 5:05.39 3:45.16 4:55.04 4:18.80
86 Fort Worth South Hills Johana Rodriguez, Jada Hobdy, Jamysha McCray, Jessica Davis 4:26.63 5:05.46 5:23.58 4:18.86
87 Airline Jasmine Roberson, Ashlyn O' Glee, Morgan Randle, Brittany Roberson 4:29.56 3:22.17 4:42.52 4:19.19
88 Houston MacArthur Chelsea Grey, Diana Thompson Rangel, Britney Ramirez, Ariel Price 5:31.97 5:19.00 3:43.05 4:19.35
89 Lockhart Laurel Eeds, Xavia Thompson, Katelyn Murphy, Amanda White 3:35.48 3:14.45 3:30.22 4:22.77
90 Whitehaven Raynesha Dawson, Nya Walton, Marquita Smith, Jasmine Gray 3:15.31 4:52.97 3:12.67 4:23.93
91 Brownsville Pace Katia Treviño, Julianne Bolanos, Sylvia Juarez, Ashley Peña 5:00.30 4:43.77 4:27.24 4:35.50
  Corsicana Jada Garrett, Tyshanell White, Alisha Hatten, Mariah Lee DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Grand Prairie Giavanni Wilson, Tionna Perkins, Cedricia Battles, Jahnajah Dismuke DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Plano West Althea Musakasa, Toi Williams, Ellie Lemaster, Sharone' Johnson DNF DNF DNF DNF
Girls 4 x 400m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
8 Houston Cypress Springs Cormier Jordan, Ochiam, Adams, Mack 3:47.24
9 Allen Ekeanyanwu, Alao, Pruitt, Ekeanyanwu 3:49.56
13 Mansfield Lake Ridge Moore, Hayes, Brooks, Ford 3:51.82
14 Alief Elsik Chuks, Redmond, Carter, Woodard 3:52.51
23 Katy Tompkins Beaird, Little, Kirby, Mitchell 3:58.25
25 Keller Central Walker, Smeby, Piercy, Bolomboy 3:59.31
45 Mansfield Legacy Turner, Adedoyin, Giles, Giles 4:06.06
61 Cedar Park 4:09.25
Girls 4 x 400m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
2 Bullis Fredrick, Harris, Hall, Russell 3:43.90
3 Lancaster Ward, Brown, Gillespie, Atlas 3:44.79
22 Houston Cypress Falls Chambers, Jenkins, Young, Vukovic 3:57.71
30 North Miami McDowell, Simmons, Grant, seide 4:01.05
44 Pearland Dawson White, Wilkins, Johnson, Barber 4:05.82
58 El Paso Socorro Sides, Galvan, Alvarado, Hinojos 4:08.45
69 Plano East Smith, Chihuahua, Ngwakwe, Russell 4:11.68
90 Whitehaven Dawson, Walton, Smith, Gray 4:23.93
  Plano West Musakasa, Williams, Lemaster, Johnson DNF
Girls 4 x 400m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Houston Jersey Village Stewart, Satra, Cresser, Granderson 3:46.73 4:34.35 4:20.74 4:47.95
7 Northeast (OP) Woodside, Ford, Israel, Johnson 3:47.07 4:21.13 4:46.11 3:58.43
11 Dana Hills Rind, Ray, Bustos, Daly 3:50.87 2:53.16 3:23.17 3:55.49
19 Converse Judson Brown, Lee, Ward, Watson 3:56.02 4:38.51 4:26.71 4:43.23
21 Killeen Shoemaker Hingle, Pearson, Blanchard, Koester 3:57.20 3:14.51 3:12.14 3:21.62
26 Wylie East Crew, Jeter, Dorethy, Thomas 3:59.89 4:16.69 4:16.69 3:21.51
27 San Antonio Jay Williams, Cruz, Anderson-Evans, Calvillo 4:00.18 4:19.40 4:57.83 4:12.19
47 Klein Collins Lane, Hubbard, Samuels, Johnson 4:06.33 3:26.92 4:01.41 4:38.36
59 Northwest Nelson Davidson, Ethredge, Morris, Frye 4:08.86 3:36.51 4:53.66 4:31.26
Girls 4 x 400m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 DeSoto Moore, Effiong, Wash, Murphy 4:42.53 4:22.66 4:44.73 4:40.32 3:40.72 4:00.59 4:40.32
5 McKinney Boyd Ali, Ollison, Dixon, Bowen 3:00.58 2:40.27 2:53.81 4:03.78 3:45.72 2:51.55 4:46.67
17 Dickinson Amos, Hubbard, Riley, Thomas 3:25.70 4:26.47 3:42.06 2:45.96 3:53.74 4:05.43 2:59.98
18 Long Beach Wilson Furgerson, King, Glen, Johnson 4:37.52 5:03.39 4:21.05 4:49.28 3:55.18 3:03.44 4:39.87
20 Manvel High Harvey, Frederick, Keys, Harris 4:18.32 3:35.66 3:28.56 3:19.08 3:56.99 4:46.76 3:42.77
24 The Woodlands O'Connor, Moriarity, Morriss, Hopkins 4:20.23 3:30.10 5:00.82 4:58.43 3:58.74 3:30.10 2:49.51
28 Lucas Lovejoy Litchenburg, Ridgeway, McFadden, Hockersmith 4:05.02 4:33.84 3:36.19 4:50.66 4:00.21 4:33.84 4:48.26
65 Houston Cypress Woods Davis, Sims, Carter, Carter 2:55.23 4:25.34 5:10.40 4:17.83 4:10.32 3:32.78 3:40.29
Girls 4 x 400m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Duncanville Wylie, Side, Warren, Williams 3:00.17 3:45.21 4:16.74 2:42.16 3:51.97 2:53.42 3:18.19
10 McKinney North Knox, Powell, Davis, Martin 4:41.23 3:50.51 3:43.60 3:45.90 4:50.45 4:36.62 4:50.45
12 Dallas Skyline Nelson, Gray, Dixon, Warren 3:25.70 3:51.12 3:44.19 2:41.79 3:55.75 3:02.59 4:23.48
16 Round Rock Borel, West, Phelps, Banchs 2:48.16 3:53.55 3:09.18 4:09.90 4:19.24 4:09.90 3:16.19
33 Pearland Arrington, Pitts, Hammond, Franklin 4:46.46 4:02.76 2:57.22 3:21.49 4:14.90 4:05.19 4:34.32
37 Spring Branch Smithson Valley Trinidad, McDole, Uduji, Mann 4:55.84 4:04.49 3:27.82 3:30.27 4:16.72 3:27.82 4:48.50
46 San Antonio Reagan Maina, Anderson, Martinez, Rodriguez 4:28.31 4:06.15 5:17.54 2:54.77 4:20.92 2:54.77 2:59.69
79 College Station Lekven, Calhoun, Hall, Ali 3:15.74 4:14.20 5:22.84 5:05.04 5:15.21 3:33.53 3:05.57
Girls 4 x 400m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 6
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Byrd, C.E. Porchia, Harrison, Harrison, Loyd 3:52.75 4:50.94 4:16.03 3:36.46 4:20.68 3:03.88
29 Austin Johnson Horowitz, Anyatonwu, Porter, Porter 4:00.66 3:31.78 3:22.16 4:56.02 3:05.31 3:02.91
34 San Antonio Warren Phoenix, Garcia, Freeland-Smith, Mance-Edwards 4:02.85 3:38.57 3:43.43 4:56.28 4:00.43 5:13.28
35 Corpus Christi Vet. Memorial Bustamante, Richardson, Salazar, Chapa 4:03.43 4:59.42 3:56.13 3:17.18 2:52.84 4:08.30
38 Austin Westlake Howe, Smoot, Dolezal, Holle 4:04.50 2:53.60 5:00.74 3:25.38 3:18.05 4:16.73
57 Schertz Clemens Culpepper, Luera, Macias, Edwards 4:08.17 4:00.73 3:53.28 4:37.95 3:55.77 4:05.69
84 Dallas Highland Park Watts, Stephens, Booe, Brimmage 4:16.66 4:52.60 5:05.43 3:04.80 4:42.33 5:33.66
Girls 4 x 400m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 7
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
32 Arlington Martin Williams, Smith, Davis, Catalani-Hender 4:19.25 4:02.29 4:07.14
36 Northside Brennan Bonifaco, Jimerson, Perry, Sebastion 3:13.14 4:04.48 2:56.03
41 San Antonio Madison Hill, Lawson, Ainsworth, Robertson 4:39.28 4:04.98 4:49.08
42 Rockwall-Heath Tippens, Clark, Burks-Magee, Talley 4:31.98 4:05.02 5:01.38
48 San Antonio Clark Rhodes, Torres, Rodriguez, Utley-Baptiste 3:34.34 4:06.36 5:12.88
50 San Antonio Wagner Salahud-Din, Rinehart, Richardson, Saunders 4:24.45 4:07.15 5:18.83
62 Bastrop Rector, Higgins, Waites, Martinez 4:12.10 4:09.60 4:59.52
Girls 4 x 400m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 8
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
31 San Antonio Taft Hawkins, Buchert, Barber, Neal 4:01.36
39 Arlington Bowie Wells, McDonald, Bell, Dildy 4:04.60
40 Buda Hays Kaminski, Wells, Lewis, Sloat 4:04.96
49 San Antonio Brandeis Ali, Garcia, Rodriguez, Puller 4:06.53
52 San Antonio Johnson Wright, Parker, Frazier, Riddley 4:07.69
63 Waxahachie Wells, Volentine, Babers, Clerkley 4:09.90
81 Leander Bode, Salisbury, Martinez, Roca 4:14.92
Girls 4 x 400m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 9
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
53 El Paso Eastlake David, Whyte, Tilles, Betancourt 5:02.32 3:25.68 4:44.97 4:07.80 4:22.67 2:58.42
55 Houston Lamar Allen, Courville, Smith-Holloway, Hamilton 4:20.39 4:45.19 3:33.28 4:07.99 4:27.83 3:33.28
64 Lewisville Hebron Brown, Pettigrew, Amon, King 3:27.74 3:07.72 4:27.81 4:10.29 3:55.28 5:05.36
71 Waller Walker, Brown, Davila, Beckmeyer 3:59.88 3:34.63 4:22.60 4:12.50 3:52.30 4:09.98
73 Fort Worth Boswell Spence, Moore, Pelt, Smith 4:22.80 5:00.71 4:55.65 4:12.69 4:48.07 3:06.99
76 Brenham Schroeder, Stackhouse, Lockett, Page 3:30.15 4:05.60 2:57.24 4:13.19 3:20.02 4:00.53
77 Colleyville Heritage Nwiloh, Pfieffer, Travis, Bremauntz 5:24.61 3:15.28 3:38.10 4:13.60 5:24.61 4:28.82
78 Round Rock Stony Point Brown, Brown, Moore, Rogers 4:34.15 4:49.38 3:43.38 4:13.84 3:05.31 5:17.30
Girls 4 x 400m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 10
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
43 Leander Rouse Forster, Rotich, Schulz, Ombres 4:47.46 3:21.47 5:12.03 4:10.61 4:05.69 4:08.15
51 San Antonio East Central Lanece, Clack, Ashlann, Cosper 4:52.10 3:52.69 5:21.81 4:10.02 4:07.54 3:27.94
54 South Grand Prairie Okoli, Thompson, Akingbade, Stewart 5:12.45 3:30.78 5:12.45 3:18.38 4:07.97 3:23.34
68 Texarkana Texas King, Meadows, Faith, Collins 4:34.31 5:02.00 5:27.16 4:46.90 4:11.66 4:21.73
70 Chisholm Trail Davis, Garcia, Madison, Tucker 4:29.78 3:01.54 3:31.79 3:51.96 4:12.13 4:09.61
75 Forney Guy, Winther, Hanney, Preston 3:45.30 4:18.21 5:03.77 4:08.08 4:13.14 3:14.92
87 Airline Roberson, O' Glee, Randle, Roberson 3:42.91 4:52.89 4:50.30 3:58.46 4:19.19 3:32.54
91 Brownsville Pace Treviño, Bolanos, Juarez, Peña 4:32.75 5:47.13 5:52.64 5:36.11 4:35.50 3:48.67
Girls 4 x 400m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 11
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
60 McKinney Grant Wesley, Hall, Dansby, Hendrix 4:16.63 3:26.80 5:03.97 2:54.41 4:09.15 4:58.98 4:54.00
66 San Angelo Central Contreras, Kinney, Covey, McPhail 3:52.91 4:40.50 5:05.54 4:05.44 4:10.44 4:17.96 4:30.48
67 Ursuline Academy Sparagana, Sheldon, Mount, Stuecheli 3:26.14 3:46.26 4:49.10 5:14.24 4:11.39 4:13.91 4:11.39
74 Elgin Cook, Collins, Thompson, Evans 4:43.05 3:49.98 5:23.49 5:23.49 4:12.72 4:00.09 3:32.29
80 Plainview Perez, Rogers, Rivera, Rincon 4:17.16 4:37.53 5:28.45 5:05.54 4:14.61 3:51.70 5:00.44
82 Wichita Falls Rider Browning, Veasy, Escobedo, Browning 4:04.78 3:18.89 4:48.13 4:30.28 4:14.98 4:48.13 4:20.08
83 Corpus Christi King Flowers, Poer, Nedry, Gomez 4:51.68 4:03.07 5:14.71 3:57.95 4:15.86 4:44.01 4:13.31
88 Houston MacArthur Grey, Thompson Rangel, Ramirez, Price 3:06.74 3:56.01 4:37.51 3:35.26 4:19.35 3:11.92 3:53.42
Girls 4 x 400m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 12
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
56 Huntsville Cotton, Thomason, Utley, Tucker 3:43.34 4:05.67 4:08.15 5:15.15 4:37.93
72 San Antonio Roosevelt Carrizales, Franklin, Wrancher, Broussard 4:53.02 3:39.77 4:12.60 4:10.08 3:14.51
85 La Porte Ramirez, O'Campo, Dixon, Luna 3:19.28 4:44.68 4:18.80 3:32.22 3:19.28
86 Fort Worth South Hills Rodriguez, Hobdy, McCray, Davis 3:19.33 5:10.64 4:18.86 5:20.99 4:21.45
89 Lockhart Eeds, Thompson, Murphy, White 4:01.75 4:56.93 4:22.77 5:02.19 4:04.38
  Grand Prairie Wilson, Perkins, Battles, Dismuke DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Corsicana Garrett, White, Hatten, Lee DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ