March 17-18, 2017
|
Emory - Atlanta, GA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Brent Starks   Unattached 1:52.71 2:11.05 1:46.15 1:47.47 1:54.02 1:42.22 2:12.36 -
0 Jaylon Smith   Unattached 2:59.44 2:23.55 1:44.80 2:56.57 2:20.68 2:03.46 2:42.22 -
1 Harold Smith JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 2:09.61 1:52.70 1:47.07 2:05.10 1:27.91 1:44.82 2:22.01 10
2 Nicholas Salomon SR-4 Hope 2:17.78 1:54.81 2:29.26 2:20.07 2:04.00 2:16.63 2:20.07 8
3 Tyler Barber FR-1 Truett-McConnell 2:27.31 1:55.08 2:00.84 2:29.61 2:21.55 1:56.23 1:59.69 6
4 Darrius Woody SR-4 Montevallo 1:44.97 1:55.35 2:28.81 1:51.89 1:59.97 1:42.67 1:33.44 5
5 Kevin Jones SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 2:18.46 1:55.38 1:23.08 2:25.38 1:38.08 1:26.54 1:31.15 4
6 Travet Witherspoon SO-2 Clayton State 1:58.91 1:55.44 1:33.51 2:28.92 1:24.28 1:53.14 2:01.22 3
7 Stephen Coldren SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 2:00.98 1:56.32 2:20.75 1:59.81 1:56.32 1:34.22 2:31.22 2
8 Brandon Eldershaw JR-3 Rowan 2:12.83 1:56.51 2:20.98 1:35.54 2:11.66 2:25.64 2:02.34 1
9 Michael Olson JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 1:33.32 1:56.65 1:46.16 2:07.15 2:12.99 2:08.32 1:46.16 -
10 Bailey Herfurth FR-1 Montevallo 2:28.28 1:57.68 2:30.63 2:12.98 1:52.98 1:31.79 1:24.73 -
11 Madison Duggan SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:26.10 1:57.82 1:37.79 1:30.73 2:30.81 2:20.21 1:43.69 -
12 Jamorris Hill JR-3 Albany State 2:28.63 1:57.96 2:20.38 1:35.55 1:34.37 1:34.37 2:03.86 -
13 Omari Miller FR-1 Oglethorpe 1:30.31 1:58.82 1:55.26 1:44.57 1:37.44 1:43.38 2:15.46 -
14 Kevin Veltre JR-3 Rowan 1:35.48 1:59.34 2:14.86 2:22.02 2:14.86 1:31.90 2:20.83 -
15 Brennan Hubert   UTC All Stars 1:41.46 1:59.36 1:39.07 1:24.75 2:23.24 2:20.85 1:58.17 -
16 Noah Churchwell FR-1 Columbus St. 2:01.00 1:59.80 1:41.83 1:34.65 2:30.95 2:21.37 2:10.59 -
17 Cameron Chase SO-2 UMass Boston 2:13.03 1:59.84 1:49.06 2:21.42 1:27.49 1:59.84 1:46.66 -
18 Charles Asouzu FR-1 Columbus St. 2:30.08 2:00.06 2:06.07 2:13.27 1:56.46 1:37.25 2:30.08 -
19 Martin Jones SO-2 Albany State 2:36.13 2:00.10 2:01.31 2:25.33 2:36.13 2:02.51 2:00.10 -
20 De Churchya SR-4 Heidelberg 1:52.91 2:00.11 1:25.28 1:57.71 1:44.50 2:00.11 2:22.93 -
21 Shawn Olmstead   Georgia College 1:51.74 2:00.15 2:08.56 2:26.59 1:45.74 1:55.35 2:22.98 -
22 Jevon Joseph JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 1:49.41 2:00.23 2:26.68 2:02.64 2:27.89 2:14.66 2:08.65 -
23 Garrett Talley SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 2:18.41 2:00.35 2:36.46 2:01.56 1:50.73 1:43.50 2:08.78 -
24 Foster Johnstone SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 2:25.42 2:01.18 1:46.64 2:13.30 2:13.30 2:24.21 2:12.09 -
25 Tyler Sheffel JR-3 Columbus St. 2:23.04 2:01.22 1:26.07 2:06.07 2:36.38 1:33.34 2:14.56 -
26 Peter Timperman JR-3 Hope 2:33.02 2:01.44 2:28.16 2:29.38 2:31.80 1:37.16 2:31.80 -
27 Darcy Isaiah FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:36.06 2:01.59 1:47.00 1:38.49 2:36.86 1:47.00 2:00.38 -
28 Adrien Howard FR-1 Trine 2:35.65 2:01.60 1:57.96 2:13.76 2:22.28 2:05.25 2:32.00 -
29 John Payne   UTC All Stars 2:11.85 2:02.08 1:29.12 1:43.77 2:04.53 2:20.40 2:06.97 -
30 Adrian Higgins SO-2 UMass Boston 1:26.84 2:02.31 1:46.41 2:08.43 2:26.78 1:45.19 2:24.33 -
31 Oji Wells FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 1:25.71 2:02.43 1:26.93 2:15.90 2:14.68 2:01.21 2:15.90 -
32 Jacob Burgamy FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:12.40 2:02.59 1:49.11 1:46.66 1:25.82 2:34.47 2:22.21 -
33 Marc Reiser FR-1 Mercer 2:00.62 2:03.08 1:29.85 2:36.32 1:48.31 2:28.93 2:24.01 -
34 Jordan Santa Maria JR-3 Mobile 2:28.16 2:03.46 1:35.07 1:35.07 2:26.92 2:14.58 2:35.56 -
35 Jared Herzog FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 2:15.92 2:03.56 2:01.09 2:28.28 1:26.50 2:18.39 2:31.98 -
36 Joshua Sommers JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 1:58.80 2:03.75 1:48.90 2:37.17 1:57.57 1:58.80 2:40.88 -
37 Dan Henry SO-2 Rowan 1:38.11 2:04.18 2:04.18 1:41.83 2:27.78 1:28.17 2:29.02 -
38 Alex Carter JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 2:24.46 2:04.53 1:35.89 2:16.99 2:20.72 2:15.74 1:58.31 -
39 Leith Rawson SO-2 Mobile 2:07.12 2:04.62 2:03.38 2:25.81 2:02.13 1:54.65 1:48.42 -
40 Joshua Nicholson JR-3 Mobile 1:40.00 2:05.00 2:30.00 2:06.25 1:50.00 2:40.00 1:36.25 -
41 Gaerid Littler FR-1 Heidelberg 2:02.63 2:05.13 2:21.40 2:03.88 1:57.63 1:53.87 1:46.36 -
42 Derek Gibson SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 1:35.18 2:05.23 2:06.49 2:01.48 1:27.67 2:37.79 2:02.73 -
43 Stephen Fedec FR-1 Emory 2:19.04 2:05.26 1:50.23 1:27.69 2:30.32 2:30.32 1:27.69 -
44 Andrew Vandebunte FR-1 Hope 1:30.79 2:06.09 2:37.62 2:11.14 1:28.27 1:54.75 2:08.62 -
45 Jamal Willis SR-4 Oglethorpe 1:56.06 2:06.15 2:18.77 1:53.54 2:07.42 1:45.97 2:38.95 -
46 William Dodson SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 1:44.19 2:07.05 2:09.60 1:35.29 2:42.63 2:10.87 1:36.56 -
47 Julian Sparks FR-1 Spring Hill 1:43.00 2:07.16 2:40.23 2:26.24 2:14.79 2:33.87 2:13.52 -
48 Eric Peterson SO-2 Heidelberg 2:32.63 2:07.19 1:54.48 1:44.30 2:26.27 2:08.47 1:50.66 -
49 Jake Royster FR-1 Montevallo 2:24.08 2:07.50 2:21.53 2:15.15 2:16.43 2:15.15 2:36.83 -
50 Eric Butler FR-1 Spring Hill 1:40.00 2:08.20 2:32.56 1:48.97 2:08.20 1:47.69 2:21.02 -
51 Akanni Adimu FR-1 Clayton State 1:52.96 2:08.36 1:55.53 1:29.86 1:58.10 1:47.83 2:10.93 -
52 Lane Fletcher FR-1 Shorter 1:57.00 2:08.57 2:44.57 2:22.72 2:47.15 2:21.43 2:39.43 -
53 Brian Vincent Jr. FR-1 Reinhardt 2:42.70 2:10.16 1:35.02 2:38.80 2:10.16 1:38.93 2:07.56 -
54 Kristopher Nelson FR-1 Kentucky State 2:10.45 2:10.45 2:07.84 1:54.80 2:43.07 1:54.80 2:44.37 -
55 Bryson Lehn SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 1:58.71 2:10.45 1:43.06 1:53.50 2:43.07 1:57.41 2:30.02 -
56 Reed Vaughn SO-2 Covenant 2:06.87 2:10.79 1:56.41 1:39.40 1:31.56 1:36.79 1:57.72 -
57 Wesley Reddecliff FR-1 Covenant 2:38.34 2:11.95 1:52.16 2:14.59 2:01.40 2:31.75 1:37.65 -
58 George Burne SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 2:17.52 2:13.51 1:57.49 1:52.15 2:02.83 2:42.89 1:48.15 -
59 John Owen SO-2 Covenant 1:52.45 2:13.86 2:31.27 1:52.45 2:07.17 2:03.16 2:09.85 -
60 Nikobiri Paul FR-1 Brewton-Parker 2:30.74 2:14.59 2:30.74 1:59.79 2:05.17 2:17.29 1:39.60 -
61 Jeremiah Coxton-Dease FR-1 Brewton-Parker 2:13.69 2:16.41 1:51.86 2:47.79 2:25.96 2:57.34 1:50.50 -
62 Timothy Dernlan FR-1 Spring Hill 2:00.27 2:16.67 2:12.57 2:15.31 1:43.87 2:57.68 2:22.14 -
63 Conner Reynolds   Georgia College 2:30.94 2:17.21 2:07.61 2:35.05 2:32.31 2:47.40 2:36.42 -
64 Mohamed Eljack SO-2 Tuskegee 2:56.06 2:17.54 2:40.93 2:13.42 2:46.43 1:56.91 1:59.66 -
65 Ivan Villaneda JR-3 Capital 2:34.32 2:17.78 1:47.47 2:09.52 2:37.07 2:45.34 2:38.45 -
66 Bayete Chinwendu FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 2:39.48 2:21.13 2:01.38 2:52.18 1:59.96 2:02.79 1:55.73 -
67 Dashawn Whitehorn FR-1 Tuskegee 1:53.79 2:27.78 3:07.68 3:00.30 2:02.66 2:07.09 2:42.56 -
68 Ayinde Chism SO-2 Tuskegee 3:05.49 2:28.39 2:47.68 2:15.04 2:25.43 2:43.23 2:23.94 -
69 John Ray FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 2:13.46 2:31.65 2:43.79 1:46.16 2:07.39 2:02.84 2:42.27 -
70 Landon Cauthen SR-4 Reinhardt 2:44.36 2:32.18 2:26.10 1:46.53 2:10.88 2:51.97 2:39.79 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Harold Smith JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 1:52.70 10
2 Nicholas Salomon SR-4 Hope 1:54.81 8
3 Tyler Barber FR-1 Truett-McConnell 1:55.08 6
5 Kevin Jones SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 1:55.38 4
6 Travet Witherspoon SO-2 Clayton State 1:55.44 3
8 Brandon Eldershaw JR-3 Rowan 1:56.51 1
12 Jamorris Hill JR-3 Albany State 1:57.96 -
14 Kevin Veltre JR-3 Rowan 1:59.34 -
38 Alex Carter JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 2:04.53 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Stephen Coldren SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 2:03.30 1:56.32 1:44.69 1:36.55 2
9 Michael Olson JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 2:03.65 1:56.65 1:28.66 1:22.83 -
11 Madison Duggan SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:13.14 1:57.82 2:04.89 2:26.10 -
13 Omari Miller FR-1 Oglethorpe 2:19.02 1:58.82 2:07.14 2:08.33 -
16 Noah Churchwell FR-1 Columbus St. 2:12.98 1:59.80 2:32.15 2:18.97 -
17 Cameron Chase SO-2 UMass Boston 1:55.05 1:59.84 1:41.87 2:15.42 -
19 Martin Jones SO-2 Albany State 2:18.12 2:00.10 2:01.31 2:28.93 -
25 Tyler Sheffel JR-3 Columbus St. 2:01.22 2:01.22 1:41.83 1:34.56 -
35 Jared Herzog FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 2:27.04 2:03.56 2:09.74 2:34.45 -
37 Dan Henry SO-2 Rowan 1:55.49 2:04.18 1:57.98 1:39.35 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Darrius Woody SR-4 Montevallo 2:19.58 1:25.36 1:55.35 5
10 Bailey Herfurth FR-1 Montevallo 1:57.68 2:28.28 1:57.68 -
18 Charles Asouzu FR-1 Columbus St. 2:14.47 2:09.67 2:00.06 -
21 Shawn Olmstead   Georgia College 1:44.53 2:36.20 2:00.15 -
22 Jevon Joseph JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 1:24.17 2:31.49 2:00.23 -
23 Garrett Talley SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 2:35.26 2:29.24 2:00.35 -
24 Foster Johnstone SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 1:29.68 2:03.61 2:01.18 -
26 Peter Timperman JR-3 Hope 1:35.94 2:00.23 2:01.44 -
31 Oji Wells FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 2:28.14 1:44.07 2:02.43 -
34 Jordan Santa Maria JR-3 Mobile 1:33.83 2:17.04 2:03.46 -
36 Joshua Sommers JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 1:50.14 2:22.32 2:03.75 -
45 Jamal Willis SR-4 Oglethorpe 2:28.86 2:06.15 2:06.15 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
15 Brennan Hubert   UTC All Stars 1:37.88 1:59.36 -
27 Darcy Isaiah FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2:24.70 2:01.59 -
28 Adrien Howard FR-1 Trine 2:00.39 2:01.60 -
32 Jacob Burgamy FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:38.08 2:02.59 -
33 Marc Reiser FR-1 Mercer 1:49.55 2:03.08 -
39 Leith Rawson SO-2 Mobile 2:07.12 2:04.62 -
40 Joshua Nicholson JR-3 Mobile 2:38.75 2:05.00 -
41 Gaerid Littler FR-1 Heidelberg 2:21.40 2:05.13 -
42 Derek Gibson SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 2:39.05 2:05.23 -
44 Andrew Vandebunte FR-1 Hope 1:47.18 2:06.09 -
48 Eric Peterson SO-2 Heidelberg 1:44.30 2:07.19 -
49 Jake Royster FR-1 Montevallo 1:45.83 2:07.50 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Brent Starks   Unattached 2:09.74 2:26.78 1:38.29 2:11.05 2:08.43 2:07.12 -
20 De Churchya SR-4 Heidelberg 2:10.92 2:09.72 1:39.70 2:00.11 2:02.52 2:24.14 -
29 John Payne   UTC All Stars 2:16.73 2:09.41 2:25.28 2:02.08 2:25.28 1:55.98 -
30 Adrian Higgins SO-2 UMass Boston 1:42.74 2:37.78 2:08.43 2:02.31 1:47.64 2:14.55 -
46 William Dodson SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 2:18.49 2:10.87 2:17.22 2:07.05 2:27.38 1:53.08 -
47 Julian Sparks FR-1 Spring Hill 2:03.35 1:48.09 1:31.56 2:07.16 2:02.08 2:26.24 -
50 Eric Butler FR-1 Spring Hill 2:45.38 1:45.13 1:45.13 2:08.20 2:30.00 2:15.90 -
51 Akanni Adimu FR-1 Clayton State 1:40.12 1:36.27 1:56.81 2:08.36 2:07.08 2:37.89 -
52 Lane Fletcher FR-1 Shorter 2:21.43 2:34.29 2:06.00 2:08.57 2:15.00 1:33.86 -
54 Kristopher Nelson FR-1 Kentucky State 2:30.02 1:39.15 1:52.19 2:10.45 2:06.54 2:02.63 -
56 Reed Vaughn SO-2 Covenant 2:44.80 1:35.48 2:23.87 2:10.79 2:00.33 2:19.95 -
63 Conner Reynolds   Georgia College 1:51.14 1:42.91 2:37.80 2:17.21 2:44.66 2:30.94 -
70 Landon Cauthen SR-4 Reinhardt 1:57.18 2:45.88 2:33.71 2:32.18 2:26.10 1:49.57 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Jaylon Smith   Unattached 1:43.36 2:35.04 1:53.41 2:23.55 2:55.14 2:07.76 -
43 Stephen Fedec FR-1 Emory 1:45.22 2:10.27 1:56.50 2:05.26 2:06.52 1:31.44 -
53 Brian Vincent Jr. FR-1 Reinhardt 2:30.99 2:20.58 1:41.53 2:10.16 1:33.72 2:19.28 -
55 Bryson Lehn SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 1:36.54 2:36.54 2:43.07 2:10.45 2:40.46 2:03.93 -
57 Wesley Reddecliff FR-1 Covenant 2:42.30 2:50.22 2:33.07 2:11.95 1:38.97 2:50.22 -
58 George Burne SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 2:22.86 1:49.48 1:37.47 2:13.51 1:52.15 2:10.84 -
59 John Owen SO-2 Covenant 2:12.53 2:39.30 2:17.88 2:13.86 2:24.57 1:36.38 -
60 Nikobiri Paul FR-1 Brewton-Parker 2:46.90 1:39.60 2:07.86 2:14.59 1:55.75 2:54.97 -
61 Jeremiah Coxton-Dease FR-1 Brewton-Parker 1:35.49 2:16.41 2:45.06 2:16.41 2:24.60 2:46.42 -
62 Timothy Dernlan FR-1 Spring Hill 1:42.51 2:30.34 2:09.84 2:16.67 2:11.21 2:50.84 -
64 Mohamed Eljack SO-2 Tuskegee 2:18.92 2:56.06 2:47.80 2:17.54 2:32.67 2:14.79 -
65 Ivan Villaneda JR-3 Capital 1:57.12 2:19.16 2:21.92 2:17.78 2:45.34 1:52.98 -
66 Bayete Chinwendu FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 1:48.67 2:38.07 2:42.30 2:21.13 2:31.01 2:46.54 -
67 Dashawn Whitehorn FR-1 Tuskegee 2:58.82 2:36.65 2:24.83 2:27.78 2:05.62 2:24.83 -
68 Ayinde Chism SO-2 Tuskegee 2:01.68 2:59.56 2:29.88 2:28.39 3:11.43 2:55.10 -
69 John Ray FR-1 SCAD Atlanta 2:19.52 2:43.79 2:37.72 2:31.65 2:34.69 1:50.71 -