February 23-25, 2017
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation

Women's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Annemarie Schwanz SR-4 Fresno State 4:48.98 4:17.20 10
2 Carina Gillespie JR-3 Air Force 4:49.32 3:39.89 8
3 Cierra Simmons SO-2 Utah State 4:52.88 3:57.24 6
4 Tylee Newman JR-3 Utah State 4:55.71 6:12.60 5
5 Roxy Trotter SO-2 Colorado St. 4:56.68 5:58.99 4
6 Ali Kallner FR-1 Colorado St. 4:58.23 4:49.29 3
7 Kendall Kelly JR-3 New Mexico 4:58.85 5:40.69 2
8 Tori Parkinson SR-4 Utah State 5:01.65 6:05.00 1
9 LeAnn Larkin FR-1 Utah State 5:03.75 3:59.97 -
10 Calbi Ausmann FR-1 Wyoming 5:04.64 6:36.04 -

Women's Mile Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Cierra Simmons SO-2 Utah State 4:13.53 4:54.80
2 Annemarie Schwanz SR-4 Fresno State 5:07.47 4:58.51
3 Roxy Trotter SO-2 Colorado St. 4:01.19 4:57.76
4 Tylee Newman JR-3 Utah State 5:17.55 4:59.57
5 Carina Gillespie JR-3 Air Force 5:21.71 4:57.88
6 Ali Kallner FR-1 Colorado St. 3:59.88 4:59.84
7 Kendall Kelly JR-3 New Mexico 3:29.44 4:59.20
8 LeAnn Larkin FR-1 Utah State 4:06.64 5:00.77
9 Tori Parkinson SR-4 Utah State 3:37.39 5:01.92
10 Calbi Ausmann FR-1 Wyoming 3:44.36 5:03.18
11 Lauren Hamilton SO-2 Wyoming 3:56.52 5:03.23
12 Spencer Moore JR-3 UNLV 3:32.56 5:03.65
13 Solana Quistorff SO-2 Wyoming 3:38.07 5:11.53
14 Alexis Fuller SO-2 Boise State 5:05.50 5:11.73
15 Jeanette Zambrano FR-1 San Jose St. 6:02.65 5:12.63
16 Katherine Burnham JR-3 Air Force 5:53.78 5:13.08
17 Kyoko Koyama SR-4 New Mexico 5:06.30 5:22.42
18 Reiley Kelly JR-3 New Mexico 4:22.95 5:28.68
19 Meagan Wood JR-3 Nevada 3:53.48 5:28.84
20 Emily Demarco FR-1 Boise State 7:04.81 5:29.31
Women's Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Cierra Simmons SO-2 Utah State 3:32.26 4:54.80 4:54.80
3 Roxy Trotter SO-2 Colorado St. 5:03.72 3:34.39 4:57.76
5 Carina Gillespie JR-3 Air Force 6:21.29 4:31.07 4:57.88
7 Kendall Kelly JR-3 New Mexico 4:56.21 5:59.04 4:59.20
8 LeAnn Larkin FR-1 Utah State 4:45.74 5:30.85 5:00.77
9 Tori Parkinson SR-4 Utah State 4:19.66 3:31.35 5:01.92
13 Solana Quistorff SO-2 Wyoming 5:45.80 4:18.57 5:11.53
15 Jeanette Zambrano FR-1 San Jose St. 3:57.60 5:43.90 5:12.63
17 Kyoko Koyama SR-4 New Mexico 4:08.27 6:36.58 5:22.42
20 Emily Demarco FR-1 Boise State 4:59.68 5:42.49 5:29.31
Women's Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Annemarie Schwanz SR-4 Fresno State 6:07.17 5:28.37 4:40.60 4:58.51
4 Tylee Newman JR-3 Utah State 3:53.67 4:02.66 3:56.66 4:59.57
6 Ali Kallner FR-1 Colorado St. 4:38.86 6:05.81 3:41.89 4:59.84
10 Calbi Ausmann FR-1 Wyoming 4:02.55 4:57.12 3:41.33 5:03.18
11 Lauren Hamilton SO-2 Wyoming 6:09.94 6:03.88 5:15.36 5:03.23
12 Spencer Moore JR-3 UNLV 4:09.00 3:38.63 5:40.09 5:03.65
14 Alexis Fuller SO-2 Boise State 6:39.02 6:35.90 5:33.56 5:11.73
16 Katherine Burnham JR-3 Air Force 4:51.17 5:22.48 5:09.95 5:13.08
18 Reiley Kelly JR-3 New Mexico 5:12.25 3:59.94 3:56.65 5:28.68
19 Meagan Wood JR-3 Nevada 6:05.02 6:44.48 4:09.92 5:28.84