January 20-21, 2017
|
Appalachian State-Holmes Convocation Center - Boone, NC
|
300m (Flat)
|
3333 ft. elevation

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Michael Flanagan   Unattached 4:58.05 4:31.20 3:40.18 3:32.13 4:12.40 4:39.25 4:28.51 -
1 Jacob Black FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 5:18.98 4:57.54 3:47.85 5:45.79 5:10.94 5:24.34 4:28.05 8
1 Colin Loy JR-3 Appalachian State 4:56.83 3:32.77 4:30.56 5:38.86 4:04.30 4:38.44 4:22.68 6
2 Sean Duffy Senior Unattached 3:32.26 4:36.50 3:57.40 4:42.09 4:53.26 5:18.39 4:39.29 -
2 Chris Kelly JR-3 Appalachian State 4:06.73 3:58.77 3:45.51 5:13.06 4:20.00 4:22.65 4:25.30 4
2 Cody McNeely SR-4 Lees-McRae 3:47.66 5:51.10 3:42.18 4:45.27 3:55.89 4:28.81 4:34.29 6
3 Jacob Cutshall Junior Unattached 4:10.77 6:14.72 3:21.77 4:54.01 3:53.48 5:57.42 4:48.24 -
3 David Jones SR-4 Mars Hill 5:50.36 5:08.65 4:49.19 3:50.79 5:00.31 3:17.43 4:38.06 5
3 Christopher Lile JR-3 Gardner-Webb 3:46.62 3:22.63 3:54.62 5:03.94 5:46.60 4:13.28 4:26.61 3
4 Mason Snelson Freshman Unattached 5:13.13 4:34.79 4:50.77 5:32.30 6:33.01 4:28.40 5:19.52 -
4 Corbin Boyles SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 5:34.98 4:52.40 5:34.98 3:47.11 3:30.08 5:37.82 4:43.88 4
4 Joseph Johnson FR-1 Gardner-Webb 5:37.62 3:56.98 3:50.49 4:42.43 6:23.07 6:42.55 5:24.63 2
5 Derek Chavis JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 5:49.49 3:52.04 4:43.60 3:37.71 4:43.60 3:29.12 4:46.46 3
6 Josh Adkins FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 5:03.70 5:55.28 4:32.19 5:15.17 5:55.28 5:32.36 4:46.51 -
7 Matthew Rogers FR-1 Mars Hill 4:01.04 5:07.04 5:12.78 5:44.34 5:41.47 4:32.61 4:46.95 2
8 Zack Gross JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 5:51.06 5:59.77 3:31.80 4:41.43 3:31.80 6:14.27 4:50.13 -
9 Thomas Eichorn SO-2 Belmont Abbey 3:47.22 4:36.74 4:16.35 3:44.31 4:04.70 4:16.35 4:51.30 1
10 Joshua Hall FR-1 Lees-McRae 3:50.84 4:31.75 3:53.76 5:21.42 6:08.18 4:28.83 4:52.20 -
11 Sam Bratton JR-3 Milligan 5:59.79 3:47.08 5:42.10 5:53.90 3:47.08 3:41.19 4:54.91 -
12 Joshua Flores FR-1 Mars Hill 5:20.25 5:05.42 5:08.38 6:13.62 5:43.97 5:11.35 4:56.52 -
13 William Barbee FR-1 Mars Hill 6:01.72 4:29.05 3:50.19 5:40.80 4:52.97 3:41.22 4:58.94 -
14 Cory Aulich FR-1 Milligan 5:17.46 5:57.53 3:57.33 6:37.59 6:09.86 4:03.49 5:08.21 -
15 Hunter Lewis SO-2 Milligan 6:31.22 4:41.68 5:06.71 6:09.31 5:28.62 4:51.07 5:12.97 -
16 Darvy Soignet FR-1 Belmont Abbey 4:51.96 6:14.47 4:55.13 5:14.17 4:23.40 4:13.88 5:17.34 -
17 Dominic Forget FR-1 Belmont Abbey 6:22.44 7:09.82 4:44.29 7:03.05 5:38.44 7:13.21 5:38.44 -
  Ryan Shannon JR-3 Appalachian State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Jacob Black FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 5:45.79 4:28.05 8
1 Colin Loy JR-3 Appalachian State 3:38.03 4:22.68 6
1 Michael Flanagan   Unattached 3:56.29 4:28.51 -
2 Chris Kelly JR-3 Appalachian State 4:38.57 4:25.30 4
2 Cody McNeely SR-4 Lees-McRae 5:31.89 4:34.29 6
2 Sean Duffy Senior Unattached 4:02.99 4:39.29 -
3 David Jones SR-4 Mars Hill 4:29.72 4:38.06 5
3 Christopher Lile JR-3 Gardner-Webb 5:25.27 4:26.61 3
  Ryan Shannon JR-3 Appalachian State DNF DNF -
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Jacob Cutshall Junior Unattached 4:10.77 4:48.24 6:06.07 -
4 Corbin Boyles SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 4:15.50 4:43.88 3:47.11 4
5 Derek Chavis JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 5:32.30 4:46.46 5:32.30 3
7 Matthew Rogers FR-1 Mars Hill 4:52.69 4:46.95 5:09.91 2
8 Zack Gross JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 6:14.27 4:50.13 4:12.42 -
9 Thomas Eichorn SO-2 Belmont Abbey 3:29.74 4:51.30 4:48.39 1
10 Joshua Hall FR-1 Lees-McRae 4:31.75 4:52.20 3:33.31 -
12 Joshua Flores FR-1 Mars Hill 3:30.53 4:56.52 6:13.62 -
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Joseph Johnson FR-1 Gardner-Webb 5:27.88 5:24.63 5:11.65 5:18.14 6:16.57 2
4 Mason Snelson Freshman Unattached 5:29.11 5:19.52 4:41.18 5:41.89 5:16.33 -
6 Josh Adkins FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 5:38.09 4:46.51 3:34.89 6:09.60 5:38.09 -
11 Sam Bratton JR-3 Milligan 5:21.46 4:54.91 5:45.05 3:38.24 4:31.32 -
13 William Barbee FR-1 Mars Hill 4:49.98 4:58.94 6:10.69 3:41.22 5:58.73 -
14 Cory Aulich FR-1 Milligan 4:09.65 5:08.21 6:34.51 5:48.28 4:58.97 -
15 Hunter Lewis SO-2 Milligan 4:22.90 5:12.97 4:16.64 6:15.57 5:34.88 -
16 Darvy Soignet FR-1 Belmont Abbey 4:10.70 5:17.34 5:49.08 3:48.49 4:42.44 -
17 Dominic Forget FR-1 Belmont Abbey 5:38.44 5:38.44 7:09.82 6:42.75 5:58.75 -