April 8, 2017
|
McNeese State - Lake Charles, LA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacob Daigle FR-1 McNeese State 3:58.56 4:51.05 3:27.55
2 Jacob Chicola SR-4 UL-Lafayette 4:00.15 4:45.78 3:07.32
3 James Curtis SR-4 Jackson State 4:04.64 4:51.13 2:51.25
4 Bradley Traviss JR-3 McNeese State 4:06.02 4:20.79 4:06.02
5 Hassan Chepkwony SO-2 Grambling 4:06.27 4:21.05 4:08.74
6 Dylan Heck JR-3 UL-Lafayette 4:06.98 5:01.32 3:20.06
7 Jeremiah Kimeli SO-2 Grambling 4:10.59 4:25.63 2:55.42
8 Noah Rugut FR-1 Grambling 4:10.64 4:28.19 4:55.76
9 Daniel Saina FR-1 McNeese State 4:10.81 5:08.50 4:23.35
10 Ben Vasterling Freshman Unattached 4:11.82 3:08.87 4:44.56
11 Aaron Koech FR-1 Grambling 4:12.81 4:02.70 4:10.29
12 Eclecius Franklin JR-3 Jackson State 4:13.13 4:23.26 5:01.23
13 Hillary Kiprop SO-2 Grambling 4:18.72 5:15.64 3:03.70
14 Clayton O'Callaghan SR-4 New Orleans 4:18.90 5:31.40 3:14.18
15 Darien Hennington SR-4 Alcorn State 4:24.77 5:41.56 3:10.64
16 Keshaun Javois FR-1 Southern 4:27.47 5:42.37 3:58.05
17 Ryan Burrell FR-1 Grambling 4:29.41 4:48.27 4:40.19
18 Mark Golay SO-2 New Orleans 4:31.98 3:37.59 3:37.59
19 Matthew Myers SO-2 McNeese State 4:32.41 4:37.86 3:51.55
20 Vincent langat FR-1 Jackson State 4:34.35 4:04.18 5:12.76
21 Federico Machado JR-3 New Orleans 4:36.50 3:41.20 5:23.51
22 Jabari Thompson JR-3 Alcorn State 4:38.55 3:37.27 3:42.84
23 Rahim Aponte SR-4 Jackson State 4:38.90 5:45.84 3:51.49
  Jacques Williams SR-4 Jackson State DNS DNS DNS
  Jared Robertson SR-4 New Orleans DNS DNS DNS
  Savon Price FR-1 McNeese State DNS DNS DNS
  Brian Flanagan FR-1 McNeese State DNS DNS DNS
  Aaron Albert Junior Unattached DNS DNS DNS
  Micheal Batson Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS
  Darrion Hampton SO-2 Jackson State DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Jeremiah Kimeli SO-2 Grambling 5:20.76 3:53.05 4:10.59 3:45.54
8 Noah Rugut FR-1 Grambling 5:15.81 5:25.84 4:10.64 3:07.98
10 Ben Vasterling Freshman Unattached 4:21.90 3:26.50 4:11.82 3:11.39
11 Aaron Koech FR-1 Grambling 4:35.57 5:03.38 4:12.81 4:00.17
13 Hillary Kiprop SO-2 Grambling 5:20.82 3:45.09 4:18.72 5:10.47
15 Darien Hennington SR-4 Alcorn State 5:23.02 4:24.77 4:24.77 4:43.31
16 Keshaun Javois FR-1 Southern 3:28.63 5:18.29 4:27.47 3:33.98
17 Ryan Burrell FR-1 Grambling 5:25.99 4:42.88 4:29.41 3:32.84
18 Mark Golay SO-2 New Orleans 3:48.47 5:12.78 4:31.98 3:13.11
19 Matthew Myers SO-2 McNeese State 5:18.72 4:32.41 4:32.41 5:51.41
20 Vincent langat FR-1 Jackson State 3:42.23 5:26.48 4:34.35 4:34.35
21 Federico Machado JR-3 New Orleans 3:19.08 3:52.26 4:36.50 3:41.20
22 Jabari Thompson JR-3 Alcorn State 3:53.99 4:46.91 4:38.55 3:51.20
  Darrion Hampton SO-2 Jackson State DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Savon Price FR-1 McNeese State DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacob Daigle FR-1 McNeese State 3:58.56 4:39.12 3:56.18 3:27.55
2 Jacob Chicola SR-4 UL-Lafayette 4:00.15 4:04.96 3:38.54 2:50.51
3 James Curtis SR-4 Jackson State 4:04.64 3:54.86 4:56.02 2:58.59
4 Bradley Traviss JR-3 McNeese State 4:06.02 4:38.01 4:40.47 3:19.28
5 Hassan Chepkwony SO-2 Grambling 4:06.27 4:03.81 4:06.27 3:07.17
6 Dylan Heck JR-3 UL-Lafayette 4:06.98 5:03.79 3:27.47 4:46.50
9 Daniel Saina FR-1 McNeese State 4:10.81 4:38.40 5:26.06 5:23.55
12 Eclecius Franklin JR-3 Jackson State 4:13.13 4:05.54 4:33.38 3:27.57
14 Clayton O'Callaghan SR-4 New Orleans 4:18.90 4:03.37 4:39.62 5:02.92
23 Rahim Aponte SR-4 Jackson State 4:38.90 3:26.39 3:23.60 5:37.47
  Jacques Williams SR-4 Jackson State DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jared Robertson SR-4 New Orleans DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Brian Flanagan FR-1 McNeese State DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Aaron Albert Junior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Micheal Batson Senior Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS