February 17-18, 2017
|
Boise State-Jackson's Track - Nampa, ID
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Josh Dempsey JR-3 Western Oregon 2:19.47 1:19.86 1:36.73 1:29.98 1:46.85 1:58.10 1:52.47 10
2 Dustin Nading SO-2 Western Oregon 2:08.04 1:56.61 1:28.03 2:13.76 1:20.03 1:40.61 1:54.32 8
3 Michael Chin SR-4 Western Oregon 1:35.40 1:43.45 1:21.61 1:23.91 2:11.04 1:46.90 1:54.94 6
4 Dylan Freinhofer JR-3 Simon Fraser 1:56.19 2:08.97 2:06.65 1:49.22 2:04.33 2:28.73 1:56.19 5
5 Jesse Miller SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 1:44.97 1:50.80 2:24.63 2:03.63 1:37.97 1:27.48 1:56.63 4
6 Kyler Sager SO-2 Western Washington 2:27.85 1:56.17 2:20.81 1:25.66 2:29.03 2:16.12 1:57.34 3
7 Thomas Normandeau SO-2 Western Oregon 2:34.65 1:59.88 1:44.30 1:46.70 2:08.28 1:34.71 1:59.88 2
8 Joe Day SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 2:29.63 2:00.71 2:19.58 2:17.06 2:08.26 1:28.02 2:05.74 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dustin Nading SO-2 Western Oregon 1:53.80 2:21.12 1:57.22 1:27.63
2 Josh Dempsey JR-3 Western Oregon 1:53.85 1:39.05 1:43.61 1:44.75
3 Jesse Miller SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 1:54.80 2:23.50 1:42.18 2:07.43
4 Kyler Sager SO-2 Western Washington 1:54.96 2:24.85 1:26.22 1:20.48
5 Michael Chin SR-4 Western Oregon 1:55.29 2:11.43 1:21.86 2:01.06
6 Thomas Normandeau SO-2 Western Oregon 1:55.33 2:04.56 1:47.26 2:19.55
7 Keaton Spiller SO-2 Western Washington 1:55.53 1:42.83 2:12.86 1:23.19
8 Dylan Freinhofer JR-3 Simon Fraser 1:56.22 2:07.85 1:34.14 2:12.49
9 Joe Day SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 1:56.58 1:23.94 2:02.41 1:27.44
10 Paris Speidel SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 1:56.91 1:39.38 1:53.41 1:58.08
11 Jesse Phan FR-1 Seattle Pacific 1:57.16 2:11.22 2:18.25 2:29.97
12 Godfrey Kemboi FR-1 Northwest Nazarene 1:58.69 2:15.31 1:40.89 2:03.44
13 Parker Marson SO-2 Western Oregon 1:59.01 1:49.49 2:04.96 2:31.15
14 Trevaughn Scott SO-2 Central Washington 1:59.33 2:01.72 1:24.73 1:47.40
15 Yonathan Abebe JR-3 Simon Fraser 1:59.81 2:15.39 1:57.42 2:14.19
16 Brian Durr FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 2:00.56 1:29.22 1:42.48 1:30.42
17 David McLeod SR-4 Seattle Pacific 2:01.13 2:35.05 1:30.85 2:05.98
18 Taylor Turney JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 2:01.47 2:18.48 1:43.25 2:30.63
19 Richard Torres SO-2 Simon Fraser 2:02.49 1:57.59 2:13.52 1:40.45
20 Mitchell Hughey SR-4 Saint Martin's 2:04.87 1:36.15 1:52.39 1:58.63
21 Josiah Zering SO-2 Seattle Pacific 2:10.65 2:19.80 2:31.56 2:02.81
  Curt Knott FR-1 Western Oregon DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Dylan Freinhofer JR-3 Simon Fraser 1:56.22
9 Joe Day SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 1:56.58
10 Paris Speidel SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 1:56.91
11 Jesse Phan FR-1 Seattle Pacific 1:57.16
17 David McLeod SR-4 Seattle Pacific 2:01.13
18 Taylor Turney JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 2:01.47
19 Richard Torres SO-2 Simon Fraser 2:02.49
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Josh Dempsey JR-3 Western Oregon 1:53.85 1:58.41
4 Kyler Sager SO-2 Western Washington 1:54.96 2:29.45
6 Thomas Normandeau SO-2 Western Oregon 1:55.33 2:08.02
7 Keaton Spiller SO-2 Western Washington 1:55.53 2:23.26
12 Godfrey Kemboi FR-1 Northwest Nazarene 1:58.69 1:52.76
20 Mitchell Hughey SR-4 Saint Martin's 2:04.87 1:31.16
21 Josiah Zering SO-2 Seattle Pacific 2:10.65 2:38.09
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dustin Nading SO-2 Western Oregon 1:46.98 1:31.04 1:24.22 2:18.84 1:53.80
3 Jesse Miller SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 1:47.92 1:28.40 2:13.17 2:08.58 1:54.80
5 Michael Chin SR-4 Western Oregon 1:32.24 1:58.75 1:24.17 1:47.22 1:55.29
13 Parker Marson SO-2 Western Oregon 1:47.11 2:19.25 2:21.63 2:03.77 1:59.01
14 Trevaughn Scott SO-2 Central Washington 1:36.66 1:37.85 1:37.85 1:25.92 1:59.33
15 Yonathan Abebe JR-3 Simon Fraser 2:32.16 1:50.23 1:37.05 2:14.19 1:59.81
16 Brian Durr FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 1:38.86 1:56.95 1:30.42 1:40.07 2:00.56
  Curt Knott FR-1 Western Oregon DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF