January 20, 2017
|
Johnson County CC - Overland Park, KS
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Quincy Watts SO-2 Garden City CC 8.28 10.52
2 Colin Reichenberger SO-2 Butler CC 8.39 6.21
3 Jacoby Greenwood FR-1 Johnson County CC 8.42 8.17
4 Denim Rogers FR-1 Garden City CC 8.60 7.31
5 Tyrin Lewis FR-1 Dodge City CC 8.62 6.56
6 Jeffrey Muiruri FR-1 Hutchinson CC 8.65 7.44

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Quincy Watts SO-2 Garden City CC 8.21 6.65 8.30
2 Colin Reichenberger SO-2 Butler CC 8.47 9.66 8.14
3 Jacoby Greenwood FR-1 Johnson County CC 8.55 6.42 7.70
4 Tyrin Lewis FR-1 Dodge City CC 8.55 8.90 10.95
5 Jeffrey Muiruri FR-1 Hutchinson CC 8.57 6.26 9.26
6 Denim Rogers FR-1 Garden City CC 8.61 6.63 8.96
7 Brett Woods FR-1 Highland CC 8.87 9.41 11.45
8 Emil Ozoria SO-2 Avila 8.97 7.18 7.27
9 Jared Pfeifer SO-2 Cloud County CC 9.08 10.54 11.72
10 Robson Yinambe FR-1 Cloud County CC 9.22 10.61 10.05
11 Brenden Hornya   HUTCHINSON COMMUNITY 9.32 7.65 6.99
12 Jeremiah Connealy FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 9.56 7.56 11.28
  Isaiah Bradshaw FR-1 Dodge City CC FS FS FS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Quincy Watts SO-2 Garden City CC 9.53 7.72 8.21 10.59
2 Colin Reichenberger SO-2 Butler CC 10.68 7.54 8.47 7.37
8 Emil Ozoria SO-2 Avila 10.14 8.79 8.97 8.79
9 Jared Pfeifer SO-2 Cloud County CC 11.72 10.63 9.08 7.54
  Isaiah Bradshaw FR-1 Dodge City CC FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jacoby Greenwood FR-1 Johnson County CC 9.92 6.33 10.69 7.87 8.55 6.84 9.84
4 Tyrin Lewis FR-1 Dodge City CC 10.52 8.81 8.64 8.55 8.55 7.87 11.03
7 Brett Woods FR-1 Highland CC 9.05 7.99 9.67 6.48 8.87 9.23 6.66
12 Jeremiah Connealy FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 7.08 9.95 8.13 7.17 9.56 11.86 9.28
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jeffrey Muiruri FR-1 Hutchinson CC 8.57 9.60 9.77 7.46 8.83
6 Denim Rogers FR-1 Garden City CC 8.61 6.12 10.85 9.99 9.82
10 Robson Yinambe FR-1 Cloud County CC 9.22 9.50 11.90 8.30 8.67
11 Brenden Hornya   HUTCHINSON COMMUNITY 9.32 9.88 9.60 7.37 10.54