January 27-28, 2017
|
MSU-Mankato-Myers FH - Mankato, MN
|
200m (Flat)

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Michaela Dendinger JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.18m 15.33m 13.03m 50' 3.5"
  • 14.50  
  • 15.33  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Katie Taylor FR-1 Winona State 12.36m 14.05m 18.27m 46' 1.25"
  • 13.15  
  • 12.95  
  • 14.05  
  • 13.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.36  
3 Kaitlyn Long JR-3 Winona State 15.82m 13.88m 16.38m 45' 6.5"
  • 13.88  
  • 13.75  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.07  
4 Ashley Ostrem SR-4 Sioux Falls 10.48m 13.43m 17.19m 44' 0.75"
  • 1.96  
  • 12.37  
  • 12.64  
  • 12.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.43  
5 Heather Buckler SO-2 Winona State 11.60m 13.33m 13.33m 43' 9"
  • 13.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.15  
  • 13.33  
  • 12.92  
  • 13.21  
6 Brea Perron FR-1 Winona State 16.37m 13.31m 13.71m 43' 8"
  • 12.29  
  • 12.79  
  • 13.01  
  • 12.25  
  • 13.31  
  • 12.66  
7 Ashley Thooft SR-4 Winona State 8.95m 12.78m 16.23m 41' 11.25"
  • 12.78  
  • 12.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.08  
  • 12.20  
8 Hannah Gustafson FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 10.55m 12.56m 9.80m 41' 2.5"
  • 11.55  
  • 12.25  
  • 11.44  
  • 12.29  
  • 12.43  
  • 12.56  
9 Tia Jones FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 10.43m 12.27m 13.25m 40' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.27  
  • 11.87  
  • 11.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.07  
10 Shelby Miller SO-2 Winona State 13.95m 12.13m 14.56m 39' 9.75"
  • 12.13  
  • 11.76  
  • 11.82  
11 Lindsay Rutz SO-2 Winona State 11.75m 11.99m 15.23m 39' 4"
  • 11.99  
  • 11.87  
  • FOUL  
12 Kaitlyn Smith FR-1 Minnesota State 13.53m 11.56m 8.09m 37' 11.25"
  • 11.56  
  • 11.41  
  • 10.86  
13 Anna Ripke SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 9.83m 11.05m 9.95m 36' 3"
  • 11.05  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Kylie Martin SR-4 Dakota State 12.62m 10.79m 13.60m 35' 5"
  • 10.40  
  • 10.50  
  • 10.79  
15 Meghan Nelson FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 8.69m 10.35m 12.94m 33' 11.5"
  • 10.35  
  • 9.59  
  • 10.26  
16 Dominique Buechel FR-1 St. Cloud State 8.90m 10.35m 10.66m 33' 11.5"
  • 10.35  
  • 10.13  
  • 9.64  
17 Haley Fockler FR-1 Sioux Falls 9.96m 10.16m 8.53m 33' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.62  
  • 10.16  
18 Jaimie McNamee FR-1 Sioux Falls 8.80m 10.12m 9.72m 33' 2.5"
  • 9.91  
  • 10.12  
  • 10.07  
19 Avery Potthoff JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 10.92m 9.10m 11.10m 29' 10.25"
  • 9.10  
  • 7.84  
  • FOUL  
20 Alex Collins JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 9.87m 8.29m 7.63m 27' 2.5"
  • 8.24  
  • 8.29  
  • 8.13  
  Sarah Knutson JR-3 Minnesota State FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
10 Shelby Miller SO-2 Winona State 12.13m 13.22m 39' 9.75"
12 Kaitlyn Smith FR-1 Minnesota State 11.56m 14.10m 37' 11.25"
13 Anna Ripke SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 11.05m 11.71m 36' 3"
14 Kylie Martin SR-4 Dakota State 10.79m 13.60m 35' 5"
15 Meghan Nelson FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 10.35m 9.42m 33' 11.5"
16 Dominique Buechel FR-1 St. Cloud State 10.35m 8.18m 33' 11.5"
17 Haley Fockler FR-1 Sioux Falls 10.16m 10.46m 33' 4"
18 Jaimie McNamee FR-1 Sioux Falls 10.12m 12.65m 33' 2.5"
19 Avery Potthoff JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 9.10m 7.55m 29' 10.25"
20 Alex Collins JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 8.29m 6.22m 27' 2.5"
Women's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Michaela Dendinger JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.26m 14.72m 15.33m 15.48m 50' 3.5"
2 Katie Taylor FR-1 Winona State 10.96m 10.68m 14.05m 10.82m 46' 1.25"
3 Kaitlyn Long JR-3 Winona State 18.04m 10.27m 13.88m 13.32m 45' 6.5"
4 Ashley Ostrem SR-4 Sioux Falls 9.94m 12.89m 13.43m 15.85m 44' 0.75"
5 Heather Buckler SO-2 Winona State 17.33m 11.06m 13.33m 11.06m 43' 9"
6 Brea Perron FR-1 Winona State 16.11m 11.31m 13.31m 9.72m 43' 8"
7 Ashley Thooft SR-4 Winona State 13.55m 9.07m 12.78m 16.36m 41' 11.25"
8 Hannah Gustafson FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 14.07m 12.94m 12.56m 9.55m 41' 2.5"
9 Tia Jones FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 13.74m 13.87m 12.27m 13.25m 40' 3.25"
11 Lindsay Rutz SO-2 Winona State 11.03m 9.59m 11.99m 9.83m 39' 4"
  Sarah Knutson JR-3 Minnesota State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM