March 3- 5, 2017
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 4 x 800 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Monmouth Brianna Stratz, Jenna Cupp, Chandi Piiru, Tionna Garner 9:16.05 10:34.73 9:05.56 8:44.57 8:39.33 10
2 Boston College Julia Gregory, Paige Duca, Molly McCabe, Claudia DiSomma 6:33.66 8:55.38 6:38.91 8:44.88 6:49.41 8
3 Fordham Sydney Snow, Shanna Heaney, Kate McCormack, Merissa Wright 11:03.45 10:52.75 8:22.94 8:55.04 11:24.86 6
4 Delaware Jeanette Bendolph, Angie Spadaccini, Betsy Erlanger, Elizabeth McGroarty 6:42.99 9:51.06 11:33.15 8:57.32 8:30.46 5
5 James Madison Erica Gray, Madeleine McCarty, Tessa Mundell, Carol Strock 10:57.32 11:35.03 8:15.68 8:58.78 8:21.07 4
6 Yale Delaney FitzPatrick, Calleigh Higgins, Gabi Rinne, Arianna Lord 9:33.62 10:11.50 8:23.27 9:01.15 9:11.98 3
7 Quinnipiac Alyson Caron, Darby Ginley, Meghan Curtin, Cori Reid 10:21.02 6:50.32 6:50.32 9:14.48 11:38.65 2
8 Lafayette Caroline Harmon, Alexa Kwapinski, Crosby Spiess, Kelly Reager 7:16.49 11:06.22 8:42.64 9:34.32 11:46.42 1

Women's 4 x 800 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Boston College Julia Gregory, Molly McCabe, Paige Duca, Claudia DiSomma 10:22.45 8:43.06 9:35.37 11:19.98 10:27.68 10:59.06
2 Fordham Sydney Snow, Shanna Heaney, Kate McCormack, Merissa Wright 8:39.27 8:55.33 6:41.50 8:01.80 10:10.28 8:07.15
3 Monmouth Jenna Cupp, Danielle Leavitt, Chandi Piiru, Tionna Garner 11:17.89 9:02.31 9:24.01 7:03.01 10:39.93 8:18.93
4 Delaware Michaela Meyer, Ciara Murphy, Angie Spadaccini, Betsy Erlanger 9:48.17 9:04.60 10:20.85 11:15.31 10:20.85 8:53.71
5 Yale Calleigh Higgins, Arianna Lord, Gabi Rinne, Delaney FitzPatrick 9:10.20 9:04.75 6:32.22 7:43.04 10:04.68 7:37.59
6 Lafayette Caroline Harmon, Alexa Kwapinski, Crosby Spiess, Kelly Reager 6:59.68 9:05.04 10:48.60 9:32.30 10:43.15 8:21.44
7 James Madison Erica Gray, Micaela Poggi, Madeleine McCarty, Elise Rasmussen 10:43.97 9:05.73 10:27.59 10:16.68 8:54.82 11:11.25
8 Quinnipiac Alyson Caron, Darby Ginley, Meghan Curtin, Cori Reid 11:52.89 9:08.37 10:19.66 10:30.63 6:56.77 6:23.86
9 Navy Kaitlyn Jan, Catlen Goss, Erin Seiffert, Phoebe Kirk 9:15.17 9:09.67 9:09.67 7:36.23 9:31.66 11:49.08
10 Cornell Devinne Cullinane, Ciara Roche, Reagan Bachman, Eleanor Smith 8:47.76 9:09.75 8:09.28 9:48.24 10:15.72 9:59.23
11 Columbia Katie Wasserman, McKenzie Sup, Gabriella Ferrigine, Emily Digman 6:37.47 9:12.03 9:28.59 6:48.51 9:06.51 10:23.80
12 Colgate Anna Orientale, Emma Palmer, Vicky Martinez, Caroline Zaworski 11:52.55 9:12.36 10:24.17 9:23.41 10:02.08 10:13.12
13 Marist Shea Bohan, Kerry Gaye, Denise Grohn, Emily Burns 7:22.08 9:12.60 11:36.28 9:01.55 7:44.19 7:49.71
14 Rutgers Jenna Sobieski, Nicole Nicholas, Kaitlyn Bedard, Brianna Haspel 8:13.66 9:14.67 9:09.13 11:27.79 7:40.38 10:43.42
15 William and Mary Deirdre Lewin, Deirdre Casey, Rachel Snyder, Rachel Bloxom 11:49.63 9:18.76 10:36.99 7:10.25 9:13.18 8:11.71
16 Holy Cross Meghan Dietter, Claire Turner, Katherine Guilbo, Allison McArdle 10:37.17 9:18.92 6:31.25 10:48.35 8:11.85 11:33.06
17 VMI Bethany King, Julianne Knoblett, Christina Hill, Logan Luckett 8:22.50 9:24.60 6:35.22 8:22.50 12:02.69 10:38.00
18 St. Joseph's (Pa.) Kiersten Moylan, Michaela Urbach, Caroline Keegan, Sara Rankin 7:22.22 9:26.94 9:09.94 12:17.03 10:34.98 10:12.30
19 Vermont Smita Boesch-Dining, Morgan Nerud, Lauren Trumble, Sunny Nagpaul 8:06.09 9:31.86 6:57.46 9:08.99 10:29.05 9:14.71
20 Loyola (Md.) Audrey O'Neill, Megan Crilly, Kayleigh Caggiano, MaryEllen Woods 8:07.08 9:33.03 9:21.57 6:58.32 9:50.22 7:44.16
Women's 4 x 800 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Fordham Snow, Heaney, McCormack, Wright 10:15.63 8:55.33 9:43.51 8:55.33 10:47.75
11 Columbia Wasserman, Sup, Ferrigine, Digman 8:16.83 9:12.03 7:10.59 11:02.44 6:59.55
15 William and Mary Lewin, Casey, Snyder, Bloxom 7:15.84 9:18.76 7:04.66 10:31.40 7:10.25
16 Holy Cross Dietter, Turner, Guilbo, McArdle 6:31.25 9:18.92 8:39.80 10:53.94 8:39.80
17 VMI King, Knoblett, Hill, Luckett 11:51.40 9:24.60 8:50.73 9:47.19 10:21.06
20 Loyola (Md.) O'Neill, Crilly, Caggiano, Woods 12:19.21 9:33.03 10:07.42 9:44.49 10:47.53
Women's 4 x 800 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Monmouth Cupp, Leavitt, Piiru, Garner 9:45.70 10:23.66 7:35.54 7:24.70 9:24.01 9:02.31
4 Delaware Meyer, Murphy, Spadaccini, Erlanger 9:53.62 11:15.31 8:48.27 7:26.58 8:26.48 9:04.60
5 Yale Higgins, Lord, Rinne, FitzPatrick 6:54.01 7:32.15 7:32.15 9:42.89 7:10.36 9:04.75
6 Lafayette Harmon, Kwapinski, Spiess, Reager 7:16.04 10:05.00 7:37.84 9:21.40 7:32.39 9:05.04
7 James Madison Gray, Poggi, McCarty, Rasmussen 10:27.59 8:54.82 8:43.90 6:27.47 8:32.99 9:05.73
13 Marist Bohan, Gaye, Grohn, Burns 11:30.75 10:35.49 11:30.75 10:07.86 10:41.02 9:12.60
14 Rutgers Sobieski, Nicholas, Bedard, Haspel 8:13.66 9:09.13 8:41.39 8:46.94 7:45.93 9:14.67
Women's 4 x 800 Relay Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Boston College Gregory, McCabe, Duca, DiSomma 8:43.06 9:19.68
8 Quinnipiac Caron, Ginley, Curtin, Reid 9:08.37 8:08.05
9 Navy Jan, Goss, Seiffert, Kirk 9:09.67 10:10.14
10 Cornell Cullinane, Roche, Bachman, Smith 9:09.75 7:25.30
12 Colgate Orientale, Palmer, Martinez, Zaworski 9:12.36 7:55.03
18 St. Joseph's (Pa.) Moylan, Urbach, Keegan, Rankin 9:26.94 6:36.86
19 Vermont Boesch-Dining, Nerud, Trumble, Nagpaul 9:31.86 8:51.83