January 20, 2017
|
Johnson County CC - Overland Park, KS
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kadrin Williams FR-1 Hutchinson CC 6.34 6.81 4.77 4.77 5.25 7.77 7.15
2 Kyandre Lyons FR-1 Butler CC 8.89 6.89 8.62 5.38 6.48 8.41 5.86
3 Kevin Brown FR-1 Highland CC 8.25 6.93 6.38 5.96 7.14 6.73 8.67
4 Fred Campbell FR-1 Highland CC 6.43 6.99 8.11 5.95 5.88 7.90 6.78
5 Elijah Clark FR-1 Garden City CC 5.92 7.13 8.77 5.28 8.06 8.27 6.06
6 Keith Timmons FR-1 Butler CC 6.10 7.26 8.50 7.92 6.32 7.55 7.26

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kadrin Williams FR-1 Hutchinson CC 6.41 6.00 5.03 6.89 7.31 6.83 7.45
2 Kevin Brown FR-1 Highland CC 8.61 5.46 5.95 7.00 5.88 7.56 8.19
3 Kyandre Lyons FR-1 Butler CC 6.11 8.29 5.27 7.02 7.52 5.41 6.18
4 Fred Campbell FR-1 Highland CC 7.28 7.35 8.83 7.06 5.23 7.49 5.65
5 Elijah Clark FR-1 Garden City CC 8.91 6.32 8.40 7.18 6.75 7.54 7.18
6 Keith Timmons FR-1 Butler CC 8.34 9.06 6.76 7.19 5.76 5.40 8.63
7 Marquel Harris SO-2 Park U. 8.07 6.48 8.93 7.20 8.57 5.76 9.36
8 Michael Rodriguez FR-1 Dodge City CC 6.77 6.92 8.36 7.20 7.56 8.43 5.40
9 Malcom Gardner FR-1 Hutchinson CC 6.12 7.71 9.36 7.20 8.07 8.00 8.14
10 Emil Ozoria SO-2 Avila 9.02 5.27 8.30 7.21 5.77 8.58 7.86
10 Javari Cameron SO-2 Park U. 6.20 8.58 5.56 7.21 6.13 5.12 6.20
12 Izaiah Tucker SO-2 Cloud County CC 7.45 8.33 7.60 7.30 6.57 8.40 8.76
13 Tyler Craig SO-2 Avila 7.03 7.18 6.01 7.32 6.88 5.27 9.15
14 Gabriel Linabary SO-2 Johnson County CC 5.59 9.27 8.09 7.35 5.22 8.24 8.46
15 Armand Van Zyl FR-1 Cloud County CC 8.58 7.39 6.14 7.39 5.77 7.32 5.40
16 Yousef Alagha SO-2 Johnson County CC 8.30 6.43 7.32 7.47 8.07 6.58 9.72
17 Huy Le FR-1 Garden City CC 7.52 7.82 8.20 7.52 9.40 6.47 5.94
18 Stephen Esmond SR-4 Haskell Indian 6.32 9.01 5.93 7.70 8.17 8.24 9.94
19 Isaac Johnson SR-4 Haskell Indian 8.83 6.83 8.42 8.33 10.00 6.25 9.67
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Fred Campbell FR-1 Highland CC 5.51 7.35 6.71 7.06 8.41
5 Elijah Clark FR-1 Garden City CC 9.12 9.12 8.48 7.18 8.62
6 Keith Timmons FR-1 Butler CC 6.98 6.40 8.99 7.19 6.48
12 Izaiah Tucker SO-2 Cloud County CC 8.33 5.84 8.40 7.30 8.33
15 Armand Van Zyl FR-1 Cloud County CC 5.32 8.43 5.99 7.39 9.24
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kevin Brown FR-1 Highland CC 8.96 6.65 5.39 7.00
3 Kyandre Lyons FR-1 Butler CC 8.50 8.99 7.80 7.02
16 Yousef Alagha SO-2 Johnson County CC 6.05 7.70 9.27 7.47
17 Huy Le FR-1 Garden City CC 6.55 7.45 8.50 7.52
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kadrin Williams FR-1 Hutchinson CC 5.52 8.75 7.31 6.83 6.89
7 Marquel Harris SO-2 Park U. 7.56 8.07 7.85 9.08 7.20
10 Javari Cameron SO-2 Park U. 7.57 5.34 8.80 6.57 7.21
18 Stephen Esmond SR-4 Haskell Indian 8.63 8.32 7.47 5.78 7.70
19 Isaac Johnson SR-4 Haskell Indian 6.08 6.75 8.50 8.58 8.33
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Michael Rodriguez FR-1 Dodge City CC 5.26 7.85 6.92 9.36 7.20 8.21
9 Malcom Gardner FR-1 Hutchinson CC 6.92 7.28 5.84 7.42 7.20 8.50
10 Emil Ozoria SO-2 Avila 5.27 9.02 5.20 6.35 7.21 7.00
13 Tyler Craig SO-2 Avila 9.01 8.28 9.30 8.13 7.32 7.10
14 Gabriel Linabary SO-2 Johnson County CC 9.12 8.46 8.90 7.21 7.35 9.12

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Fred Campbell FR-1 Highland CC 22.98 29.42 22.98 16.32 27.81
2 Christopher Hill FR-1 Highland CC 29.78 18.01 23.08 18.01 21.70
3 Kyandre Lyons FR-1 Butler CC 18.09 20.41 23.19 16.24 21.80
4 Keith Timmons FR-1 Butler CC 22.95 26.69 23.41 25.05 20.84
5 Michael Rodriguez FR-1 Dodge City CC 21.64 16.70 23.52 20.23 18.82
6 Izaiah Tucker SO-2 Cloud County CC 25.50 21.73 23.61 28.81 17.48
7 Kyle Kieborz SO-2 Johnson County CC 21.53 24.36 23.65 19.87 29.80
8 Tyrin Lewis FR-1 Dodge City CC 27.69 19.17 23.66 23.19 26.27
9 Wesley Logorava FR-1 Cloud County CC 30.02 22.39 23.82 23.11 19.30
10 Denim Rogers FR-1 Garden City CC 24.67 27.31 23.95 22.76 21.80
11 Tre McClary FR-1 Garden City CC 20.40 17.28 24.00 19.44 29.52
12 Christian McFadden JR-3 Park U. 19.08 21.98 24.15 30.92 19.81
13 Tevin Brown FR-1 Hutchinson CC 30.05 24.63 24.63 20.20 20.69
14 Eddie Landerus SO-2 Hutchinson CC 19.79 26.06 25.05 30.82 19.54
15 Stephen Esmond SR-4 Haskell Indian 30.87 24.80 26.38 25.33 20.05
16 Isaac Johnson SR-4 Haskell Indian 35.16 28.66 29.54 37.82 38.41
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Tyrin Lewis FR-1 Dodge City CC 23.66
16 Isaac Johnson SR-4 Haskell Indian 29.54
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Michael Rodriguez FR-1 Dodge City CC 29.64 16.47 23.52
9 Wesley Logorava FR-1 Cloud County CC 24.06 30.49 23.82
15 Stephen Esmond SR-4 Haskell Indian 30.60 20.32 26.38
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Izaiah Tucker SO-2 Cloud County CC 21.02 20.78 28.34 28.10 20.54 23.61 19.13
7 Kyle Kieborz SO-2 Johnson County CC 22.71 17.74 28.62 30.28 19.40 23.65 25.07
12 Christian McFadden JR-3 Park U. 28.98 21.98 24.40 27.29 28.50 24.15 26.33
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Fred Campbell FR-1 Highland CC 28.73 18.16 22.98
11 Tre McClary FR-1 Garden City CC 23.76 27.84 24.00
13 Tevin Brown FR-1 Hutchinson CC 23.65 22.17 24.63
14 Eddie Landerus SO-2 Hutchinson CC 26.81 28.31 25.05
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Christopher Hill FR-1 Highland CC 26.08 23.08 21.47 18.93 26.32
3 Kyandre Lyons FR-1 Butler CC 26.21 23.19 28.53 26.67 25.74
4 Keith Timmons FR-1 Butler CC 18.50 23.41 29.50 18.50 24.58
10 Denim Rogers FR-1 Garden City CC 20.60 23.95 24.67 28.03 26.59

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jerel Rawls SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 48.48 51.03 44.91 1:00.22 1:03.28 59.71 39.81
2 Aaron Shannon FR-1 Hutchinson CC 1:02.83 51.92 37.91 1:05.42 54.52 43.62 46.73
3 Mario Thomas FR-1 Butler CC 54.75 52.64 1:08.44 1:03.70 53.70 55.28 58.43
4 Yannick Taviere SO-2 Highland CC 56.66 52.95 37.07 57.19 1:01.96 43.95 1:01.43
5 Jameel Austin FR-1 Butler CC 47.84 53.15 45.18 54.75 53.69 1:03.25 38.80
6 Mathew Wilson SO-2 Park U. 1:06.53 53.22 44.18 53.22 58.55 43.11 56.95
7 Adolphous Sturrup FR-1 Highland CC 43.36 53.53 59.96 1:04.78 39.08 1:04.24 37.48
8 Robson Yinambe FR-1 Cloud County CC 37.68 53.82 52.21 50.06 38.22 1:05.13 47.37
9 Jared Pfeifer SO-2 Cloud County CC 42.85 54.23 56.95 59.11 1:00.74 1:01.28 1:04.00
10 Akwy Gawg SR-4 Park U. 38.60 54.36 43.49 57.08 58.71 46.21 50.02
11 Zach Strawn FR-1 Dodge City CC 45.83 54.55 1:08.19 49.64 42.01 58.92 43.10
12 Jonathan Challenger FR-1 Garden City CC 44.75 54.57 41.48 1:08.76 55.67 52.39 55.67
13 Devon Young   Avila University 47.67 54.79 47.12 44.38 1:09.04 46.03 41.10
14 Terrell Rodriguez SO-2 Hutchinson CC 49.15 55.85 43.01 1:06.47 50.27 48.04 1:10.38
15 Josh Stapleton SO-2 Dodge City CC 46.24 57.79 1:13.40 57.79 45.66 1:05.88 1:06.46
  Ahkeil Bowes-Savage FR-1 Garden City CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Yannick Taviere SO-2 Highland CC 40.78 43.95 52.95
8 Robson Yinambe FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:09.97 43.06 53.82
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Akwy Gawg SR-4 Park U. 54.36 46.75 1:09.04 53.82 1:10.67 53.82 53.82
11 Zach Strawn FR-1 Dodge City CC 54.55 1:04.92 1:04.37 1:03.28 56.74 1:03.83 51.28
15 Josh Stapleton SO-2 Dodge City CC 57.79 43.92 45.08 52.59 1:07.04 1:11.66 48.55
  Ahkeil Bowes-Savage FR-1 Garden City CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Mario Thomas FR-1 Butler CC 53.70 48.96 1:01.07 50.54 45.27 52.64 40.01
9 Jared Pfeifer SO-2 Cloud County CC 59.66 1:08.33 52.06 40.68 39.05 54.23 48.81
13 Devon Young   Avila University 50.41 43.84 1:01.37 42.74 58.08 54.79 40.55
14 Terrell Rodriguez SO-2 Hutchinson CC 45.80 1:04.23 46.92 1:06.47 40.22 55.85 1:01.44
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Aaron Shannon FR-1 Hutchinson CC 1:06.46 51.92
6 Mathew Wilson SO-2 Park U. 42.05 53.22
7 Adolphous Sturrup FR-1 Highland CC 1:01.56 53.53
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jerel Rawls SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 51.03
5 Jameel Austin FR-1 Butler CC 53.15
12 Jonathan Challenger FR-1 Garden City CC 54.57

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Stephen Marindich FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:23.39 1:21.73 1:07.55
2 Emil Ozoria SO-2 Avila 1:27.05 1:02.68 1:30.54
3 Ishmael Goyco SO-2 Hutchinson CC 1:27.14 1:24.53 1:10.59
4 Johnathan Hair FR-1 Park U. 1:27.19 1:50.74 1:28.94
5 Derrick Reid FR-1 Butler CC 1:27.73 1:28.61 1:23.35
6 Isaac Rodriguez FR-1 Hutchinson CC 1:27.96 1:47.32 1:03.34
7 Andrew Doyle SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:28.87 1:05.77 1:42.20
8 Jake Taylor FR-1 Butler CC 1:29.97 1:02.98 1:11.98
9 Armand Van Zyl FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:30.41 1:27.70 1:04.20
10 David Jackson SR-4 Park U. 1:31.07 1:13.77 1:54.75
11 Myron DeBerry FR-1 Avila 1:32.03 1:59.64 1:51.36
12 William Jernberg FR-1 Highland CC 1:32.09 1:51.43 1:43.14
13 Kimble Haskett FR-1 Highland CC 1:32.47 1:33.40 2:00.22
14 Jesus Reyes   Garden City CC 1:33.54 1:15.77 1:31.67
15 Janoy Dean SO-2 Garden City CC 1:35.33 1:45.82 1:57.26
16 Peyton Reeves FR-1 Dodge City CC 1:37.18 1:23.58 1:08.03
17 Wyatt Nuss FR-1 Dodge City CC 1:39.99 1:51.99 1:26.00
Men's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Armand Van Zyl FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:28.61 1:30.41 1:29.51 1:44.88 1:20.47
14 Jesus Reyes   Garden City CC 1:26.06 1:33.54 1:34.48 1:34.48 2:00.67
15 Janoy Dean SO-2 Garden City CC 1:42.01 1:35.33 1:08.64 1:22.94 1:21.99
16 Peyton Reeves FR-1 Dodge City CC 1:21.64 1:37.18 1:32.33 2:02.45 1:39.13
17 Wyatt Nuss FR-1 Dodge City CC 1:40.99 1:39.99 1:11.00 1:53.99 1:21.00
Men's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Jake Taylor FR-1 Butler CC 1:29.97
11 Myron DeBerry FR-1 Avila 1:32.03
12 William Jernberg FR-1 Highland CC 1:32.09
13 Kimble Haskett FR-1 Highland CC 1:32.47
Men's 600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Emil Ozoria SO-2 Avila 1:15.74 1:27.05
4 Johnathan Hair FR-1 Park U. 1:10.63 1:27.19
6 Isaac Rodriguez FR-1 Hutchinson CC 1:45.56 1:27.96
7 Andrew Doyle SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:27.99 1:28.87
Men's 600 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Stephen Marindich FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:23.39 1:46.74 1:46.74
3 Ishmael Goyco SO-2 Hutchinson CC 1:27.14 1:28.02 1:13.20
5 Derrick Reid FR-1 Butler CC 1:27.73 1:37.38 1:52.30
10 David Jackson SR-4 Park U. 1:31.07 1:22.88 1:54.75

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rodney Henry SO-2 Garden City CC 1:42.56 1:58.06 2:25.49 2:35.03 1:31.83 1:59.25 1:27.06
2 Bailey Hill FR-1 Dodge City CC 2:26.94 2:17.38 2:03.05 2:05.44 1:42.74 1:59.46 2:01.85
3 Boniface Kiptoo SO-2 Butler CC 2:31.96 2:07.84 1:53.37 1:53.37 1:29.25 2:00.60 1:54.57
4 William Henry JR-3 Park U. 1:54.05 1:45.56 1:44.35 2:19.53 1:27.36 2:01.33 2:09.83
5 chryspus muema   unattached 2:01.62 2:04.07 1:25.99 2:02.84 1:30.91 2:02.84 2:01.62
6 Eliud Koech FR-1 Butler CC 1:51.30 2:03.80 1:42.55 1:43.80 1:57.55 2:05.05 2:26.31
7 Bobby Schopp FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:28.20 1:58.43 1:59.69 1:33.24 2:41.27 2:05.99 2:09.77
8 Brandon Kerr FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2:33.64 2:04.19 2:14.44 2:31.08 1:47.55 2:08.03 2:31.08
9 Jose Rodriguez FR-1 Dodge City CC 2:35.20 2:30.03 1:37.00 2:20.97 2:00.28 2:09.33 2:46.84
10 Darrien Lipscomb FR-1 Cloud County CC 2:17.89 2:01.98 2:16.56 1:58.00 2:29.82 2:12.58 2:43.08
11 Tyler King FR-1 Avila 1:43.78 1:33.14 1:39.79 1:45.11 1:51.77 2:13.05 1:55.76
12 Cole Hinton FR-1 Highland CC 2:45.53 1:33.45 2:13.49 2:06.82 2:30.85 2:13.49 2:26.84
13 Anthony Nunez FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:56.57 2:00.59 2:52.84 1:41.83 1:45.85 2:13.98 1:39.15
14 Manuel Gonzalez FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2:11.15 1:54.92 1:40.05 2:11.15 2:16.56 2:15.20 2:42.24
15 Ruisdael Acsenvil SR-4 Park U. 2:44.79 2:47.52 2:13.47 2:25.73 2:44.79 2:16.19 1:36.70
16 Oscar Guzman   Garden City CC 1:57.92 2:25.34 2:29.45 2:30.83 2:44.54 2:17.11 1:48.32
17 Cameron Riley SO-2 Haskell Indian 2:09.41 2:58.98 1:46.01 1:47.39 1:51.52 2:17.67 2:27.31
18 Lukas Tucker FR-1 Barton County CC 2:09.44 1:47.41 2:39.74 2:14.95 2:20.46 2:17.70 1:43.28
19 Josiah Reinke SO-2 Avila 3:08.29 1:57.68 2:10.92 1:53.27 2:18.28 2:27.10 1:54.74
20 Dakota Hulse FR-1 Haskell Indian 2:16.53 2:11.97 2:15.01 3:17.20 3:00.52 2:31.69 1:46.19
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Darrien Lipscomb FR-1 Cloud County CC 2:40.43 2:12.58 2:27.17
11 Tyler King FR-1 Avila 1:42.45 2:13.05 2:38.33
12 Cole Hinton FR-1 Highland CC 2:32.18 2:13.49 2:34.85
13 Anthony Nunez FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:45.85 2:13.98 2:01.93
15 Ruisdael Acsenvil SR-4 Park U. 1:50.32 2:16.19 2:09.38
17 Cameron Riley SO-2 Haskell Indian 2:45.21 2:17.67 2:13.54
19 Josiah Reinke SO-2 Avila 1:45.92 2:27.10 2:44.76
20 Dakota Hulse FR-1 Haskell Indian 2:07.42 2:31.69 2:19.56
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rodney Henry SO-2 Garden City CC 1:59.25 1:36.60 2:29.07 2:11.18
2 Bailey Hill FR-1 Dodge City CC 1:59.46 1:45.13 1:24.82 1:55.88
3 Boniface Kiptoo SO-2 Butler CC 2:00.60 2:06.63 2:13.87 2:19.90
4 William Henry JR-3 Park U. 2:01.33 1:50.41 1:38.28 1:44.35
5 chryspus muema   unattached 2:02.84 1:59.16 1:54.25 1:43.19
6 Eliud Koech FR-1 Butler CC 2:05.05 1:46.30 2:36.32 2:13.81
7 Bobby Schopp FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:05.99 1:28.20 1:45.84 1:42.06
8 Brandon Kerr FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2:08.03 2:04.19 2:22.12 1:29.63
9 Jose Rodriguez FR-1 Dodge City CC 2:09.33 2:35.20 1:30.54 2:39.08
14 Manuel Gonzalez FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2:15.20 2:01.68 2:46.30 1:40.05
16 Oscar Guzman   Garden City CC 2:17.11 1:45.58 1:57.92 2:30.83
18 Lukas Tucker FR-1 Barton County CC 2:17.70 2:38.36 1:46.03 2:30.10

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Moses Dirane FR-1 Cloud County CC 2:32.73
2 John Danner JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:35.15
3 Jorge Guerrero SO-2 Highland CC 2:43.70
4 Joel Santiago FR-1 Butler CC 2:44.55
5 Frank Bearden SO-2 Garden City CC 2:46.66
6 Philip Davis SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:47.30
7 Ryan Zitter JR-3 Park U. 2:51.71
8 Ty Thurston FR-1 Dodge City CC 2:54.04
9 Isaiah Smith SO-2 Highland CC 2:56.86
10 Hunter Thissen FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2:57.16
11 Hillary Kiptoo FR-1 Butler CC 2:58.73
12 Christian Skinner FR-1 Park U. 2:59.52
13 Noe Cervantes FR-1 Dodge City CC 2:59.92
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Ryan Zitter JR-3 Park U. 2:48.28 3:14.04 2:51.71 2:34.54
8 Ty Thurston FR-1 Dodge City CC 2:19.24 3:39.29 2:54.04 3:07.97
9 Isaiah Smith SO-2 Highland CC 2:21.49 2:19.72 2:56.86 3:42.85
10 Hunter Thissen FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2:53.62 2:12.87 2:57.16 2:23.50
12 Christian Skinner FR-1 Park U. 3:26.45 2:11.05 2:59.52 3:47.99
13 Noe Cervantes FR-1 Dodge City CC 2:58.12 3:53.90 2:59.92 2:58.12
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Moses Dirane FR-1 Cloud County CC 2:32.73
2 John Danner JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:35.15
3 Jorge Guerrero SO-2 Highland CC 2:43.70
4 Joel Santiago FR-1 Butler CC 2:44.55
5 Frank Bearden SO-2 Garden City CC 2:46.66
6 Philip Davis SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:47.30
11 Hillary Kiptoo FR-1 Butler CC 2:58.73

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Moses Dirane FR-1 Cloud County CC 4:53.18 3:50.74 4:31.46
2 Thobile Mosito FR-1 Cloud County CC 4:22.31 4:03.19 4:33.24
3 Emmanuel Biwott SO-2 Butler CC 5:33.89 3:35.05 4:42.95
4 Luke Bailey SR-4 Park U. 4:34.98 4:49.15 4:43.48
5 Cyrus Muema SO-2 Johnson County CC 5:09.92 3:27.56 4:44.33
6 Joel Santiago FR-1 Butler CC 5:10.32 3:56.30 4:44.69
7 Eduardo Ortiz   Garden City CC 4:19.96 6:19.72 4:52.09
8 edgar renteria   unattached 3:43.39 5:05.69 4:53.93
9 Jose Yanes FR-1 Barton County CC 5:27.03 3:49.81 4:54.62
10 Tyler King FR-1 Avila 3:57.20 3:39.41 4:56.49
11 Ethan Artzer SO-2 Hutchinson CC 3:48.74 4:12.51 4:57.06
12 Souleymane Adam FR-1 Johnson County CC 5:23.52 4:29.60 4:59.55
13 Jordan Adams SO-2 Highland CC 5:01.68 4:16.43 5:01.68
14 Brandt Houk FR-1 Highland CC 6:13.59 5:40.18 5:03.73
15 Daniel Davidson FR-1 Park U. 6:37.86 3:37.29 5:06.04
16 Brent Koenig FR-1 Dodge City CC 5:04.32 6:37.48 5:10.53
17 Bryce Koenig FR-1 Dodge City CC 4:52.88 5:52.08 5:11.57
18 Luis Lozano   Garden City CC 5:38.03 6:23.97 5:28.18
19 Hunter Nance SO-2 Hutchinson CC 5:43.07 5:39.74 5:33.07
20 Ryan Myore SO-2 Haskell Indian 6:27.15 4:13.54 5:42.61
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Tyler King FR-1 Avila 4:50.56 5:58.76 5:29.11 4:56.49 4:35.74 3:33.48
13 Jordan Adams SO-2 Highland CC 5:01.68 4:40.57 5:37.89 5:01.68 3:58.33 4:01.35
14 Brandt Houk FR-1 Highland CC 4:09.06 4:30.32 4:21.21 5:03.73 4:45.51 4:51.58
15 Daniel Davidson FR-1 Park U. 5:21.35 6:13.37 6:37.86 5:06.04 4:20.14 4:53.80
16 Brent Koenig FR-1 Dodge City CC 4:45.69 6:43.69 6:34.38 5:10.53 5:44.69 3:56.01
17 Bryce Koenig FR-1 Dodge City CC 6:20.12 4:49.76 5:24.04 5:11.57 6:29.47 4:21.72
18 Luis Lozano   Garden City CC 4:58.65 6:20.69 4:52.08 5:28.18 4:32.39 3:49.73
19 Hunter Nance SO-2 Hutchinson CC 6:46.35 5:03.10 6:29.70 5:33.07 6:33.03 5:43.07
20 Ryan Myore SO-2 Haskell Indian 4:16.96 3:59.83 6:20.30 5:42.61 4:51.22 6:47.71
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Moses Dirane FR-1 Cloud County CC 4:31.46
2 Thobile Mosito FR-1 Cloud County CC 4:33.24
3 Emmanuel Biwott SO-2 Butler CC 4:42.95
4 Luke Bailey SR-4 Park U. 4:43.48
5 Cyrus Muema SO-2 Johnson County CC 4:44.33
6 Joel Santiago FR-1 Butler CC 4:44.69
7 Eduardo Ortiz   Garden City CC 4:52.09
8 edgar renteria   unattached 4:53.93
9 Jose Yanes FR-1 Barton County CC 4:54.62
11 Ethan Artzer SO-2 Hutchinson CC 4:57.06
12 Souleymane Adam FR-1 Johnson County CC 4:59.55

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Quincy Watts SO-2 Garden City CC 9.77 8.28
2 Colin Reichenberger SO-2 Butler CC 10.41 8.39
3 Jacoby Greenwood FR-1 Johnson County CC 10.11 8.42
4 Denim Rogers FR-1 Garden City CC 7.74 8.60
5 Tyrin Lewis FR-1 Dodge City CC 10.18 8.62
6 Jeffrey Muiruri FR-1 Hutchinson CC 6.58 8.65

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Quincy Watts SO-2 Garden City CC 8.21
2 Colin Reichenberger SO-2 Butler CC 8.47
3 Jacoby Greenwood FR-1 Johnson County CC 8.55
4 Tyrin Lewis FR-1 Dodge City CC 8.55
5 Jeffrey Muiruri FR-1 Hutchinson CC 8.57
6 Denim Rogers FR-1 Garden City CC 8.61
7 Brett Woods FR-1 Highland CC 8.87
8 Emil Ozoria SO-2 Avila 8.97
9 Jared Pfeifer SO-2 Cloud County CC 9.08
10 Robson Yinambe FR-1 Cloud County CC 9.22
11 Brenden Hornya   HUTCHINSON COMMUNITY 9.32
12 Jeremiah Connealy FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 9.56
  Isaiah Bradshaw FR-1 Dodge City CC FS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Quincy Watts SO-2 Garden City CC 6.82 9.69 8.21 8.79 6.08
2 Colin Reichenberger SO-2 Butler CC 8.56 10.68 8.47 9.74 10.51
8 Emil Ozoria SO-2 Avila 7.54 8.62 8.97 6.82 11.31
9 Jared Pfeifer SO-2 Cloud County CC 9.99 7.45 9.08 11.81 9.27
  Isaiah Bradshaw FR-1 Dodge City CC FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jacoby Greenwood FR-1 Johnson County CC 8.55
4 Tyrin Lewis FR-1 Dodge City CC 8.55
7 Brett Woods FR-1 Highland CC 8.87
12 Jeremiah Connealy FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 9.56
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jeffrey Muiruri FR-1 Hutchinson CC 7.89 6.00 8.57 8.57
6 Denim Rogers FR-1 Garden City CC 10.68 10.25 8.61 10.51
10 Robson Yinambe FR-1 Cloud County CC 10.15 10.98 9.22 11.16
11 Brenden Hornya   HUTCHINSON COMMUNITY 10.44 8.11 9.32 8.39

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Highland CC 3:33.51 4:05.22 3:31.39 4:17.90
2 Cloud County CC 2:37.22 2:47.85 3:32.46 4:00.08
3 Park U. 3:13.61 3:22.22 3:35.12 2:30.59
4 Hutchinson CC 3:33.93 3:09.92 3:38.29 4:04.49
5 Johnson County CC 3:47.83 4:05.35 3:39.06 2:35.54
6 Butler CC 4:27.44 3:05.85 3:46.64 3:42.11
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Highland CC 3:31.39 2:38.55 3:10.26 3:35.62 2:38.55 3:18.71
2 Cloud County CC 3:32.46 3:26.09 2:30.85 4:25.58 4:17.08 3:36.71
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
3 Park U. 3:20.07 3:35.12
4 Hutchinson CC 4:00.12 3:38.29
5 Johnson County CC 3:14.97 3:39.06
6 Butler CC 3:10.38 3:46.64

Men's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Butler CC 10:57.71
2 Johnson County CC 11:28.52
3 Hutchinson CC 11:33.57
4 Park U. 11:38.02
5 Dodge City CC 11:53.96
6 Highland CC 11:55.92
  Garden City CC DNF

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Zach Fesen FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2.00m 6' 6.75"
2 Raymond Nellom FR-1 Cloud County CC 1.95m 6' 4.75"
3 Denim Rogers FR-1 Garden City CC 1.95m 6' 4.75"
4 Mason Buckmaster SO-2 Butler CC 1.90m 6' 2.75"
5 Jesus Reyes   Garden City CC 1.80m 5' 10.75"
  Josh Washington SO-2 Johnson County CC NH NH
  Chad Gross SO-2 Cloud County CC NH NH
  Tyson Penn FR-1 Butler CC NH NH
  Jeremiah Connealy FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) NH NH

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Chance Chrisman SO-2 Cloud County CC 4.68m 5.81m 4.50m 5.13m 14' 9"
2 Jeff Fennewald SR-4 Benedictine (Kan.) 3.63m 3.51m 3.90m 4.06m 12' 9.5"
3 Seth Snelling SO-2 Hutchinson CC 2.74m 3.15m 3.75m 3.34m 12' 3.5"
4 Kyle Gierhan SO-2 Cloud County CC 3.60m 3.17m 3.60m 3.49m 11' 9.75"
5 zach carney FR-1 Johnson County CC 3.92m 4.36m 3.60m 3.92m 11' 9.75"
6 Lewis Cain FR-1 Butler CC 3.04m 3.00m 3.45m 2.73m 11' 3.75"
7 Matthew Sluder FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 2.74m 2.71m 3.30m 4.26m 10' 10"
  Bryce Isaac FR-1 Butler CC NH NH NH NH NH

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Quincy Watts SO-2 Garden City CC 7.94m 6.90m 8.97m 8.69m 22' 7.75"
2 Ryean Mastin FR-1 Hutchinson CC 6.69m 6.69m 6.02m 7.69m 21' 11.5"
3 Jacob Buchanan JR-3 Johnson County CC 7.53m 6.66m 6.79m 8.26m 21' 10.25"
4 Marquel Harris SO-2 Park U. 6.21m 6.40m 6.08m 4.48m 21' 0"
5 Jaylen Dixon FR-1 Hutchinson CC 5.90m 6.34m 6.21m 6.47m 20' 9.75"
6 Isaiah Bradshaw FR-1 Dodge City CC 7.65m 6.22m 4.79m 5.60m 20' 5"
7 Robson Yinambe FR-1 Cloud County CC 4.97m 6.21m 7.51m 5.46m 20' 4.5"
8 Tyler Trent FR-1 Dodge City CC 6.22m 6.16m 5.17m 5.54m 20' 2.5"
9 Keaton McGuire SO-2 Butler CC 5.05m 6.09m 7.92m 4.93m 19' 11.75"
10 Jeremy McLaurin FR-1 Butler CC 4.66m 5.97m 7.16m 4.66m 19' 7"
11 Tyler Craig SO-2 Avila 6.75m 5.92m 6.04m 6.33m 19' 5.25"
12 Jared Pfeifer SO-2 Cloud County CC 5.34m 5.87m 4.87m 5.46m 19' 3.25"
13 Gabriel Linabary SO-2 Johnson County CC 7.44m 5.86m 5.10m 4.92m 19' 2.75"
14 Justin Starks SO-2 Avila 6.03m 5.80m 6.09m 7.02m 19' 0.5"
15 Brett Woods FR-1 Highland CC 4.11m 5.14m 5.29m 5.96m 16' 10.5"
  Yousef Alagha SO-2 Johnson County CC NM NM NM NM NM

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Ryean Mastin FR-1 Hutchinson CC 13.49m 14.61m 14.05m 13.63m 46' 1.25"
2 Ramel Mason SO-2 Cloud County CC 10.36m 13.30m 14.00m 14.70m 45' 11.25"
3 Jeremi Barnes FR-1 Avila 14.34m 10.66m 13.16m 10.66m 43' 2.25"
4 Jack Hill SO-2 Johnson County CC 10.58m 14.76m 13.06m 12.02m 42' 10.25"
5 Raymond Nellom FR-1 Cloud County CC 12.62m 16.52m 13.01m 13.27m 42' 8.25"
6 Mason Buckmaster SO-2 Butler CC 13.43m 14.33m 12.91m 16.40m 42' 4.25"
7 Bryce Isaac FR-1 Butler CC 11.96m 13.12m 12.86m 14.02m 42' 2.25"
8 Isaiah Bradshaw FR-1 Dodge City CC 12.88m 10.18m 12.27m 9.08m 40' 3.25"
9 Jaylen Dixon FR-1 Hutchinson CC 9.82m 13.74m 12.27m 12.52m 40' 3.25"
10 Taariq Hall FR-1 Avila 14.22m 8.50m 12.15m 11.79m 39' 10.5"
11 Tyler Trent FR-1 Dodge City CC 10.01m 13.59m 11.92m 9.30m 39' 1.25"

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Vashon McCarthy FR-1 Cloud County CC 19.60m 13.83m 17.95m 21.25m 14.66m 16.47m 16.80m 54' 0.5"
2 Alec Convery FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 15.69m 13.10m 9.73m 11.67m 12.71m 12.97m 12.97m 42' 6.75"
3 Amos Wright SO-2 Haskell Indian 12.76m 15.21m 9.15m 13.66m 9.28m 12.89m 11.21m 42' 3.5"
4 Dan Garrison SO-2 Butler CC 16.60m 11.88m 13.92m 9.19m 15.32m 12.77m 14.81m 41' 10.75"
5 Scott Brannan SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 9.31m 11.36m 9.57m 10.97m 14.04m 12.76m 10.21m 41' 10.5"
6 Cole Young FR-1 Johnson County CC 12.14m 14.29m 16.07m 14.04m 14.67m 12.65m 12.40m 41' 6"
7 Cole Deghand SO-2 Johnson County CC 10.97m 13.22m 12.47m 13.72m 8.85m 12.47m 9.73m 40' 11"
8 Eric Lewis FR-1 Hutchinson CC 14.37m 14.87m 10.78m 12.27m 11.27m 12.39m 16.11m 40' 7.75"
9 Quasean Smith FR-1 Dodge City CC 12.37m 10.02m 10.27m 14.72m 9.40m 12.37m 15.22m 40' 7"
10 Ryan Graves SO-2 Avila 9.74m 13.71m 15.28m 12.63m 12.63m 12.03m 12.63m 39' 5.75"
11 Michael Bryan FR-1 Hutchinson CC 11.41m 11.05m 15.13m 9.73m 10.33m 12.01m 8.41m 39' 5"
12 Skyler Stuke SO-2 Johnson County CC 11.72m 11.72m 10.79m 12.41m 13.34m 11.60m 13.46m 38' 0.75"
13 Nick Nece FR-1 Butler CC 10.50m 11.29m 8.92m 10.05m 12.87m 11.29m 8.13m 37' 0.5"
14 Kolton Pavlu FR-1 Dodge City CC 13.51m 14.64m 12.95m 8.45m 13.17m 11.26m 10.81m 36' 11.5"
15 Denim Rogers FR-1 Garden City CC 6.36m 9.49m 8.71m 6.18m 11.06m 8.71m 7.32m 28' 7"
  Rajindra Campbell SO-2 Cloud County CC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Emiliano Orozco SO-2 Hutchinson CC 12.38m 17.65m 10.99m 15.48m 50' 9.5"
2 Nick French FR-1 Hutchinson CC 19.00m 16.94m 11.05m 14.73m 48' 4"
3 Rajindra Campbell SO-2 Cloud County CC 11.65m 14.73m 17.01m 13.39m 43' 11.25"
4 Scott Brannan SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 14.26m 8.68m 10.42m 12.40m 40' 8.25"
5 Skyler Stuke SO-2 Johnson County CC 8.94m 14.32m 11.26m 12.24m 40' 2"
6 Cole Deghand SO-2 Johnson County CC 9.75m 14.75m 9.39m 12.19m 40' 0"
7 Jesse Richards SO-2 Avila 13.47m 14.08m 12.63m 12.03m 39' 5.75"
8 Alec Convery FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 10.83m 12.23m 12.93m 11.65m 38' 2.75"
9 Cole Young FR-1 Johnson County CC 14.74m 8.92m 9.03m 11.43m 37' 6"
10 Mark Hageman FR-1 Dodge City CC 10.60m 11.48m 8.31m 10.93m 35' 10.5"
11 Tyron Gruwell FR-1 Cloud County CC 8.83m 9.58m 9.79m 10.64m 34' 11"
  Graham Sokol FR-1 Barton County CC NM NM NM NM NM