February 24-25, 2017
|
Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jessica Lee JR-3 Quinnipiac 8.39 10
2 Allison Hill SR-4 Bates 8.67 8
3 Melissa Wolliston SR-4 Central Connecticut 8.68 6
4 Betsy Garnick SR-4 Northeastern 8.75 5
5 Jada Harris FR-1 UMass Amherst 8.75 4
6 Neka Dias SR-4 Southern Maine 8.80 3
7 Briana Burt JR-3 So. Conn. St. 8.81 2
8 Alanna Hitscherich JR-3 Holy Cross 8.85 1

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jessica Lee JR-3 Quinnipiac 8.99 7.28 8.22 8.56 8.14 6.42
2 Melissa Wolliston SR-4 Central Connecticut 10.51 11.03 9.64 8.68 7.82 6.77
3 Allison Hill SR-4 Bates 8.62 11.55 11.19 8.88 6.75 8.00
4 Briana Burt JR-3 So. Conn. St. 8.45 10.32 7.38 8.89 6.49 10.76
5 Betsy Garnick SR-4 Northeastern 11.14 10.09 7.02 8.77 9.74 8.16
6 Neka Dias SR-4 Southern Maine 9.77 7.91 9.95 8.88 7.20 7.46
7 Jada Harris FR-1 UMass Amherst 8.01 6.94 11.03 8.89 6.85 9.69
8 Alanna Hitscherich JR-3 Holy Cross 10.11 9.66 10.55 8.94 9.57 7.87
9 Sarah Hicks SR-4 Central Connecticut 9.77 9.95 10.76 8.96 8.25 9.68
10 Gabrielle Bennett SO-2 UMass Amherst 11.50 10.96 8.09 8.98 9.61 10.60
11 Breann Burns JR-3 Rhode Island 7.13 9.66 6.95 9.02 7.67 11.46
12 Sabrina Pray JR-3 Westfield State 8.21 7.94 7.31 9.02 8.57 8.39
13 Morgan Sanders FR-1 Holy Cross 8.41 7.24 9.77 9.04 7.60 8.50
14 Amaysia Lake SO-2 New Haven 6.61 10.68 11.23 9.05 6.79 11.77
15 Annalisa DeBari JR-3 Tufts 7.61 9.43 11.42 9.06 11.33 10.15
16 Azariah Boyd JR-3 Stonehill 7.82 10.64 9.28 9.09 6.64 10.09
17 Victoria Zamarra JR-3 Holy Cross 10.98 8.42 8.88 9.15 10.80 7.42
18 Isabella DiMare SO-2 Holy Cross 9.90 6.69 8.80 9.16 8.71 8.98
19 Raevyn Fontaine JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.37 7.08 6.44 9.19 8.83 11.40
20 Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik SO-2 Colby 11.14 6.72 7.92 9.20 10.40 9.94
21 Abigail Danso JR-3 Worcester State 7.65 8.20 8.75 9.21 10.23 7.46
22 Gabby Curtis FR-1 Rhode Island 9.67 8.55 6.79 9.29 7.25 8.64
23 Elizabeth O'Neal SR-4 Southern Maine 7.74 9.51 7.83 9.32 11.75 8.49
24 Alanna Murphy FR-1 Southern New Hampshire 9.74 11.15 6.62 9.45 10.02 10.59
25 Nicole Galewski JR-3 Franklin Pierce 10.58 10.30 7.06 9.53 12.11 9.44
26 Emily Roxo FR-1 Assumption 7.56 12.31 10.47 9.69 12.02 12.02
27 Tori Daigle SO-2 Merrimack 11.36 11.56 10.10 9.71 8.94 12.53
  Alexis Johnson JR-3 American Int'l DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jessica Lee JR-3 Quinnipiac 8.91 8.05 9.93 9.16 7.28 8.56
6 Neka Dias SR-4 Southern Maine 9.42 11.55 7.37 10.48 8.08 8.88
8 Alanna Hitscherich JR-3 Holy Cross 6.62 9.57 6.53 9.03 10.73 8.94
15 Annalisa DeBari JR-3 Tufts 9.88 6.53 7.07 9.52 9.25 9.06
17 Victoria Zamarra JR-3 Holy Cross 8.60 6.96 6.87 11.81 7.51 9.15
23 Elizabeth O'Neal SR-4 Southern Maine 6.53 10.44 9.70 9.79 10.54 9.32
25 Nicole Galewski JR-3 Franklin Pierce 12.30 7.34 9.53 10.77 9.72 9.53
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Allison Hill SR-4 Bates 10.66 7.20 6.49 8.88
9 Sarah Hicks SR-4 Central Connecticut 10.40 8.07 7.89 8.96
18 Isabella DiMare SO-2 Holy Cross 8.98 7.15 10.45 9.16
19 Raevyn Fontaine JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.09 10.39 11.58 9.19
21 Abigail Danso JR-3 Worcester State 9.77 7.00 6.91 9.21
  Alexis Johnson JR-3 American Int'l DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Melissa Wolliston SR-4 Central Connecticut 8.68 6.34
5 Betsy Garnick SR-4 Northeastern 8.77 9.65
12 Sabrina Pray JR-3 Westfield State 9.02 11.19
14 Amaysia Lake SO-2 New Haven 9.05 9.96
16 Azariah Boyd JR-3 Stonehill 9.09 8.09
22 Gabby Curtis FR-1 Rhode Island 9.29 10.04
26 Emily Roxo FR-1 Assumption 9.69 6.98
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Briana Burt JR-3 So. Conn. St. 10.32 10.67 9.69 8.09 8.89 9.96 7.92
7 Jada Harris FR-1 UMass Amherst 11.56 11.47 6.94 7.56 8.89 10.32 8.89
10 Gabrielle Bennett SO-2 UMass Amherst 11.32 10.24 10.51 11.68 8.98 9.97 8.00
11 Breann Burns JR-3 Rhode Island 7.76 8.75 8.93 7.22 9.02 7.58 8.84
13 Morgan Sanders FR-1 Holy Cross 10.31 7.06 11.21 6.51 9.04 11.03 7.60
20 Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik SO-2 Colby 10.03 8.65 10.31 10.22 9.20 9.20 9.39
24 Alanna Murphy FR-1 Southern New Hampshire 7.00 7.94 10.68 12.19 9.45 7.00 12.10
27 Tori Daigle SO-2 Merrimack 11.56 9.71 11.66 10.98 9.71 11.46 9.52