April 7- 8, 2017
|
West Texas A&M - Canyon, TX
|
3534 ft. elevation

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tre Hinds SO-2 Wayland Baptist 1:52.20 2:16.89 2:04.55 10
2 Jacob Suchors SO-2 West Texas A&M 1:54.80 1:43.32 1:59.40 8
3 Steven Duran FR-1 Texas Tech 1:55.08 2:12.35 1:53.93 6
4 Ivar Moinat FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 1:56.51 2:31.47 2:24.48 5
5 Andy Reyes FR-1 Lubbock Christian 1:56.70 2:08.37 1:46.20 4
6 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell   Unattached 1:57.36 2:27.88 1:42.11 3
7 Dustin Hitt FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:57.68 1:56.51 2:29.46 2
8 Adam Berhe JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:58.17 1:59.36 1:45.18 1
9 Luis Villasenor   Eastern New Mexico 1:59.14 1:32.93 1:31.74 -
10 Joey Gonzalez JR-3 Wayland Baptist 2:00.84 1:39.09 2:31.05 -
11 Jordan Brown FR-1 Lubbock Christian 2:01.05 1:40.48 1:56.21 -
12 James Freeman FR-1 Adams State 2:01.85 1:48.45 1:41.14 -
13 Josh Ybarra FR-1 Lubbock Christian 2:02.69 2:38.27 2:24.78 -
14 Louis Bolander FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 2:04.68 1:29.77 2:10.92 -
15 Mauro Arancibia FR-1 Colby CC 2:06.54 1:53.89 2:06.54 -
16 Daniel Cordoba FR-1 Colby CC 2:07.09 1:48.03 2:43.95 -
17 Joseph Carrasco FR-1 Lubbock Christian 2:07.09 1:34.05 2:35.05 -
18 Luis Macias FR-1 Lubbock Christian 2:07.43 1:30.48 2:07.43 -
19 Bryce Grahn Senior Unattached 2:10.84 2:34.40 2:23.93 -
20 Cristian Cortez FR-1 Lubbock Christian 2:12.82 2:48.69 1:59.54 -
  Gilbert Ramirez SO-2 Southwest (N.M.) DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
2 Jacob Suchors SO-2 West Texas A&M 1:54.80 8
5 Andy Reyes FR-1 Lubbock Christian 1:56.70 4
7 Dustin Hitt FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:57.68 2
9 Luis Villasenor   Eastern New Mexico 1:59.14 -
12 James Freeman FR-1 Adams State 2:01.85 -
13 Josh Ybarra FR-1 Lubbock Christian 2:02.69 -
  Gilbert Ramirez SO-2 Southwest (N.M.) DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Jordan Brown FR-1 Lubbock Christian 1:29.58 2:08.32 2:01.05 -
15 Mauro Arancibia FR-1 Colby CC 2:16.67 2:02.75 2:06.54 -
18 Luis Macias FR-1 Lubbock Christian 1:54.69 2:40.57 2:07.43 -
19 Bryce Grahn Senior Unattached 1:35.52 2:21.31 2:10.84 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
14 Louis Bolander FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 2:04.68 1:47.23 2:05.93 -
16 Daniel Cordoba FR-1 Colby CC 2:07.09 1:54.39 2:33.78 -
17 Joseph Carrasco FR-1 Lubbock Christian 2:07.09 1:58.20 1:55.66 -
20 Cristian Cortez FR-1 Lubbock Christian 2:12.82 2:12.82 1:54.23 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Tre Hinds SO-2 Wayland Baptist 1:52.20 10
3 Steven Duran FR-1 Texas Tech 1:55.08 6
4 Ivar Moinat FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 1:56.51 5
6 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell   Unattached 1:57.36 3
8 Adam Berhe JR-3 Wayland Baptist 1:58.17 1
10 Joey Gonzalez JR-3 Wayland Baptist 2:00.84 -