May 6, 2017
|
Sacramento St. - Sacramento, CA

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC WIND
1 Michael Turner SR-4 Sacramento St. 7.58 9.61 8.65 9.39 8.97 10.67 12.59 10 2.7
2 Eric Adorno SR-4 Sacramento St. 8.16 12.56 10.20 11.16 12.02 10.73 11.16 8 2.7
3 chase wheeler 8 Unattached 8.95 13.42 8.73 13.42 11.57 10.91 7.97 - 2.7
4 Chris Ilio SO-2 Sacramento St. 9.34 8.78 10.02 8.89 13.62 11.25 13.62 6 2.7
5 Anthony Eaquinto Senior Unattached 12.47 9.67 10.72 13.52 13.75 11.65 12.35 - 1.2
6 karndeep johl   Unattached 13.31 9.11 10.39 13.19 9.92 11.67 13.42 - 2.7
7 Serajh Esmail Freshman Unattached 12.02 11.79 9.57 12.26 9.92 11.67 9.92 - 1.2
8 Max Jette JR-3 Sacramento St. 14.52 11.13 13.12 12.65 13.82 11.71 11.13 4 1.2
  Jah Strange FR-1 Sacramento St. FS FS FS FS FS FS FS - -
  Alec Acevedo SR-4 Sacramento St. DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF - -
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Michael Turner SR-4 Sacramento St. 8.86 10.67 10
2 Eric Adorno SR-4 Sacramento St. 12.99 10.73 8
3 chase wheeler 8 Unattached 12.66 10.91 -
4 Chris Ilio SO-2 Sacramento St. 9.45 11.25 6
6 karndeep johl   Unattached 11.32 11.67 -
  Jah Strange FR-1 Sacramento St. FS FS -
  Alec Acevedo SR-4 Sacramento St. DNF DNF -
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Anthony Eaquinto Senior Unattached 11.89 12.59 11.42 11.65 14.33 10.14 12.47 -
7 Serajh Esmail Freshman Unattached 12.61 9.46 8.76 11.67 13.31 8.41 10.51 -
8 Max Jette JR-3 Sacramento St. 8.55 9.49 11.95 11.71 10.78 11.13 10.54 4

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC WIND
1 RUBIN WILLIAMS   HERITAGE TRACK 22.89 27.38 22.68 21.39 17.12 - 1.7
2 Gregory Turner Senior Unattached 20.82 16.91 22.77 21.68 22.55 - 1.7
3 Akim Muhammad Senior Unattached 28.79 24.94 17.69 22.67 22.22 - 1.7
4 Adam Huynh SR-4 Sacramento St. 19.61 26.68 28.28 22.80 23.49 10 1.7
5 Serajh Esmail Freshman Unattached 18.69 30.67 27.08 23.96 17.26 - 1.7
6 Austin Duncan SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 29.07 24.47 25.92 24.22 27.86 - -0.8
7 Maxwell Burkhart FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 19.69 31.75 18.95 24.61 28.80 - -0.8
8 Tyler Jung SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 29.83 31.31 19.23 24.65 30.82 - -0.8
9 roger sheetz Sophomore Unattached 29.69 29.20 18.31 24.74 27.47 - 1.7
10 Skyler Wrigley JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 30.98 28.23 29.48 24.98 19.74 - -0.8
11 Terry Guan FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 18.60 27.65 18.35 25.13 26.89 - -0.8
12 Eric Bauer FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 24.96 25.47 30.51 25.21 32.02 - -0.8
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 RUBIN WILLIAMS   HERITAGE TRACK 19.47 17.97 21.39 16.05 -
2 Gregory Turner Senior Unattached 17.78 23.42 21.68 24.29 -
3 Akim Muhammad Senior Unattached 18.82 26.07 22.67 24.49 -
4 Adam Huynh SR-4 Sacramento St. 23.94 28.05 22.80 28.73 10
5 Serajh Esmail Freshman Unattached 28.52 17.49 23.96 27.32 -
9 roger sheetz Sophomore Unattached 32.17 20.29 24.74 30.43 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: -0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Austin Duncan SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 26.89 24.22 25.44 19.86 -
7 Maxwell Burkhart FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 27.32 24.61 23.14 24.37 -
8 Tyler Jung SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 18.98 24.65 30.08 26.87 -
10 Skyler Wrigley JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 17.49 24.98 28.48 30.23 -
11 Terry Guan FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 19.86 25.13 20.11 22.37 -
12 Eric Bauer FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 22.69 25.21 30.26 25.72 -

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Alec Foster FR-1 Sacramento St. 48.67 10
2 Akim Muhammad Senior Unattached 50.75 -
3 Draven Hawk FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 50.95 -
4 Jacob Myers FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 51.91 -
5 Raymond Breault FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 52.70 -
6 Craig Elliott II SR-4 William Jessup 52.88 -
7 Maxwell Burkhart FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 53.87 -
8 Terry Guan FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 54.05 -
9 Tyler Jung SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 54.07 -
10 Skyler Wrigley JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 54.94 -
11 roger sheetz Sophomore Unattached 55.24 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Alec Foster FR-1 Sacramento St. 46.24 1:00.35 54.03 35.53 48.67 10
2 Akim Muhammad Senior Unattached 43.14 44.16 50.75 1:00.90 50.75 -
6 Craig Elliott II SR-4 William Jessup 41.25 42.84 43.37 49.71 52.88 -
7 Maxwell Burkhart FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 58.72 51.18 1:08.42 1:04.11 53.87 -
8 Terry Guan FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 46.49 58.38 55.14 45.41 54.05 -
11 roger sheetz Sophomore Unattached 44.20 59.66 56.35 1:00.77 55.24 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Draven Hawk FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 50.95 56.05 42.29 57.07 47.39 37.20 -
4 Jacob Myers FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 51.91 47.24 1:00.22 40.49 45.68 41.01 -
5 Raymond Breault FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 52.70 1:01.66 43.75 59.55 37.42 1:05.88 -
9 Tyler Jung SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 54.07 1:07.59 44.88 58.94 47.59 1:00.02 -
10 Skyler Wrigley JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 54.94 38.46 1:04.83 38.46 57.69 52.20 -

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 DS Bay Sophomore Unattached 1:56.77 2:20.13 -
2 Eric Jones   UC Davis XC & Track Club 1:57.59 2:10.53 -
3 Raymond Boffman SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 1:57.60 2:25.83 10
4 Taylor Huynh SR-4 Sacramento St. 1:58.35 1:22.85 8
5 Jake Whealen   UC Davis XC & Track Club 1:58.48 2:05.59 -
6 Chriss Grimble Senior Unattached 1:58.96 1:42.31 -
7 Jayman Peterson FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 1:59.42 2:25.70 6
8 Solomon Reinman FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 1:59.53 2:29.42 -
9 Samir Habash SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 1:59.77 1:37.02 4
10 Joseph Grovers   UC Davis XC & Track Club 2:01.17 2:02.39 -
11 Nolan Dozier FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 2:01.19 2:14.52 2
12 Jorge Garcia   Unattached 2:02.15 2:22.92 -
13 Josh Spooner JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 2:03.20 1:42.26 1
14 Andrew Lewis   UC Davis XC & Track Club 2:03.46 1:47.41 -
15 Dustin Espinoza SR-4 St. Mary's (Cal.) 2:03.71 2:22.27 -
16 Paul Colosi FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 2:03.87 1:40.34 -
17 Mason Labadie SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 2:05.21 2:32.76 -
18 Chris Hyde   Heritage Elite 2:05.28 1:42.73 -
19 Gerardo Flores   UC Davis XC & Track Club 2:05.79 1:34.35 -
20 Johnny Jimenez FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 2:05.82 1:44.43 -
21 Brandon Aninipot Sophomore Unattached 2:06.24 1:58.67 -
22 Patrick Jones FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 2:06.49 1:48.79 -
23 Abdul Banglee FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 2:09.22 2:15.69 -
24 John Nover FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 2:09.26 2:26.07 -
25 Tyler Gershman JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 2:10.91 2:00.44 -
26 Jesse McAlman   Unattached 2:20.06 2:15.86 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 DS Bay Sophomore Unattached 1:50.94 1:57.94 1:50.94 1:41.59 1:56.77 -
4 Taylor Huynh SR-4 Sacramento St. 1:47.70 1:29.95 1:32.32 1:53.62 1:58.35 8
6 Chriss Grimble Senior Unattached 1:56.58 2:00.15 1:39.93 1:55.40 1:58.96 -
7 Jayman Peterson FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 2:06.59 1:47.48 1:49.87 1:37.93 1:59.42 6
9 Samir Habash SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 2:24.93 2:32.11 1:52.59 1:56.18 1:59.77 4
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Eric Jones   UC Davis XC & Track Club 1:57.59 2:23.46 1:56.42 2:01.12 -
3 Raymond Boffman SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 1:57.60 2:31.71 1:57.60 2:22.30 10
5 Jake Whealen   UC Davis XC & Track Club 1:58.48 1:28.86 1:22.94 1:46.64 -
8 Solomon Reinman FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 1:59.53 2:16.27 1:48.78 2:16.27 -
10 Joseph Grovers   UC Davis XC & Track Club 2:01.17 2:04.81 1:59.96 2:36.31 -
11 Nolan Dozier FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 2:01.19 2:09.68 2:36.34 2:31.49 2
25 Tyler Gershman JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 2:10.91 2:01.75 2:16.15 2:20.08 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Jorge Garcia   Unattached 1:48.72 2:20.48 2:11.93 1:54.83 2:02.15 1:26.73 1:47.50 -
13 Josh Spooner JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 2:29.08 1:34.87 2:37.70 1:39.80 2:03.20 1:38.56 2:31.54 1
14 Andrew Lewis   UC Davis XC & Track Club 1:44.94 2:38.03 1:47.41 1:47.41 2:03.46 2:15.81 1:36.30 -
15 Dustin Espinoza SR-4 St. Mary's (Cal.) 1:36.50 2:17.32 1:30.31 1:42.68 2:03.71 1:40.21 1:34.02 -
17 Mason Labadie SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 2:05.21 1:53.95 1:53.95 1:50.19 2:05.21 1:57.70 2:12.73 -
20 Johnny Jimenez FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 2:08.34 2:00.79 1:58.27 2:03.31 2:05.82 1:28.08 2:00.79 -
21 Brandon Aninipot Sophomore Unattached 2:11.29 1:35.95 2:41.59 1:43.52 2:06.24 1:44.78 2:34.02 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
16 Paul Colosi FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 2:18.74 1:45.29 2:05.11 2:03.87 2:28.65 1:29.19 -
18 Chris Hyde   Heritage Elite 1:38.98 1:38.98 1:57.77 2:05.28 2:31.59 2:00.27 -
19 Gerardo Flores   UC Davis XC & Track Club 1:58.25 1:59.50 1:30.57 2:05.79 2:24.66 1:55.73 -
22 Patrick Jones FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 1:38.67 2:12.82 1:33.61 2:06.49 2:16.61 2:06.49 -
23 Abdul Banglee FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 2:06.64 1:51.13 1:45.96 2:09.22 1:51.13 2:15.69 -
24 John Nover FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 2:18.31 2:07.97 2:02.80 2:09.26 2:09.26 2:22.19 -
26 Jesse McAlman   Unattached 1:47.85 1:49.25 2:03.26 2:20.06 2:20.06 2:46.68 -

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Anthony Mallory   SRA 2:58.17 3:57.55 4:30.81 5:08.82 5:04.07 4:42.69 4:21.31 -
2 Raymond Boffman SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 3:08.33 3:58.39 3:36.94 4:48.46 4:17.47 3:56.01 4:29.38 10
3 Christian Gonzales   SRA 4:13.60 3:59.24 3:52.07 3:09.00 4:47.09 2:54.65 3:35.32 -
4 Nolan Dozier FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 3:57.07 3:59.46 4:37.78 3:13.97 4:11.44 3:18.76 3:09.18 8
5 Aidan Schraer JR-3 Sacramento St. 4:07.02 3:59.82 4:07.02 3:35.84 3:23.85 4:26.20 2:52.67 6
6 Samir Habash SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:53.69 4:00.73 3:39.07 3:22.22 5:08.14 3:24.62 2:48.52 4
7 Juan Valerio   Unattached 5:03.54 4:02.83 4:41.69 4:44.12 5:03.54 3:23.98 5:05.97 -
8 Mason Labadie SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:19.21 4:07.45 5:06.84 4:00.03 2:53.22 3:35.29 5:06.84 2
9 Andrew Lewis   UC Davis XC & Track Club 4:57.85 4:10.29 3:02.72 3:35.25 4:15.30 3:32.75 3:15.23 -
10 Jorge Garcia   Unattached 3:33.29 4:10.93 5:03.63 4:28.50 4:38.54 4:31.01 3:23.26 -
11 Johnny Jimenez FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:11.38 4:11.38 3:03.51 4:51.60 4:49.09 4:28.98 3:58.81 1
12 Tyler Gershman JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 3:54.21 4:11.83 3:41.61 3:59.24 3:36.58 3:44.13 4:24.43 -
13 Patricks Cummings FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 3:55.10 4:12.79 3:22.24 3:39.93 3:19.71 4:55.77 3:12.12 -
14 Jayman Peterson FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:58.53 4:12.99 4:40.82 4:50.94 4:45.88 4:23.11 3:14.81 -
15 Dustin Espinoza SR-4 St. Mary's (Cal.) 3:31.15 4:14.39 5:05.27 4:16.94 4:44.92 3:10.80 4:50.01 -
16 Jed Soliz   SRA 5:27.07 4:19.58 4:58.52 3:53.63 4:29.97 3:48.43 3:25.07 -
17 Julio Nicaragua Junior Unattached 3:53.01 4:21.80 4:03.48 4:19.19 3:58.24 4:42.75 3:47.77 -
18 Chris Hyde   Heritage Elite 5:09.41 4:22.21 4:09.10 4:53.68 3:58.62 3:50.75 4:19.59 -
19 Garrick Chan Senior Wolfpack Running Club 5:10.77 4:23.36 3:14.89 5:34.47 4:52.33 5:31.84 5:05.50 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Anthony Mallory   SRA 3:57.55 -
2 Raymond Boffman SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 3:58.39 10
3 Christian Gonzales   SRA 3:59.24 -
4 Nolan Dozier FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 3:59.46 8
5 Aidan Schraer JR-3 Sacramento St. 3:59.82 6
6 Samir Habash SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:00.73 4
7 Juan Valerio   Unattached 4:02.83 -
8 Mason Labadie SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:07.45 2
12 Tyler Gershman JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:11.83 -
13 Patricks Cummings FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:12.79 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Andrew Lewis   UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:07.86 4:10.29 5:00.35 4:45.33 -
10 Jorge Garcia   Unattached 4:36.03 4:10.93 4:03.41 4:33.52 -
11 Johnny Jimenez FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:19.26 4:11.38 5:26.80 3:21.11 1
14 Jayman Peterson FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:01.06 4:12.99 3:42.64 3:17.34 -
15 Dustin Espinoza SR-4 St. Mary's (Cal.) 5:20.54 4:14.39 3:05.71 4:44.92 -
16 Jed Soliz   SRA 5:19.29 4:19.58 3:04.31 3:45.84 -
17 Julio Nicaragua Junior Unattached 3:24.21 4:21.80 4:21.80 4:34.89 -
18 Chris Hyde   Heritage Elite 3:11.42 4:22.21 3:58.62 3:58.62 -
19 Garrick Chan Senior Wolfpack Running Club 4:49.70 4:23.36 3:20.16 3:35.96 -

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Evan Appel   Strava TC 15:11.51 14:44.17 18:41.16 -
2 Josh Spooner JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 15:12.42 18:14.91 13:22.93 10
3 Andrew Erskine   Battle Road TC 15:23.62 13:05.08 19:05.29 -
4 Alexander Garcia   Unattached 15:24.83 14:38.59 15:52.58 -
5 Stephen Rathbun Senior Adidas Garden State Track 15:31.79 14:26.57 19:06.11 -
6 Tyler Rule FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 15:58.78 16:56.31 19:58.48 -
7 Harmen Kang FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 16:09.78 17:56.46 12:55.83 -
8 Leo Merle FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 16:42.39 16:22.35 20:02.87 -
9 Nick Siino   UC Davis XC & Track Club 16:46.60 19:27.66 14:55.88 -
10 Ethan Williams FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 17:13.77 17:13.77 19:48.84 -
11 Jonathan Trinh FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 17:54.69 22:44.86 17:11.71 -
12 Robert Becerril   Unattached 19:08.38 15:18.71 15:18.71 -

Men's 110 Hurdles

W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Andre Lindsey JR-3 Sacramento St. 14.16 10
2 dominick eastman   AUC ELITE 14.27 -
3 Aric Walden SR-4 Sacramento St. 14.49 8
4 Jacob Hoekstra   Unattached - South Bay 14.91 -
5 Brandon Hill FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 16.59 -

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jacob Hoekstra   Unattached - South Bay 55.91
2 Alex Belyea FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 1:03.00
3 Brandon Hill FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 1:03.04

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME
1 UC Santa Cruz A Austin Duncan, Jacob Myers, Raymond Breault, Draven Hawk 3:32.28
2 UC Santa Cruz
(B>)
B 3:51.03

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Daniel Onuoha SO-2 Sacramento St. 2.01m 6' 7" 10
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XXO
  • 2.06
    XXX
2 Mohamed Abdullah JR-3 Sacramento St. 1.91m 6' 3.25" 8
  • 1.81
    -
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    XXX
3 Davis Kepon JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 1.91m 6' 3.25" -
  • 1.81
    XO
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    XXX
4 Darius Armstead JR-3 Sacramento St. 1.86m 6' 1.25" 6
  • 1.81
    -
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    XXX
5 Dmytro Soboliev   Unattached 1.81m 5' 11.25" -
  • 1.81
    XO
  • 1.86
    XXX
  Eric Bauer FR-1 UC Santa Cruz NH NH -
  • 1.81
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Steven Pust SR-4 Sacramento St. 6.04m 4.01m 3.40m 4.81m 4.72m 3.78m 5.81m 15' 5.75" 10
  • 4.57
    XXO
  • 4.72
    O
  • 4.87
    XXX
2 Alec Acevedo SR-4 Sacramento St. 5.04m 3.37m 3.53m 5.12m 3.97m 3.49m 4.92m 13' 0.25" 8
  • 3.97
    XXO
  • 4.12
    X--
3 Andrew Stich JR-3 Sacramento St. 2.78m 3.84m 4.36m 4.54m 3.52m 3.63m 2.50m 11' 6.5" 6
  • 3.22
    O
  • 3.37
    O
  • 3.52
    O
  • 3.67
    XXX
  Trevor Hubby SR-4 Sacramento St. NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 3.97
    XXX
  Max Jette JR-3 Sacramento St. NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.27
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 chase wheeler 8 Unattached 7.81m 5.47m 5.75m 7.10m 5.96m 5.96m 7.67m 23' 3.5" -
  • 6.60 (1.1)
  • 7.10 (1.7)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.61 (-0.4)
  • 6.53 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
2 Richard Cooper SO-2 Sacramento St. 5.61m 8.76m 7.50m 7.01m 7.29m 8.20m 8.83m 23' 0" 10
  • 6.56 (1.4)
  • 6.24 (+0.0)
  • 6.71 (0.9)
  • 6.53 (0.4)
  • 6.65 (1.4)
  • 7.01 (1.1)
3 Cory Barger JR-3 Sacramento St. 4.92m 8.32m 8.18m 6.93m 7.00m 7.69m 4.99m 22' 9" 8
  • 6.93 (1.3)
  • 6.81 (2.5)
  • 6.51 (2.0)
4 Michael Turner SR-4 Sacramento St. 6.62m 7.87m 8.69m 6.90m 8.42m 6.62m 8.14m 22' 7.75" 6
  • 6.90 (1.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.89 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Dylan Barger SO-2 Sacramento St. 7.73m 5.09m 8.48m 6.78m 8.81m 5.90m 8.07m 22' 3" 4
  • 5.06 (+0.0)
  • 6.63 (2.1)
  • 6.55 (1.3)
  • 6.78 (0.8)
  • 6.52 (1.2)
  • 6.74 (1.0)
6 Jah Strange FR-1 Sacramento St. 8.55m 7.13m 6.80m 6.73m 5.99m 7.81m 4.78m 22' 1" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 6.44 (1.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.49 (0.6)
  • 6.73 (0.8)
  • FOUL  
7 Carson Lysik SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 6.16m 6.82m 7.61m 6.62m 5.69m 6.62m 6.82m 21' 8.75" -
  • 6.03 (1.2)
  • 6.62 (3.4)
  • 6.15 (1.1)
  • 6.18 (1.8)
  • 5.72 (0.8)
  • 6.12 (0.6)
8 Adrienne Jackson   Unattached 6.72m 6.06m 5.09m 6.52m 4.69m 8.35m 6.52m 21' 4.75" -
  • 5.85 (0.8)
  • 6.31 (1.6)
  • 6.41 (2.1)
  • 6.43 (2.0)
  • 6.43 (0.4)
  • 6.52 (0.4)
9 Lyle Susa   Unattached 8.09m 7.90m 5.48m 6.37m 4.52m 6.12m 7.77m 20' 10.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.37 (+0.0)
  • 6.13 (0.7)
  • 5.90 (1.6)
  • 6.17 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  Aaron Thigpen   Unattached FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Carson Lysik SR-4 UC Santa Cruz 15.98m 16.84m 11.56m 14.27m 12.99m 12.27m 46' 10"
  • 13.53 (-0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.45 (0.7)
  • 14.27 (0.3)
2 Adrienne Jackson   Unattached 12.25m 13.40m 12.68m 14.25m 16.10m 16.10m 46' 9"
  • 13.54 (-0.2)
  • 13.55 (0.7)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.25 (4.2)
  • 13.89 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 James January   Unattached 17.73m 17.25m 20.66m 15.78m 12.20m 16.27m 53' 4.5" -
  • 16.06  
  • 16.18  
  • 15.59  
  • 15.90  
  • 16.27  
  • 16.07  
2 Gregory Richardson SO-2 UC Davis 18.11m 12.74m 18.27m 12.28m 10.75m 15.35m 50' 4.5" 10
  • 14.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.08  
  • 15.35  
  • 15.07  
  • 15.00  
3 Anthony Santiago SO-2 Sacramento St. 15.95m 15.20m 16.71m 14.00m 17.61m 15.05m 49' 4.5" 8
  • 14.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.40  
  • 14.48  
  • 14.73  
  • 15.05  
4 Mathew O'Reilly   Unattached 17.48m 14.54m 16.60m 13.81m 19.10m 14.69m 48' 2.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.69  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Kevin Raja FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 11.91m 13.12m 15.42m 9.74m 15.83m 13.53m 44' 4.75" -
  • 10.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Taylor Tappin Junior Unattached 12.86m 12.19m 15.81m 15.54m 12.46m 13.40m 43' 11.75" -
  • 13.40  
  • 13.07  
  • 13.24  
  • 12.81  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.80  
7 Henry Sharoyan Junior Unattached 9.77m 12.99m 10.42m 9.13m 10.93m 12.86m 42' 2.25" -
  • 12.86  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Jeff Zhang SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 9.73m 10.75m 10.75m 8.70m 8.19m 10.24m 33' 7.25" -
  • 10.10  
  • 10.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.24  
  • 10.15  
  • PASS  

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Kyle Peterson SO-2 Sacramento St. 50.08m 51.10m 66.43m 167' 8" 10
  • 51.10  
  • 50.68  
  • 50.97  
  • 50.28  
  • 50.58  
  • 46.84  
2 Kyle Carrillo FR-1 Sacramento St. 43.04m 50.05m 41.04m 164' 2" 8
  • 48.64  
  • 49.67  
  • 50.05  
  • 49.12  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 James January   Unattached 59.16m 48.10m 50.02m 157' 10" -
  • 47.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.10  
  • 47.87  
  • 47.28  
  • FOUL  
4 Gregory Richardson SO-2 UC Davis 38.18m 43.89m 53.11m 144' 0" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 41.33  
  • 43.89  
  • 42.50  
  • 43.37  
  • FOUL  
5 Garrett Burrow JR-3 UC Davis 30.38m 43.40m 53.82m 142' 5" 4
  • 35.51  
  • 39.79  
  • 43.40  
  • 42.84  
  • 41.28  
  • FOUL  
6 Anthony Santiago SO-2 Sacramento St. 46.28m 40.96m 46.28m 134' 4" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 40.96  
  • 39.45  
  • 39.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Dominic Rodriguez Junior Sierra Foothill 33.96m 39.95m 31.16m 131' 1" -
  • 39.81  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.43  
  • 39.21  
  • 39.95  
8 Mathew O'Reilly   Unattached 40.59m 34.69m 30.87m 113' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.69  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Kevin Raja FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 34.95m 30.39m 37.38m 99' 8" -
  • 28.76  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.39  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Kyle Peterson SO-2 Sacramento St. 54.33m 178' 3" 10
  • 52.15  
  • 52.43  
  • 52.45  
  • 53.33  
  • 54.33  
  • 53.57  
2 Abhineet Ram Senior Unattached 51.60m 169' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • 46.14  
  • 50.83  
  • 51.59  
  • 51.60  
  • 49.70  
3 Dominic Rodriguez Junior Sierra Foothill 50.49m 165' 8" -
  • 50.08  
  • 50.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.69  
4 Garrett Burrow JR-3 UC Davis 49.29m 161' 8" 8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.47  
  • 49.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Cody Holt SO-2 UC Davis 49.18m 161' 4" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 49.11  
  • 49.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Mathew O'Reilly   Unattached 36.30m 119' 1" -
  • 34.80  
  • 35.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.30  
  • FOUL  

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Nicholas Howe Freshman Unattached 57.16m 69.27m 49.77m 85.41m 59.85m 67.25m 220' 8" -
  • 67.25  
  • 65.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 63.38  
  • 63.33  
  • 63.64  
2 Andrew Stich JR-3 Sacramento St. 58.96m 65.45m 42.73m 69.24m 50.84m 54.09m 177' 5" 10
  • 51.08  
  • 51.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.80  
  • 52.21  
  • 54.09  
3 Trevor Hubby SR-4 Sacramento St. 47.74m 58.23m 43.02m 48.26m 45.64m 52.46m 172' 1" 8
  • 50.06  
  • 52.46  
  • 50.97  
  • 48.95  
  • 50.74  
  • FOUL  
4 Davis Kepon JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 40.29m 45.03m 45.98m 51.67m 40.76m 47.40m 155' 6" -
  • 44.25  
  • 47.40  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
5 Jeff Zhang SO-2 UC Santa Cruz 57.77m 39.55m 42.66m 42.22m 41.77m 44.44m 145' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.44  
  • 40.26  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Kyle Rodrigues   Unattached 45.20m 46.51m 39.05m 43.88m 38.61m 43.88m 143' 11" -
  • 41.83  
  • 39.07  
  • 40.45  
  • 41.55  
  • 39.25  
  • 43.88  
7 Sammy Robinson Freshman Unattached 34.26m 31.41m 36.71m 37.12m 44.05m 40.79m 133' 10" -
  • 37.41  
  • 40.79  
  • 33.43  
  • 36.54  
  • 36.41  
  • 35.54  
8 Eric Bauer FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 28.19m 37.11m 42.10m 34.61m 41.03m 35.68m 117' 1" -
  • 33.48  
  • 35.68  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS