April 5, 2017
|
East Jefferson High School - Metairie, LA

Boys' 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Racey Mcmath Senior Karr, Edna 14.32 11.12 12.00 9.91 10.35 11.01 10
2 Rae'kwon Starks Freshman Cox, Helen 9.48 12.46 7.83 9.92 8.82 11.02 8
3 Myles Ward Senior De La Salle 10.37 8.17 10.70 10.81 8.94 11.03 6
4 Carlos Alexander Senior Riverdale 8.85 14.16 11.40 12.61 12.28 11.06 4
5 jared miles Junior McDonogh #35 13.08 8.72 10.96 10.62 14.31 11.18 2
6 Lance Robinson Junior De La Salle 10.55 13.58 14.37 9.20 9.54 11.22 1
7 Derrick Johnson Sophomore West Jefferson 13.33 10.05 10.96 13.55 12.87 11.29 -
8 Mitchell Landry Senior Ehret, John 13.51 10.97 14.43 13.27 9.47 11.54 -
9 Andrew Sanderfer Freshman Riverdale 13.85 10.85 14.78 10.04 9.70 11.54 -
10 Dwayne Lewis Junior Karr, Edna 9.34 15.06 13.54 14.24 14.71 11.67 -
11 Desmond Bowers Sophomore Belle Chasse 11.69 12.75 13.68 10.99 12.98 11.69 -
12 Elvin Joseph Sophomore Higgins, L.W. 14.14 11.31 11.55 12.37 12.73 11.78 -
13 Jeffery Royal Sophomore East Jefferson 12.78 10.41 12.19 9.23 8.88 11.83 -
14 Albert Dillon Sophomore West Jefferson 8.64 9.11 8.28 13.96 9.47 11.83 -
15 Deligia Brown Senior East Jefferson 10.90 14.33 11.96 13.03 10.90 11.84 -
16 Ashaad Clayton Freshman Easton, Warren 9.39 12.72 9.63 11.05 10.22 11.88 -
17 Corey Red   KIPP Renaissance 15.31 10.77 12.92 10.05 13.76 11.96 -
18 Joseph Montgomery   KIPP Renaissance 9.00 15.24 8.64 12.12 8.40 12.00 -
19 Lorenzo Josey Junior McMain, Eleanor 9.03 14.92 12.15 15.64 13.00 12.03 -
20 Greg Lewis Freshman Bonnabel 11.57 9.52 12.17 9.76 11.09 12.05 -
21 Willie Jackson Freshman Franklin, Ben 8.80 15.19 11.81 14.83 13.74 12.05 -
22 rashad foley Freshman McDonogh #35 14.95 15.67 9.16 14.95 14.46 12.05 -
23 Dante Patton Junior Belle Chasse 13.64 10.63 10.26 13.16 12.44 12.07 -
24 Fred Barber Senior Cox, Helen 13.55 8.54 12.33 14.40 14.03 12.20 -
25 Chris Henderson Junior NO Military and Maritime Acad. 10.34 11.94 15.64 16.01 12.56 12.31 -
26 Alden Dawson   Booker T. Washington 9.81 16.14 9.56 10.92 12.91 12.41 -
27 Roman Pierre Freshman King, Grace 11.06 9.32 11.93 9.94 14.78 12.42 -
28 Demond Fortenberry Junior Franklin, Ben 11.89 9.51 8.89 13.01 15.39 12.51 -
29 Joseph Robertson Sophomore Bonnabel 12.58 16.11 13.46 14.09 10.57 12.58 -
30 Isaac Simon   Booker T. Washington 14.38 14.38 9.71 10.34 9.34 12.61 -
31 Rossano Bailey Senior Easton, Warren 11.82 12.83 10.80 11.43 15.24 12.70 -
32 Darius Lewis Freshman Lake Area New Tech 16.49 12.78 13.68 13.42 12.53 12.78 -
33 Devonn Mendoza Junior NO Military and Maritime Acad. 9.28 15.59 9.79 14.94 15.46 12.88 -
34 Tyrik Thompson Junior Ehret, John 15.99 14.39 16.65 12.52 10.66 13.32 -
35 Dennis Vo Freshman Archbishop Shaw 14.83 12.24 14.01 17.68 17.00 13.60 -
36 Juan Patterson Sophomore Lake Area New Tech 17.07 16.38 11.20 11.88 9.83 13.65 -
37 Ken Nguyen Freshman Archbishop Shaw 11.73 10.22 17.12 15.46 17.53 13.80 -
Boys' 100 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
17 Corey Red   KIPP Renaissance 13.52 12.68 11.96 11.49 -
18 Joseph Montgomery   KIPP Renaissance 9.60 9.48 12.00 9.36 -
21 Willie Jackson Freshman Franklin, Ben 8.56 15.07 12.05 8.92 -
22 rashad foley Freshman McDonogh #35 9.04 8.92 12.05 15.67 -
26 Alden Dawson   Booker T. Washington 9.31 14.77 12.41 9.06 -
30 Isaac Simon   Booker T. Washington 12.87 14.38 12.61 12.87 -
34 Tyrik Thompson Junior Ehret, John 13.32 9.73 13.32 15.72 -
Boys' 100 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
24 Fred Barber Senior Cox, Helen 14.52 12.20 -
25 Chris Henderson Junior NO Military and Maritime Acad. 13.67 12.31 -
28 Demond Fortenberry Junior Franklin, Ben 15.77 12.51 -
31 Rossano Bailey Senior Easton, Warren 13.21 12.70 -
32 Darius Lewis Freshman Lake Area New Tech 15.08 12.78 -
35 Dennis Vo Freshman Archbishop Shaw 14.42 13.60 -
36 Juan Patterson Sophomore Lake Area New Tech 10.51 13.65 -
37 Ken Nguyen Freshman Archbishop Shaw 10.63 13.80 -
Boys' 100 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Derrick Johnson Sophomore West Jefferson 11.29 7.91 12.20 9.49 11.52 -
11 Desmond Bowers Sophomore Belle Chasse 11.69 11.23 8.65 9.82 13.10 -
12 Elvin Joseph Sophomore Higgins, L.W. 11.78 9.31 11.78 10.25 13.08 -
14 Albert Dillon Sophomore West Jefferson 11.83 13.73 13.49 9.23 13.61 -
23 Dante Patton Junior Belle Chasse 12.07 13.52 11.83 10.63 9.66 -
27 Roman Pierre Freshman King, Grace 12.42 10.06 9.82 10.56 13.54 -
29 Joseph Robertson Sophomore Bonnabel 12.58 12.84 10.82 10.70 9.44 -
Boys' 100 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
9 Andrew Sanderfer Freshman Riverdale 11.54 9.93 -
10 Dwayne Lewis Junior Karr, Edna 11.67 13.42 -
13 Jeffery Royal Sophomore East Jefferson 11.83 8.99 -
15 Deligia Brown Senior East Jefferson 11.84 8.65 -
19 Lorenzo Josey Junior McMain, Eleanor 12.03 14.80 -
20 Greg Lewis Freshman Bonnabel 12.05 14.71 -
33 Devonn Mendoza Junior NO Military and Maritime Acad. 12.88 13.66 -
Boys' 100 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Racey Mcmath Senior Karr, Edna 8.70 9.14 12.78 11.01 10.13 11.12 10
2 Rae'kwon Starks Freshman Cox, Helen 13.34 10.36 10.69 11.02 10.80 11.69 8
3 Myles Ward Senior De La Salle 9.38 8.28 13.13 11.03 7.95 10.70 6
4 Carlos Alexander Senior Riverdale 12.72 12.17 10.84 11.06 13.72 8.19 4
5 jared miles Junior McDonogh #35 13.31 10.18 8.39 11.18 8.95 11.52 2
6 Lance Robinson Junior De La Salle 14.37 7.86 8.08 11.22 13.58 13.92 1
8 Mitchell Landry Senior Ehret, John 12.01 14.54 12.81 11.54 9.81 13.39 -
16 Ashaad Clayton Freshman Easton, Warren 9.03 11.53 14.26 11.88 8.91 10.81 -

Boys' 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Rodney Johnson Freshman Karr, Edna 22.49 18.22 24.52 25.87 19.80 26.32 10
2 Racey Mcmath Senior Karr, Edna 22.51 16.89 20.26 19.59 28.14 27.02 8
3 Gerald Henderson Sophomore Cox, Helen 23.46 28.39 28.63 16.66 22.76 26.28 6
4 Mark Emilien Sophomore West Jefferson 23.53 24.95 28.71 24.00 16.48 23.53 4
5 Carlos Alexander Senior Riverdale 23.64 21.28 19.63 23.64 20.57 16.55 2
6 Azari Bradley Senior Ehret, John 23.75 29.45 20.67 22.33 21.85 20.67 1
7 Ashaad Clayton Freshman Easton, Warren 23.96 25.64 27.08 28.52 17.02 26.12 -
8 Neilson Flores Junior Lake Area New Tech 24.24 21.09 28.36 23.03 20.61 29.09 -
9 Cedric Williams   KIPP Renaissance 24.27 29.61 22.09 28.40 29.37 25.97 -
10 Al Dauth Senior Pearl River 24.29 31.58 22.35 26.97 30.85 30.61 -
11 Jomo Smith Senior King, Grace 24.34 17.53 21.42 25.32 26.05 22.15 -
12 Elvin Joseph Sophomore Higgins, L.W. 24.36 23.15 21.44 18.52 29.48 18.76 -
13 Rickeem Jones Junior Lake Area New Tech 24.50 25.24 25.73 22.30 23.52 23.03 -
14 claudell mcdonald Freshman McDonogh #35 24.62 30.04 31.27 28.32 23.64 24.38 -
15 Tae'Jon Brown Sophomore West Jefferson 24.67 19.49 24.18 17.27 18.01 31.09 -
16 Devonn Mendoza Junior NO Military and Maritime Acad. 24.72 29.42 19.04 23.98 19.04 22.25 -
17 Tyrone Boissiere Freshman NO Military and Maritime Acad. 24.90 23.16 19.43 20.17 29.88 27.15 -
18 Tyrik Thompson Junior Ehret, John 25.08 22.07 31.60 31.10 21.07 24.33 -
19 Ahmad Harris Freshman East Jefferson 25.09 23.34 26.10 20.08 29.61 32.62 -
20 Michael Hill   KIPP Renaissance 25.57 20.20 17.90 29.15 21.74 31.20 -
21 Antonio Robinson Junior Belle Chasse 25.73 26.25 22.65 24.96 24.19 26.51 -
22 Tyrese Johnson   Booker T. Washington 25.91 20.73 23.32 25.40 19.18 31.87 -
23 Paul Williams Sophomore Riverdale 26.21 31.46 23.59 23.86 19.66 33.29 -
24 Jakobe Haywood   Booker T. Washington 26.48 29.93 20.13 26.48 28.07 31.52 -
25 Greg Lewis Freshman Bonnabel 26.93 25.86 18.86 25.32 32.59 28.28 -
26 Lyle Johnson 8 Archbishop Shaw 28.13 24.20 19.98 21.66 21.66 35.17 -
27 Nyron Washington Freshman Archbishop Shaw 28.14 20.55 33.21 32.65 28.99 19.98 -
28 Isiah Smith Sophomore Bonnabel 28.44 22.19 25.03 29.01 24.18 36.69 -
29 Roman Pierre Freshman King, Grace 30.58 38.23 23.86 33.95 22.33 25.39 -
Boys' 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Gerald Henderson Sophomore Cox, Helen 16.66 20.18 27.45 26.28 23.46 6
9 Cedric Williams   KIPP Renaissance 26.22 28.64 27.67 21.12 24.27 -
18 Tyrik Thompson Junior Ehret, John 24.33 27.59 21.07 24.08 25.08 -
20 Michael Hill   KIPP Renaissance 32.73 23.53 25.32 22.51 25.57 -
22 Tyrese Johnson   Booker T. Washington 24.36 24.62 19.70 18.14 25.91 -
24 Jakobe Haywood   Booker T. Washington 26.75 23.84 23.04 21.45 26.48 -
26 Lyle Johnson 8 Archbishop Shaw 36.01 34.89 25.60 22.51 28.13 -
27 Nyron Washington Freshman Archbishop Shaw 21.11 27.58 35.18 30.96 28.14 -
Boys' 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Neilson Flores Junior Lake Area New Tech 19.15 24.00 21.82 24.24 28.12 23.03 27.40 -
13 Rickeem Jones Junior Lake Area New Tech 23.77 18.13 20.58 24.50 29.16 23.03 20.83 -
17 Tyrone Boissiere Freshman NO Military and Maritime Acad. 26.90 30.63 19.18 24.90 25.65 23.66 25.40 -
21 Antonio Robinson Junior Belle Chasse 33.20 18.79 23.68 25.73 28.31 31.65 33.45 -
29 Roman Pierre Freshman King, Grace 37.62 35.48 28.44 30.58 38.53 27.53 26.91 -
Boys' 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Azari Bradley Senior Ehret, John 28.27 23.75 21.38 21.85 24.94 1
12 Elvin Joseph Sophomore Higgins, L.W. 26.31 24.36 19.00 23.15 23.15 -
16 Devonn Mendoza Junior NO Military and Maritime Acad. 31.89 24.72 31.65 32.14 23.98 -
19 Ahmad Harris Freshman East Jefferson 23.59 25.09 31.62 31.87 24.84 -
23 Paul Williams Sophomore Riverdale 32.50 26.21 24.12 20.45 28.31 -
Boys' 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Ashaad Clayton Freshman Easton, Warren 28.52 23.01 23.96 29.47 -
10 Al Dauth Senior Pearl River 18.22 26.24 24.29 26.72 -
14 claudell mcdonald Freshman McDonogh #35 29.30 28.07 24.62 31.76 -
15 Tae'Jon Brown Sophomore West Jefferson 26.15 27.88 24.67 24.67 -
25 Greg Lewis Freshman Bonnabel 28.28 23.16 26.93 29.90 -
28 Isiah Smith Sophomore Bonnabel 23.61 35.55 28.44 23.61 -
Boys' 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Rodney Johnson Freshman Karr, Edna 22.49 17.10 28.79 10
2 Racey Mcmath Senior Karr, Edna 22.51 27.47 18.91 8
4 Mark Emilien Sophomore West Jefferson 23.53 26.59 30.59 4
5 Carlos Alexander Senior Riverdale 23.64 22.23 29.79 2
11 Jomo Smith Senior King, Grace 24.34 30.92 31.40 -

Boys' 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tyler Hall Senior Karr, Edna 1:02.91 54.23 1:10.50 10
2 Kai Gilbert Junior East Jefferson 54.45 54.45 49.55 8
3 Dominique Julien Junior NO Military and Maritime Acad. 1:10.14 54.79 1:10.14 6
4 Michael Brown Sophomore Franklin, Ben 55.03 55.03 1:11.54 4
5 Elden Bontemps Junior West Jefferson 39.63 55.04 1:06.60 2
6 malik Lofton Sophomore Karr, Edna 39.90 55.41 44.33 1
7 Raekwon Thomas Senior De La Salle 59.62 56.24 1:08.62 -
8 Stephen Brumfield Junior Lake Area New Tech 44.65 56.51 1:09.51 -
9 Chris Buttler Sophomore Riverdale 1:11.23 56.53 1:07.27 -
10 Donovan Johnson Junior Cox, Helen 44.75 56.64 57.21 -
11 Damian Alexander   Booker T. Washington 1:00.61 56.64 57.21 -
12 Tyler Miller Senior Belle Chasse 42.55 56.73 1:13.75 -
13 Rossano Bailey Senior Easton, Warren 1:00.73 56.75 47.11 -
14 Shaun Johnson Senior Riverdale 53.38 57.39 1:00.26 -
15 David Carriere Junior Easton, Warren 52.26 57.42 56.85 -
16 steveland williams Freshman McDonogh #35 1:03.25 57.50 1:09.58 -
17 Lavar Lawson Junior West Jefferson 45.54 57.64 58.22 -
18 Markus Varnado Senior Bonnabel 1:07.05 58.30 1:09.38 -
19 Taylor Sparks Junior Lake Area New Tech 48.76 58.74 51.11 -
20 Brandon Carter Junior Ehret, John 1:06.30 59.19 1:08.66 -
21 Ethan Levy Sophomore Pearl River 47.99 59.24 1:05.17 -
22 Donte Johnson Sophomore McMain, Eleanor 43.12 59.88 41.92 -
23 Joseph Jones Sophomore Belle Chasse 1:09.51 59.92 1:08.91 -
24 Isiah Travis Freshman Franklin, Ben 1:10.61 1:00.35 1:11.82 -
25 Darien Rickson Sophomore Higgins, L.W. 1:15.49 1:00.39 1:16.70 -
26 Elijah Cunningham   KIPP Renaissance 55.57 1:00.40 44.70 -
27 Taj Mitchell Freshman Archbishop Shaw 1:09.33 1:00.81 45.00 -
28 Keenen Boyd   Booker T. Washington 1:18.46 1:00.82 1:04.47 -
29 Gerald Henderson Sophomore Cox, Helen 59.93 1:01.15 51.98 -
30 Michael Jenkins Freshman East Jefferson 49.06 1:01.32 1:07.46 -
31 Anthony Hardin Senior Higgins, L.W. 45.84 1:02.79 51.49 -
32 Lyndell Lewis   KIPP Renaissance 52.09 1:05.11 47.53 -
33 Alvin Bonilla Senior King, Grace 1:22.49 1:06.52 1:13.84 -
34 Rondell Sykes Sophomore Bonnabel 58.08 1:07.53 52.00 -
35 Antonio Alexander Freshman Archbishop Shaw 1:19.10 1:08.78 53.65 -
36 Payton Alexcee Sophomore McMain, Eleanor 1:00.73 1:14.06 57.03 -
Boys' 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Raekwon Thomas Senior De La Salle 59.62 1:04.12 56.24 52.31 54.56 56.24 -
11 Damian Alexander   Booker T. Washington 49.85 44.18 1:05.71 41.92 1:04.57 56.64 -
16 steveland williams Freshman McDonogh #35 46.58 46.00 48.88 1:09.00 54.05 57.50 -
24 Isiah Travis Freshman Franklin, Ben 54.32 54.92 1:10.61 1:02.77 1:08.20 1:00.35 -
27 Taj Mitchell Freshman Archbishop Shaw 54.12 1:02.03 43.18 57.17 54.12 1:00.81 -
28 Keenen Boyd   Booker T. Washington 52.31 50.48 50.48 1:08.73 50.48 1:00.82 -
36 Payton Alexcee Sophomore McMain, Eleanor 1:14.80 54.07 1:18.51 1:06.66 1:29.62 1:14.06 -
Boys' 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
8 Stephen Brumfield Junior Lake Area New Tech 56.51 -
19 Taylor Sparks Junior Lake Area New Tech 58.74 -
20 Brandon Carter Junior Ehret, John 59.19 -
26 Elijah Cunningham   KIPP Renaissance 1:00.40 -
32 Lyndell Lewis   KIPP Renaissance 1:05.11 -
33 Alvin Bonilla Senior King, Grace 1:06.52 -
35 Antonio Alexander Freshman Archbishop Shaw 1:08.78 -
Boys' 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Donovan Johnson Junior Cox, Helen 48.71 52.68 1:09.10 56.64 44.18 -
12 Tyler Miller Senior Belle Chasse 1:00.71 46.52 59.00 56.73 1:12.62 -
21 Ethan Levy Sophomore Pearl River 50.95 50.36 44.43 59.24 46.21 -
22 Donte Johnson Sophomore McMain, Eleanor 1:16.65 41.92 59.29 59.88 1:08.87 -
23 Joseph Jones Sophomore Belle Chasse 1:07.11 1:07.71 56.33 59.92 1:07.71 -
30 Michael Jenkins Freshman East Jefferson 1:01.94 1:06.23 51.51 1:01.32 1:10.52 -
34 Rondell Sykes Sophomore Bonnabel 57.40 54.03 1:24.42 1:07.53 1:07.53 -
Boys' 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Kai Gilbert Junior East Jefferson 1:00.99 53.37 41.39 54.45 53.37 59.90 8
5 Elden Bontemps Junior West Jefferson 49.54 55.04 1:04.95 55.04 1:02.20 1:01.65 2
9 Chris Buttler Sophomore Riverdale 1:07.84 58.23 44.66 56.53 1:13.49 1:00.49 -
13 Rossano Bailey Senior Easton, Warren 1:00.73 54.48 53.92 56.75 1:11.51 56.75 -
14 Shaun Johnson Senior Riverdale 49.93 40.75 1:14.04 57.39 1:01.41 59.12 -
15 David Carriere Junior Easton, Warren 45.37 43.64 45.37 57.42 1:06.04 1:14.08 -
17 Lavar Lawson Junior West Jefferson 59.37 56.49 44.96 57.64 1:08.60 1:12.05 -
18 Markus Varnado Senior Bonnabel 1:09.96 1:05.30 48.98 58.30 51.89 1:15.79 -
Boys' 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tyler Hall Senior Karr, Edna 45.01 51.52 54.23 53.15 10
3 Dominique Julien Junior NO Military and Maritime Acad. 38.90 48.77 54.79 1:00.27 6
4 Michael Brown Sophomore Franklin, Ben 45.13 1:03.84 55.03 57.24 4
6 malik Lofton Sophomore Karr, Edna 54.86 1:00.96 55.41 1:04.83 1
25 Darien Rickson Sophomore Higgins, L.W. 1:05.23 1:17.91 1:00.39 1:13.68 -
29 Gerald Henderson Sophomore Cox, Helen 46.48 44.03 1:01.15 51.37 -
31 Anthony Hardin Senior Higgins, L.W. 1:01.54 1:15.98 1:02.79 52.75 -

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sedrick Hawkins Jr. Senior Riverdale 1:59.98 1:42.49 1:32.49 2:04.98 10
2 Elden Bontemps Junior West Jefferson 1:30.91 2:01.63 2:04.19 2:08.03 8
3 Denim Reeves Senior Belle Chasse 1:41.41 2:16.51 2:32.12 2:10.01 6
4 Jacob Guedimin Senior Pearl River 2:43.99 1:46.73 1:31.11 2:10.15 4
5 Noel Lyons Senior Easton, Warren 1:57.64 2:35.55 2:18.56 2:10.71 2
6 Cardell Kelly Senior Higgins, L.W. 1:38.48 2:24.43 2:11.30 2:11.30 1
7 Jordan Brown Sophomore East Jefferson 2:14.90 2:41.35 2:28.12 2:12.25 -
8 Alex Sucato Junior Belle Chasse 2:21.85 1:39.43 2:48.37 2:12.57 -
9 Dewayne Jones Junior King, Grace 2:21.41 2:10.74 2:44.09 2:13.40 -
10 Mark Eyer Junior Franklin, Ben 1:45.44 2:08.13 1:58.78 2:13.46 -
11 Kevin Schexnayder Sophomore Karr, Edna 2:54.14 2:42.08 2:17.97 2:13.95 -
12 tommy denny Junior McDonogh #35 2:22.08 1:37.00 2:54.86 2:16.61 -
13 Lavar Lawson Junior West Jefferson 2:41.23 1:52.04 1:46.58 2:16.63 -
14 Howard Amos Senior Karr, Edna 2:58.64 1:43.86 2:18.48 2:18.48 -
15 Jerry Talley Junior McMain, Eleanor 2:36.20 2:22.25 2:44.57 2:19.46 -
16 Mason Hemphil Senior Pearl River 2:52.23 1:49.08 2:09.17 2:23.52 -
17 Keenen Boyd   Booker T. Washington 1:52.50 3:04.61 2:37.20 2:24.22 -
18 Jesus Lanier Junior NO Military and Maritime Acad. 2:13.62 2:28.15 3:00.10 2:25.24 -
19 Raekwon Thomas Senior De La Salle 2:28.57 2:47.50 1:44.87 2:25.65 -
20 Kenneth White Freshman McMain, Eleanor 2:02.78 1:50.94 2:30.88 2:27.92 -
21 Jamaar Cavalier Junior Higgins, L.W. 1:47.28 3:16.43 2:56.79 2:31.10 -
22 manwar pleasant Junior McDonogh #35 1:48.02 2:53.44 2:39.75 2:32.14 -
23 Damon Perrier Junior Cox, Helen 2:43.53 2:25.02 3:06.67 2:34.27 -
24 Newell Schindler Senior Franklin, Ben 2:09.77 1:55.86 3:13.10 2:34.48 -
25 Theles Jones   KIPP Renaissance 1:59.11 2:43.58 2:54.70 2:38.81 -
26 Laudrick Barrow Sophomore Lake Area New Tech 2:28.28 3:06.17 3:16.06 2:44.75 -
27 Delwin Morris   KIPP Renaissance 2:17.60 2:12.44 2:02.12 2:51.99 -
  Lawrence Ferrell Senior Riverdale DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Dylan Rogers Sophomore Archbishop Shaw DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
6 Cardell Kelly Senior Higgins, L.W. 2:11.30 2:24.43 1
14 Howard Amos Senior Karr, Edna 2:18.48 2:55.87 -
17 Keenen Boyd   Booker T. Washington 2:24.22 2:57.39 -
19 Raekwon Thomas Senior De La Salle 2:25.65 2:53.33 -
20 Kenneth White Freshman McMain, Eleanor 2:27.92 2:04.26 -
25 Theles Jones   KIPP Renaissance 2:38.81 3:16.93 -
26 Laudrick Barrow Sophomore Lake Area New Tech 2:44.75 3:14.41 -
27 Delwin Morris   KIPP Renaissance 2:51.99 2:36.51 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Kevin Schexnayder Sophomore Karr, Edna 1:40.47 2:08.60 2:13.95 2:47.44 -
12 tommy denny Junior McDonogh #35 2:35.74 2:30.28 2:16.61 2:50.77 -
13 Lavar Lawson Junior West Jefferson 2:09.80 2:43.96 2:16.63 1:47.94 -
18 Jesus Lanier Junior NO Military and Maritime Acad. 1:57.65 2:57.20 2:25.24 1:44.58 -
21 Jamaar Cavalier Junior Higgins, L.W. 1:53.33 3:05.86 2:31.10 1:56.35 -
23 Damon Perrier Junior Cox, Helen 3:05.13 2:09.59 2:34.27 2:25.02 -
24 Newell Schindler Senior Franklin, Ben 3:16.19 2:42.21 2:34.48 2:59.20 -
  Dylan Rogers Sophomore Archbishop Shaw DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Lawrence Ferrell Senior Riverdale DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sedrick Hawkins Jr. Senior Riverdale 2:23.73 2:09.98 2:04.98 2:23.73 10
2 Elden Bontemps Junior West Jefferson 2:15.72 1:41.15 2:08.03 1:59.07 8
3 Denim Reeves Senior Belle Chasse 1:34.91 2:42.52 2:10.01 2:37.32 6
4 Jacob Guedimin Senior Pearl River 2:38.79 2:29.68 2:10.15 2:07.55 4
5 Noel Lyons Senior Easton, Warren 1:51.11 1:41.96 2:10.71 2:02.87 2
7 Jordan Brown Sophomore East Jefferson 2:42.67 1:35.22 2:12.25 2:26.80 -
8 Alex Sucato Junior Belle Chasse 2:51.02 1:34.13 2:12.57 1:50.04 -
9 Dewayne Jones Junior King, Grace 2:16.07 2:40.08 2:13.40 1:54.73 -
10 Mark Eyer Junior Franklin, Ben 1:41.43 2:40.16 2:13.46 2:38.82 -
15 Jerry Talley Junior McMain, Eleanor 2:51.54 2:12.49 2:19.46 2:50.15 -
16 Mason Hemphil Senior Pearl River 2:04.87 2:49.36 2:23.52 2:17.78 -
22 manwar pleasant Junior McDonogh #35 2:35.19 2:15.41 2:32.14 2:45.84 -

Boys' 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Noel Lyons Senior Easton, Warren 4:37.04 4:57.89 5:21.73 4:04.27 10
2 Kyle Merchant Junior Belle Chasse 5:43.87 5:01.64 4:04.33 4:25.45 8
3 Paul Mantzel Sophomore Belle Chasse 4:54.72 5:03.83 4:51.68 5:03.83 6
4 Mason Hemphil Senior Pearl River 6:33.37 5:09.74 4:38.77 4:41.87 4
5 Jerry Talley Junior McMain, Eleanor 4:58.67 5:14.39 4:14.66 5:14.39 2
6 Sedrick Watson Junior Bonnabel 5:48.67 5:16.97 4:13.58 4:57.96 1
7 Chevonne Cousin Senior Karr, Edna 5:01.72 5:20.97 5:56.28 6:02.70 -
8 Jamond Robinson Junior NO Military and Maritime Acad. 6:28.91 5:24.09 6:15.95 3:46.87 -
9 Ramon Coleman Freshman King, Grace 4:45.80 5:24.77 5:02.04 5:37.76 -
10 Ian Voss - Pott Junior Franklin, Ben 4:39.37 5:28.67 6:01.54 4:16.37 -
11 Cameron Young Junior West Jefferson 6:46.14 5:30.19 5:23.59 5:46.70 -
12 John Conner   Ehret, John 6:30.15 5:30.63 5:40.55 6:16.92 -
13 Nathan Anderson 8 Archbishop Shaw 5:21.26 5:34.64 5:07.87 4:04.29 -
14 Perry Hawxhurst Senior King, Grace 6:35.45 5:35.12 5:51.88 7:05.61 -
15 Donte McDonald Senior Lake Area New Tech 4:00.15 5:38.24 5:04.42 5:41.63 -
16 Tim Duprey Junior De La Salle 4:29.43 5:41.05 7:06.32 6:04.93 -
17 Lawrence Ferrell Senior Riverdale 6:39.18 5:44.12 4:49.06 6:21.98 -
18 Damon Roby Junior Riverdale 4:33.45 5:59.80 4:11.86 7:47.74 -
19 Thomas Prado Freshman De La Salle 6:14.24 5:59.84 5:16.66 7:44.20 -
20 Lavar Lawson Junior West Jefferson 7:15.70 6:09.23 7:41.54 7:00.93 -
21 Lyndell Lewis   KIPP Renaissance 7:41.78 6:12.40 5:09.10 7:34.33 -
22 Jacob Hilton   KIPP Renaissance 4:46.45 6:21.93 6:18.11 5:13.19 -
23 Tristen Perrin 8 Archbishop Shaw 4:52.74 6:25.18 5:46.67 4:45.04 -
24 Josh Ferrouillet Senior NO Military and Maritime Acad. 6:15.75 6:52.91 5:50.98 5:46.85 -
Boys' 1600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
10 Ian Voss - Pott Junior Franklin, Ben 5:54.97 5:28.67 -
12 John Conner   Ehret, John 4:34.43 5:30.63 -
13 Nathan Anderson 8 Archbishop Shaw 4:00.94 5:34.64 -
16 Tim Duprey Junior De La Salle 4:39.67 5:41.05 -
18 Damon Roby Junior Riverdale 4:55.04 5:59.80 -
19 Thomas Prado Freshman De La Salle 6:32.23 5:59.84 -
20 Lavar Lawson Junior West Jefferson 7:41.54 6:09.23 -
21 Lyndell Lewis   KIPP Renaissance 4:57.92 6:12.40 -
22 Jacob Hilton   KIPP Renaissance 7:38.32 6:21.93 -
23 Tristen Perrin 8 Archbishop Shaw 4:33.48 6:25.18 -
24 Josh Ferrouillet Senior NO Military and Maritime Acad. 7:30.08 6:52.91 -
Boys' 1600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Noel Lyons Senior Easton, Warren 4:57.89 5:15.77 10
2 Kyle Merchant Junior Belle Chasse 5:01.64 6:23.09 8
3 Paul Mantzel Sophomore Belle Chasse 5:03.83 4:42.57 6
4 Mason Hemphil Senior Pearl River 5:09.74 5:43.82 4
5 Jerry Talley Junior McMain, Eleanor 5:14.39 6:14.13 2
6 Sedrick Watson Junior Bonnabel 5:16.97 4:10.41 1
7 Chevonne Cousin Senior Karr, Edna 5:20.97 4:48.88 -
8 Jamond Robinson Junior NO Military and Maritime Acad. 5:24.09 6:51.60 -
9 Ramon Coleman Freshman King, Grace 5:24.77 4:45.80 -
11 Cameron Young Junior West Jefferson 5:30.19 5:20.29 -
14 Perry Hawxhurst Senior King, Grace 5:35.12 5:35.12 -
15 Donte McDonald Senior Lake Area New Tech 5:38.24 5:17.95 -
17 Lawrence Ferrell Senior Riverdale 5:44.12 5:44.12 -

Boys' 3200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Alex Melcer Junior Belle Chasse 11:05.95 10:39.32 10
2 Kyle Merchant Junior Belle Chasse 11:17.79 11:44.91 8
3 Sedrick Watson Junior Bonnabel 11:31.50 12:54.48 6
4 Chevonne Cousin Senior Karr, Edna 11:48.53 12:45.22 4
5 Alejandro Perez Junior Riverdale 11:49.26 13:00.19 2
6 Cameron Young Junior West Jefferson 12:18.69 12:48.24 1
7 John Mitchell Sophomore Archbishop Shaw 12:22.63 14:36.31 -
8 Thomas Monier 8 Archbishop Shaw 12:44.60 10:34.62 -
9 Jamond Robinson Junior NO Military and Maritime Acad. 12:45.83 14:17.73 -
10 John Conner   Ehret, John 12:58.78 9:36.30 -
11 Tim Duprey Junior De La Salle 13:04.05 15:01.66 -
12 Cole Petrovich Freshman De La Salle 14:32.34 14:06.17 -
13 Corey Red   KIPP Renaissance 14:44.50 14:09.12 -
14 Jacob Hilton   KIPP Renaissance 14:57.89 16:45.64 -
  Walter Obando Freshman King, Grace DNF DNF -

Boys' 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Harrison Coleman Senior Karr, Edna 14.60 12.56 15.19 12.85 13.00 13.58 10
2 Jeremy Stipe Junior Karr, Edna 15.90 18.93 17.65 17.81 16.22 20.20 8
3 Kevon Slaughter Junior King, Grace 16.23 17.21 11.69 14.61 20.78 20.29 6
4 ja uan payton Senior McDonogh #35 17.31 20.43 15.58 18.35 12.64 19.39 4
5 Demante Lewis Senior Lake Area New Tech 17.73 16.32 15.43 14.19 21.81 15.07 2
6 Gilbert Henderson Junior Belle Chasse 17.81 21.02 19.60 13.72 17.81 21.20 1
7 sandas rochon Junior McDonogh #35 19.79 17.22 24.54 22.56 23.55 14.65 -
8 Ernest Riley Junior Belle Chasse 19.79 14.85 19.60 17.42 14.05 20.19 -
9 Desmond Feast Freshman King, Grace 20.62 25.16 25.99 26.40 22.89 22.48 -
10 Michael Callahan Junior NO Military and Maritime Acad. 24.94 21.20 23.20 31.93 19.96 30.68 -
Boys' 110 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Demante Lewis Senior Lake Area New Tech 17.73 13.83 12.95 12.59 20.75 14.19 2
7 sandas rochon Junior McDonogh #35 19.79 22.96 18.61 14.85 18.41 16.03 -
8 Ernest Riley Junior Belle Chasse 19.79 15.04 15.84 22.96 15.84 17.82 -
Boys' 110 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Harrison Coleman Senior Karr, Edna 17.52 14.60 17.38 11.98 10
2 Jeremy Stipe Junior Karr, Edna 14.79 15.90 13.84 15.43 8
3 Kevon Slaughter Junior King, Grace 11.36 16.23 19.97 19.16 6
4 ja uan payton Senior McDonogh #35 16.97 17.31 20.95 15.76 4
6 Gilbert Henderson Junior Belle Chasse 22.09 17.81 19.24 20.31 1
9 Desmond Feast Freshman King, Grace 22.07 20.62 14.44 23.72 -
10 Michael Callahan Junior NO Military and Maritime Acad. 28.19 24.94 24.69 29.93 -

Boys' 300 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Harrison Coleman Senior Karr, Edna 31.27 28.80 41.14 41.56 48.55 10
2 Mitchell Landry Senior Ehret, John 49.42 46.80 43.73 31.93 54.67 8
3 ja uan payton Senior McDonogh #35 55.81 36.47 43.94 34.28 37.79 6
4 Damien Swearington Junior Lake Area New Tech 37.22 39.91 44.84 38.57 43.05 4
5 Jeremy Stipe Junior Karr, Edna 33.21 49.36 44.87 31.41 46.22 2
6 sandas rochon Junior McDonogh #35 54.07 37.29 46.61 34.03 34.50 1
7 Matthew Labatut Junior King, Grace 40.66 55.61 46.73 58.88 55.15 -
8 Edward Rowe Junior Higgins, L.W. 38.90 59.77 47.43 1:00.24 35.58 -
9 Cardell Kelly Senior Higgins, L.W. 56.22 33.93 48.46 1:01.55 57.19 -
10 Ernest Riley Junior Belle Chasse 49.96 53.88 48.98 1:03.19 1:00.25 -
11 Tequan Brooks Sophomore East Jefferson 1:03.86 1:00.42 49.12 56.98 1:02.88 -
12 Deonte Davis Junior Riverdale 41.10 49.72 50.73 1:04.43 39.07 -
13 Jacob Hilton   KIPP Renaissance 37.98 42.20 52.74 58.55 42.20 -
14 Desmond Feast Freshman King, Grace 40.15 40.68 52.83 38.04 1:01.29 -
15 Kejon Williams Sophomore East Jefferson 1:08.58 45.90 54.00 47.52 58.86 -
16 Corey Wilson Sophomore Easton, Warren 39.64 53.60 55.83 49.13 1:05.33 -
17 Michael Johnson   Booker T. Washington 53.67 1:01.49 55.90 1:05.41 45.28 -
18 Roman Coats   KIPP Renaissance 45.87 1:05.68 56.62 55.49 1:05.68 -
Boys' 300 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
9 Cardell Kelly Senior Higgins, L.W. 48.46 -
13 Jacob Hilton   KIPP Renaissance 52.74 -
17 Michael Johnson   Booker T. Washington 55.90 -
Boys' 300 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
8 Edward Rowe Junior Higgins, L.W. 47.43 -
18 Roman Coats   KIPP Renaissance 56.62 -
Boys' 300 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Ernest Riley Junior Belle Chasse 38.70 48.98 47.02 49.96 59.27 -
12 Deonte Davis Junior Riverdale 1:00.37 50.73 36.53 44.14 1:04.43 -
14 Desmond Feast Freshman King, Grace 1:03.93 52.83 1:08.68 52.31 53.89 -
15 Kejon Williams Sophomore East Jefferson 1:08.04 54.00 48.60 39.42 56.16 -
16 Corey Wilson Sophomore Easton, Warren 1:09.79 55.83 46.90 54.72 1:07.00 -
Boys' 300 Hurdles Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Harrison Coleman Senior Karr, Edna 41.14 31.27 10
2 Mitchell Landry Senior Ehret, John 43.73 36.74 8
3 ja uan payton Senior McDonogh #35 43.94 54.93 6
4 Damien Swearington Junior Lake Area New Tech 44.84 49.78 4
5 Jeremy Stipe Junior Karr, Edna 44.87 51.16 2
6 sandas rochon Junior McDonogh #35 46.61 41.49 1
7 Matthew Labatut Junior King, Grace 46.73 49.54 -
11 Tequan Brooks Sophomore East Jefferson 49.12 53.05 -

Boys' 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Karr, Edna Harrison Coleman, Rodney Johnson, Racey Mcmath, Dwayne Lewis 44.48 44.91 54.75 40.21 53.89 48.76 42.77 10
2 De La Salle Jab White, Eddie Minor, Lance Robinson, Myles Ward 47.80 45.15 56.66 31.87 42.49 42.05 44.26 8
3 West Jefferson Joshua Smith, Tae'Jon Brown, Derrick Johnson, Mark Emilien 34.79 37.02 44.60 36.58 54.42 45.05 44.60 6
4 Ehret, John Tyrik Thompson, Brandon Carter, Mitchell Landry, Azari Bradley 39.94 54.75 39.94 46.67 45.32 47.57 44.87 4
5 Cox, Helen Fred Barber, Gerald Henderson, Bryan Massey, Rae'kwon Starks 48.94 56.64 45.77 37.16 49.39 53.02 45.31 2
6 Lake Area New Tech Terrance Jackson Jr, Brannon Miller, Keith Paul, Juan Patterson 53.54 57.62 54.45 39.02 54.45 39.93 45.37 1
7 Riverdale Dorian Joseph, Carlos Alexander, Antonio Joseph, Andrew Sanderfer 54.07 51.79 51.79 37.26 37.71 48.61 45.43 -
8 Belle Chasse Dante Patton, Gilbert Henderson, Francisco Robinson, Desmond Bowers 58.92 51.56 54.32 43.73 58.00 53.86 46.03 -
9 East Jefferson Deligia Brown, D'Anthony Ash, Jeffery Royal, Eric Gregory 57.10 57.56 34.35 54.78 34.35 44.57 46.42 -
10 KIPP Renaissance Kevin Price, Michael Hill, Joseph Montgomery, Cedric Williams 41.52 34.99 33.13 57.85 37.79 41.99 46.65 -
11 Higgins, L.W. Anthony Hardin, Elvin Joseph, Darien Rickson, Delvonte Green 49.93 57.86 39.20 42.00 53.66 47.13 46.66 -
12 McMain, Eleanor Brianton Bageris, Tyrhe Brown, Colby Richardson, Lorenzo Josey 41.14 45.44 46.88 45.92 56.92 44.01 47.83 -
13 Bonnabel Greg Lewis, Robert Porter, Mark Holmes, Joseph Robertson 57.65 53.33 48.04 39.88 33.63 1:00.53 48.04 -
14 King, Grace Jyron Payton, Desmond Feast, Matthew Labatut, Jomo Smith 37.70 59.45 39.63 37.22 35.28 1:02.35 48.33 -
15 Booker T. Washington Damian Alexander, Michael Johnson, Tyrese Johnson, Isaac Simon 53.84 58.20 1:03.05 46.08 38.80 55.29 48.50 -
16 Archbishop Shaw Michael Valentine, Stokley Austin, Aaron Barquero, Ardell Reed 50.14 54.16 1:01.68 56.66 45.63 57.16 50.14 -
17 Franklin, Ben Michael Brown, Isiah Travis, Demond Fortenberry, Willie Jackson 39.32 50.92 51.93 36.80 1:01.50 36.80 50.41 -
Boys' 4 x 100 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
10 KIPP Renaissance Price, Hill, Montgomery, Williams 55.98 45.72 46.65 -
15 Booker T. Washington Alexander, Johnson, Johnson, Simon 56.26 56.26 48.50 -
16 Archbishop Shaw Valentine, Austin, Barquero, Reed 39.61 55.16 50.14 -
Boys' 4 x 100 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
2 De La Salle White, Minor, Robinson, Ward 44.26 56.21 8
3 West Jefferson Smith, Brown, Johnson, Emilien 44.60 45.50 6
8 Belle Chasse Patton, Henderson, Robinson, Bowers 46.03 51.10 -
11 Higgins, L.W. Hardin, Joseph, Rickson, Green 46.66 57.40 -
13 Bonnabel Lewis, Porter, Holmes, Robertson 48.04 34.11 -
14 King, Grace Payton, Feast, Labatut, Smith 48.33 35.77 -
17 Franklin, Ben Brown, Travis, Fortenberry, Jackson 50.41 38.32 -
Boys' 4 x 100 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Karr, Edna Coleman, Johnson, Mcmath, Lewis 39.78 38.50 46.20 42.35 53.47 42.77 42.35 10
4 Ehret, John Thompson, Carter, Landry, Bradley 48.46 56.09 39.94 35.45 56.99 44.87 56.54 4
5 Cox, Helen Barber, Henderson, Massey, Starks 42.60 49.39 31.72 54.38 32.63 45.31 49.39 2
6 Lake Area New Tech Jackson Jr, Miller, Paul, Patterson 34.03 58.99 57.62 47.64 45.83 45.37 52.63 1
7 Riverdale Joseph, Alexander, Joseph, Sanderfer 31.81 44.98 51.34 36.35 44.98 45.43 51.79 -
9 East Jefferson Brown, Ash, Royal, Gregory 32.50 57.56 39.00 46.42 35.75 46.42 33.43 -
12 McMain, Eleanor Bageris, Brown, Richardson, Josey 57.88 58.36 50.70 42.09 44.01 47.83 55.97 -

Boys' 4 x 200 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
1 Karr, Edna Harrison Coleman, Rodney Johnson, Racey Mcmath, Tyler Hall 1:16.99 1:29.52 10
2 McDonogh #35 Lawerence Keys, Caleb Ezidore, Jared Miles, Eddie Tillman 1:57.66 1:31.92 8
3 West Jefferson Derrick Johnson, Mark Emilien, Albert Dillon, Elden Bontemps 1:32.90 1:31.98 6
4 De La Salle Jab White, Lance Robinson, Eddie Minor, Ahmad Munoz 1:05.43 1:33.47 4
5 East Jefferson Kai Gilbert, D'Anthony Ash, Jeffery Royal, Eric Gregory 1:59.69 1:34.24 2
6 Higgins, L.W. Anthony Hardin, Elvin Joseph, Darien Rickson, Delvonte Green 1:06.17 1:34.53 1
7 Riverdale Carlos Alexander, Marcalino Scott, Andrew Sanderfer, Frank Rivera 1:24.21 1:34.61 -
8 Easton, Warren David Carriere, Ashaad Clayton, Jahmal Sam, Rossano Bailey 1:10.05 1:34.66 -
9 King, Grace Jyron Payton, Kevon Slaughter, Dewayne Jones, Jomo Smith 1:26.45 1:36.05 -
10 Lake Area New Tech Brannon Miller, Neilson Flores, Taylor Sparks, Rickeem Jones 1:53.51 1:37.01 -
11 KIPP Renaissance Cedric Williams, Joseph Montgomery, Michael Hill, Elijah Cunningham 1:11.21 1:37.54 -
12 NO Military and Maritime Acad. Dominique Julien, Jazz Lebeau, Devonn Mendoza, Tyrone Boissiere 1:32.73 1:37.61 -
13 Bonnabel Greg Lewis, Robert Porter, Markus Varnado, Joseph Robertson 1:45.90 1:38.05 -
14 McMain, Eleanor Colby Richardson, Brianton Bageris, Tyrhe Brown, Donte Johnson 1:51.34 1:39.41 -
15 Cox, Helen Fred Barber, Gerald Henderson, Bryan Massey, Rae'kwon Starks 2:03.07 1:40.87 -
16 Franklin, Ben Michael Brown, Isiah Travis, Willie Jackson, Alexander Sobel 1:35.94 1:40.98 -
17 Booker T. Washington Jakobe Haywood, Isaac Simon, Tyrese Johnson, Kentrell Harris 1:27.07 1:44.90 -
18 Pearl River Seth Davis, Al Dauth, Jacob Guedimin, Ethan Levy 1:24.61 1:45.76 -
19 Archbishop Shaw Joseph Weadd, Stokley Austin, Terron Harang, Michael Valentine 1:54.42 1:45.94 -
  Belle Chasse Darren Anderson, Antonio Robinson, Francisco Robinson, Desmond Bowers DQ DQ -
Boys' 4 x 200 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
11 KIPP Renaissance Williams, Montgomery, Hill, Cunningham 1:28.77 1:37.54 -
17 Booker T. Washington Haywood, Simon, Johnson, Harris 1:16.58 1:44.90 -
18 Pearl River Davis, Dauth, Guedimin, Levy 1:42.59 1:45.76 -
19 Archbishop Shaw Weadd, Austin, Harang, Valentine 1:49.12 1:45.94 -
Boys' 4 x 200 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Higgins, L.W. Hardin, Joseph, Rickson, Green 1:34.53 1:54.39 2:02.89 1:31.70 1:32.64 1
7 Riverdale Alexander, Scott, Sanderfer, Rivera 1:34.61 1:42.18 1:56.37 1:07.18 2:02.05 -
9 King, Grace Payton, Slaughter, Jones, Smith 1:36.05 1:37.98 1:57.19 1:14.92 1:22.61 -
10 Lake Area New Tech Miller, Flores, Sparks, Jones 1:37.01 1:58.36 1:18.58 1:59.33 1:48.66 -
12 NO Military and Maritime Acad. Julien, Lebeau, Mendoza, Boissiere 1:37.61 1:12.24 1:31.76 1:23.95 1:22.00 -
13 Bonnabel Lewis, Porter, Varnado, Robertson 1:38.05 1:33.15 1:19.42 1:13.54 1:33.15 -
14 McMain, Eleanor Richardson, Bageris, Brown, Johnson 1:39.41 1:59.30 2:02.28 1:53.33 1:32.46 -
16 Franklin, Ben Brown, Travis, Jackson, Sobel 1:40.98 1:19.78 2:10.27 1:35.94 2:01.18 -
Boys' 4 x 200 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Karr, Edna Coleman, Johnson, Mcmath, Hall 1:46.53 1:29.52 1:06.25 1:14.31 1:10.72 1:04.46 10
2 McDonogh #35 Keys, Ezidore, Miles, Tillman 1:15.38 1:31.92 1:11.70 1:49.39 1:33.76 1:31.00 8
3 West Jefferson Johnson, Emilien, Dillon, Bontemps 1:50.38 1:31.98 1:16.35 1:30.14 1:47.62 1:56.82 6
4 De La Salle White, Robinson, Minor, Munoz 1:35.34 1:33.47 1:40.02 1:47.49 1:05.43 1:18.52 4
5 East Jefferson Gilbert, Ash, Royal, Gregory 1:21.05 1:34.24 1:19.17 1:08.80 1:19.17 1:47.44 2
8 Easton, Warren Carriere, Clayton, Sam, Bailey 1:17.63 1:34.66 1:07.21 1:27.09 1:34.66 1:22.36 -
15 Cox, Helen Barber, Henderson, Massey, Starks 1:36.84 1:40.87 2:11.14 1:12.63 1:27.76 1:24.73 -
  Belle Chasse Anderson, Robinson, Robinson, Bowers DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -

Boys' 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 West Jefferson Elden Bontemps, Albert Dillon, Darren Petty, Mark Emilien 4:09.40 3:44.68 4:07.15 3:24.46 3:44.68 4:11.65 10
2 Karr, Edna Tyler Hall, malik Lofton, Lonte Nettles, Rodney Johnson 3:35.89 3:08.62 3:22.26 4:32.70 3:47.25 4:16.80 8
3 King, Grace Kevon Slaughter, Perry Hawxhurst, Dewayne Jones, Milan Powell 4:04.78 2:49.29 4:02.49 4:29.94 3:48.76 4:55.10 6
4 Easton, Warren Noel Lyons, Rossano Bailey, Jahmal Sam, David Carriere 4:14.24 4:44.56 4:37.56 2:57.27 3:53.24 3:34.58 4
5 Lake Area New Tech Donte McDonald, Aaron Delgado, Stephen Brumfield, Brice Kensey 3:11.14 3:49.85 3:35.33 3:13.56 4:01.94 3:18.39 2
6 Cox, Helen Donovan Johnson, Fred Barber, Albert Pierre, Gerald Henderson 5:08.75 3:19.35 4:59.03 3:43.67 4:03.11 3:16.92 1
7 Bonnabel Mark Holmes, Robert Porter, Markus Varnado, Joseph Robertson 2:58.26 3:10.81 4:53.74 4:26.13 4:11.06 4:43.70 -
8 Higgins, L.W. Cardell Kelly, Jamaar Cavalier, Nakiya Frazier, Elvin Joseph 3:14.40 5:13.64 3:22.18 3:19.59 4:19.20 4:47.72 -
9 KIPP Renaissance Delwin Morris, Jarad Portis, Kevin Price, Theles Jones 5:36.70 5:39.53 6:07.83 5:59.34 4:42.94 3:18.06 -

Boys' High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 brad stewart Senior McDonogh #35 7' 6.44" 6' 4" 8' 2.04" 7' 11.76" 6' 11.60" 6' 5.52" 1.93m 10
2 Keith Paul Junior Lake Area New Tech 7' 9.48" 6' 4" 7' 8.72" 8' 0.52" 5' 9.92" 5' 2.32" 1.93m 8
3 Terrance Massey Junior Bonnabel 5' 8.40" 6' 0" 5' 1.20" 5' 9.12" 5' 4.08" 7' 3.84" 1.82m 6
4 Shaun Johnson Senior Riverdale 4' 10.10" 5' 10" 6' 6.40" 6' 11.30" 4' 5.20" 4' 8" 1.77m 4
5 Dai'Jean Dixon Senior Karr, Edna 4' 1.70" 5' 10" 6' 2.90" 4' 6.60" 4' 5.90" 6' 3.60" 1.77m 2
6 Eddie Minor Senior De La Salle 5' 8.68" 5' 8" 6' 11.64" 7' 0.32" 4' 9.12" 6' 2.80" 1.72m 1
7 Demante Lewis Senior Lake Area New Tech 5' 1.20" 5' 8" 7' 2.36" 5' 3.92" 4' 0.96" 5' 3.92" 1.72m -
8 Kentrell Harris   Booker T. Washington 6' 2.80" 5' 8" 5' 5.28" 7' 0.32" 6' 6.20" 6' 0.76" 1.72m -
9 joespha foucha Junior McDonogh #35 5' 7.32" 5' 6" 6' 5.22" 6' 8.52" 6' 8.52" 6' 2.58" 1.67m -
9 Desmond Feast Freshman King, Grace 4' 7.44" 5' 6" 5' 10.62" 6' 5.22" 4' 10.08" 4' 0.18" 1.67m -
11 Dorian Lewis Freshman Archbishop Shaw 4' 5.12" 5' 4" 6' 0.32" 5' 4" 3' 9.44" 6' 8.64" 1.62m -
12 Brandon Carter Junior Ehret, John 4' 2.22" 5' 2" 3' 11.74" 3' 11.74" 3' 9.88" 3' 7.40" 1.57m -
12 Miguel Stephens Senior Archbishop Shaw 4' 7.18" 5' 2" 3' 9.88" 4' 4.70" 4' 2.22" 5' 8.20" 1.57m -
12 Jordan Strong Sophomore East Jefferson 6' 6.74" 5' 2" 6' 5.5" 6' 0.54" 6' 1.78" 5' 3.86" 1.57m -
12 Brian Garcia Junior East Jefferson 6' 5.5" 5' 2" 6' 1.78" 5' 3.24" 4' 9.04" 5' 8.20" 1.57m -
12 Tyler Miller Senior Belle Chasse 6' 6.74" 5' 2" 6' 2.40" 5' 2" 6' 8.60" 5' 0.14" 1.57m -
12 Dominique Julien Junior NO Military and Maritime Acad. 3' 11.12" 5' 2" 4' 9.04" 5' 5.10" 6' 8.60" 4' 8.42" 1.57m -
18 Kevin Schexnayder Sophomore Karr, Edna 3' 7.20" 5' 0" 5' 7.20" 6' 4.80" 4' 4.20" 6' 1.80" 1.52m -

Boys' Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Evan Harvey Senior Belle Chasse 9' 6.66" 11' 1.56" 10' 6" 8' 1.02" 3.20m 10
2 Matthew Labatut Junior King, Grace 8' 8.40" 11' 3.60" 10' 0" 9' 9.60" 3.04m 8
3 J'Juan Keller Junior King, Grace 8' 7.02" 6' 11.64" 8' 6" 7' 11.88" 2.59m 6
4 Ethan Van 8 Archbishop Shaw 7' 6.78" 9' 2.16" 8' 6" 7' 10.86" 2.59m 3
4 Brian Garcia Junior East Jefferson 7' 1.68" 7' 9.84" 8' 6" 10' 2.40" 2.59m 3
6 Craig Miller 8 Archbishop Shaw 6' 0.54" 7' 11.16" 6' 6" 5' 8.64" 1.98m 1
7 Alfredo Avandano Freshman East Jefferson 7' 2.40" 6' 3.60" 6' 0" 4' 8.16" 1.82m -

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Myles Ward Senior De La Salle 26' 0.48" 24' 9.60" 20' 8" 16' 6.40" 6.29m 10
2 Keith Paul Junior Lake Area New Tech 26' 2.93" 17' 11.60" 20' 2.25" 26' 0.50" 6.15m 8
3 Terrance Jackson Jr Senior Lake Area New Tech 18' 1.72" 24' 8.67" 19' 11.25" 18' 6.50" 6.07m 6
4 brad stewart Senior McDonogh #35 20' 10.16" 19' 5.48" 19' 10.25" 22' 0.46" 6.05m 4
5 Lavar Lawson Junior West Jefferson 20' 9.38" 23' 6.63" 19' 9.5" 19' 9.5" 6.03m 2
6 Shaun Johnson Senior Riverdale 16' 1.80" 25' 1.22" 19' 5.5" 21' 7.19" 5.93m 1
7 Kevon Slaughter Junior King, Grace 21' 2.93" 24' 4.00" 19' 3.75" 21' 0.61" 5.88m -
8 Gilbert Henderson Junior Belle Chasse 13' 8.36" 15' 2.89" 19' 3.5" 14' 1.00" 5.88m -
9 Jeremy Stipe Junior Karr, Edna 14' 9.87" 15' 11.73" 19' 3" 19' 7.62" 5.86m -
10 joespha foucha Junior McDonogh #35 21' 6.49" 13' 6.41" 19' 0.75" 16' 4.72" 5.81m -
11 Jomo Smith Senior King, Grace 19' 7.04" 15' 5.32" 18' 10" 18' 10" 5.74m -
12 Bryan Massey Freshman Cox, Helen 17' 3.86" 17' 6.09" 18' 7.5" 16' 4.68" 5.67m -
13 Jayden Strong Sophomore East Jefferson 14' 9.80" 20' 4.48" 18' 6.25" 12' 11.57" 5.64m -
13 Edward Rowe Junior Higgins, L.W. 21' 5.81" 14' 3.13" 18' 6.25" 22' 2.70" 5.64m -
15 Brandon Carter Junior Ehret, John 14' 4.62" 12' 11.13" 18' 2.5" 20' 9.09" 5.54m -
16 Chris Buttler Sophomore Riverdale 17' 2.86" 12' 10.60" 18' 1.75" 15' 11.62" 5.53m -
17 Kentrell Harris   Booker T. Washington 13' 5.31" 16' 2.84" 17' 5.5" 19' 10.83" 5.32m -
18 Kevin Schexnayder Sophomore Karr, Edna 19' 9.12" 19' 7.04" 17' 4" 12' 3.68" 5.28m -
19 Michael Brown Sophomore Franklin, Ben 13' 10.66" 19' 4.50" 17' 1.75" 13' 10.66" 5.22m -
20 Azari Bradley Senior Ehret, John 19' 4.01" 18' 9.96" 16' 9.75" 14' 11.56" 5.12m -
21 Terrance Massey Junior Bonnabel 13' 3.78" 16' 4.35" 16' 0.5" 20' 4.47" 4.88m -
22 Michael Johnson   Booker T. Washington 14' 5.21" 17' 0.88" 15' 6.25" 17' 4.60" 4.73m -
23 Ronnie Charles Freshman NO Military and Maritime Acad. 13' 2.78" 15' 11.63" 15' 2.5" 10' 11.40" 4.63m -
  Francisco Robinson Junior Belle Chasse FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Shaun Johnson Senior Riverdale 14' 0.12" 19' 5.5" 23' 11.20" 5.93m 1
10 joespha foucha Junior McDonogh #35 18' 3.60" 19' 0.75" 23' 7.65" 5.81m -
12 Bryan Massey Freshman Cox, Helen 15' 7.74" 18' 7.5" 19' 11.15" 5.67m -
13 Edward Rowe Junior Higgins, L.W. 23' 1.81" 18' 6.25" 22' 11.59" 5.64m -
13 Jayden Strong Sophomore East Jefferson 22' 11.59" 18' 6.25" 16' 5.80" 5.64m -
15 Brandon Carter Junior Ehret, John 18' 0.31" 18' 2.5" 22' 4.75" 5.54m -
17 Kentrell Harris   Booker T. Washington 19' 10.83" 17' 5.5" 18' 1.88" 5.32m -
18 Kevin Schexnayder Sophomore Karr, Edna 14' 2.56" 17' 4" 18' 2.40" 5.28m -
20 Azari Bradley Senior Ehret, John 16' 7.73" 16' 9.75" 15' 1.58" 5.12m -
22 Michael Johnson   Booker T. Washington 15' 11.84" 15' 6.25" 15' 8.11" 4.73m -
23 Ronnie Charles Freshman NO Military and Maritime Acad. 11' 3.05" 15' 2.5" 11' 10.35" 4.63m -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Myles Ward Senior De La Salle 16' 8.88" 20' 8" 25' 7.52" 17' 9.28" 18' 7.20" 23' 1.76" 6.29m 10
2 Keith Paul Junior Lake Area New Tech 25' 2.81" 20' 2.25" 25' 2.81" 14' 4.00" 23' 2.59" 18' 9.29" 6.15m 8
3 Terrance Jackson Jr Senior Lake Area New Tech 18' 4.11" 19' 11.25" 21' 1.61" 19' 4.07" 17' 6.54" 18' 4.11" 6.07m 6
4 brad stewart Senior McDonogh #35 24' 2.67" 19' 10.25" 16' 0.98" 23' 5.13" 15' 5.84" 19' 7.87" 6.05m 4
5 Lavar Lawson Junior West Jefferson 21' 4.5" 19' 9.5" 20' 9.38" 24' 4.13" 22' 2" 14' 7.75" 6.03m 2
7 Kevon Slaughter Junior King, Grace 14' 3.50" 19' 3.75" 16' 2.67" 21' 2.93" 17' 6.89" 15' 5.40" 5.88m -
8 Gilbert Henderson Junior Belle Chasse 23' 8.75" 19' 3.5" 14' 7.94" 22' 9.17" 15' 0.57" 18' 8.56" 5.88m -
9 Jeremy Stipe Junior Karr, Edna 22' 1.65" 19' 3" 14' 0.63" 23' 1.20" 24' 9.99" 15' 2.49" 5.86m -
11 Jomo Smith Senior King, Grace 14' 3.76" 18' 10" 15' 9.84" 18' 3.22" 18' 5.48" 19' 7.04" 5.74m -
16 Chris Buttler Sophomore Riverdale 21' 4.94" 18' 1.75" 23' 4.90" 15' 11.62" 17' 0.69" 17' 7.22" 5.53m -
19 Michael Brown Sophomore Franklin, Ben 14' 11.00" 17' 1.75" 19' 4.50" 18' 0.04" 15' 11.35" 15' 3.12" 5.22m -
21 Terrance Massey Junior Bonnabel 15' 4.80" 16' 0.5" 18' 11.15" 16' 6.28" 17' 9.68" 15' 2.88" 4.88m -
  Francisco Robinson Junior Belle Chasse FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -

Boys' Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jayden Strong Sophomore East Jefferson 41' 7" 48' 2.84" 38' 8.07" 12.67m 10
2 Jeremy Stipe Junior Karr, Edna 41' 3.5" 30' 1.71" 43' 4.27" 12.58m 8
3 Tyroy Lanus Senior Riverdale 41' 1.5" 33' 3.74" 52' 7.68" 12.53m 6
4 Demante Lewis Senior Lake Area New Tech 40' 9.5" 52' 2.56" 43' 7.76" 12.43m 4
5 Markus Varnado Senior Bonnabel 39' 9.5" 46' 6.67" 38' 7.18" 12.12m 2
6 Edward Rowe Junior Higgins, L.W. 39' 2.5" 28' 2.76" 50' 6.95" 11.95m 1
7 D'Anthony Ash Junior East Jefferson 39' 2" 46' 2.60" 32' 10.80" 11.93m -
8 Gilbert Henderson Junior Belle Chasse 38' 3" 49' 8.70" 45' 10.80" 11.65m -
8 Dewayne Jones Junior King, Grace 38' 3" 33' 3.33" 48' 2.34" 11.65m -
10 Robert Porter Senior Bonnabel 36' 10" 41' 11.88" 32' 9.38" 11.22m -
11 Azari Bradley Senior Ehret, John 35' 2.5" 32' 4.70" 44' 0.13" 10.73m -
12 Frank Rivera Senior Riverdale 34' 8" 31' 2.40" 41' 7.20" 10.56m -
13 Accord Green Junior De La Salle 34' 5" 28' 2.66" 30' 7.57" 10.49m -
14 Dorian Lewis Freshman Archbishop Shaw 33' 3.5" 37' 11.43" 28' 3.57" 10.14m -
15 Taj Mitchell Freshman Archbishop Shaw 31' 4" 32' 10.80" 22' 10.48" 9.55m -
  Andre' Henry Senior Higgins, L.W. FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Jyron Payton Junior King, Grace FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Joseph Jones Sophomore Belle Chasse FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Boys' Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Edward Rowe Junior Higgins, L.W. 39' 2.5" 11.95m 1
7 D'Anthony Ash Junior East Jefferson 39' 2" 11.93m -
11 Azari Bradley Senior Ehret, John 35' 2.5" 10.73m -
13 Accord Green Junior De La Salle 34' 5" 10.49m -
14 Dorian Lewis Freshman Archbishop Shaw 33' 3.5" 10.14m -
15 Taj Mitchell Freshman Archbishop Shaw 31' 4" 9.55m -
  Andre' Henry Senior Higgins, L.W. FOUL NM -
Boys' Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Jayden Strong Sophomore East Jefferson 29' 11.28" 47' 4.86" 41' 7" 33' 3.20" 45' 3.91" 42' 4.98" 12.67m 10
2 Jeremy Stipe Junior Karr, Edna 30' 6.67" 46' 7.91" 41' 3.5" 41' 8.45" 52' 10.24" 49' 11.55" 12.58m 8
3 Tyroy Lanus Senior Riverdale 35' 4.41" 47' 3.52" 41' 1.5" 39' 0.82" 38' 7.89" 30' 5.19" 12.53m 6
4 Demante Lewis Senior Lake Area New Tech 35' 10.76" 37' 6.34" 40' 9.5" 39' 1.92" 39' 1.92" 28' 11.54" 12.43m 4
5 Markus Varnado Senior Bonnabel 46' 6.67" 37' 4.85" 39' 9.5" 46' 6.67" 40' 2.27" 49' 4.10" 12.12m 2
8 Dewayne Jones Junior King, Grace 45' 6.21" 27' 1.89" 38' 3" 42' 10.08" 35' 2.28" 39' 9.36" 11.65m -
8 Gilbert Henderson Junior Belle Chasse 45' 10.80" 29' 5.43" 38' 3" 34' 9.69" 37' 10.41" 34' 0.51" 11.65m -
10 Robert Porter Senior Bonnabel 41' 11.88" 46' 9.34" 36' 10" 32' 4.96" 27' 3.08" 35' 4.32" 11.22m -
12 Frank Rivera Senior Riverdale 44' 4.48" 42' 3.52" 34' 8" 44' 8.64" 44' 0.32" 28' 9.28" 10.56m -
  Jyron Payton Junior King, Grace FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Joseph Jones Sophomore Belle Chasse FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Accord Green Junior De La Salle 42' 4.5" 47' 5.52" 48' 3.69" 49' 6.94" 12.91m 10
2 Ivory Scott Senior Bonnabel 42' 4" 32' 7.16" 36' 4.88" 47' 10.04" 12.90m 8
3 Mikhail Hill Senior West Jefferson 41' 7" 35' 9.14" 32' 0.23" 31' 7.24" 12.67m 6
4 Ronnell Allen Junior Lake Area New Tech 40' 10.5" 49' 5.50" 39' 7.78" 46' 2.26" 12.45m 4
5 Crawford Tyler Junior Franklin, Ben 40' 4.5" 42' 4.73" 44' 4.95" 40' 4.5" 12.30m 2
6 Charles Hayward Junior West Jefferson 39' 9" 46' 10.86" 27' 9.90" 30' 2.52" 12.11m 1
7 Austin Herring Senior Lake Area New Tech 39' 4" 47' 11.84" 29' 6" 47' 11.84" 11.98m -
8 Josh Martin Junior East Jefferson 38' 7.5" 39' 0.13" 29' 4.26" 49' 0.64" 11.77m -
9 Ahmad Alphonse Junior East Jefferson 37' 7" 37' 2.49" 27' 0.72" 40' 7.08" 11.45m -
10 Ethan Nicklow Junior Franklin, Ben 37' 2" 34' 11.24" 26' 0.20" 42' 8.90" 11.32m -
11 Trevor Fairchild Senior Pearl River 36' 9.5" 32' 8.94" 42' 8.14" 42' 3.72" 11.21m -
12 William Bee Junior Riverdale 36' 8" 41' 5.20" 28' 11.60" 44' 8.80" 11.17m -
13 Tyrique Nickerson Junior Cox, Helen 35' 9.5" 37' 2.68" 34' 0.02" 27' 6.72" 10.90m -
14 Michael Joseph Sophomore Belle Chasse 34' 9.5" 43' 1.70" 36' 10.55" 43' 5.88" 10.60m -
15 Anthony Banks Sophomore Higgins, L.W. 33' 9" 27' 4.05" 29' 0.30" 30' 4.5" 10.28m -
16 Nylan Bryant Junior McMain, Eleanor 33' 5" 26' 8.80" 35' 5.06" 36' 1.08" 10.18m -
17 Glenwood Hunter Senior King, Grace 32' 5.5" 37' 3.92" 33' 5.19" 23' 8.33" 9.89m -
18 Colin Montgomery Junior Belle Chasse 31' 7" 33' 9.53" 27' 9.52" 30' 3.84" 9.62m -
19 Jhaylin Adams Sophomore Archbishop Shaw 31' 4.5" 23' 2.61" 21' 11.55" 40' 9.45" 9.56m -
20 Algenon Brizile Sophomore Higgins, L.W. 31' 3" 31' 6.75" 31' 3" 25' 11.25" 9.52m -
21 michael pierce Junior McDonogh #35 30' 9.5" 31' 8.59" 28' 0.25" 22' 9.43" 9.38m -
22 Edmond Belazaire Junior Ehret, John 30' 8.5" 38' 0.94" 27' 11.34" 24' 6.80" 9.35m -
23 Bobby Brumfield Sophomore Cox, Helen 30' 0.5" 27' 4.06" 28' 10.08" 24' 11.21" 9.15m -
24 James Hilton   KIPP Renaissance 28' 10" 26' 9.78" 20' 5.66" 37' 2.34" 8.78m -
25 Eddie Keller Sophomore Riverdale 28' 7.5" 26' 10.89" 35' 5.94" 22' 7.37" 8.72m -
26 Jason Sholar Sophomore Archbishop Shaw 19' 6" 17' 4.26" 19' 3.66" 19' 8.34" 5.94m -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Austin Herring Senior Lake Area New Tech 33' 0.48" 34' 7.36" 39' 4" 35' 0.08" 11.98m -
13 Tyrique Nickerson Junior Cox, Helen 27' 6.72" 46' 6.35" 35' 9.5" 35' 5.20" 10.90m -
15 Anthony Banks Sophomore Higgins, L.W. 27' 0" 39' 1.80" 33' 9" 30' 4.5" 10.28m -
18 Colin Montgomery Junior Belle Chasse 28' 1.31" 32' 6.37" 31' 7" 24' 11.41" 9.62m -
19 Jhaylin Adams Sophomore Archbishop Shaw 30' 1.44" 38' 10.86" 31' 4.5" 29' 2.15" 9.56m -
20 Algenon Brizile Sophomore Higgins, L.W. 26' 10.5" 22' 9.75" 31' 3" 27' 9.75" 9.52m -
22 Edmond Belazaire Junior Ehret, John 33' 9.35" 32' 10.30" 30' 8.5" 25' 5.85" 9.35m -
23 Bobby Brumfield Sophomore Cox, Helen 39' 0.65" 27' 0.45" 30' 0.5" 25' 6.43" 9.15m -
24 James Hilton   KIPP Renaissance 37' 5.80" 32' 10.44" 28' 10" 32' 0.06" 8.78m -
26 Jason Sholar Sophomore Archbishop Shaw 18' 3.96" 17' 1.92" 19' 6" 24' 4.5" 5.94m -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Accord Green Junior De La Salle 43' 2.67" 42' 4.5" 40' 3.07" 41' 1.25" 52' 1.46" 12.91m 10
2 Ivory Scott Senior Bonnabel 30' 5.76" 42' 4" 46' 1.72" 33' 5.32" 39' 9.52" 12.90m 8
3 Mikhail Hill Senior West Jefferson 45' 3.91" 41' 7" 33' 3.20" 44' 5.93" 51' 11.75" 12.67m 6
4 Ronnell Allen Junior Lake Area New Tech 40' 0.69" 40' 10.5" 48' 7.69" 42' 11.02" 44' 11.55" 12.45m 4
5 Crawford Tyler Junior Franklin, Ben 37' 11.43" 40' 4.5" 38' 4.27" 29' 0.84" 29' 5.69" 12.30m 2
6 Charles Hayward Junior West Jefferson 40' 1.77" 39' 9" 32' 7.14" 37' 4.38" 42' 6.39" 12.11m 1
8 Josh Martin Junior East Jefferson 44' 5.02" 38' 7.5" 37' 5.59" 50' 2.55" 32' 0.70" 11.77m -
9 Ahmad Alphonse Junior East Jefferson 28' 6.76" 37' 7" 38' 4.02" 33' 9.90" 31' 2.33" 11.45m -
10 Ethan Nicklow Junior Franklin, Ben 29' 8.80" 37' 2" 47' 6.88" 26' 0.20" 41' 7.52" 11.32m -
11 Trevor Fairchild Senior Pearl River 35' 3.84" 36' 9.5" 35' 8.25" 29' 0.79" 31' 3.27" 11.21m -
12 William Bee Junior Riverdale 47' 8" 36' 8" 25' 8" 30' 9.60" 27' 6" 11.17m -
14 Michael Joseph Sophomore Belle Chasse 38' 7.43" 34' 9.5" 44' 2.23" 37' 11.08" 37' 11.08" 10.60m -
16 Nylan Bryant Junior McMain, Eleanor 37' 9.13" 33' 5" 30' 4.91" 42' 5.27" 30' 4.91" 10.18m -
17 Glenwood Hunter Senior King, Grace 29' 6.44" 32' 5.5" 37' 0.03" 35' 8.45" 30' 2.24" 9.89m -
21 michael pierce Junior McDonogh #35 29' 10.41" 30' 9.5" 30' 5.81" 30' 9.5" 28' 0.25" 9.38m -
25 Eddie Keller Sophomore Riverdale 24' 7.41" 28' 7.5" 24' 3.97" 20' 7.32" 27' 2.32" 8.72m -

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Accord Green Junior De La Salle 118' 3.40" 125' 10" 137' 1.90" 38.35m 10
2 Austin Herring Senior Lake Area New Tech 94' 11.20" 106' 8" 89' 7.20" 32.51m 8
3 Trevor Fairchild Senior Pearl River 84' 6" 105' 7.5" 87' 8.02" 32.19m 6
4 Ahmad Alphonse Junior East Jefferson 133' 0.16" 103' 11" 89' 4.42" 31.67m 4
5 Ernest Riley Junior Belle Chasse 119' 10.98" 103' 4.5" 102' 4.10" 31.50m 2
6 Colin Montgomery Junior Belle Chasse 82' 3.01" 92' 5" 108' 1.53" 28.16m 1
7 Ronnell Allen Junior Lake Area New Tech 83' 11.37" 92' 3" 99' 7.56" 28.11m -
8 sandas rochon Junior McDonogh #35 110' 7.79" 87' 1.5" 81' 10.77" 26.55m -
9 Zachary Clulee Sophomore Archbishop Shaw 67' 6.80" 84' 5.5" 93' 8.99" 25.74m -
10 Anthony Banks Sophomore Higgins, L.W. 80' 7.58" 79' 10" 100' 7.08" 24.33m -
11 Devon Young Junior King, Grace 96' 2.73" 78' 10.5" 74' 11.17" 24.04m -
12 Nylan Bryant Junior McMain, Eleanor 75' 5.76" 78' 7.5" 93' 6.76" 23.96m -
13 Mason Gautreau Junior East Jefferson 64' 8.05" 77' 11" 88' 0.55" 23.74m -
14 Tylor Bell Senior Riverdale 59' 8.80" 74' 8" 55' 3.04" 22.75m -
15 Corey Wilson Sophomore Easton, Warren 79' 3.48" 73' 5" 94' 8.49" 22.37m -
16 Devante Phillips Junior Easton, Warren 71' 0.38" 65' 2" 63' 2.54" 19.86m -
17 Alden Dawson   Booker T. Washington 48' 9.96" 64' 3" 72' 7.23" 19.58m -
18 Dominic Danos Freshman Archbishop Shaw 66' 0.18" 61' 1.5" 66' 0.18" 18.63m -
19 Isaiah Williams   Booker T. Washington 68' 10.45" 57' 10.5" 63' 1.01" 17.64m -
20 Eddie Keller Sophomore Riverdale 62' 3.36" 57' 8" 49' 0.20" 17.57m -
21 Algenon Brizile Sophomore Higgins, L.W. 48' 8.42" 50' 2.5" 52' 8.63" 15.30m -
  Da jun jenkins Junior McDonogh #35 FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Elijah Varnado Freshman Karr, Edna FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Austin Herring Senior Lake Area New Tech 112' 0" 132' 3.20" 106' 8" 32.51m 8
7 Ronnell Allen Junior Lake Area New Tech 91' 3.93" 67' 4.11" 92' 3" 28.11m -
10 Anthony Banks Sophomore Higgins, L.W. 97' 4.76" 89' 4.96" 79' 10" 24.33m -
11 Devon Young Junior King, Grace 78' 1.03" 76' 6.11" 78' 10.5" 24.04m -
12 Nylan Bryant Junior McMain, Eleanor 66' 9.98" 78' 7.5" 78' 7.5" 23.96m -
15 Corey Wilson Sophomore Easton, Warren 70' 5.76" 88' 10.01" 73' 5" 22.37m -
17 Alden Dawson   Booker T. Washington 66' 2.13" 55' 10.77" 64' 3" 19.58m -
19 Isaiah Williams   Booker T. Washington 71' 2.24" 64' 9.84" 57' 10.5" 17.64m -
21 Algenon Brizile Sophomore Higgins, L.W. 40' 2" 62' 9.13" 50' 2.5" 15.30m -
  Elijah Varnado Freshman Karr, Edna FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Da jun jenkins Junior McDonogh #35 FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Accord Green Junior De La Salle 125' 10" 134' 7.70" 129' 7.30" 38.35m 10
3 Trevor Fairchild Senior Pearl River 105' 7.5" 105' 7.5" 122' 6.30" 32.19m 6
4 Ahmad Alphonse Junior East Jefferson 103' 11" 77' 11.25" 101' 10.06" 31.67m 4
5 Ernest Riley Junior Belle Chasse 103' 4.5" 93' 0.45" 118' 10.57" 31.50m 2
6 Colin Montgomery Junior Belle Chasse 92' 5" 72' 1.02" 65' 7.39" 28.16m 1
8 sandas rochon Junior McDonogh #35 87' 1.5" 87' 1.5" 112' 4.69" 26.55m -
9 Zachary Clulee Sophomore Archbishop Shaw 84' 5.5" 60' 9.72" 64' 2.26" 25.74m -
13 Mason Gautreau Junior East Jefferson 77' 11" 76' 4.30" 87' 3.20" 23.74m -
14 Tylor Bell Senior Riverdale 74' 8" 70' 2.24" 77' 7.84" 22.75m -
16 Devante Phillips Junior Easton, Warren 65' 2" 52' 1.60" 69' 0.92" 19.86m -
18 Dominic Danos Freshman Archbishop Shaw 61' 1.5" 45' 2.79" 55' 7.49" 18.63m -
20 Eddie Keller Sophomore Riverdale 57' 8" 40' 4.40" 47' 10.36" 17.57m -

Boys' Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Julian Gums Senior De La Salle 147' 5.04" 158' 9.12" 141' 9" 128' 11.91" 119' 0.84" 177' 2.25" 43.20m 10
2 Accord Green Junior De La Salle 171' 2.58" 171' 2.58" 141' 6" 110' 4.44" 144' 3.96" 120' 3.30" 43.12m 8
3 Gerard Walker Junior East Jefferson 120' 10.82" 177' 1.62" 140' 7" 157' 5.44" 126' 6.30" 130' 8.91" 42.84m 6
4 William Bee Junior Riverdale 157' 9.75" 103' 6.30" 126' 3" 111' 1.20" 154' 0.30" 99' 8.85" 38.48m 4
5 Elijah Morris Senior Riverdale 126' 11.08" 135' 8.64" 125' 8" 144' 6.20" 125' 8" 91' 8.84" 38.30m 2
6 Dakota Cook Sophomore East Jefferson 141' 0.80" 92' 0" 122' 8" 92' 0" 105' 5.92" 128' 9.60" 37.38m 1
7 Nicholas Olsen Senior Belle Chasse 125' 0.45" 127' 5.03" 119' 1" 150' 0.54" 123' 10.16" 119' 1" 36.29m -
8 deddrick clark Junior McDonogh #35 134' 6" 99' 9.05" 112' 1" 97' 6.15" 99' 9.05" 116' 6.80" 34.16m -
9 Steven Matamoros Senior King, Grace 141' 9.12" 118' 6.03" 110' 9" 97' 5.52" 109' 7.71" 100' 9.39" 33.75m -
10 J'Juan Keller Junior King, Grace 122' 11.04" 94' 4.62" 109' 9" 85' 7.26" 115' 2.85" 142' 8.10" 33.45m -
11 Justin Scott Freshman West Jefferson 94' 4.97" 125' 2.14" 106' 1" 76' 4.56" 110' 3.92" 113' 6.11" 32.33m -
12 Brandon Romero Senior Belle Chasse 73' 7.24" 134' 9.20" 103' 8" 86' 0.52" 83' 11.64" 106' 9.32" 31.59m -
13 Damien Swearington Junior Lake Area New Tech 109' 11.31" 124' 3.93" 102' 9" 117' 1.62" 124' 3.93" 98' 7.68" 31.31m -
14 Byron Smith Junior Bonnabel 104' 9.25" 117' 6" 97' 11" 77' 4.25" 78' 4" 72' 5.5" 29.84m -
15 Devante Phillips Junior Easton, Warren 108' 5.80" 83' 11.48" 94' 4" 120' 8.96" 75' 5.60" 102' 9.88" 28.75m -
16 Devin Skipps Sophomore Archbishop Shaw 80' 11.80" 72' 6.10" 94' 2" 99' 9.80" 79' 1.20" 118' 7.80" 28.70m -
17 Anthony Banks Sophomore Higgins, L.W. 75' 7.80" 97' 0.12" 89' 0" 97' 0.12" 76' 6.48" 79' 2.52" 27.12m -
18 Corey Wilson Sophomore Easton, Warren 64' 7.78" 81' 10" 81' 10" 103' 1.32" 105' 6.78" 58' 11.04" 24.94m -
19 Jacob Guilliot Sophomore Archbishop Shaw 77' 7.20" 68' 8.5" 80' 10" 71' 1.60" 95' 4.60" 80' 0.30" 24.63m -
20 Torrence Bardell Freshman Bonnabel 68' 7.02" 96' 2.12" 78' 10" 59' 10.96" 71' 8.86" 71' 8.86" 24.02m -
21 Edmond Belazaire Junior Ehret, John 51' 8.10" 68' 3.91" 57' 5" 64' 3.68" 65' 5.46" 72' 4.14" 17.50m -
22 Algenon Brizile Sophomore Higgins, L.W. 60' 11.16" 52' 5.61" 56' 5" 50' 2.53" 51' 4.07" 56' 11.77" 17.19m -
Boys' Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
13 Damien Swearington Junior Lake Area New Tech 102' 9" 31.31m -
14 Byron Smith Junior Bonnabel 97' 11" 29.84m -
16 Devin Skipps Sophomore Archbishop Shaw 94' 2" 28.70m -
17 Anthony Banks Sophomore Higgins, L.W. 89' 0" 27.12m -
18 Corey Wilson Sophomore Easton, Warren 81' 10" 24.94m -
19 Jacob Guilliot Sophomore Archbishop Shaw 80' 10" 24.63m -
20 Torrence Bardell Freshman Bonnabel 78' 10" 24.02m -
21 Edmond Belazaire Junior Ehret, John 57' 5" 17.50m -
22 Algenon Brizile Sophomore Higgins, L.W. 56' 5" 17.19m -
Boys' Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Julian Gums Senior De La Salle 104' 10.74" 175' 9.24" 141' 9" 99' 2.70" 164' 5.16" 184' 3.30" 43.20m 10
2 Accord Green Junior De La Salle 107' 6.48" 162' 8.70" 141' 6" 108' 11.46" 100' 5.58" 117' 5.34" 43.12m 8
3 Gerard Walker Junior East Jefferson 119' 5.95" 165' 10.66" 140' 7" 105' 5.25" 130' 8.91" 120' 10.82" 42.84m 6
4 William Bee Junior Riverdale 136' 4.20" 159' 0.90" 126' 3" 121' 2.40" 103' 6.30" 147' 8.55" 38.48m 4
5 Elijah Morris Senior Riverdale 157' 1" 147' 0.36" 125' 8" 98' 0.24" 163' 4.40" 110' 7.04" 38.30m 2
6 Dakota Cook Sophomore East Jefferson 137' 4.64" 85' 10.40" 122' 8" 126' 4.16" 120' 2.56" 143' 6.24" 37.38m 1
7 Nicholas Olsen Senior Belle Chasse 109' 6.68" 88' 1.46" 119' 1" 109' 6.68" 121' 5.58" 128' 7.32" 36.29m -
8 deddrick clark Junior McDonogh #35 105' 4.30" 95' 3.25" 112' 1" 88' 6.55" 132' 3.10" 84' 0.75" 34.16m -
9 Steven Matamoros Senior King, Grace 108' 6.42" 78' 7.59" 110' 9" 120' 8.61" 96' 4.23" 80' 10.17" 33.75m -
10 J'Juan Keller Junior King, Grace 95' 5.79" 103' 1.98" 109' 9" 133' 10.74" 80' 1.41" 110' 10.17" 33.45m -
11 Justin Scott Freshman West Jefferson 103' 11.54" 90' 2.05" 106' 1" 130' 5.79" 125' 2.14" 130' 5.79" 32.33m -
12 Brandon Romero Senior Belle Chasse 128' 6.56" 93' 3.60" 103' 8" 97' 5.36" 76' 8.56" 120' 3.04" 31.59m -
15 Devante Phillips Junior Easton, Warren 85' 10.12" 112' 3.08" 94' 4" 91' 6.04" 75' 5.60" 73' 6.96" 28.75m -