January 21, 2017
|
Texas A&M-Gilliam Indoor Track (Archived) - College Station, TX
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kendell Williams SR-4 Georgia 10.01 9.45 8.07 9.20 9.93 9.77 10
2 Kaylee Hinton SO-2 Texas Tech 9.95 5.95 8.50 6.21 7.48 8.76 8
3 Chinyere Njoku SO-2 Texas A&M 10.46 10.03 8.57 9.52 10.29 7.12 6
4 Deshaunda Morrison JR-3 Arizona State 8.44 7.41 8.61 10.51 7.67 11.02 5
5 Louisa Grauvogel FR-1 Georgia 8.37 8.54 8.62 7.68 11.04 7.68 4
6 Lexi Aitken SO-2 TCU 8.06 9.88 8.66 7.45 8.32 10.83 3
7 Lauren Bedrich JR-3 Texas A&M 11.09 9.35 8.73 7.86 8.21 6.29 2
8 Amani Nesmith SR-4 Texas Tech 8.24 8.50 8.76 6.66 10.69 8.06 1

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kendell Williams SR-4 Georgia 7.45 8.18
2 Louisa Grauvogel FR-1 Georgia 8.07 8.58
3 Amani Nesmith SR-4 Texas Tech 6.51 8.79
4 Kaylee Hinton SO-2 Texas Tech 8.34 8.59
5 Deshaunda Morrison JR-3 Arizona State 6.88 8.59
6 Chinyere Njoku SO-2 Texas A&M 6.33 8.66
7 Lexi Aitken SO-2 TCU 7.15 8.72
8 Lauren Bedrich JR-3 Texas A&M 7.58 8.81
9 Ivone Walker FR-1 Texas Tech 10.89 8.85
10 Makaila Flannigan SR-4 TCU 10.09 8.93
11 Kendra Purifoye JR-3 Arizona State 9.85 9.03
12 Alexus Henry SO-2 UT-Arlington 7.82 9.09
13 Zharia Moore FR-1 Texas A&M 8.76 9.22
14 Alexandra Williams SO-2 Arizona State 9.85 9.29
15 Shaina Burns JR-3 Texas A&M 8.19 9.30
16 Chase Whiting FR-1 UTSA 8.57 9.31
17 Davina Lufuluabo SO-2 UT-Arlington 7.49 9.36
18 Rose Njoku FR-1 Texas Tech 9.35 9.54
19 Jessica Barreira SO-2 Arizona State 9.45 9.54
20 Emoni Taylor SO-2 UT-Arlington 9.78 9.58
21 Danielle Johnson SO-2 UT-Arlington 8.46 10.19
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kendell Williams SR-4 Georgia 7.12 6.47 5.73 10.07 8.18
4 Kaylee Hinton SO-2 Texas Tech 8.94 9.45 9.11 10.14 8.59
6 Chinyere Njoku SO-2 Texas A&M 10.57 10.83 7.88 8.66 8.66
7 Lexi Aitken SO-2 TCU 9.68 9.25 9.77 8.55 8.72
11 Kendra Purifoye JR-3 Arizona State 6.60 6.42 6.32 7.68 9.03
12 Alexus Henry SO-2 UT-Arlington 8.00 8.46 10.37 11.82 9.09
19 Jessica Barreira SO-2 Arizona State 8.78 9.93 9.93 10.59 9.54
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Louisa Grauvogel FR-1 Georgia 7.04 8.58
5 Deshaunda Morrison JR-3 Arizona State 7.05 8.59
9 Ivone Walker FR-1 Texas Tech 8.32 8.85
13 Zharia Moore FR-1 Texas A&M 8.58 9.22
15 Shaina Burns JR-3 Texas A&M 7.91 9.30
16 Chase Whiting FR-1 UTSA 8.57 9.31
17 Davina Lufuluabo SO-2 UT-Arlington 9.83 9.36
21 Danielle Johnson SO-2 UT-Arlington 11.11 10.19
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Amani Nesmith SR-4 Texas Tech 7.21 11.43 8.09 10.46 8.79
8 Lauren Bedrich JR-3 Texas A&M 7.32 8.46 9.70 6.44 8.81
10 Makaila Flannigan SR-4 TCU 8.67 9.02 9.02 8.13 8.93
14 Alexandra Williams SO-2 Arizona State 12.08 11.24 7.53 8.74 9.29
18 Rose Njoku FR-1 Texas Tech 6.68 10.02 7.73 8.11 9.54
20 Emoni Taylor SO-2 UT-Arlington 10.45 7.38 7.09 10.25 9.58