February 18, 2017
|
Kent State-Kent State FH - Kent, OH
|
292m (Flat)

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Mackenzi Rickman FR-1 Tiffin 6.02 8.13
2 Ashton Dulin SO-2 Malone 6.21 8.17
3 Richard Dahome SR-4 Kent State 9.48 8.24
4 Arthur Greenlee FR-1 Ashland 10.19 8.28
5 Brandon Shade SO-2 Otterbein 10.66 8.46
6 Niles Dailey SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 8.39 8.47
7 Daniel Plaugher SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 7.84 8.52
  Lenell Shelby III FR-1 Findlay DNF DNF

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lenell Shelby III FR-1 Findlay 10.08 8.26 8.92 7.19 7.69
2 Ashton Dulin SO-2 Malone 6.70 8.37 8.88 8.21 6.62
3 Niles Dailey SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 9.82 8.39 10.07 10.49 5.88
4 Mackenzi Rickman FR-1 Tiffin 9.84 8.48 6.19 10.52 9.50
5 Arthur Greenlee FR-1 Ashland 6.46 8.49 7.05 9.94 8.66
6 Brandon Shade SO-2 Otterbein 10.33 8.33 10.58 9.83 8.00
7 Richard Dahome SR-4 Kent State 8.27 8.43 7.51 10.96 10.37
8 Daniel Plaugher SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 10.82 8.52 6.39 7.76 7.16
9 Divaughn Dixon FR-1 Glenville St. 9.63 8.52 10.74 8.61 6.22
10 Matt Hurley   Unattached 6.77 8.57 8.32 9.35 9.35
11 Nate Moore SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 10.23 8.59 9.71 8.59 9.28
12 Dustin Martin JR-3 Glenville St. 9.64 8.60 9.03 10.50 10.67
13 Ryan Nimely JR-3 Glenville St. 6.73 8.62 7.76 8.28 6.90
14 Marek Wolski FR-1 Kent State 10.71 8.63 7.43 11.05 8.12
15 Daniel Brown FR-1 Malone 9.35 8.65 8.91 8.83 10.30
16 Joshua Easley FR-1 Malone 10.09 8.77 9.30 6.49 10.62
16 Tyler Zahnow SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 7.20 8.77 10.00 7.46 10.53
18 Jonte Florence Freshman Unattached 10.01 8.93 9.47 7.15 9.56
19 William Robinson JR-3 Ashland 6.44 8.94 8.32 6.62 8.05
20 Kenny Beucler SO-2 Heidelberg 8.01 9.20 10.40 8.84 10.86
21 Ren Boehler JR-3 Heidelberg 8.16 9.27 9.00 10.29 7.51
22 Julian Gore FR-1 California (Pa.) 8.28 9.30 7.82 9.68 10.89
23 Jared Ryder FR-1 Ashland 9.03 9.31 8.66 8.85 11.83
24 Jon Suter JR-3 Heidelberg 8.07 9.49 8.73 7.22 8.83
25 Bryan Partika SO-2 Point Park 11.08 9.55 7.93 9.84 7.64
26 Ellis Atkins FR-1 California (Pa.) 8.51 9.56 9.76 9.37 7.27
27 Francis Abraham FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 10.65 9.59 10.17 9.11 9.31
28 Austin Gibboney FR-1 Tiffin 8.92 9.59 9.69 9.21 9.50
29 Jonathan Zechman FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 10.32 9.64 11.48 7.62 6.94
30 Peter King FR-1 Point Park 11.30 9.82 10.90 8.45 7.57
31 Alex Garbini JR-3 Point Park 7.71 10.42 12.09 10.63 11.88
32 Chris Roy JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 8.28 10.47 9.11 11.73 9.32
33 Zane Tolbert FR-1 Walsh 14.62 11.24 9.45 10.91 11.02
34 Alex Colosimo FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 13.64 14.99 17.09 17.39 11.40
  Tory Doby FR-1 Point Park DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Niles Dailey SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 8.39
11 Nate Moore SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 8.59
19 William Robinson JR-3 Ashland 8.94
21 Ren Boehler JR-3 Heidelberg 9.27
22 Julian Gore FR-1 California (Pa.) 9.30
23 Jared Ryder FR-1 Ashland 9.31
29 Jonathan Zechman FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 9.64
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lenell Shelby III FR-1 Findlay 7.03 8.26 7.36 6.94 7.93 6.53
6 Brandon Shade SO-2 Otterbein 10.83 8.33 10.00 9.50 9.67 9.50
10 Matt Hurley   Unattached 8.32 8.57 6.86 7.37 8.57 7.63
14 Marek Wolski FR-1 Kent State 8.20 8.63 8.55 9.50 7.08 7.17
18 Jonte Florence Freshman Unattached 8.67 8.93 7.68 10.72 9.11 6.97
24 Jon Suter JR-3 Heidelberg 10.92 9.49 12.25 7.31 7.03 10.54
34 Alex Colosimo FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 11.25 14.99 18.74 18.14 13.35 13.50
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Arthur Greenlee FR-1 Ashland 9.00 8.07 6.54 10.28 8.49
8 Daniel Plaugher SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 6.65 6.91 9.89 10.40 8.52
9 Divaughn Dixon FR-1 Glenville St. 9.12 10.65 7.33 10.91 8.52
15 Daniel Brown FR-1 Malone 6.84 10.04 6.41 9.26 8.65
25 Bryan Partika SO-2 Point Park 12.13 12.13 10.32 7.74 9.55
27 Francis Abraham FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 12.28 12.09 11.03 11.32 9.59
28 Austin Gibboney FR-1 Tiffin 9.11 7.10 12.18 8.83 9.59
32 Chris Roy JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 10.47 9.53 8.28 10.26 10.47
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Ashton Dulin SO-2 Malone 8.37
7 Richard Dahome SR-4 Kent State 8.43
13 Ryan Nimely JR-3 Glenville St. 8.62
16 Tyler Zahnow SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 8.77
20 Kenny Beucler SO-2 Heidelberg 9.20
30 Peter King FR-1 Point Park 9.82
33 Zane Tolbert FR-1 Walsh 11.24
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Mackenzi Rickman FR-1 Tiffin 8.48 7.38 10.60
12 Dustin Martin JR-3 Glenville St. 8.60 8.26 7.57
16 Joshua Easley FR-1 Malone 8.77 6.32 10.44
26 Ellis Atkins FR-1 California (Pa.) 9.56 12.43 10.52
31 Alex Garbini JR-3 Point Park 10.42 10.84 9.90
  Tory Doby FR-1 Point Park DQ DQ DQ