February 3- 4, 2017
|
Doane Univ. -Fuhrer FH - Crete, NE
|
200m (Flat)

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Chris Svoboda JR-3 Doane 22.24m 18.69m 16.45m 61' 4"
  • 17.51  
  • 17.81  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.69  
2 Nathan Houser SO-2 Midland 21.18m 17.95m 21.00m 58' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 17.95  
  • 17.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Zach Brittain SO-2 Doane 20.88m 17.40m 14.44m 57' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.24  
  • 16.65  
  • 17.40  
  • 17.38  
4 Philip Kreutzer SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 13.86m 17.32m 18.71m 56' 10"
  • 16.36  
  • 16.47  
  • 16.77  
  • 16.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.32  
5 Seth Sabata SO-2 Midland 17.46m 16.79m 12.09m 55' 1"
  • 16.09  
  • 16.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Reid Kirlin SO-2 Midland 20.98m 16.39m 18.36m 53' 9.25"
  • 16.39  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Dalton Bichlmeier SR-4 Doane 20.28m 16.22m 14.92m 53' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.77  
  • 16.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.22  
  • FOUL  
8 Emiliano Orozco SO-2 Hutchinson CC 15.12m 16.08m 17.69m 52' 9.25"
  • 15.41  
  • 16.08  
  • 15.87  
  • 15.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.49  
9 Eli Dettmer JR-3 Doane 19.72m 15.65m 10.96m 51' 4.25"
  • 14.76  
  • 15.30  
  • 15.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.85  
  • FOUL  
10 Jacob Cornelio FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 18.26m 15.61m 11.08m 51' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.61  
  • 15.46  
11 Nick French FR-1 Hutchinson CC 18.18m 15.54m 20.05m 51' 0"
  • 14.64  
  • 15.54  
  • FOUL  
12 Isaac Kelley SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 16.31m 15.10m 14.19m 49' 6.5"
  • 15.10  
  • 14.88  
  • FOUL  
13 Simon Rangel JR-3 Doane 19.23m 14.91m 17.30m 48' 11"
  • 14.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.91  
14 Joseph Kurtz SO-2 Iowa Western CC 9.88m 14.12m 15.11m 46' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.12  
  • 13.89  
15 Michael Bryan FR-1 Hutchinson CC 13.06m 13.75m 15.13m 45' 1.5"
  • 13.31  
  • 13.24  
  • 13.75  
16 Andy Miesbach FR-1 Iowa Western CC 14.33m 13.65m 13.24m 44' 9.5"
  • 13.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.35  
17 Seth Lindgren JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 14.72m 13.50m 13.09m 44' 3.5"
  • 12.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.50  
18 Nathan Elbert SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 16.17m 13.15m 13.15m 43' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.15  
  • FOUL  
19 Ryan Sanchez SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 9.89m 13.01m 16.13m 42' 8.25"
  • 13.01  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Jalen Jones FR-1 Iowa Western CC 11.40m 12.96m 10.11m 42' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.91  
  • 12.96  
21 Philip Grothaus FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 14.27m 12.86m 12.60m 42' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.78  
  • 12.86  
21 Garrett McCarthy JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 14.15m 12.86m 9.13m 42' 2.25"
  • 12.86  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Bret Keeler SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 13.49m 12.85m 14.01m 42' 2"
  • 12.37  
  • 12.23  
  • 12.85  
24 Nadir Williams-McLaurin SO-2 Iowa Western CC 15.00m 12.71m 10.04m 41' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.71  
25 Logan Thurston FR-1 Doane 14.95m 12.56m 14.95m 41' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.56  
26 Charles Goodman SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 14.80m 12.44m 15.30m 40' 9.75"
  • 12.32  
  • 12.44  
  • FOUL  
27 Benjamin Allen FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 16.11m 12.39m 11.52m 40' 7.75"
  • 11.74  
  • 12.39  
  • FOUL  
28 Alec Grewe FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 13.74m 12.27m 15.58m 40' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.27  
  • FOUL  
29 Jared Pohlmann FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 8.94m 12.08m 14.98m 39' 7.75"
  • 12.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.80  
30 Michael Hess SO-2 Iowa Western CC 12.02m 11.90m 10.00m 39' 0.5"
  • 11.90  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
31 Joey Mueller SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 13.53m 11.18m 9.95m 36' 8.25"
  • 11.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
32 Travis Hartwig SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 7.92m 11.16m 12.50m 36' 7.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.16  
  • FOUL  
33 Andrew Kammerzell FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 7.55m 10.63m 9.14m 34' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.63  
  • 9.50  
34 Tyron Gruwell FR-1 Cloud County CC 12.70m 10.41m 11.56m 34' 2"
  • 9.49  
  • 10.41  
  • 10.37  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
20 Jalen Jones FR-1 Iowa Western CC 12.96m 10.76m 13.87m 11.15m 9.20m 10.89m 16.33m 42' 6.25"
23 Bret Keeler SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 12.85m 14.78m 9.77m 15.68m 16.58m 10.54m 9.64m 42' 2"
24 Nadir Williams-McLaurin SO-2 Iowa Western CC 12.71m 15.12m 15.63m 14.11m 9.28m 12.84m 14.62m 41' 8.5"
25 Logan Thurston FR-1 Doane 12.56m 12.06m 10.93m 13.06m 10.93m 11.18m 14.19m 41' 2.5"
27 Benjamin Allen FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 12.39m 9.29m 13.26m 10.90m 15.24m 9.91m 9.29m 40' 7.75"
28 Alec Grewe FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 12.27m 13.01m 10.31m 10.18m 11.04m 13.13m 14.97m 40' 3.25"
29 Jared Pohlmann FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 12.08m 12.20m 8.70m 14.86m 10.63m 10.63m 14.50m 39' 7.75"
31 Joey Mueller SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 11.18m 10.40m 10.62m 13.42m 13.53m 10.29m 13.98m 36' 8.25"
32 Travis Hartwig SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 11.16m 8.70m 9.49m 8.26m 7.81m 9.93m 13.95m 36' 7.5"
33 Andrew Kammerzell FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 10.63m 9.25m 9.78m 9.14m 13.82m 12.97m 9.78m 34' 10.5"
34 Tyron Gruwell FR-1 Cloud County CC 10.41m 8.74m 10.41m 11.87m 7.91m 10.72m 12.49m 34' 2"
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
11 Nick French FR-1 Hutchinson CC 15.54m 18.18m 11.66m 17.25m 19.89m 13.52m 51' 0"
14 Joseph Kurtz SO-2 Iowa Western CC 14.12m 13.13m 14.83m 11.86m 11.86m 17.79m 46' 4"
15 Michael Bryan FR-1 Hutchinson CC 13.75m 15.67m 17.74m 12.24m 16.22m 12.10m 45' 1.5"
16 Andy Miesbach FR-1 Iowa Western CC 13.65m 14.74m 11.88m 13.10m 9.56m 10.51m 44' 9.5"
17 Seth Lindgren JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 13.50m 11.34m 11.34m 16.74m 14.72m 10.94m 44' 3.5"
18 Nathan Elbert SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 13.15m 9.99m 11.44m 11.70m 12.23m 10.26m 43' 1.75"
19 Ryan Sanchez SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 13.01m 12.49m 13.14m 15.35m 16.39m 16.52m 42' 8.25"
21 Philip Grothaus FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 12.86m 14.02m 16.72m 16.33m 12.73m 16.46m 42' 2.25"
21 Garrett McCarthy JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 12.86m 15.43m 13.50m 11.57m 9.90m 11.06m 42' 2.25"
26 Charles Goodman SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 12.44m 10.70m 14.93m 14.93m 10.70m 14.80m 40' 9.75"
30 Michael Hess SO-2 Iowa Western CC 11.90m 15.23m 14.16m 9.28m 9.52m 10.35m 39' 0.5"
Men's Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Chris Svoboda JR-3 Doane 20.00m 18.69m 16.07m 18.69m 19.06m 22.80m 61' 4"
2 Nathan Houser SO-2 Midland 18.13m 17.95m 13.64m 18.67m 22.44m 19.57m 58' 10.75"
3 Zach Brittain SO-2 Doane 12.53m 17.40m 14.79m 16.70m 22.10m 21.40m 57' 1"
4 Philip Kreutzer SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 14.72m 17.32m 20.61m 16.63m 18.01m 22.52m 56' 10"
5 Seth Sabata SO-2 Midland 17.63m 16.79m 17.13m 18.80m 21.16m 17.13m 55' 1"
6 Reid Kirlin SO-2 Midland 13.93m 16.39m 16.72m 12.29m 14.75m 20.82m 53' 9.25"
7 Dalton Bichlmeier SR-4 Doane 16.71m 16.22m 19.30m 16.38m 20.92m 12.49m 53' 2.75"
8 Emiliano Orozco SO-2 Hutchinson CC 18.49m 16.08m 20.58m 17.53m 14.15m 18.81m 52' 9.25"
9 Eli Dettmer JR-3 Doane 17.22m 15.65m 12.83m 15.96m 18.00m 13.46m 51' 4.25"
10 Jacob Cornelio FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 16.86m 15.61m 18.89m 16.08m 13.27m 15.30m 51' 2.75"
12 Isaac Kelley SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 19.48m 15.10m 16.16m 19.63m 16.46m 15.86m 49' 6.5"
13 Simon Rangel JR-3 Doane 13.72m 14.91m 16.25m 14.16m 13.12m 16.10m 48' 11"