January 27-28, 2017
|
UW-Whitewater-Kachel FH - Whitewater, WI
|
200m (Flat)

Men 60m Dash Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jerry Williams SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 6.43 8.42 6.50 6.84 8.55 8.62 10
2 Parker Witt JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 5.02 5.91 6.32 6.87 8.59 8.18 8
3 Ernest Winters JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 7.86 8.07 7.93 6.89 5.58 6.76 6
4 Jordan Johnson SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.59 8.35 5.59 6.90 7.32 5.59 5
5 Christian Lopez SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 7.01 8.68 9.03 6.94 6.74 5.76 4
6 Joe Koenecke SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 7.89 7.19 6.08 6.98 5.45 4.96 3
7 Jahaven Haye SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.35 7.14 8.89 7.00 7.21 7.21 2
8 Zak Loess SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 8.91 6.38 8.00 7.01 5.96 6.87 1

Men 60m Dash Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Parker Witt JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 5.03 5.23 6.88 8.12 8.95 6.06 5.78
2 Jerry Williams SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 5.31 6.76 6.89 8.07 6.41 7.58 8.00
3 Jordan Johnson SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.16 6.75 6.95 5.22 8.48 6.33 5.36
4 Ernest Winters JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 8.03 5.38 6.98 5.10 5.52 7.33 5.24
5 Christian Lopez SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.64 8.53 6.99 5.60 9.02 5.32 8.74
6 Jahaven Haye SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 5.20 8.85 7.02 6.74 8.78 5.41 8.22
7 Joe Koenecke SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 5.27 8.22 7.02 9.06 6.88 7.02 8.71
8 Zak Loess SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 6.41 5.35 7.04 5.78 8.80 5.28 6.62
9 Jonah Bauer FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 5.16 7.35 7.06 9.04 7.98 8.05 8.83
10 Josh Iraci FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 8.26 8.90 7.06 7.42 9.04 5.37 5.65
11 Zach Rothering JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 5.24 8.63 7.07 5.02 8.63 5.45 7.78
12 Jalen Griffin SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.06 5.45 7.07 6.30 7.14 8.21 7.71
13 Grant Loess SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 5.38 8.36 7.08 7.44 5.24 5.60 8.29
14 Matt Adams SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 6.95 8.94 7.09 7.45 7.66 7.73 5.96
15 Matt Fleming FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.12 8.11 7.11 6.62 5.12 8.61 5.41
16 Temisan Osowa SR-4 U. of Chicago 7.35 8.27 7.13 7.92 7.99 8.63 5.07
17 Lee Jepsen SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 5.52 5.37 7.16 8.31 7.95 8.88 8.02
18 Leonard Carson SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 6.63 5.19 7.20 9.00 6.63 7.28 7.35
19 Oren Henderson-Zintz FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 9.09 9.30 7.21 8.01 7.72 5.92 8.08
20 Justin Prostinak FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 9.16 6.57 7.21 8.37 7.14 6.85 7.21
21 Nolan Peterson JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 8.60 5.27 7.22 8.09 8.31 5.35 8.60
22 Jake Schneider FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 7.23 7.52 7.23 5.14 8.82 5.28 6.73
23 Tanner Akers JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 6.81 7.39 7.24 5.72 5.14 5.72 8.91
24 Calvin Jordan SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 5.22 8.55 7.24 5.58 5.07 9.42 7.68
25 Josh Jennerjohn FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.95 6.66 7.24 8.40 5.72 7.97 7.61
26 Hunter Effa SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 7.75 7.24 7.24 9.34 9.27 7.32 5.36
27 Rob Willison SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 5.30 8.63 7.25 7.47 7.18 6.75 5.08
28 Jafar Muhammad SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.70 8.06 7.26 6.76 7.63 8.43 6.10
29 Matthew Foster SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 7.35 7.64 7.27 8.00 7.20 5.82 7.78
30 Michael Von Schledorn FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 6.26 7.56 7.27 7.35 7.27 7.27 7.86
31 Stone Darrow FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 5.17 5.10 7.28 7.94 9.25 8.89 8.81
32 Jatan Anand SR-4 U. of Chicago 9.27 9.42 7.30 9.13 6.28 8.84 6.14
33 Ben Jordan SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 8.57 7.32 7.32 7.32 6.01 7.10 8.71
34 Quentin Mendez FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 5.38 6.48 7.36 7.51 9.20 6.85 8.62
35 Bailey Gesteland JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 9.20 6.78 7.36 8.76 6.26 5.52 6.63
36 Alec Lidinsky JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 5.17 5.32 7.38 7.97 5.17 7.61 5.39
37 Bryce Mancheski SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 7.11 5.41 7.40 7.48 6.00 6.66 9.33
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Ernest Winters JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 6.98 8.73
10 Josh Iraci FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 7.06 5.86
24 Calvin Jordan SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.24 7.39
25 Josh Jennerjohn FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 7.24 7.03
26 Hunter Effa SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 7.24 6.88
29 Matthew Foster SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 7.27 7.42
33 Ben Jordan SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 7.32 8.57
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Christian Lopez SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.99
6 Jahaven Haye SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.02
12 Jalen Griffin SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.07
22 Jake Schneider FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 7.23
34 Quentin Mendez FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 7.36
35 Bailey Gesteland JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 7.36
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jordan Johnson SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.95
9 Jonah Bauer FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 7.06
11 Zach Rothering JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 7.07
13 Grant Loess SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 7.08
20 Justin Prostinak FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 7.21
27 Rob Willison SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 7.25
28 Jafar Muhammad SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.26
32 Jatan Anand SR-4 U. of Chicago 7.30
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jerry Williams SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 8.48 6.89 8.62 5.65
7 Joe Koenecke SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 8.08 7.02 6.53 6.88
14 Matt Adams SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 6.95 7.09 7.02 8.02
17 Lee Jepsen SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 7.45 7.16 8.60 6.09
21 Nolan Peterson JR-3 Wis.-Oshkosh 7.51 7.22 7.59 8.96
23 Tanner Akers JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 7.17 7.24 5.80 5.14
31 Stone Darrow FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 6.48 7.28 6.92 7.28
36 Alec Lidinsky JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 6.06 7.38 6.79 5.69
Men 60m Dash Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Parker Witt JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 5.44 6.88 5.23 8.54
8 Zak Loess SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 8.38 7.04 6.90 6.41
15 Matt Fleming FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 5.76 7.11 6.62 5.48
16 Temisan Osowa SR-4 U. of Chicago 8.06 7.13 6.85 5.71
18 Leonard Carson SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 9.22 7.20 6.70 7.85
19 Oren Henderson-Zintz FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 8.58 7.21 7.72 7.21
30 Michael Von Schledorn FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 6.69 7.27 5.97 7.56
37 Bryce Mancheski SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.22 7.40 7.40 5.33