March 3- 5, 2017
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tionna Garner SR-4 Monmouth 1:10.78 50.26 56.63 58.04 49.55 52.38 10
2 Emilie Cowan SO-2 UMass Amherst 1:10.84 57.38 58.09 58.80 53.84 1:04.47 8
3 Megan Kelly SR-4 Towson 1:13.19 1:13.93 1:08.07 53.43 58.56 1:13.19 6
4 Sydnee Over SR-4 Connecticut 1:13.34 1:15.54 1:33.15 1:30.95 1:30.21 1:14.81 5
5 Chandi Piiru SO-2 Monmouth 1:13.64 1:23.22 56.71 1:35.74 1:20.27 1:07.75 4
6 Ashley Greenlee SO-2 VCU 1:13.72 1:33.63 1:30.68 1:03.40 1:21.83 1:31.42 3
7 Halie Snyder JR-3 Albany 1:13.82 1:20.47 56.85 1:35.97 1:18.25 55.37 2
8 Kathryn Hanlon SO-2 Northeastern 1:13.92 56.92 1:01.36 52.49 1:14.66 1:30.93 1
9 Patrice Williams SO-2 Northeastern 1:14.11 54.85 1:23.75 56.33 1:26.71 1:14.11 -
Women's 500 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Megan Kelly SR-4 Towson 1:19.05 1:30.76 1:13.19 1:02.95 1:08.80 6
5 Chandi Piiru SO-2 Monmouth 58.18 51.55 1:13.64 1:16.59 53.02 4
7 Halie Snyder JR-3 Albany 53.89 1:34.49 1:13.82 1:04.97 1:05.70 2
8 Kathryn Hanlon SO-2 Northeastern 1:02.10 55.44 1:13.92 1:33.88 1:25.01 1
9 Patrice Williams SO-2 Northeastern 1:08.19 1:30.42 1:14.11 1:08.93 53.36 -
Women's 500 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Tionna Garner SR-4 Monmouth 1:10.78 52.38 10
2 Emilie Cowan SO-2 UMass Amherst 1:10.84 1:32.10 8
4 Sydnee Over SR-4 Connecticut 1:13.34 1:23.61 5
6 Ashley Greenlee SO-2 VCU 1:13.72 1:15.20 3

Women's 500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emilie Cowan SO-2 UMass Amherst 50.55 1:12.21 1:28.10 1:02.83 1:07.16
2 Tionna Garner SR-4 Monmouth 52.97 1:12.56 51.52 50.80 1:18.37
3 Halie Snyder JR-3 Albany 1:00.04 1:13.21 57.11 57.11 1:18.34
4 Patrice Williams SO-2 Northeastern 1:04.14 1:13.72 1:35.84 58.24 1:31.42
5 Sydnee Over SR-4 Connecticut 1:23.42 1:13.82 51.68 1:35.97 1:21.21
6 Kathryn Hanlon SO-2 Northeastern 1:28.82 1:14.01 1:16.97 1:12.53 1:29.56
7 Amanda Agana SO-2 Navy 1:15.56 1:14.07 1:00.74 56.30 1:02.96
8 Chandi Piiru SO-2 Monmouth 1:30.41 1:14.10 1:10.40 1:09.66 53.36
9 Ashley Greenlee SO-2 VCU 1:20.83 1:14.15 1:26.76 1:11.93 54.13
10 Megan Kelly SR-4 Towson 1:14.16 1:14.16 1:17.13 1:00.07 57.85
11 Drew Davis SR-4 Lafayette 56.44 1:14.26 1:17.23 1:35.80 1:02.38
12 Margaret Sliney FR-1 Bucknell 1:24.01 1:14.34 1:06.91 1:12.86 57.99
13 Dannah Hayward SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:20.77 1:14.78 1:20.77 1:08.80 1:03.57
14 Shari Rauls FR-1 Brown 1:02.21 1:14.95 1:37.44 1:14.95 1:14.95
15 Tori Johnson FR-1 UMBC 1:23.59 1:15.30 1:02.50 1:04.01 1:00.24
16 Shanee Grant JR-3 Stony Brook 1:21.40 1:15.37 1:25.17 1:23.66 1:36.48
17 Alena Minitti SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:16.18 1:15.42 1:12.41 1:36.54 1:31.26
18 Alyson Messina SR-4 New Hampshire 1:29.08 1:15.49 1:06.44 1:03.42 1:03.42
19 Allison Sharkey SR-4 Bucknell 1:01.18 1:15.53 1:10.25 59.67 1:09.49
20 Kaya Knake FR-1 UMBC 1:18.90 1:15.86 1:33.31 1:15.86 1:24.97
21 Atara Segree SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:39.08 1:16.21 1:10.12 1:36.79 1:31.46
22 Robin Gross JR-3 Boston College 1:17.38 1:16.61 1:17.38 1:36.53 1:05.12
23 Osayi Owie JR-3 Albany 59.07 1:16.71 1:09.81 1:22.85 55.24
24 J'Renda Rivera JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:40.12 1:17.01 1:30.11 1:28.57 1:03.92
25 Brittany Burg JR-3 Navy 1:08.35 1:17.67 1:31.65 1:31.65 1:25.44
  Jasmine Burkett JR-3 St. John's DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Kathryn Hanlon SO-2 Northeastern 1:33.26 1:29.56 1:09.57 1:14.01 1:16.23 1:33.26 1:19.93
8 Chandi Piiru SO-2 Monmouth 1:25.96 1:03.73 1:35.59 1:14.10 1:08.92 55.58 1:02.99
21 Atara Segree SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:12.40 1:12.40 1:14.69 1:16.21 1:22.31 1:14.69 1:06.31
  Jasmine Burkett JR-3 St. John's DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emilie Cowan SO-2 UMass Amherst 58.49 1:12.21 1:30.27 1:08.60 54.88 1:19.44
11 Drew Davis SR-4 Lafayette 1:16.49 1:14.26 1:31.34 1:34.31 1:25.40 1:32.09
15 Tori Johnson FR-1 UMBC 1:07.77 1:15.30 1:22.83 1:22.83 1:13.80 1:01.00
17 Alena Minitti SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:04.87 1:15.42 59.59 1:16.18 1:22.21 1:01.85
23 Osayi Owie JR-3 Albany 1:30.52 1:16.71 1:21.32 1:28.99 1:37.43 1:09.81
Women's 500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Ashley Greenlee SO-2 VCU 1:13.41 1:14.15 1:00.81 1:00.07
12 Margaret Sliney FR-1 Bucknell 1:09.14 1:14.34 1:25.50 1:06.17
16 Shanee Grant JR-3 Stony Brook 58.04 1:15.37 1:31.20 1:34.22
22 Robin Gross JR-3 Boston College 56.70 1:16.61 1:13.55 1:29.64
Women's 500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Tionna Garner SR-4 Monmouth 1:12.56
10 Megan Kelly SR-4 Towson 1:14.16
13 Dannah Hayward SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:14.78
18 Alyson Messina SR-4 New Hampshire 1:15.49
20 Kaya Knake FR-1 UMBC 1:15.86
Women's 500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Halie Snyder JR-3 Albany 1:16.87 1:13.21 1:33.71 1:30.05 1:01.50 1:02.96 1:34.44
4 Patrice Williams SO-2 Northeastern 52.35 1:13.72 1:28.47 1:06.35 1:02.67 1:25.52 1:21.83
19 Allison Sharkey SR-4 Bucknell 1:26.86 1:15.53 1:14.02 1:32.91 1:23.09 1:02.69 1:38.19
24 J'Renda Rivera JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:03.15 1:17.01 57.76 1:08.54 1:27.80 1:27.80 1:27.80
Women's 500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Sydnee Over SR-4 Connecticut 1:13.82 1:16.04 1:09.39 1:30.80 58.32 1:07.92
7 Amanda Agana SO-2 Navy 1:14.07 59.26 1:14.07 1:34.81 1:22.22 1:29.63
14 Shari Rauls FR-1 Brown 1:14.95 1:06.71 1:17.95 1:23.95 1:17.20 1:18.70
25 Brittany Burg JR-3 Navy 1:17.67 1:21.56 57.48 1:02.92 1:10.68 1:06.02