February 3- 4, 2017
|
Doane Univ. -Fuhrer FH - Crete, NE
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Louis Rivers SO-2 Barton County CC 8.30
2 Daquvon Piolet SR-4 Langston 8.44
3 Benjamin Hulett JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 8.47
4 Braxtyn DeGolyer FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 8.56
5 Anthony Powell FR-1 Iowa Western CC 8.71
6 Izaiah Tucker SO-2 Cloud County CC 8.72
7 Armand Van Zyl FR-1 Cloud County CC 8.77
8 Ivan Landmark SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 9.29

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Louis Rivers SO-2 Barton County CC 9.94 8.35 9.27 9.94 8.35 8.94 7.27
2 Daquvon Piolet SR-4 Langston 10.34 11.02 6.19 6.53 8.47 10.68 8.90
3 Benjamin Hulett JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 8.23 9.50 10.52 8.74 8.48 9.93 7.64
4 Izaiah Tucker SO-2 Cloud County CC 10.42 10.85 8.68 9.81 8.68 6.43 11.03
5 Ivan Landmark SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 10.62 7.22 6.70 10.44 8.70 7.92 11.05
6 Braxtyn DeGolyer FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 6.28 7.41 10.46 9.93 8.71 10.54 8.54
7 Armand Van Zyl FR-1 Cloud County CC 9.63 10.24 8.58 11.29 8.75 10.50 6.83
8 Anthony Powell FR-1 Iowa Western CC 9.89 7.27 7.27 8.32 8.75 10.07 9.72
9 Jeffrey Muiruri FR-1 Hutchinson CC 10.78 8.94 8.41 11.22 8.76 9.20 9.38
10 Robson Yinambe FR-1 Cloud County CC 10.66 6.35 10.49 6.17 8.81 11.02 9.25
11 Ricardo Ramos FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 6.46 8.59 7.26 11.16 8.85 8.68 9.30
11 Nolinh Linebaugh SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 7.08 10.98 7.00 10.27 8.85 7.35 7.79
13 Raymond Nellom FR-1 Cloud County CC 9.02 10.63 11.52 10.18 8.93 6.61 11.08
14 Antonio Flores FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 10.03 11.37 10.12 6.72 8.95 10.21 7.25
15 Christian Egger SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 7.15 7.06 6.42 10.49 9.04 7.06 9.95
16 Brenden Horyna FR-1 Hutchinson CC 10.42 10.24 9.51 11.25 9.14 11.34 8.69
17 Marcus Klein FR-1 Iowa Western CC 9.11 11.23 7.36 9.94 9.20 7.82 11.87
18 Nate Stolze FR-1 Doane 8.76 9.78 8.03 9.78 9.22 8.95 11.99
19 Hunter Garrison SO-2 Midland 10.42 6.51 10.70 7.35 9.30 11.16 11.82
20 Zach Hickman SR-4 Doane 8.91 10.31 11.25 10.97 9.37 7.97 8.44
21 Mitch Marvin FR-1 Doane 9.84 11.15 10.78 7.31 9.37 8.72 11.53
22 Clayton Townsend FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 7.91 11.58 11.20 10.64 9.41 10.36 10.64
23 Clayton Hamby FR-1 Hutchinson CC 10.29 11.14 8.57 7.62 9.52 10.57 8.29
24 Alex Arvanis FR-1 Midland 10.23 12.22 9.04 11.03 9.93 10.53 11.72
25 Peyton Wetzel SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 12.73 9.14 9.65 9.96 10.26 8.62 11.08
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Ivan Landmark SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 7.49 8.70
8 Anthony Powell FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6.57 8.75
10 Robson Yinambe FR-1 Cloud County CC 6.44 8.81
11 Nolinh Linebaugh SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 7.08 8.85
14 Antonio Flores FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 10.03 8.95
15 Christian Egger SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 10.49 9.04
25 Peyton Wetzel SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 9.24 10.26
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Louis Rivers SO-2 Barton County CC 5.85 8.35
4 Izaiah Tucker SO-2 Cloud County CC 10.68 8.68
6 Braxtyn DeGolyer FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 8.80 8.71
11 Ricardo Ramos FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 7.17 8.85
22 Clayton Townsend FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 8.47 9.41
23 Clayton Hamby FR-1 Hutchinson CC 7.24 9.52
24 Alex Arvanis FR-1 Midland 12.42 9.93
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Daquvon Piolet SR-4 Langston 9.07 8.47 8.73 7.63 10.59 10.68
3 Benjamin Hulett JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 5.94 8.48 8.06 10.52 8.74 7.55
13 Raymond Nellom FR-1 Cloud County CC 6.97 8.93 10.36 8.93 11.43 8.13
17 Marcus Klein FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6.90 9.20 10.86 7.09 7.36 11.32
18 Nate Stolze FR-1 Doane 11.71 9.22 7.75 6.64 7.75 10.05
20 Zach Hickman SR-4 Doane 10.03 9.37 9.66 10.59 7.87 6.66
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Armand Van Zyl FR-1 Cloud County CC 8.75
9 Jeffrey Muiruri FR-1 Hutchinson CC 8.76
16 Brenden Horyna FR-1 Hutchinson CC 9.14
19 Hunter Garrison SO-2 Midland 9.30
21 Mitch Marvin FR-1 Doane 9.37