February 4, 2017
|
MSU-Mankato-Myers FH - Mankato, MN
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Glen Ellingson SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 9:11.44 10:27.32 8:25.90 10:42.50 9:26.61
2 Ian Ewers SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 6:05.20 10:06.95 8:34.36 6:10.34 6:46.35
3 Joshua Schaeder FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 9:05.53 6:20.84 8:34.65 8:44.95 8:08.92
4 Austin Zajkowski JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 7:50.35 7:40.01 8:36.86 7:34.84 7:14.17
5 Thomas Schultz SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 11:05.45 8:49.21 8:43.97 7:30.62 7:25.38
6 Zach Shoemaker-Allen SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 6:55.10 9:27.48 8:45.44 10:41.04 10:25.28
7 Nick Larsen JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 6:52.31 6:52.31 8:48.60 8:06.32 6:47.03
8 Zach Lundberg FR-1 Sioux Falls 7:34.76 6:47.17 8:48.79 10:08.11 10:50.42
9 Tyler Nault FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 11:03.45 6:48.69 8:50.76 9:17.30 11:19.38
10 Nathaniel Souther SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 7:37.85 10:17.56 8:52.38 8:31.09 7:21.88
11 Caleb Troe SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 8:20.92 8:36.91 8:52.89 7:11.64 10:18.16
12 Skylar DeJong SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 11:13.71 8:06.57 8:54.69 7:07.76 8:44.00
13 Nathan Schroeder SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 11:03.81 9:32.81 8:55.33 10:42.40 7:13.62
14 Matthew Pohren   Unattached 7:14.35 7:25.07 8:56.23 9:28.41 9:55.22
15 Evan Jones JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 7:16.60 6:33.48 8:59.01 6:44.26 9:36.74
16 Cameron Meikle FR-1 Carleton 7:51.21 11:11.61 9:01.62 10:39.12 7:07.88
17 Logan Burns JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 10:59.67 11:21.48 9:05.18 7:43.41 6:21.63
18 Matthew Stocker   Unattached 9:54.27 10:48.79 9:05.20 7:43.42 9:16.11
19 Peyton Holmes FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 10:54.48 8:59.95 9:05.40 9:27.22 8:21.77
20 Zac Miller JR-3 NW Missouri 7:55.90 6:44.79 9:07.01 10:40.01 9:23.42
21 Zachary Leinbach FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 8:51.13 9:18.51 9:07.55 6:23.29 8:45.65
22 Brandon Puser SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 10:18.79 8:29.27 9:07.60 9:13.08 9:51.41
23 Tris Dodge SO-2 Carleton 8:02.02 9:46.09 9:07.74 8:40.36 8:18.45
24 Hiroshi Nakajima JR-3 Carleton 9:53.97 8:09.48 9:09.97 9:59.47 7:25.48
25 Carston Dammann SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 9:43.21 8:37.18 9:10.19 7:03.65 11:11.24
26 Ezekiel Kipchirchir FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7:16.27 11:30.29 9:12.23 11:46.86 8:17.01
27 Sean Heaton JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 6:43.41 9:34.72 9:12.61 10:35.51 6:37.88
28 Collin VanDussen FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 8:02.28 7:17.93 9:14.34 9:42.06 7:23.48
29 Nick Lawson JR-3 Sioux Falls 8:41.62 11:22.54 9:14.91 7:46.13 11:44.74
30 Josh Liester SO-2 Sioux Falls 11:29.64 7:58.30 9:16.16 11:40.77 11:35.20
31 Andrew Johnson FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 10:34.16 7:52.84 9:16.28 8:59.60 6:34.96
32 Eduardo Martinez-Manzano FR-1 Iowa Central CC 11:47.80 7:53.73 9:17.32 10:40.92 10:52.07
33 Noah Hanson SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 9:43.16 11:46.52 9:20.73 7:00.55 7:28.59
34 Cole Harty FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6:39.08 10:46.40 9:22.08 8:48.36 9:16.46
35 Blake Johnston FR-1 Sioux Falls 8:03.99 12:00.36 9:22.78 11:49.11 9:56.55
36 Drew Lannoye 5 Unattached 8:44.13 8:55.41 9:23.58 10:59.39 10:19.94
37 Nathan Meiners SR-4 Waldorf 6:51.96 9:13.04 9:24.32 11:17.19 9:07.39
38 Andrew Ruvkun JR-3 Carleton 9:50.58 10:53.04 9:27.86 8:48.11 9:16.51
39 John Noyes SO-2 Sioux Falls 6:58.53 10:30.66 9:33.32 11:50.92 7:44.39
40 John Benson SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 12:20.24 8:59.40 9:33.83 8:53.67 11:40.08
41 Harry Soeder Sophomore Unattached 11:01.21 10:32.46 9:34.96 12:04.45 7:16.97
42 Emmett Haberman JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 7:29.95 7:47.25 9:36.85 11:43.76 8:04.56
43 Michael Hoffert JR-3 Carleton 7:00.85 9:26.98 9:44.51 12:22.33 7:18.39
44 Aaron Ward SR-4 Waldorf 8:47.52 12:12.67 9:46.13 10:21.30 11:02.33
45 Dylan Larsen-Harsch SO-2 Carleton 12:13.20 6:56.46 9:46.56 10:39.35 7:19.92
46 Michael Hoff Junior Unattached 9:03.53 7:23.10 9:50.79 7:17.19 12:00.77
47 Andrew Murley FR-1 Waldorf 7:58.94 7:53.03 9:51.28 8:40.33 7:35.29
48 Jesse Vega FR-1 Waldorf 11:59.39 7:14.12 10:20.16 11:15.98 13:01.41
49 Lane Prather FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7:51.82 9:55.98 10:20.81 10:08.40 13:20.85
50 Jonathan Erber SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 11:01.87 12:24.60 10:36.41 10:23.69 7:38.22
51 Adam Brinkman SR-4 Waldorf 7:44.88 12:06.79 10:54.76 9:29.65 11:47.14
52 Alden Zeller SO-2 Waldorf 15:39.82 9:35.55 12:08.54 10:19.26 15:25.25
  Bryce Elm JR-3 Waldorf DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
26 Ezekiel Kipchirchir FR-1 Iowa Central CC 9:45.37 9:12.23
29 Nick Lawson JR-3 Sioux Falls 9:09.36 9:14.91
34 Cole Harty FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8:59.60 9:22.08
35 Blake Johnston FR-1 Sioux Falls 8:43.39 9:22.78
37 Nathan Meiners SR-4 Waldorf 11:17.19 9:24.32
38 Andrew Ruvkun JR-3 Carleton 7:34.29 9:27.86
39 John Noyes SO-2 Sioux Falls 9:10.39 9:33.32
40 John Benson SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 8:36.45 9:33.83
42 Emmett Haberman JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 9:19.55 9:36.85
43 Michael Hoffert JR-3 Carleton 7:53.46 9:44.51
44 Aaron Ward SR-4 Waldorf 8:47.52 9:46.13
45 Dylan Larsen-Harsch SO-2 Carleton 12:42.53 9:46.56
47 Andrew Murley FR-1 Waldorf 11:49.54 9:51.28
48 Jesse Vega FR-1 Waldorf 8:47.14 10:20.16
49 Lane Prather FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8:35.28 10:20.81
50 Jonathan Erber SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 12:05.51 10:36.41
51 Adam Brinkman SR-4 Waldorf 12:59.17 10:54.76
52 Alden Zeller SO-2 Waldorf 13:57.82 12:08.54
  Bryce Elm JR-3 Waldorf DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
15 Evan Jones JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 10:52.21 6:38.87 8:59.01
16 Cameron Meikle FR-1 Carleton 8:39.96 10:55.36 9:01.62
18 Matthew Stocker   Unattached 7:10.71 11:37.86 9:05.20
19 Peyton Holmes FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 6:32.69 7:49.05 9:05.40
20 Zac Miller JR-3 NW Missouri 10:18.13 11:23.77 9:07.01
21 Zachary Leinbach FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 11:18.97 11:08.02 9:07.55
23 Tris Dodge SO-2 Carleton 11:24.68 11:19.20 9:07.74
24 Hiroshi Nakajima JR-3 Carleton 6:41.48 7:47.48 9:09.97
25 Carston Dammann SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 7:03.65 7:42.16 9:10.19
27 Sean Heaton JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 7:55.25 8:56.04 9:12.61
28 Collin VanDussen FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 7:51.19 10:59.67 9:14.34
30 Josh Liester SO-2 Sioux Falls 11:40.77 10:00.66 9:16.16
32 Eduardo Martinez-Manzano FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10:29.78 6:30.13 9:17.32
33 Noah Hanson SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 12:03.35 7:11.77 9:20.73
36 Drew Lannoye 5 Unattached 9:23.58 9:51.76 9:23.58
41 Harry Soeder Sophomore Unattached 8:37.47 6:53.98 9:34.96
46 Michael Hoff Junior Unattached 11:07.60 8:22.18 9:50.79
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Glen Ellingson SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8:25.90 9:21.55
2 Ian Ewers SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 8:34.36 7:06.92
3 Joshua Schaeder FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 8:34.65 9:31.27
4 Austin Zajkowski JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 8:36.86 8:26.53
5 Thomas Schultz SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 8:43.97 7:09.66
6 Zach Shoemaker-Allen SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 8:45.44 7:21.37
7 Nick Larsen JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 8:48.60 11:21.90
8 Zach Lundberg FR-1 Sioux Falls 8:48.79 8:11.78
9 Tyler Nault FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 8:50.76 10:10.38
10 Nathaniel Souther SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 8:52.38 9:24.33
11 Caleb Troe SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 8:52.89 8:42.24
12 Skylar DeJong SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 8:54.69 8:17.27
13 Nathan Schroeder SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 8:55.33 6:57.56
14 Matthew Pohren   Unattached 8:56.23 11:10.29
17 Logan Burns JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 9:05.18 6:59.79
22 Brandon Puser SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 9:07.60 7:01.66
31 Andrew Johnson FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 9:16.28 11:07.54