January 20, 2017
|
Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, SD
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tremayne Flagler SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6.81
2 Shaheed Hickman SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6.86
3 Cory Mensah SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6.90
4 Akiel Smith SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6.94
5 Jonathon Rowe FR-1 Sioux Falls 7.03
6 Brian Huber JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 7.04
7 Will Griffin FR-1 Morningside 7.04
8 Alvyns Alcenord SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.17

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tremayne Flagler SO-2 Iowa Western CC 7.98 6.82 5.87 6.89 7.03 4.98 6.62
2 Shaheed Hickman SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6.73 6.93 6.86 8.67 7.97 6.59 7.42
3 Akiel Smith SO-2 Iowa Western CC 4.95 6.97 6.28 7.95 8.16 7.46 7.60
4 Cory Mensah SO-2 Iowa Western CC 7.34 6.99 6.92 6.16 7.55 7.62 5.18
5 Alvyns Alcenord SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.23 7.03 7.32 5.07 7.74 7.74 8.44
6 Jonathon Rowe FR-1 Sioux Falls 5.64 7.05 8.32 8.39 5.71 5.71 8.53
6 Brian Huber JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 6.35 7.05 8.04 6.00 8.89 7.62 5.43
8 Will Griffin FR-1 Morningside 6.38 7.08 5.31 7.65 7.79 7.79 5.46
9 Braxton Adams JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5.76 7.11 8.89 9.25 5.05 8.54 5.62
10 Coby Hilton   UNAT-South Dakota St. 7.20 7.12 7.20 8.33 5.84 9.05 5.91
10 Quadri Busari FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 7.62 7.12 6.27 5.70 6.70 6.27 8.69
12 Dallin Finley SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 8.66 7.15 6.37 6.51 7.44 6.94 6.94
13 Ben Ryan SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 7.01 7.15 6.08 6.94 7.37 8.23 6.80
14 Daniel Daffinrud SO-2 Minot State 7.76 7.18 5.10 7.04 5.39 7.47 7.97
15 Jarreth Martina FR-1 Northern State 8.42 7.19 5.40 6.76 7.98 7.63 5.97
16 Perman Wilson FR-1 Morningside 7.12 7.19 5.18 9.28 8.92 8.42 6.69
17 Caleb Bray   UNAT-South Dakota St. 9.22 7.20 8.57 7.78 8.93 5.91 6.56
18 Derrick Akers JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 5.20 7.22 6.14 6.14 6.07 5.71 5.78
19 Spencer Carlson 6 Unattached 8.26 7.24 6.01 7.53 6.09 7.39 6.52
20 Gabriel Galamue FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 6.23 7.24 7.90 6.66 6.88 7.68 7.82
21 Stephan Sanford FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.01 7.26 6.83 5.45 9.44 5.09 8.93
22 Kole Heller Sophomore Unattached 7.78 7.27 7.27 9.38 7.13 5.75 8.15
23 Cole Buer FR-1 Sioux Falls 6.12 7.28 8.81 7.58 8.96 5.83 6.99
24 Klayton Nordeen FR-1 Morningside 5.19 7.30 5.62 6.50 6.65 6.06 9.49
25 Eric Mensah FR-1 Iowa Western CC 7.97 7.31 9.51 8.12 7.83 7.17 6.66
26 Cody Buer FR-1 Sioux Falls 9.30 7.32 5.27 5.86 8.13 7.69 7.98
27 Daiten Rhone FR-1 Iowa Western CC 9.01 7.32 8.28 6.88 5.64 8.93 6.59
27 Brenton Hanisch FR-1 Northern State 7.54 7.32 5.20 7.62 9.45 5.35 7.18
29 Jonah Rechtenbaugh FR-1 Mount Marty 5.57 7.33 7.33 8.51 5.57 6.60 8.36
30 Raekwon Robinson Senior UNAT-Northern State 8.65 7.33 5.13 9.17 5.35 6.16 8.14
31 Dakota Bodden JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 7.41 7.33 7.33 6.60 5.28 7.26 7.63
32 Sam Moseti FR-1 Northern State 5.88 7.34 8.44 8.44 8.30 6.17 6.24
33 Bailey Ludens FR-1 Dakota State 5.22 7.35 7.43 9.12 9.04 6.47 9.34
34 Jordan Zautke SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 9.22 7.37 6.86 6.86 7.60 6.49 6.86
35 Levon Bottley FR-1 Iowa Western CC 5.24 7.37 7.89 7.01 7.15 8.41 9.29
36 Jordan Strand SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.22 7.44 9.16 7.44 8.78 5.21 8.34
37 Josh Drew JR-3 Minot State 7.39 7.46 8.21 6.12 7.61 9.48 9.18
38 Isaiah Tivis FR-1 Valley City State 6.20 7.47 6.65 7.03 5.31 9.19 9.42
39 Janaire Smith FR-1 Iowa Western CC 8.31 7.48 6.21 9.05 5.46 6.06 5.76
40 Tobias Boegel FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 9.22 7.49 6.30 5.32 8.69 6.52 7.94
41 Colton Johnson SO-2 Sioux Falls 9.07 7.49 6.07 9.52 6.75 6.97 6.67
42 Zach Sweep FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 5.62 7.49 9.44 5.32 8.77 8.39 6.52
43 Michael Jenkins JR-3 Minot State 6.30 7.50 6.08 6.53 5.25 8.25 7.88
44 Logan Roberts FR-1 Morningside 9.00 7.50 7.13 7.95 9.30 8.78 6.00
45 Grant Staats SO-2 Morningside 6.09 7.51 8.19 8.87 6.91 8.19 9.69
46 James Farnan JR-3 Morningside 9.72 7.53 5.28 9.57 5.88 7.08 8.89
47 Uriah Butler-Lee SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 8.23 7.55 9.82 8.23 5.29 9.14 9.82
48 Jerry Raye FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 8.26 7.57 6.51 8.33 8.18 8.71 9.54
49 Logan Burgess FR-1 Sioux Falls 7.39 7.61 6.32 7.08 7.01 6.32 7.39
50 Nathan Bader FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 5.56 7.61 8.45 5.33 7.92 7.92 9.36
51 Austin Moser FR-1 Northern State 9.18 7.65 8.27 9.03 9.03 8.88 9.34
52 Sam Tabla SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 9.43 7.66 6.29 8.28 9.12 6.97 9.20
53 Cameron Newsome FR-1 Waldorf 6.84 7.68 9.45 6.99 7.84 7.91 6.30
54 Brady Butters FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.78 7.70 8.63 9.94 6.09 8.47 9.40
55 Kennan Kelly FR-1 Dakota State 8.21 7.74 9.60 8.67 6.82 7.43 9.29
56 Austin Row FR-1 Dakota State 8.63 7.77 7.62 9.09 7.54 7.93 8.01
57 Devin Millen FR-1 Mount Marty 7.72 7.79 9.59 7.64 9.66 8.65 9.04
58 Wes Brown SO-2 Morningside 5.63 7.81 7.27 8.91 9.30 9.53 8.28
59 Jake Auerbach SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.83 7.99 7.83 6.32 7.12 8.95 6.00
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tremayne Flagler SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6.82
10 Quadri Busari FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 7.12
17 Caleb Bray   UNAT-South Dakota St. 7.20
27 Brenton Hanisch FR-1 Northern State 7.32
31 Dakota Bodden JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 7.33
39 Janaire Smith FR-1 Iowa Western CC 7.48
41 Colton Johnson SO-2 Sioux Falls 7.49
53 Cameron Newsome FR-1 Waldorf 7.68
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Shaheed Hickman SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6.45 8.39 6.93 8.18
5 Alvyns Alcenord SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.88 8.72 7.03 8.09
12 Dallin Finley SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 6.08 8.08 7.15 5.15
21 Stephan Sanford FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.28 7.12 7.26 9.37
38 Isaiah Tivis FR-1 Valley City State 9.49 5.98 7.47 8.30
50 Nathan Bader FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 9.06 8.45 7.61 8.98
58 Wes Brown SO-2 Morningside 6.17 6.64 7.81 9.45
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Braxton Adams JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 6.12 7.11
14 Daniel Daffinrud SO-2 Minot State 7.04 7.18
15 Jarreth Martina FR-1 Northern State 7.70 7.19
34 Jordan Zautke SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5.97 7.37
42 Zach Sweep FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 6.89 7.49
43 Michael Jenkins JR-3 Minot State 6.60 7.50
45 Grant Staats SO-2 Morningside 7.06 7.51
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Akiel Smith SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6.97
18 Derrick Akers JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.22
25 Eric Mensah FR-1 Iowa Western CC 7.31
26 Cody Buer FR-1 Sioux Falls 7.32
29 Jonah Rechtenbaugh FR-1 Mount Marty 7.33
32 Sam Moseti FR-1 Northern State 7.34
54 Brady Butters FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.70
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Cory Mensah SO-2 Iowa Western CC 8.46 5.67 7.20 6.09 6.99 4.90
30 Raekwon Robinson Senior UNAT-Northern State 6.97 7.26 7.92 7.63 7.33 8.21
33 Bailey Ludens FR-1 Dakota State 7.50 5.96 5.44 7.13 7.35 5.88
48 Jerry Raye FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 7.50 7.95 8.18 9.32 7.57 9.39
49 Logan Burgess FR-1 Sioux Falls 8.45 7.23 8.45 6.78 7.61 9.06
52 Sam Tabla SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 8.74 6.74 8.51 5.52 7.66 7.66
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Jonathon Rowe FR-1 Sioux Falls 5.01 7.05
10 Coby Hilton   UNAT-South Dakota St. 7.69 7.12
22 Kole Heller Sophomore Unattached 8.07 7.27
35 Levon Bottley FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6.12 7.37
46 James Farnan JR-3 Morningside 5.73 7.53
47 Uriah Butler-Lee SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 9.74 7.55
51 Austin Moser FR-1 Northern State 8.50 7.65
57 Devin Millen FR-1 Mount Marty 6.24 7.79
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Ben Ryan SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 7.15 6.30 5.58 5.30 8.94 5.72 8.51
16 Perman Wilson FR-1 Morningside 7.19 7.34 7.34 6.62 9.35 8.92 7.63
19 Spencer Carlson 6 Unattached 7.24 5.72 7.97 9.34 8.55 9.42 8.76
27 Daiten Rhone FR-1 Iowa Western CC 7.32 6.08 7.18 7.91 7.69 8.50 7.10
36 Jordan Strand SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.44 9.60 7.15 7.82 5.81 9.45 5.36
37 Josh Drew JR-3 Minot State 7.46 6.64 6.49 9.40 9.55 8.43 8.21
40 Tobias Boegel FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 7.49 8.02 8.09 8.02 7.87 8.84 5.62
59 Jake Auerbach SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.99 9.27 8.63 6.72 8.79 9.99 10.39
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Brian Huber JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 7.55 5.29 5.71 6.56 7.05 6.56
8 Will Griffin FR-1 Morningside 5.67 7.23 8.71 6.52 7.08 8.36
20 Gabriel Galamue FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 6.38 8.91 5.94 7.61 7.24 8.84
23 Cole Buer FR-1 Sioux Falls 6.99 6.99 6.85 7.50 7.28 7.50
24 Klayton Nordeen FR-1 Morningside 8.11 5.55 7.16 9.06 7.30 6.94
44 Logan Roberts FR-1 Morningside 7.58 5.48 8.03 6.83 7.50 5.40
55 Kennan Kelly FR-1 Dakota State 9.29 5.81 8.29 7.36 7.74 9.68
56 Austin Row FR-1 Dakota State 8.01 7.46 6.06 9.25 7.77 6.14

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Shaheed Hickman SO-2 Iowa Western CC 27.06 16.94 22.00
2 Akiel Smith SO-2 Iowa Western CC 19.15 19.37 22.01
3 Kyle Farrell SO-2 Iowa Western CC 18.10 17.00 22.07
4 Vincent Gordon FR-1 Iowa Western CC 22.80 28.33 22.13
5 Cory Mensah SO-2 Iowa Western CC 27.05 22.40 22.17
6 Ben Ryan SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 29.42 26.71 22.63
7 Caleb Bray   UNAT-South Dakota St. 24.36 24.81 22.76
8 Gabriel Galamue FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 28.02 24.38 22.78
9 Quadri Busari FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 27.36 16.19 22.80
10 Romario Thomas FR-1 Northern State 23.95 17.80 22.81
11 Daiten Rhone FR-1 Iowa Western CC 27.87 17.36 22.84
12 Perkins Aiyegbeni FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 21.70 18.05 22.84
13 Perman Wilson FR-1 Morningside 28.38 22.20 22.88
14 Klayton Nordeen FR-1 Morningside 27.29 25.23 22.93
15 Jonah Rechtenbaugh FR-1 Mount Marty 27.60 23.69 23.00
16 Braxton Adams JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 18.91 20.06 23.05
17 Dallin Finley SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 19.17 21.71 23.09
18 Cole Buer FR-1 Sioux Falls 16.86 25.40 23.09
19 Matthew Marrin SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 29.80 22.41 23.10
20 Alex Cundiff SR-4 Minot State 20.43 23.91 23.21
21 Raekwon Robinson Senior UNAT-Northern State 19.73 19.50 23.21
22 Sal Fidone FR-1 Iowa Western CC 17.97 19.37 23.33
23 Evan Carlson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 23.10 25.67 23.33
24 Isaiha Fletcher FR-1 Northern State 22.22 20.58 23.38
25 Brian Tillman FR-1 Iowa Western CC 24.57 29.02 23.40
26 Will Griffin FR-1 Morningside 18.02 24.57 23.40
27 Stephan Sanford FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 29.75 26.47 23.42
28 Luke Wuesthoff FR-1 Sioux Falls 23.20 19.45 23.43
29 Jordan Zautke SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 17.13 26.51 23.46
30 Logan Roberts FR-1 Morningside 21.15 28.66 23.49
31 Josh Drew JR-3 Minot State 17.89 22.37 23.54
32 Eric Mensah FR-1 Iowa Western CC 21.95 30.68 23.60
33 Sam Moseti FR-1 Northern State 27.18 18.20 23.63
34 Chiti Nkhuwa SO-2 Minot State 22.05 24.42 23.70
35 James Farnan JR-3 Morningside 29.88 28.69 23.71
36 Josh Johanson JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 22.55 20.89 23.73
37 Jonathon Rowe FR-1 Sioux Falls 17.57 30.87 23.74
38 Isaiah Tivis FR-1 Valley City State 30.20 26.16 23.78
39 Brandon Marker JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 20.05 29.59 23.86
40 Isaiah Craig SO-2 Waldorf 28.70 17.46 23.91
41 Tobias Boegel FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 28.06 20.15 23.98
42 Anthony Fontenot FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 28.86 20.45 24.05
43 Spencer Carlson 6 Unattached 26.96 25.76 24.07
44 Levon Bottley FR-1 Iowa Western CC 21.19 17.34 24.08
45 Andrew Leck FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 27.95 18.79 24.09
46 Michael Jenkins JR-3 Minot State 21.69 20.48 24.09
47 Chase Hiser Freshman Unattached 28.01 26.32 24.14
48 Randel Barber SR-4 Minot State 17.89 21.52 24.17
49 Jake Evans FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 19.11 30.95 24.18
50 Nathan Bader FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 18.39 28.79 24.19
51 Grant Staats SO-2 Morningside 21.55 29.30 24.21
52 Robert Beaudette FR-1 Waldorf 30.56 25.22 24.25
53 Jonah Remker SO-2 Waldorf 20.39 17.72 24.27
54 Brady Butters FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 18.23 27.46 24.30
55 Josh Manzke FR-1 Valley City State 23.16 24.13 24.37
56 Josh Spenner JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 24.47 21.05 24.47
57 Wes Brown SO-2 Morningside 21.39 17.70 24.58
58 Bailey Ludens FR-1 Dakota State 18.98 28.34 24.64
59 Sam Tabla SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 24.44 21.48 24.68
60 Austin Anderson SR-4 Waldorf 28.37 28.86 24.88
61 Janaire Smith FR-1 Iowa Western CC 23.17 27.45 25.18
62 Hunter Brooks FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 18.16 29.92 25.57
63 Logan Burgess FR-1 Sioux Falls 26.66 22.12 28.36
64 Hunter Davis SO-2 Morningside 37.42 34.77 29.46
65 Kennan Kelly FR-1 Dakota State 28.96 25.71 29.55
  Daniel Daffinrud SO-2 Minot State DQ DQ DQ
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Shaheed Hickman SO-2 Iowa Western CC 21.78 22.00
2 Akiel Smith SO-2 Iowa Western CC 16.51 22.01
3 Kyle Farrell SO-2 Iowa Western CC 24.94 22.07
4 Vincent Gordon FR-1 Iowa Western CC 21.03 22.13
5 Cory Mensah SO-2 Iowa Western CC 15.97 22.17
6 Ben Ryan SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 20.60 22.63
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Caleb Bray   UNAT-South Dakota St. 25.04 27.32 28.91 20.72 22.76
16 Braxton Adams JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 18.91 27.20 27.43 21.21 23.05
17 Dallin Finley SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 16.40 18.94 24.02 26.56 23.09
19 Matthew Marrin SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 20.33 16.87 22.87 27.96 23.10
40 Isaiah Craig SO-2 Waldorf 19.61 20.81 21.04 31.09 23.91
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Raekwon Robinson Senior UNAT-Northern State 29.71 20.66 19.73 23.21 22.75 20.20
22 Sal Fidone FR-1 Iowa Western CC 23.57 24.27 28.23 23.33 20.53 29.87
29 Jordan Zautke SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 27.92 26.51 22.99 23.46 27.69 23.93
36 Josh Johanson JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 20.65 23.26 24.45 23.73 22.07 23.02
45 Andrew Leck FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 25.30 27.47 27.23 24.09 21.69 24.82
53 Jonah Remker SO-2 Waldorf 25.49 22.82 19.91 24.27 17.96 21.85
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Romario Thomas FR-1 Northern State 22.81
11 Daiten Rhone FR-1 Iowa Western CC 22.84
15 Jonah Rechtenbaugh FR-1 Mount Marty 23.00
25 Brian Tillman FR-1 Iowa Western CC 23.40
35 James Farnan JR-3 Morningside 23.71
58 Bailey Ludens FR-1 Dakota State 24.64
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Gabriel Galamue FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 19.59 17.32 29.62 16.86 17.77 23.70 22.78
9 Quadri Busari FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 28.05 20.30 17.33 26.91 18.70 23.94 22.80
12 Perkins Aiyegbeni FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 19.19 21.47 26.73 18.28 22.62 26.96 22.84
23 Evan Carlson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 29.17 24.50 26.60 28.93 22.63 20.77 23.33
38 Isaiah Tivis FR-1 Valley City State 29.97 29.02 16.89 30.44 26.40 22.36 23.78
54 Brady Butters FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 20.42 28.19 27.71 18.47 26.25 27.22 24.30
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Klayton Nordeen FR-1 Morningside 22.48 22.48 22.93 29.13 24.77 27.29 21.33
18 Cole Buer FR-1 Sioux Falls 26.79 22.17 23.09 25.40 24.02 29.33 26.79
55 Josh Manzke FR-1 Valley City State 18.28 26.81 24.37 31.69 25.11 29.25 31.69
56 Josh Spenner JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 24.23 27.66 24.47 25.70 17.13 20.56 26.92
60 Austin Anderson SR-4 Waldorf 28.12 29.86 24.88 21.90 32.10 22.89 26.38
  Daniel Daffinrud SO-2 Minot State DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Isaiha Fletcher FR-1 Northern State 26.89 26.19 29.46 23.38
28 Luke Wuesthoff FR-1 Sioux Falls 21.79 22.03 21.79 23.43
30 Logan Roberts FR-1 Morningside 20.91 26.08 29.37 23.49
32 Eric Mensah FR-1 Iowa Western CC 29.27 23.37 20.06 23.60
39 Brandon Marker JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.19 17.18 29.11 23.86
43 Spencer Carlson 6 Unattached 17.33 28.41 25.28 24.07
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Perman Wilson FR-1 Morningside 27.46 20.37 22.88 25.86 18.31
20 Alex Cundiff SR-4 Minot State 17.18 26.46 23.21 17.88 22.98
26 Will Griffin FR-1 Morningside 26.45 26.45 23.40 26.68 16.38
33 Sam Moseti FR-1 Northern State 22.93 24.34 23.63 21.27 21.51
51 Grant Staats SO-2 Morningside 24.21 27.36 24.21 19.37 24.46
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Stephan Sanford FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.17 23.42 23.66 22.96 23.66 26.00
34 Chiti Nkhuwa SO-2 Minot State 26.55 23.70 28.21 19.44 20.86 24.18
42 Anthony Fontenot FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 26.70 24.05 25.26 25.74 27.66 17.08
47 Chase Hiser Freshman Unattached 18.83 24.14 19.56 25.11 18.11 28.73
48 Randel Barber SR-4 Minot State 21.52 24.17 23.45 22.72 27.80 21.52
49 Jake Evans FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 23.22 24.18 28.54 25.88 31.44 23.94
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
31 Josh Drew JR-3 Minot State 24.96 23.54
37 Jonathon Rowe FR-1 Sioux Falls 27.78 23.74
41 Tobias Boegel FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 26.62 23.98
52 Robert Beaudette FR-1 Waldorf 25.95 24.25
62 Hunter Brooks FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 32.73 25.57
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
44 Levon Bottley FR-1 Iowa Western CC 28.18 29.62 17.58 24.08 24.32 26.01
46 Michael Jenkins JR-3 Minot State 20.72 25.78 21.93 24.09 31.08 20.00
50 Nathan Bader FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 31.45 17.42 21.53 24.19 20.32 21.05
57 Wes Brown SO-2 Morningside 30.48 18.93 28.52 24.58 20.65 18.19
59 Sam Tabla SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 26.66 19.01 30.61 24.68 17.28 18.76
61 Janaire Smith FR-1 Iowa Western CC 24.43 17.63 24.68 25.18 27.70 18.64
Men's 200 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
63 Logan Burgess FR-1 Sioux Falls 36.87 33.75 28.36 34.04 24.11
64 Hunter Davis SO-2 Morningside 28.29 21.80 29.46 27.99 31.53
65 Kennan Kelly FR-1 Dakota State 26.30 28.08 29.55 28.37 35.46

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Paul Paul   Unattached 1:01.21 49.36 42.45
2 Austin Krier SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 49.26 50.26 55.79
3 Levi Te Brink JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 47.29 50.85 56.96
4 Jonah Rechtenbaugh FR-1 Mount Marty 57.02 50.91 45.31
5 Habib Jallow FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 40.96 51.19 37.37
6 Josh Johanson JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 1:02.63 51.33 37.47
7 Mitchel Acker   UNAT-South Dakota St. 41.61 51.37 59.59
8 Zachery Six JR-3 Northern State 50.95 51.46 39.11
9 Sal Fidone FR-1 Iowa Western CC 43.88 51.62 59.88
10 Niklas Ernst SR-4 Valley City State 48.64 51.74 46.05
11 Evan Carlson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 55.44 51.81 44.04
12 Kyle Pardun JR-3 Mount Marty 51.82 51.82 52.34
13 Lenzel Koskela JR-3 Valley City State 39.02 52.02 58.79
14 Alex Cundiff SR-4 Minot State 48.93 52.05 1:07.15
15 Brian Tillman FR-1 Iowa Western CC 47.48 52.17 39.65
16 Brantley Owens FR-1 Iowa Western CC 55.44 52.30 54.40
17 Ned Sudbeck SO-2 South Dakota St. 48.72 52.38 39.81
18 Colton Johnson SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:03.72 52.66 38.97
19 Cody Buer FR-1 Sioux Falls 53.79 52.73 1:01.70
20 Jacobus Noble FR-1 Morningside 45.40 52.79 55.43
21 Jordan Strand SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 44.93 52.85 48.63
22 Josh Drew JR-3 Minot State 59.31 52.95 48.72
23 Chiti Nkhuwa SO-2 Minot State 53.68 53.14 52.08
24 Jonah Remker SO-2 Waldorf 1:04.35 53.18 38.83
25 Oscar Suniga SO-2 Valley City State 40.02 53.36 1:04.04
26 Anthony Fontenot FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 57.69 53.41 37.39
27 Matthew Marrin SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 42.78 53.47 37.43
28 Tom Bates JR-3 South Dakota St. 46.58 53.54 49.80
29 Brandon Marker JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 40.70 53.55 1:06.41
30 Casey Engelhard SO-2 Valley City State 1:09.23 53.66 51.52
31 Nick Wessels   UNAT-South Dakota St. 1:08.46 54.33 41.29
32 Ethan Delvo FR-1 Northern State 56.51 54.33 1:10.63
33 Cody Davis SO-2 Mount Marty 58.30 54.48 39.77
34 Robert Beaudette FR-1 Waldorf 49.10 54.55 40.92
35 Mason Kaitfors SO-2 Mount Marty 1:06.58 54.57 1:08.22
36 Jake Evans FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 1:10.41 54.58 46.40
37 Andrew Leck FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 56.58 55.47 48.82
38 Austin Anderson SR-4 Waldorf 41.24 55.72 1:09.10
39 Scott Finkelstein SR-4 Northern State 1:12.71 56.36 40.02
40 Howard Jones JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 40.69 56.51 42.95
41 Hunter Brooks FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 1:05.75 58.18 53.53
42 Steven Cutler FR-1 Morningside 1:07.08 1:00.43 1:02.85
43 Mitch Pigeon FR-1 Iowa Western CC 52.36 1:00.88 59.06
44 Hunter Davis SO-2 Morningside 1:01.37 1:09.73 1:22.98
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Paul Paul   Unattached 1:01.70 49.86 43.44 57.26 49.36 47.88
2 Austin Krier SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:05.34 44.23 1:03.33 48.76 50.26 38.20
3 Levi Te Brink JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 42.21 1:03.57 49.84 40.68 50.85 39.67
8 Zachery Six JR-3 Northern State 38.08 39.63 1:03.81 39.11 51.46 42.20
12 Kyle Pardun JR-3 Mount Marty 58.04 1:07.37 59.08 45.61 51.82 1:02.19
17 Ned Sudbeck SO-2 South Dakota St. 41.91 39.81 45.05 44.53 52.38 41.91
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jonah Rechtenbaugh FR-1 Mount Marty 50.91 39.71 36.15 46.84 1:02.11 55.50
10 Niklas Ernst SR-4 Valley City State 51.74 53.30 44.50 1:00.02 53.30 36.74
13 Lenzel Koskela JR-3 Valley City State 52.02 36.94 47.34 49.94 56.71 1:07.63
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Habib Jallow FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:05.53 51.19 48.12
6 Josh Johanson JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 47.74 51.33 52.36
7 Mitchel Acker   UNAT-South Dakota St. 59.59 51.37 57.02
9 Sal Fidone FR-1 Iowa Western CC 43.36 51.62 1:05.56
24 Jonah Remker SO-2 Waldorf 45.74 53.18 45.21
25 Oscar Suniga SO-2 Valley City State 38.42 53.36 43.23
28 Tom Bates JR-3 South Dakota St. 47.12 53.54 1:02.65
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
11 Evan Carlson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 51.81 45.08
14 Alex Cundiff SR-4 Minot State 52.05 41.64
15 Brian Tillman FR-1 Iowa Western CC 52.17 49.57
16 Brantley Owens FR-1 Iowa Western CC 52.30 1:03.29
18 Colton Johnson SO-2 Sioux Falls 52.66 53.19
31 Nick Wessels   UNAT-South Dakota St. 54.33 53.79
37 Andrew Leck FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 55.47 41.61
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Jordan Strand SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:03.95 49.15 52.85 1:03.95
23 Chiti Nkhuwa SO-2 Minot State 44.64 59.52 53.14 48.36
27 Matthew Marrin SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 1:08.45 38.50 53.47 57.75
29 Brandon Marker JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 38.56 1:01.05 53.55 51.95
30 Casey Engelhard SO-2 Valley City State 44.01 48.30 53.66 59.57
33 Cody Davis SO-2 Mount Marty 43.59 42.50 54.48 46.86
38 Austin Anderson SR-4 Waldorf 55.17 39.57 55.72 1:01.30
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Cody Buer FR-1 Sioux Falls 59.06 52.73 1:04.86 45.88
20 Jacobus Noble FR-1 Morningside 51.21 52.79 41.18 39.60
22 Josh Drew JR-3 Minot State 51.90 52.95 1:02.49 37.60
26 Anthony Fontenot FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 44.33 53.41 1:08.37 1:04.10
39 Scott Finkelstein SR-4 Northern State 1:10.45 56.36 1:05.95 42.84
40 Howard Jones JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 56.51 56.51 58.77 48.60
43 Mitch Pigeon FR-1 Iowa Western CC 56.01 1:00.88 46.88 1:07.58
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
32 Ethan Delvo FR-1 Northern State 45.10 39.12 53.79 54.33 53.25
34 Robert Beaudette FR-1 Waldorf 51.28 1:02.74 58.37 54.55 52.37
35 Mason Kaitfors SO-2 Mount Marty 47.48 1:08.22 44.75 54.57 50.21
36 Jake Evans FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 1:08.77 56.22 45.31 54.58 56.77
41 Hunter Brooks FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 58.77 45.97 40.73 58.18 1:15.06
42 Steven Cutler FR-1 Morningside 45.93 1:15.54 1:06.48 1:00.43 45.33
44 Hunter Davis SO-2 Morningside 1:26.47 1:04.16 1:11.83 1:09.73 1:13.22

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Trey Furgeson JR-3 Sioux Falls 1:19.86 1:39.03
2 Paul Tate FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:20.60 1:10.93
3 Itoitz Rodriguez SO-2 Northern State 1:20.87 1:45.14
4 Aaron Lemon JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:21.05 1:19.43
5 Renardo Wilson FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:22.36 1:44.60
6 Tyler Slaba SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:22.95 1:09.68
7 Luke Wietgrefe JR-3 Northern State 1:23.14 1:18.99
8 Austin LaFollette JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 1:23.36 1:25.86
9 Rex Schlicht FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 1:24.28 1:01.53
10 Marcus Klein FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:25.57 1:43.54
11 Sean Crowell FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:26.59 1:13.61
12 Kak Ayaj FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:26.91 1:07.79
13 Monte Meyerink JR-3 Northern State 1:27.59 1:45.99
14 Michael Rizzi FR-1 Morningside 1:27.67 1:25.92
15 Dylan Harvey SR-4 Minot State 1:29.19 1:41.68
16 Tyler Naumowicz SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 1:29.29 1:34.65
17 Anthony Powell FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:31.42 1:05.83
18 Allen Arauz JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:31.62 1:05.97
19 Cassidy Warson SR-4 Waldorf 1:35.01 1:09.36
Men's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Trey Furgeson JR-3 Sioux Falls 59.10 1:19.86 1:02.29 1:18.27
2 Paul Tate FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:44.78 1:20.60 1:06.90 1:24.63
3 Itoitz Rodriguez SO-2 Northern State 1:25.73 1:20.87 1:35.43 1:03.08
4 Aaron Lemon JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 59.17 1:21.05 1:33.21 1:33.21
6 Tyler Slaba SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:47.01 1:22.95 1:04.71 1:41.20
16 Tyler Naumowicz SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 1:22.15 1:29.29 1:07.86 1:19.47
Men's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Renardo Wilson FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:15.78 1:45.42 1:06.72 1:22.36 1:38.84 1:00.95
7 Luke Wietgrefe JR-3 Northern State 1:43.93 1:41.43 1:30.63 1:23.14 1:34.78 1:09.01
8 Austin LaFollette JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 1:06.69 1:20.86 1:25.86 1:23.36 1:38.37 1:36.70
9 Rex Schlicht FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 1:47.04 1:31.87 1:06.59 1:24.28 1:41.14 1:37.77
10 Marcus Klein FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:49.53 1:34.13 1:31.56 1:25.57 1:28.14 1:15.31
11 Sean Crowell FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:09.28 1:01.48 1:52.57 1:26.59 1:33.52 1:04.08
12 Kak Ayaj FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:33.87 1:19.09 1:39.08 1:26.91 1:38.21 1:14.75
Men's 600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Monte Meyerink JR-3 Northern State 1:37.23 1:27.59
14 Michael Rizzi FR-1 Morningside 1:12.77 1:27.67
15 Dylan Harvey SR-4 Minot State 1:44.36 1:29.19
17 Anthony Powell FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:05.83 1:31.42
18 Allen Arauz JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:42.62 1:31.62
19 Cassidy Warson SR-4 Waldorf 1:51.17 1:35.01

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zachary Ulmer SR-4 Northern State 1:21.41 1:56.29 1:40.01 2:11.41 2:26.53 2:11.41 1:22.57
2 Jordan Houdek SR-4 Mount Marty 1:32.05 1:56.52 2:30.31 1:35.55 1:51.86 1:53.03 1:43.71
3 Mark Moeller SR-4 Dakota State 1:32.31 1:56.84 2:28.39 2:29.56 2:00.35 1:56.84 1:39.32
4 Peter Hollinger SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:24.43 1:57.42 1:51.55 1:48.03 1:29.24 1:24.55 2:32.65
5 Zach Lundberg FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:31.10 1:58.04 1:43.88 1:56.86 2:19.29 1:24.99 1:41.52
6 Kyle Hiser SR-4 Morningside 1:22.78 1:58.25 2:01.80 1:45.25 2:20.72 1:34.60 2:06.53
7 Mark Ahlers SO-2 Waldorf 2:06.17 1:59.02 1:26.89 1:59.02 2:00.21 2:28.78 1:25.70
8 Orin Rambow SO-2 Valley City State 1:27.24 1:59.50 2:12.65 1:54.72 1:47.55 2:22.21 1:28.43
9 Drew Schiltz SR-4 Morningside 2:24.77 1:59.64 1:59.64 1:27.34 1:29.73 2:09.22 2:21.18
10 Nathan Pearson FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:21.26 2:00.73 1:42.62 2:34.54 2:24.88 1:32.97 2:27.29
11 Keegan Pfau SO-2 Morningside 1:40.51 2:01.09 2:20.47 2:04.73 2:03.52 1:25.98 2:08.36
12 Chaz Berry SO-2 Iowa Western CC 2:15.73 2:01.18 2:15.73 2:13.30 1:50.28 2:07.24 1:55.13
13 Nick Fly SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:31.19 2:01.58 1:55.50 1:50.64 1:44.56 2:05.23 1:34.84
14 Israel Parsons JR-3 Sioux Falls 1:46.80 2:02.75 1:39.43 1:59.07 1:40.66 1:39.43 2:13.80
15 Chris Kveseth SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 2:21.40 2:04.03 1:55.35 2:13.96 1:31.79 1:51.63 2:27.60
16 Jackson Rude FR-1 Morningside 2:25.31 2:04.19 1:33.15 2:01.71 1:29.42 2:22.82 1:50.53
17 Lynn Sermons FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:35.32 2:06.27 2:22.69 1:59.96 2:20.16 2:34.05 1:28.39
18 Colin Olson FR-1 Minot State 2:21.63 2:06.45 2:38.07 2:39.33 1:52.54 2:44.39 2:43.12
19 Garrett Wall JR-3 Morningside 2:24.50 2:07.87 2:05.32 1:56.37 2:09.15 2:27.05 2:00.20
20 Corey Hermann SO-2 Dakota State 2:10.49 2:07.93 2:42.48 1:30.83 2:45.03 1:38.51 2:41.20
21 Tim Brink FR-1 Morningside 2:44.29 2:08.35 1:32.42 1:46.53 2:19.91 2:25.04 2:30.17
22 Christian Petrich SR-4 Mount Marty 1:56.38 2:10.76 2:42.15 1:39.38 1:35.46 2:02.92 2:49.99
23 Taylor Hauge SR-4 Dakota State 2:25.67 2:11.23 1:58.11 2:37.48 1:31.86 1:59.42 2:17.80
24 Jacob Schweitzer JR-3 Northern State 2:26.18 2:11.69 2:41.98 2:20.91 1:46.67 1:55.89 2:49.88
25 Collin Whalen FR-1 Mount Marty 2:35.74 2:11.98 1:44.27 1:40.31 2:23.86 2:48.94 1:32.39
26 Sam Voigt JR-3 Mount Marty 2:11.36 2:12.68 2:52.49 2:10.03 1:42.17 1:55.44 2:41.87
27 Nick Wixon SO-2 Mount Marty 1:48.50 2:13.94 2:39.39 1:33.76 1:59.21 2:07.25 1:52.51
28 Chasen Selsor SR-4 Waldorf 2:03.24 2:16.93 2:14.20 1:41.33 2:26.52 1:42.70 2:37.47
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zachary Ulmer SR-4 Northern State 1:56.29 1:44.67 2:07.92 1:21.41 1:35.36 1:27.22
2 Jordan Houdek SR-4 Mount Marty 1:56.52 1:23.90 1:23.90 1:46.04 2:14.00 1:33.22
3 Mark Moeller SR-4 Dakota State 1:56.84 2:29.56 1:51.00 2:24.89 1:46.33 1:21.79
4 Peter Hollinger SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:57.42 1:37.46 2:26.78 2:07.99 2:06.82 1:25.72
5 Zach Lundberg FR-1 Sioux Falls 1:58.04 1:32.08 1:59.22 1:43.88 1:27.35 2:31.10
6 Kyle Hiser SR-4 Morningside 1:58.25 1:53.52 1:44.06 2:05.35 1:47.61 2:11.26
7 Mark Ahlers SO-2 Waldorf 1:59.02 2:28.78 2:22.83 2:10.93 2:07.36 2:20.45
8 Orin Rambow SO-2 Valley City State 1:59.50 2:13.84 1:53.53 2:15.04 1:28.43 1:36.80
9 Drew Schiltz SR-4 Morningside 1:59.64 2:09.22 1:50.07 2:06.82 2:04.43 1:54.86
10 Nathan Pearson FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:00.73 2:29.71 1:25.72 2:05.56 1:37.80 1:28.14
11 Keegan Pfau SO-2 Morningside 2:01.09 1:57.46 2:30.16 2:14.41 1:39.30 1:56.25
12 Chaz Berry SO-2 Iowa Western CC 2:01.18 2:16.94 1:36.95 2:08.45 1:52.70 2:02.40
13 Nick Fly SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:01.58 2:25.90 1:36.05 2:08.88 1:25.11 2:33.19
14 Israel Parsons JR-3 Sioux Falls 2:02.75 2:02.75 1:35.75 1:46.80 2:33.44 1:28.38
15 Chris Kveseth SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 2:04.03 1:37.99 1:35.51 1:36.75 2:07.75 1:45.43
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Jackson Rude FR-1 Morningside 2:31.52 2:04.19 1:31.90 1:43.08 1:57.98 1:44.32 1:41.84
17 Lynn Sermons FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:41.02 2:06.27 2:01.22 1:51.12 2:11.32 2:36.58 1:34.71
18 Colin Olson FR-1 Minot State 2:35.54 2:06.45 2:01.40 1:55.07 2:07.72 2:38.07 1:53.81
19 Garrett Wall JR-3 Morningside 2:37.28 2:07.87 2:39.84 2:05.32 2:46.24 1:42.30 1:53.81
20 Corey Hermann SO-2 Dakota State 2:24.56 2:07.93 1:47.47 2:32.24 1:34.67 2:42.48 1:55.14
21 Tim Brink FR-1 Morningside 2:40.44 2:08.35 1:29.85 2:01.94 1:49.10 2:45.58 1:50.39
22 Christian Petrich SR-4 Mount Marty 2:00.30 2:10.76 2:14.69 1:57.69 1:57.69 2:40.84 2:14.69
23 Taylor Hauge SR-4 Dakota State 1:43.68 2:11.23 1:31.86 2:17.80 1:35.80 2:00.74 1:33.18
24 Jacob Schweitzer JR-3 Northern State 2:45.93 2:11.69 1:34.82 2:27.50 1:47.99 2:24.86 2:22.23
25 Collin Whalen FR-1 Mount Marty 2:51.58 2:11.98 1:42.95 2:19.90 2:46.30 1:41.63 1:38.99
26 Sam Voigt JR-3 Mount Marty 2:27.28 2:12.68 2:36.57 2:20.64 2:49.83 1:40.84 1:46.15
27 Nick Wixon SO-2 Mount Marty 2:44.75 2:13.94 2:23.32 2:52.79 2:31.36 2:47.43 2:15.28
28 Chasen Selsor SR-4 Waldorf 2:21.04 2:16.93 2:49.80 2:29.26 2:52.54 2:12.83 2:04.61

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacob Green JR-3 Morningside 2:58.17 2:04.41 2:56.63 2:33.59
2 Matt Wilson SO-2 South Dakota St. 3:02.94 2:52.18 1:52.23 2:33.73
3 Jordan Hanna SO-2 South Dakota St. 3:16.93 3:21.62 1:52.53 2:36.29
4 Zach Tuschen Junior Unattached 2:11.58 2:35.08 3:22.07 2:36.64
5 Tyler Hudson FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 3:09.73 2:49.35 3:19.14 2:36.80
6 Alex Derr FR-1 Dakota State 1:53.13 3:23.95 1:51.54 2:39.33
7 Cory Warner FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 2:11.24 3:10.45 3:04.05 2:40.04
8 Herick Walters SO-2 Iowa Western CC 2:19.89 3:01.70 3:22.60 2:40.79
9 Claudio Tejada SR-4 Dakota State 3:27.40 2:44.94 2:38.41 2:43.30
10 Nicholas Ganzeveld JR-3 Waldorf 3:11.52 2:55.15 2:58.43 2:43.69
11 Daniel Armstrong FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:02.78 3:09.90 2:15.87 2:43.70
12 Braden Curnow FR-1 Dakota State 3:22.31 2:37.90 2:56.00 2:44.48
13 Bashir Aidrus FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 3:34.16 3:15.90 2:39.37 2:46.01
14 Cameron Harming FR-1 Dakota State 3:19.89 2:16.06 1:57.58 2:47.97
15 Kelly Fitzsimmons SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 3:33.47 2:22.87 2:48.08 2:48.08
16 Bryce Elm JR-3 Waldorf 3:04.18 3:05.87 2:47.28 2:48.97
17 Asher Wahl FR-1 Northern State 2:17.50 2:34.69 3:19.37 2:51.87
18 Edwin Iraheta FR-1 Sioux Falls 3:20.97 3:46.32 2:44.76 3:01.05
19 Cassidy Warson SR-4 Waldorf 2:32.99 2:55.65 2:27.32 3:08.87
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jacob Green JR-3 Morningside 2:33.59 3:10.46
2 Matt Wilson SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:33.73 3:07.55
3 Jordan Hanna SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:36.29 2:17.54
4 Zach Tuschen Junior Unattached 2:36.64 2:28.81
5 Tyler Hudson FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 2:36.80 1:52.90
6 Alex Derr FR-1 Dakota State 2:39.33 2:39.33
8 Herick Walters SO-2 Iowa Western CC 2:40.79 2:32.75
10 Nicholas Ganzeveld JR-3 Waldorf 2:43.69 2:27.33
11 Daniel Armstrong FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:43.70 2:55.16
12 Braden Curnow FR-1 Dakota State 2:44.48 2:26.39
14 Cameron Harming FR-1 Dakota State 2:47.97 2:17.74
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Cory Warner FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 3:12.05 2:33.64 2:40.04 2:48.05 2:03.23 2:32.04 2:48.05
9 Claudio Tejada SR-4 Dakota State 1:57.58 2:25.34 2:43.30 3:11.07 2:33.51 2:09.01 2:04.11
13 Bashir Aidrus FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 2:29.41 2:02.85 2:46.01 2:09.49 2:26.09 2:12.81 2:34.39
15 Kelly Fitzsimmons SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 3:06.57 2:49.76 2:48.08 2:54.81 3:26.74 3:09.93 3:08.25
16 Bryce Elm JR-3 Waldorf 2:11.80 2:35.46 2:48.97 2:40.53 3:31.22 2:18.56 2:06.73
17 Asher Wahl FR-1 Northern State 3:24.53 3:22.81 2:51.87 2:39.84 3:03.90 2:02.03 2:38.12
18 Edwin Iraheta FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:23.03 2:41.14 3:01.05 3:37.26 2:10.36 3:37.26 2:59.24
19 Cassidy Warson SR-4 Waldorf 2:15.99 2:57.54 3:08.87 2:12.21 3:16.43 2:48.10 3:16.43

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Antoine Bardou SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:12.48 3:52.29
2 Zach Lundberg FR-1 Sioux Falls 4:16.94 3:51.25
3 Tim Rose JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:17.38 3:41.35
4 Brendan Sage SR-4 South Dakota St. 4:20.97 3:57.49
5 Kyle Dietsche JR-3 Chadron State 4:22.22 5:25.16
6 Levi Avila JR-3 Chadron State 4:23.50 4:15.60
7 Benjamin Allen FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 4:24.51 5:06.84
8 Adam Leach JR-3 Northern State 4:24.98 4:40.88
9 Connor Haaland SO-2 South Dakota St. 4:25.02 3:08.17
10 Micah Mather   UNAT-South Dakota St. 4:28.03 4:54.84
11 Tanner Goetsch JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:29.10 3:48.74
12 Daniel Radkte   UNAT-South Dakota St. 4:29.11 5:25.63
13 Jeremiah Panec JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 4:29.29 3:13.89
14 Nicholas Ganzeveld JR-3 Waldorf 4:32.03 5:37.32
15 Hans Epp JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:32.15 4:32.15
16 Alec DeVries JR-3 Morningside 4:32.89 5:19.29
17 Ray Munsterman   UNAT-South Dakota St. 4:33.98 5:28.78
18 Sam Ivanecky SO-2 South Dakota St. 4:34.06 4:45.03
19 Daniel Armstrong FR-1 Sioux Falls 4:34.86 4:34.86
20 Taylor Dick SR-4 Chadron State 4:36.34 4:33.58
21 Martin Mena FR-1 Valley City State 4:37.64 3:25.46
22 Blake Johnston FR-1 Sioux Falls 4:39.00 5:26.43
23 Isaiah Barlow FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:39.89 4:48.29
24 Christian Petrich SR-4 Mount Marty 4:40.15 5:24.98
25 Bryce Elm JR-3 Waldorf 4:42.09 5:04.66
26 Claudio Tejada SR-4 Dakota State 4:42.39 5:50.17
27 Kelly Fitzsimmons SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 4:43.34 5:54.18
28 Vincent Lalang SO-2 Iowa Western CC 4:43.79 5:12.17
29 Max Cruse FR-1 Dakota State 4:48.27 4:05.03
30 Daniel Machado SO-2 Valley City State 4:48.33 4:36.80
31 Smith Tuya FR-1 Valley City State 4:50.97 3:52.78
32 Zac Bartolomeo JR-3 Northern State 4:51.75 4:22.58
33 Nick Wixon SO-2 Mount Marty 4:52.12 4:11.23
34 Blake Schaben FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4:52.54 5:51.05
35 Taylor Hauge SR-4 Dakota State 4:54.52 5:59.32
36 Slater Marshall FR-1 Morningside 4:55.41 4:40.64
37 Lane Tibbs JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 4:56.73 4:30.03
38 Jon Dahlheimer FR-1 Morningside 5:00.12 5:48.14
39 Jackson Goodell FR-1 Northern State 5:00.81 3:33.58
40 Grant Johnston FR-1 Sioux Falls 5:03.88 4:36.53
41 Michael Carson JR-3 Dakota State 5:04.04 5:58.77
42 Caleb Hemphill SR-4 Dakota State 5:10.84 5:45.04
43 Sam Voigt JR-3 Mount Marty 5:16.45 5:06.96
44 Alex Currier SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:21.27 4:17.02
45 Jonathan Lein FR-1 Dakota State 5:23.08 4:12.01
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Antoine Bardou SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:12.48
2 Zach Lundberg FR-1 Sioux Falls 4:16.94
3 Tim Rose JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:17.38
4 Brendan Sage SR-4 South Dakota St. 4:20.97
5 Kyle Dietsche JR-3 Chadron State 4:22.22
6 Levi Avila JR-3 Chadron State 4:23.50
7 Benjamin Allen FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 4:24.51
8 Adam Leach JR-3 Northern State 4:24.98
9 Connor Haaland SO-2 South Dakota St. 4:25.02
11 Tanner Goetsch JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:29.10
16 Alec DeVries JR-3 Morningside 4:32.89
18 Sam Ivanecky SO-2 South Dakota St. 4:34.06
28 Vincent Lalang SO-2 Iowa Western CC 4:43.79
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Micah Mather   UNAT-South Dakota St. 3:53.19 3:21.03 4:03.91 4:28.03 3:37.11 5:35.04
12 Daniel Radkte   UNAT-South Dakota St. 4:02.20 5:39.08 4:15.66 4:29.11 4:23.73 4:45.26
13 Jeremiah Panec JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 3:59.67 4:21.22 4:53.53 4:29.29 5:39.31 5:25.84
14 Nicholas Ganzeveld JR-3 Waldorf 5:45.48 4:42.92 3:15.87 4:32.03 4:51.08 5:40.04
15 Hans Epp JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:32.28 5:10.25 5:18.42 4:32.15 5:10.25 3:54.05
17 Ray Munsterman   UNAT-South Dakota St. 4:36.72 3:28.23 3:58.37 4:33.98 4:44.94 5:26.04
19 Daniel Armstrong FR-1 Sioux Falls 4:43.11 4:56.85 5:32.58 4:34.86 5:51.82 3:34.39
20 Taylor Dick SR-4 Chadron State 3:46.60 3:16.21 4:50.16 4:36.34 3:13.44 4:19.76
21 Martin Mena FR-1 Valley City State 4:23.76 5:41.50 4:09.88 4:37.64 5:33.17 5:35.95
23 Isaiah Barlow FR-1 South Dakota St. 3:46.71 4:17.50 3:57.91 4:39.89 4:53.89 4:37.10
24 Christian Petrich SR-4 Mount Marty 3:21.71 3:18.91 5:30.58 4:40.15 4:59.76 5:36.18
25 Bryce Elm JR-3 Waldorf 5:10.30 3:37.21 3:42.86 4:42.09 4:16.71 4:56.20
26 Claudio Tejada SR-4 Dakota State 4:25.45 4:36.75 3:31.80 4:42.39 5:55.82 5:58.64
32 Zac Bartolomeo JR-3 Northern State 4:43.00 5:55.94 3:24.23 4:51.75 5:03.42 6:13.44
35 Taylor Hauge SR-4 Dakota State 3:46.78 4:54.52 4:10.35 4:54.52 6:08.15 4:25.07
37 Lane Tibbs JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 3:36.62 6:25.75 3:36.62 4:56.73 5:56.08 4:18.16
39 Jackson Goodell FR-1 Northern State 3:36.59 5:09.84 4:36.75 5:00.81 4:03.66 5:33.90
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Blake Johnston FR-1 Sioux Falls 5:51.54 4:02.73 3:20.88 4:39.00
27 Kelly Fitzsimmons SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 4:23.51 3:38.18 5:14.51 4:43.34
29 Max Cruse FR-1 Dakota State 5:11.34 4:39.63 4:10.80 4:48.27
30 Daniel Machado SO-2 Valley City State 6:11.95 4:05.08 5:28.70 4:48.33
31 Smith Tuya FR-1 Valley City State 3:29.50 4:10.24 3:44.05 4:50.97
33 Nick Wixon SO-2 Mount Marty 5:50.55 5:56.39 4:49.20 4:52.12
34 Blake Schaben FR-1 Iowa Western CC 3:33.56 3:36.48 5:13.02 4:52.54
36 Slater Marshall FR-1 Morningside 3:44.52 4:40.64 5:57.45 4:55.41
38 Jon Dahlheimer FR-1 Morningside 5:03.13 5:51.14 5:06.13 5:00.12
40 Grant Johnston FR-1 Sioux Falls 5:37.31 6:32.01 5:37.31 5:03.88
41 Michael Carson JR-3 Dakota State 5:13.17 5:01.00 5:58.77 5:04.04
42 Caleb Hemphill SR-4 Dakota State 4:11.78 5:26.39 4:18.00 5:10.84
43 Sam Voigt JR-3 Mount Marty 4:16.33 5:16.45 4:54.30 5:16.45
44 Alex Currier SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:44.89 6:41.59 6:03.04 5:21.27
45 Jonathan Lein FR-1 Dakota State 4:31.39 6:50.32 6:24.47 5:23.08

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 AJ Janssen JR-3 Morningside 7:13.22 6:57.18 8:54.84 10:31.12
2 Tanner Goetsch JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 7:18.71 6:51.63 9:01.61 7:40.37
3 Kyle Dietsche JR-3 Chadron State 10:07.94 11:23.93 9:02.80 9:57.08
4 Eric Yager JR-3 Chadron State 10:36.54 9:58.46 9:04.05 6:42.60
5 Dennis Gonzalez FR-1 Valley City State 9:21.94 9:05.41 9:10.92 9:32.96
6 Levi Avila JR-3 Chadron State 11:21.71 9:30.86 9:14.23 8:57.61
7 Chris Gruenhagen   SDSU Alumni 6:40.26 10:22.62 9:15.91 9:10.35
8 Alec DeVries JR-3 Morningside 11:11.85 11:34.24 9:19.87 10:04.66
9 Clay Danielson JR-3 Northern State 8:07.46 12:05.52 9:26.81 10:00.82
10 Jacob Wilts   Unattached 10:31.89 8:59.98 9:34.44 6:42.11
11 Nick Lawson JR-3 Sioux Falls 7:40.94 12:29.03 9:36.17 9:30.41
12 Blake Johnston FR-1 Sioux Falls 12:32.31 9:56.07 9:38.70 9:32.92
13 Fabian Garcia FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10:42.42 9:21.39 9:38.75 9:09.82
14 Quinn Groff SR-4 Morningside 10:41.61 6:59.97 9:43.28 12:14.94
15 Jaden Lux JR-3 Morningside 7:31.35 10:03.75 9:46.16 12:00.98
16 Jon Dahlheimer FR-1 Morningside 8:44.83 8:32.90 9:56.39 10:38.14
17 Ryan Chase FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 7:59.91 11:41.86 9:59.88 11:47.86
18 Logan Swenson   UNAT-Northern State 11:26.47 11:08.24 10:07.49 8:54.60
19 Joey Black JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7:52.31 8:59.78 10:13.38 9:18.18
20 Lane Tibbs JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 7:20.58 10:39.15 10:20.53 7:45.40
21 Jeff Jeltema JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 10:04.57 12:59.08 10:23.26 12:27.92
22 Julio Romero SR-4 Minot State 7:32.30 7:38.67 10:37.03 7:32.30

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jhordan Ccope Tapara FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14:38.55 11:07.70 10:23.77 15:04.91 12:00.42 12:26.77
2 Karim Achengli SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14:39.48 15:58.64 18:45.74 18:01.76 17:44.17 15:58.64
3 Josh Jacques FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:22.96 16:55.26 19:32.16 19:59.85 18:09.10 14:46.05
4 Joel Cartwright SR-4 Minot State 15:27.33 17:09.34 17:27.89 15:27.33 11:07.68 10:58.41
5 Caleb Troe SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 15:28.46 12:59.91 18:34.16 16:33.46 14:51.33 14:42.04
6 Peyton Holmes FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 15:32.21 12:25.77 13:49.67 15:50.86 19:53.23 16:00.18
7 Mark Abrams   Unattached 15:38.45 12:58.92 15:38.45 18:46.14 16:53.53 11:34.46
8 Mark Whalen FR-1 Iowa Central CC 15:41.55 11:46.17 14:26.23 15:13.31 12:05.00 18:02.79
9 Ryan Bauermeister JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 15:47.00 14:12.30 11:59.72 16:15.41 19:53.22 19:15.34
10 Phillip Duncan SO-2 Chadron State 15:48.47 18:20.23 17:13.84 17:04.35 16:45.38 14:42.08
11 Josef Gertner JR-3 Chadron State 15:55.64 18:18.99 19:16.33 12:34.96 16:33.87 18:57.22
12 Bashir Aidrus FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 15:57.18 17:04.19 12:36.18 14:40.61 19:27.76 16:06.76
13 Josh Liester SO-2 Sioux Falls 16:03.67 15:25.13 11:53.12 13:00.58 12:12.39 16:51.86
14 Eduardo Martinez-Manzano FR-1 Iowa Central CC 16:11.51 14:53.79 16:30.94 19:35.53 17:48.67 12:08.64
15 Sean Skillern JR-3 Morningside 16:12.62 20:54.68 20:54.68 17:01.26 18:48.24 15:53.17
16 Nathan Meiners SR-4 Waldorf 16:12.66 12:28.95 14:35.40 17:01.30 14:35.40 19:07.74
17 Ezekiel Kipchirchir FR-1 Iowa Central CC 16:22.16 21:16.81 15:13.41 20:47.35 17:30.92 13:54.84
18 Wyatt Johansen JR-3 Sioux Falls 16:23.01 19:29.79 13:55.56 14:44.71 14:25.05 17:31.82
19 Daniel Kirwa FR-1 Iowa Central CC 16:23.41 19:20.43 12:27.40 14:05.74 15:04.74 19:10.59
20 John Noyes SO-2 Sioux Falls 16:23.53 12:07.82 16:23.53 17:02.88 13:16.66 12:56.99
21 Tyler Karl JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 16:24.17 12:18.13 16:04.49 11:28.92 12:57.50 13:27.02
22 Romeo Blackburn FR-1 Iowa Central CC 16:33.21 11:35.25 19:31.99 12:44.78 15:53.49 12:34.84
23 Andrew Murley FR-1 Waldorf 16:33.26 12:54.75 12:44.81 17:52.72 12:34.88 19:22.12
24 Anthony Patton SO-2 Morningside 16:34.85 18:24.29 18:24.29 21:03.46 14:55.37 20:03.77
25 Tanner Peltier SO-2 Northern State 16:38.10 16:18.14 12:58.52 12:38.56 14:58.29 16:28.12
26 Cole Harty FR-1 Iowa Central CC 16:42.65 20:43.29 21:33.42 14:42.34 11:41.86 15:52.52
27 Fabian Garcia FR-1 Iowa Western CC 16:51.75 14:30.11 20:34.34 20:24.22 13:19.29 13:39.52
28 Devan Shumway FR-1 Minot State 16:53.70 13:00.55 18:14.80 17:44.39 16:23.29 13:30.96
29 Austin Warren JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 16:56.87 21:00.92 20:50.75 19:29.40 18:08.05 14:54.85
30 Aaron Ward SR-4 Waldorf 17:00.89 15:08.60 11:54.63 12:04.84 21:56.95 21:05.91
31 Benard Langat FR-1 Iowa Central CC 17:01.45 18:02.74 13:26.95 22:07.89 16:41.03 17:21.88
32 Bryce Blank SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 17:05.11 18:37.37 16:34.36 20:50.64 16:13.86 13:29.84
33 Dennis Kibowen FR-1 Iowa Western CC 17:12.46 19:37.01 21:09.93 16:20.84 14:06.62 19:26.68
34 Ben Broze SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 17:14.02 12:45.18 19:28.45 12:03.82 16:11.98 12:55.52
35 Ryan Chase FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 17:40.06 18:54.27 17:50.66 14:08.05 16:15.26 14:50.45
36 Jesse Vega FR-1 Waldorf 18:23.65 20:14.02 16:11.22 14:42.92 19:40.91 23:43.71
37 Lane Prather FR-1 Iowa Central CC 18:31.98 24:05.58 17:25.27 18:20.86 21:07.66 23:43.34
38 Adam Brinkman SR-4 Waldorf 18:52.80 18:30.15 23:58.66 16:14.21 23:02.02 17:33.51

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Tremayne Flagler SO-2 Iowa Western CC 7.25 9.93 8.14
2 Teddy Frid SO-2 Sioux Falls 5.88 7.36 8.27
3 Zach Sweep FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 5.95 6.72 8.50
4 Reece Jackson SO-2 Morningside 8.70 7.15 8.61
5 Bryce Malsam FR-1 Northern State 6.47 9.62 8.74
6 Deveyonn Brown FR-1 Northern State 7.22 6.96 8.80
7 Robert Sullivan SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 23.53 14.28 20.11

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Tremayne Flagler SO-2 Iowa Western CC 8.19 6.47
2 Teddy Frid SO-2 Sioux Falls 8.28 7.21
3 Robert Sullivan SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.44 7.60
4 Zach Sweep FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 8.46 7.79
5 Tyler Naumowicz SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 8.60 6.45
5 Reece Jackson SO-2 Morningside 8.60 10.67
7 Deveyonn Brown FR-1 Northern State 8.70 9.66
8 Bryce Malsam FR-1 Northern State 8.77 7.11
9 Jacob Morse FR-1 Sioux Falls 8.78 10.10
10 Jacobus Noble FR-1 Morningside 8.79 7.92
11 Kyle Meyer   UNAT-South Dakota St. 8.81 7.40
12 Taylor Orr NA Unattached 8.82 10.68
13 Randel Barber SR-4 Minot State 8.84 11.05
14 Antony Odera SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 8.87 10.38
15 Anthony Powell FR-1 Iowa Western CC 8.89 6.76
16 Adam Hanson SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 8.92 8.92
17 TJ Hochstetler JR-3 Northern State 8.98 8.80
18 Calvin Korver FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.02 7.85
19 Jacob Lackas FR-1 Northern State 9.06 7.98
20 Aaron Greenberg JR-3 Sioux Falls 9.09 6.91
21 Dakota Bodden JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 9.10 7.92
22 Nicholas Kayl FR-1 Northern State 9.10 7.74
23 Jon Harmening SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 9.18 11.57
24 Derek Lahm JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 9.19 8.27
25 Christian Villanueva SO-2 Iowa Western CC 9.22 11.53
26 Chase Hiser Freshman Unattached 9.34 10.84
27 Josh Doering SO-2 Morningside 9.38 10.13
28 Luke Wuesthoff FR-1 Sioux Falls 9.45 11.72
29 Matthew Johnson SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.79 10.68
30 Travis Eller FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 10.06 12.68
31 Elijah Schaefer JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.11 13.05
32 William Lawrence JR-3 Mount Marty 11.00 12.21
33 Andres Corralero Dominguez FR-1 Iowa Western CC 41.87 30.57
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Tremayne Flagler SO-2 Iowa Western CC 8.19 9.18 6.23
8 Bryce Malsam FR-1 Northern State 8.77 7.81 6.49
19 Jacob Lackas FR-1 Northern State 9.06 8.52 9.79
29 Matthew Johnson SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.79 12.05 10.09
31 Elijah Schaefer JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.11 9.31 8.19
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Robert Sullivan SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 9.46 8.44 10.81 8.95 6.42
7 Deveyonn Brown FR-1 Northern State 7.57 8.70 10.53 7.83 6.70
15 Anthony Powell FR-1 Iowa Western CC 9.52 8.89 10.67 11.29 9.69
16 Adam Hanson SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 9.82 8.92 10.08 11.42 6.60
24 Derek Lahm JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 9.93 9.19 10.48 10.30 10.94
28 Luke Wuesthoff FR-1 Sioux Falls 10.97 9.45 11.06 7.37 10.87
30 Travis Eller FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 12.88 10.06 11.67 12.88 9.26
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Teddy Frid SO-2 Sioux Falls 8.28 10.52
5 Reece Jackson SO-2 Morningside 8.60 7.49
11 Kyle Meyer   UNAT-South Dakota St. 8.81 8.02
13 Randel Barber SR-4 Minot State 8.84 11.32
17 TJ Hochstetler JR-3 Northern State 8.98 7.82
23 Jon Harmening SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 9.18 10.84
32 William Lawrence JR-3 Mount Marty 11.00 12.54
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Zach Sweep FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 9.65 10.24 8.46
10 Jacobus Noble FR-1 Morningside 6.77 6.42 8.79
12 Taylor Orr NA Unattached 9.35 9.79 8.82
14 Antony Odera SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 8.70 7.90 8.87
20 Aaron Greenberg JR-3 Sioux Falls 9.37 10.91 9.09
22 Nicholas Kayl FR-1 Northern State 11.38 9.47 9.10
26 Chase Hiser Freshman Unattached 6.64 8.69 9.34
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Tyler Naumowicz SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 10.93 10.41 8.60 6.02
9 Jacob Morse FR-1 Sioux Falls 7.55 9.93 8.78 8.08
18 Calvin Korver FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.21 9.57 9.02 8.84
21 Dakota Bodden JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 8.92 9.38 9.10 9.38
25 Christian Villanueva SO-2 Iowa Western CC 8.12 10.79 9.22 7.01
27 Josh Doering SO-2 Morningside 11.45 8.35 9.38 8.45
33 Andres Corralero Dominguez FR-1 Iowa Western CC 47.32 34.34 41.87 48.15

Men's 300 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kelson Brewer FR-1 Northern State 41.32 38.43 45.87 48.76 32.65 30.17 37.19
2 Justin Jacobi SO-2 Waldorf 41.53 42.36 46.52 46.52 48.18 39.46 41.12
3 Bryce Malsam FR-1 Northern State 41.74 36.32 36.74 40.91 51.76 43.41 47.59
4 Jacob Lackas FR-1 Northern State 41.77 36.76 32.17 50.13 35.93 35.51 41.36
5 Nicholas Kayl FR-1 Northern State 42.02 48.75 36.98 34.88 44.13 50.85 46.23
6 Adam Hanson SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 42.09 53.88 42.94 34.94 42.94 41.25 42.51
7 Jacob Morse FR-1 Sioux Falls 42.79 48.36 34.24 41.51 50.07 36.80 46.65
8 Dylan Harvey SR-4 Minot State 43.52 52.66 38.74 31.77 41.35 44.39 54.40
9 Josh Doering SO-2 Morningside 44.52 38.29 48.98 34.28 37.85 53.43 42.30
10 Salvador Jaimes JR-3 Sioux Falls 44.63 37.94 49.10 50.88 31.69 31.25 50.88
11 Elijah Schaefer JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 45.16 42.91 45.16 50.13 56.45 52.39 57.81
12 William Lawrence JR-3 Mount Marty 47.45 47.93 53.15 45.56 55.52 53.15 34.64
Men's 300 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kelson Brewer FR-1 Northern State 45.87 29.75 50.00 53.31 41.32 30.17
3 Bryce Malsam FR-1 Northern State 38.40 32.98 34.65 46.34 41.74 46.75
4 Jacob Lackas FR-1 Northern State 35.09 48.04 45.95 42.61 41.77 30.91
5 Nicholas Kayl FR-1 Northern State 44.13 39.92 33.62 40.34 42.02 52.11
8 Dylan Harvey SR-4 Minot State 47.44 53.10 47.88 37.87 43.52 54.40
12 William Lawrence JR-3 Mount Marty 1:00.27 37.96 58.84 34.17 47.45 58.84
Men's 300 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Justin Jacobi SO-2 Waldorf 46.93 44.86 36.14 41.53 43.61
6 Adam Hanson SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 32.41 40.83 35.36 42.09 47.99
7 Jacob Morse FR-1 Sioux Falls 41.51 37.66 36.80 42.79 54.78
9 Josh Doering SO-2 Morningside 33.39 32.95 46.75 44.52 53.87
10 Salvador Jaimes JR-3 Sioux Falls 51.33 31.69 54.01 44.63 54.90
11 Elijah Schaefer JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 34.78 53.29 39.74 45.16 57.36

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME
1 Iowa Western CC A Sal Fidone, Paul Tate, Renardo Wilson, Jordan Minnis 3:20.32
2 Northern State A Itoitz Rodriguez, Zachery Six, Isaiha Fletcher, Luke Wietgrefe 3:21.44
3 Northwestern (Iowa) A Aaron Lemon, Austin Krier, Peter Hollinger, Levi Te Brink 3:21.68
4 Wayne St. (Neb.) A Derek Lahm, Travis Eller, Clay Kramper, Habib Jallow 3:22.86
5 Morningside A Kyle Hiser, Jacob Green, Drew Schiltz, James Farnan 3:22.88
6 SW Minnesota St. A Matt Konrad, Austin LaFollette, Zach Jones, Chris Kveseth 3:24.42
7 Dakota State A Cameron Harming, D'Artist Williams, Alex Derr, Mark Moeller 3:29.98
8 Mount Marty A Jonah Rechtenbaugh, Jordan Houdek, Cody Davis, Kyle Pardun 3:30.33
9 Dakota Wesleyan A Anthony Fontenot, Jeremiah Panec, Jon Harmening, Rex Schlicht 3:30.61
10 Minot State
(B>)
B Alex Cundiff, Josh Drew, Joel Cartwright, Devan Shumway 3:31.39
11 Sioux Falls A Tyler Slaba, Colton Johnson, Israel Parsons, Salvador Jaimes 3:31.72
12 Northwestern (Iowa)
(B>)
B Perkins Aiyegbeni, Sean Crowell, Tim Rose, Jacob Johnson 3:32.13
13 Wayne St. (Neb.)
(B>)
B Brandon Marker, Allen Arauz, Nathan Pearson, Kak Ayaj 3:32.40
14 Northern State
(B>)
B Romario Thomas, Kelson Brewer, TJ Hochstetler, Zachary Ulmer 3:33.06
15 Waldorf A Jonah Remker, Mark Ahlers, Chasen Selsor, Austin Anderson 3:34.15
16 Morningside
(B>)
B Jacobus Noble, Michael Rizzi, Keegan Pfau, Miles Gebel 3:34.61
17 Valley City State A Lenzel Koskela, Orin Rambow, Oscar Suniga, Niklas Ernst 3:37.55
18 Morningside
(C>)
C Logan Roberts, Jackson Rude, Garrett Wall, Tim Brink 3:39.69
19 Dakota State
(B>)
B Braden Curnow, Claudio Tejada, Corey Hermann, Taylor Hauge 3:40.57
20 Waldorf
(B>)
B Robert Beaudette, Austin Anderson, Nicholas Ganzeveld, Justin Jacobi 3:41.83
21 Northern State
(C>)
C Nicholas Kayl, Ethan Delvo, Scott Finkelstein, Asher Wahl 3:44.45
22 Mount Marty
(B>)
B Mason Kaitfors, Christian Petrich, Sam Voigt, Nick Wixon 3:50.90
23 Northwestern (Iowa)
(C>)
C Ryan Bauermeister, Austin Warren, Alex Currier, Jeff Jeltema 3:52.29
24 Mount Marty
(C>)
C Devin Millen, Collin Whalen, Max Contreras, William Lawrence 3:59.50
25 Dakota State
(C>)
C Max Cruse, Caleb Hemphill, Jonathan Lein, Michael Carson 4:00.36
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Iowa Western CC Fidone, Tate, Wilson, Minnis 2:22.23 2:46.27 2:44.27 2:32.25 3:20.32
2 Northern State Rodriguez, Six, Fletcher, Wietgrefe 4:15.83 3:05.33 2:39.14 4:15.83 3:21.44
3 Northwestern (Iowa) Lemon, Krier, Hollinger, Te Brink 3:15.63 3:35.80 3:41.85 2:37.31 3:21.68
4 Wayne St. (Neb.) Lahm, Eller, Kramper, Jallow 3:10.69 3:24.89 3:37.06 3:49.24 3:22.86
5 Morningside Hiser, Green, Schiltz, Farnan 3:55.34 3:26.94 2:40.28 2:56.51 3:22.88
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
6 SW Minnesota St. Konrad, LaFollette, Jones, Kveseth 3:24.42
7 Dakota State Harming, Williams, Derr, Moeller 3:29.98
8 Mount Marty Rechtenbaugh, Houdek, Davis, Pardun 3:30.33
11 Sioux Falls Slaba, Johnson, Parsons, Jaimes 3:31.72
14 Northern State
(B>)
Thomas, Brewer, Hochstetler, Ulmer 3:33.06
17 Valley City State Koskela, Rambow, Suniga, Ernst 3:37.55
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Minot State
(B>)
Cundiff, Drew, Cartwright, Shumway 4:34.81 3:31.39 4:26.36 3:44.08
12 Northwestern (Iowa)
(B>)
Aiyegbeni, Crowell, Rose, Johnson 3:38.50 3:32.13 3:38.50 3:34.26
13 Wayne St. (Neb.)
(B>)
Marker, Arauz, Pearson, Ayaj 3:15.41 3:32.40 3:32.40 3:11.16
15 Waldorf Remker, Ahlers, Selsor, Anderson 4:38.40 3:34.15 3:44.86 3:51.29
16 Morningside
(B>)
Noble, Rizzi, Pfau, Gebel 4:32.56 3:34.61 3:51.78 4:04.66
20 Waldorf
(B>)
Beaudette, Anderson, Ganzeveld, Jacobi 2:48.59 3:41.83 3:41.83 3:17.43
21 Northern State
(C>)
Kayl, Delvo, Finkelstein, Wahl 3:26.50 3:44.45 3:08.54 4:02.41
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Dakota Wesleyan Fontenot, Panec, Harmening, Schlicht 4:25.37 3:30.61 3:47.46 4:31.69 2:48.49 2:31.64
18 Morningside
(C>)
Roberts, Rude, Wall, Brink 3:04.54 3:39.69 4:28.03 4:36.81 3:19.92 3:26.51
19 Dakota State
(B>)
Curnow, Tejada, Hermann, Hauge 4:20.28 3:40.57 3:14.11 4:02.63 3:20.72 2:34.40
22 Mount Marty
(B>)
Kaitfors, Petrich, Voigt, Wixon 5:00.17 3:50.90 4:32.47 4:09.38 2:57.80 3:50.90
23 Northwestern (Iowa)
(C>)
Bauermeister, Warren, Currier, Jeltema 3:05.84 3:52.29 3:03.51 3:17.45 4:13.20 4:20.17
24 Mount Marty
(C>)
Millen, Whalen, Contreras, Lawrence 2:47.65 3:59.50 3:21.18 4:09.08 4:11.48 4:28.24
25 Dakota State
(C>)
Cruse, Hemphill, Lein, Carson 4:41.23 4:00.36 4:38.82 3:05.08 3:14.70 3:07.48

Men's 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Iowa Central CC Justin Bentham, Justin Main, Alex Sanford, Wyatt Gatrost 7:08.39 8:06.80 6:58.65
2 Iowa Western CC Herick Walters, Vincent Lalang, Chaz Berry, Lynn Sermons 10:42.41 8:21.88 9:17.09

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Deshonn Brown SO-2 Northern State 2.38m 1.92m 2.30m 2.50m 2.00m 1.76m 2.36m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXO
  • 2.05
    XXX
2 Cameron Newsome FR-1 Waldorf 1.52m 1.99m 2.32m 1.92m 1.90m 2.15m 1.98m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
2 Jonas Matzen SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1.33m 1.90m 1.56m 2.26m 1.90m 1.65m 1.67m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
2 Blayre Fernander FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1.79m 1.67m 2.30m 2.01m 1.90m 1.81m 2.17m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
2 Deveyonn Brown FR-1 Northern State 1.42m 2.26m 1.37m 2.32m 1.90m 1.99m 1.54m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
2 Teddy Frid SO-2 Sioux Falls 1.48m 1.33m 1.41m 1.79m 1.90m 2.22m 1.67m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
2 Calvin Korver FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2.36m 1.60m 1.94m 2.39m 1.90m 1.73m 1.33m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
8 Isaiah Craig SO-2 Waldorf 1.52m 2.00m 1.92m 1.89m 1.85m 1.57m 1.91m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XXO
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XXX
8 Cole Buer FR-1 Sioux Falls 1.67m 1.94m 2.24m 2.24m 1.85m 1.39m 2.09m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
8 Devin Millen FR-1 Mount Marty 2.09m 2.11m 1.52m 1.44m 1.85m 1.98m 2.28m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XXX
11 Alazae LeFaive SO-2 Northern State 2.03m 2.07m 1.40m 2.03m 1.80m 1.67m 1.30m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
11 Conner Erickson   UNAT-South Dakota St. 1.67m 1.28m 1.89m 2.30m 1.80m 1.58m 1.73m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXX
11 Jared Rabenberg FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 1.89m 1.28m 2.30m 2.20m 1.80m 1.64m 2.25m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
14 Justin Jacobi SO-2 Waldorf 2.21m 1.59m 1.70m 2.15m 1.75m 1.65m 1.26m 5' 8.75"
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.80
    XXX
15 Jonathan Eggebraaten SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1.87m 2.02m 1.82m 2.09m 1.70m 1.50m 1.46m 5' 7"
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    XXX
16 Jake Auerbach SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1.65m 1.65m 1.48m 1.52m 1.65m 1.24m 1.57m 5' 5"
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    XXX
  Reece Jackson SO-2 Morningside NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.85
    XXX
  Luke Wuesthoff FR-1 Sioux Falls NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.65
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Scott Greenman SR-4 Sioux Falls 6.55m 5.12m 6.09m 5.38m 16' 9.5"
  • 4.82
    XO
  • 4.97
    O
  • 5.12
    XO
  • 5.27
    XXX
2 Jacob Zebedee SR-4 Sioux Falls 5.42m 4.97m 4.82m 5.86m 16' 3.5"
  • 4.67
    O
  • 4.82
    O
  • 4.97
    O
  • 5.12
    XXX
3 Jagger Gran SR-4 Sioux Falls 5.69m 4.82m 4.68m 5.25m 15' 9.75"
  • 4.82
    XO
  • 4.97
    XXX
4 Chase Jensen SR-4 Sioux Falls 4.62m 4.67m 5.51m 3.88m 15' 3.75"
  • 4.67
    O
  • 4.82
    XXX
4 Kyle Downey FR-1 Sioux Falls 4.90m 4.67m 3.50m 3.50m 15' 3.75"
  • 4.52
    XXO
  • 4.67
    XO
  • 4.82
    XXX
6 Gavin DeHaai SO-2 Sioux Falls 5.15m 4.52m 4.11m 5.06m 14' 10"
  • 4.22
    XXO
  • 4.37
    O
  • 4.52
    XO
  • 4.67
    XXX
6 Josh Spenner JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4.52m 4.52m 5.38m 5.15m 14' 10"
  • 4.37
    O
  • 4.52
    XXO
  • 4.67
    XXX
8 Kyle Meyer   UNAT-South Dakota St. 4.63m 4.37m 4.28m 5.20m 14' 4"
  • 4.22
    O
  • 4.37
    XO
  • 4.52
    XXX
8 Taylor Rolf SR-4 Northern State 3.10m 4.37m 3.71m 3.67m 14' 4"
  • 3.92
    XO
  • 4.07
    XXO
  • 4.22
    O
  • 4.37
    XO
  • 4.42
    XXX
10 Wade Royer   Unattached 3.54m 4.22m 3.25m 3.42m 13' 10"
  • 3.92
    XO
  • 4.07
    XXO
  • 4.22
    O
  • 4.37
    XXX
11 Andres Corralero Dominguez FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4.56m 4.07m 3.74m 5.05m 13' 4.25"
  • 3.92
    XO
  • 4.07
    O
  • 4.22
  • 4.37
    XXX
12 Logan Thiel SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 4.19m 3.92m 3.18m 3.25m 12' 10.25"
  • 3.77
    XXO
  • 3.92
    XXO
  • 4.07
    XXX
13 Derek Lahm JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4.75m 3.77m 4.15m 4.75m 12' 4.5"
  • 3.02
    O
  • 3.17
    O
  • 3.32
    O
  • 3.47
    O
  • 3.62
    O
  • 3.77
    XXO
  • 3.92
    XXX
14 Bryce Malsam FR-1 Northern State 3.84m 3.62m 3.22m 4.71m 11' 10.5"
  • 3.62
    XO
  • 3.77
    XXX
14 Robert Sullivan SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2.93m 3.62m 4.38m 2.61m 11' 10.5"
  • 3.02
    O
  • 3.17
    O
  • 3.32
    O
  • 3.47
    O
  • 3.62
    O
  • 3.77
    XXX
16 Derek Buchman FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 3.99m 3.47m 2.91m 3.12m 11' 4.5"
  • 2.72
    O
  • 2.87
    O
  • 3.02
    O
  • 3.17
    XO
  • 3.32
    O
  • 3.47
    O
  • 3.62
    XXX
  • 4.22
  • 4.37
  • 4.52
17 Travis Eller FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2.93m 3.02m 3.50m 2.11m 9' 10.75"
  • 2.57
    O
  • 2.72
    O
  • 2.87
    O
  • 3.02
    O
  • 3.17
    XXX
18 Marcus Klein FR-1 Iowa Western CC 3.24m 2.87m 2.50m 2.98m 9' 5"
  • 2.57
    XO
  • 2.72
    XO
  • 2.87
    O
  • 3.02
    XXX
  • 4.22
  • 4.37
  • 4.52
  • 4.67
  Connor DeJong SO-2 Sioux Falls NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.22
    XXX
  Christian Villanueva SO-2 Iowa Western CC NH NH NH NH NH
  • 3.47
    XXX
Men's Pole Vault Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Taylor Rolf SR-4 Northern State 5.07m 4.37m 5.29m 4.81m 14' 4"
10 Wade Royer   Unattached 5.06m 4.22m 3.50m 3.17m 13' 10"
11 Andres Corralero Dominguez FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4.60m 4.07m 5.09m 3.01m 13' 4.25"
12 Logan Thiel SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 3.25m 3.92m 3.84m 4.23m 12' 10.25"
13 Derek Lahm JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3.73m 3.77m 3.81m 3.17m 12' 4.5"
14 Robert Sullivan SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3.69m 3.62m 4.67m 3.11m 11' 10.5"
14 Bryce Malsam FR-1 Northern State 3.69m 3.62m 3.40m 2.97m 11' 10.5"
16 Derek Buchman FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2.88m 3.47m 3.85m 2.98m 11' 4.5"
17 Travis Eller FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2.75m 3.02m 3.74m 3.90m 9' 10.75"
18 Marcus Klein FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2.73m 2.87m 2.64m 3.73m 9' 5"
  Christian Villanueva SO-2 Iowa Western CC NH NH NH NH NH
Men's Pole Vault Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Scott Greenman SR-4 Sioux Falls 5.48m 5.17m 3.64m 4.20m 5.12m 6.60m 3.89m 16' 9.5"
2 Jacob Zebedee SR-4 Sioux Falls 5.12m 5.86m 3.88m 4.72m 4.97m 5.17m 3.53m 16' 3.5"
3 Jagger Gran SR-4 Sioux Falls 4.72m 5.88m 3.66m 5.78m 4.82m 4.15m 5.93m 15' 9.75"
4 Kyle Downey FR-1 Sioux Falls 4.44m 4.44m 3.78m 5.09m 4.67m 4.25m 5.37m 15' 3.75"
4 Chase Jensen SR-4 Sioux Falls 3.60m 4.72m 4.76m 4.67m 4.67m 5.56m 4.34m 15' 3.75"
6 Josh Spenner JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4.52m 5.60m 3.39m 5.74m 4.52m 4.84m 5.29m 14' 10"
6 Gavin DeHaai SO-2 Sioux Falls 5.79m 5.79m 4.11m 5.65m 4.52m 3.84m 5.56m 14' 10"
8 Kyle Meyer   UNAT-South Dakota St. 3.19m 4.11m 3.45m 5.20m 4.37m 4.06m 5.07m 14' 4"
  Connor DeJong SO-2 Sioux Falls NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Brian Huber JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 7.69m 6.72m 7.47m 9.26m 24' 6.25"
  • 7.47 (+0.0)
  • 7.42 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Xavier Scarlett SO-2 Sioux Falls 6.51m 7.84m 6.64m 6.84m 21' 9.5"
  • 6.47 (+0.0)
  • 6.64 (+0.0)
  • 6.64 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.63 (+0.0)
3 Klayton Nordeen FR-1 Morningside 5.04m 7.01m 6.55m 7.47m 21' 6"
  • 6.55 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.47 (+0.0)
4 Deshonn Brown SO-2 Northern State 7.46m 8.50m 6.54m 5.30m 21' 5.5"
  • 6.37 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.23 (+0.0)
  • 6.41 (+0.0)
  • 6.54 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
5 Zach Jones JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 6.17m 6.94m 6.49m 7.98m 21' 3.5"
  • 6.28 (+0.0)
  • 6.34 (+0.0)
  • 4.67 (+0.0)
  • 6.49 (+0.0)
  • 6.48 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
6 Brady Metz JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 6.88m 5.53m 6.43m 5.79m 21' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.43 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.19 (+0.0)
7 Conner Erickson   UNAT-South Dakota St. 7.39m 6.82m 6.37m 6.62m 20' 10.75"
  • 6.37 (+0.0)
  • 6.29 (+0.0)
  • 6.35 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.33 (+0.0)
8 Jerry Raye FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 5.33m 5.45m 6.34m 6.78m 20' 9.75"
  • 6.17 (+0.0)
  • 6.34 (+0.0)
  • 6.24 (+0.0)
  • 6.22 (+0.0)
  • 6.25 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
9 Janaire Smith FR-1 Iowa Western CC 7.52m 7.39m 6.32m 4.93m 20' 9"
  • 6.06 (+0.0)
  • 6.32 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.10 (+0.0)
  • 5.81 (+0.0)
  • 5.82 (+0.0)
10 Luke Wuesthoff FR-1 Sioux Falls 5.18m 6.36m 6.17m 6.85m 20' 3"
  • 5.66 (+0.0)
  • 5.99 (+0.0)
  • 6.17 (+0.0)
11 Trey Tiefenthaler FR-1 Northern State 5.54m 7.81m 6.15m 4.43m 20' 2.25"
  • 6.15 (+0.0)
  • 6.07 (+0.0)
  • 6.12 (+0.0)
12 Reginald Carter FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 6.42m 5.01m 6.11m 4.89m 20' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.11 (+0.0)
13 Miles Gebel FR-1 Morningside 6.61m 4.85m 6.06m 7.82m 19' 10.75"
  • 5.93 (+0.0)
  • 6.06 (+0.0)
  • 5.86 (+0.0)
14 Howard Jones JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 5.97m 5.67m 5.97m 5.43m 19' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.97 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
15 TJ Hochstetler JR-3 Northern State 5.17m 4.51m 5.94m 5.88m 19' 6"
  • 5.94 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Devin Millen FR-1 Mount Marty 6.64m 5.57m 5.93m 5.34m 19' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.93 (+0.0)
17 Austin Moser FR-1 Northern State 5.18m 5.12m 5.89m 5.54m 19' 4"
  • 5.82 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.89 (+0.0)
18 Calvin Korver FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 5.99m 6.05m 5.87m 6.69m 19' 3.25"
  • 5.87 (+0.0)
  • 5.66 (+0.0)
  • 5.61 (+0.0)
19 Logan Burgess FR-1 Sioux Falls 5.66m 6.89m 5.84m 4.26m 19' 2"
  • 5.84 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Josh Manzke FR-1 Valley City State 5.44m 6.36m 5.73m 4.58m 18' 9.75"
  • 5.73 (+0.0)
  • 5.63 (+0.0)
  • 5.58 (+0.0)
21 Brian Johnston FR-1 Morningside 6.93m 5.28m 5.68m 5.51m 18' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.68 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
22 Matthew Johnson SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4.26m 4.52m 5.19m 5.76m 17' 0.5"
  • 5.19 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Max Contreras FR-1 Mount Marty 5.49m 5.89m 4.99m 4.59m 16' 4.5"
  • 4.76 (+0.0)
  • 4.99 (+0.0)
  • 4.79 (+0.0)
23 Mitch Pigeon FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4.24m 6.09m 4.99m 5.14m 16' 4.5"
  • 4.99 (+0.0)
  • 4.73 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Jerry Raye FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 6.28m 6.02m 7.10m 6.34m 5.01m 5.14m 5.71m 20' 9.75"
10 Luke Wuesthoff FR-1 Sioux Falls 4.94m 5.68m 6.23m 6.17m 5.06m 6.79m 7.96m 20' 3"
14 Howard Jones JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 7.28m 7.64m 6.81m 5.97m 4.72m 5.01m 4.18m 19' 7"
17 Austin Moser FR-1 Northern State 4.42m 4.95m 6.01m 5.89m 5.18m 7.36m 5.71m 19' 4"
18 Calvin Korver FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 5.52m 7.28m 7.40m 5.87m 5.75m 4.11m 7.04m 19' 3.25"
19 Logan Burgess FR-1 Sioux Falls 6.72m 7.07m 4.50m 5.84m 7.07m 4.67m 7.07m 19' 2"
20 Josh Manzke FR-1 Valley City State 4.07m 4.99m 6.88m 5.73m 5.50m 6.76m 4.18m 18' 9.75"
21 Brian Johnston FR-1 Morningside 5.57m 6.76m 6.82m 5.68m 4.66m 4.32m 4.32m 18' 7.75"
22 Matthew Johnson SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 5.50m 3.84m 3.74m 5.19m 3.63m 5.66m 5.09m 17' 0.5"
23 Mitch Pigeon FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4.84m 4.79m 4.59m 4.99m 6.29m 5.69m 5.59m 16' 4.5"
23 Max Contreras FR-1 Mount Marty 4.84m 3.99m 5.49m 4.99m 6.39m 4.39m 6.04m 16' 4.5"
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Brian Huber JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 5.45m 6.27m 8.37m 9.34m 5.45m 7.54m 7.47m 24' 6.25"
2 Xavier Scarlett SO-2 Sioux Falls 8.43m 7.04m 5.38m 6.24m 7.70m 5.05m 6.64m 21' 9.5"
3 Klayton Nordeen FR-1 Morningside 7.99m 7.99m 6.55m 7.53m 6.62m 5.83m 6.55m 21' 6"
4 Deshonn Brown SO-2 Northern State 6.80m 7.32m 5.76m 7.19m 8.24m 6.02m 6.54m 21' 5.5"
5 Zach Jones JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 7.01m 4.93m 8.31m 6.17m 4.87m 8.18m 6.49m 21' 3.5"
6 Brady Metz JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 6.43m 7.84m 5.59m 6.17m 6.82m 7.72m 6.43m 21' 1.25"
7 Conner Erickson   UNAT-South Dakota St. 8.22m 6.37m 5.41m 7.64m 7.26m 5.61m 6.37m 20' 10.75"
9 Janaire Smith FR-1 Iowa Western CC 5.94m 5.06m 5.12m 5.69m 5.25m 6.45m 6.32m 20' 9"
11 Trey Tiefenthaler FR-1 Northern State 4.98m 6.58m 4.49m 5.72m 4.67m 7.81m 6.15m 20' 2.25"
12 Reginald Carter FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.21m 4.40m 7.76m 5.25m 5.01m 5.80m 6.11m 20' 0.5"
13 Miles Gebel FR-1 Morningside 6.91m 7.82m 5.45m 7.76m 7.21m 7.15m 6.06m 19' 10.75"
15 TJ Hochstetler JR-3 Northern State 6.42m 7.48m 4.81m 4.16m 6.83m 6.42m 5.94m 19' 6"
16 Devin Millen FR-1 Mount Marty 4.80m 5.87m 7.65m 4.15m 7.53m 4.80m 5.93m 19' 5.5"

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Brady Metz JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.51m 14.23m 11.95m 46' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.21 (+0.0)
  • 14.15 (+0.0)
  • 13.75 (+0.0)
  • 14.22 (+0.0)
  • 14.23 (+0.0)
2 Antony Odera SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 9.81m 13.62m 12.39m 44' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.62 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.37 (+0.0)
  • 13.50 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
3 Zach Jones JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 14.72m 13.26m 17.24m 43' 6"
  • 13.26 (+0.0)
  • 12.49 (+0.0)
  • 12.81 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.98 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
4 Devin Strack SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 12.66m 13.19m 13.45m 43' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.19 (+0.0)
  • 12.91 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Isaiah Craig SO-2 Waldorf 15.61m 13.01m 14.31m 42' 8.25"
  • 12.33 (+0.0)
  • 12.59 (+0.0)
  • 13.01 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.54 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
6 Reginald Carter FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 15.68m 12.96m 16.20m 42' 6.25"
  • 12.66 (+0.0)
  • 12.63 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.58 (+0.0)
  • 12.96 (+0.0)
  • 12.88 (+0.0)
7 Tyler Berby FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 12.77m 12.77m 15.20m 41' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.48 (+0.0)
  • 12.20 (+0.0)
  • 12.11 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.77 (+0.0)
8 Jon Harmening SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 12.05m 12.68m 11.92m 41' 7.25"
  • 12.53 (+0.0)
  • 12.68 (+0.0)
  • 12.41 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.59 (+0.0)
  • 12.58 (+0.0)
9 Trey Tiefenthaler FR-1 Northern State 13.66m 12.42m 15.90m 40' 9"
  • 12.42 (+0.0)
  • 12.26 (+0.0)
  • 12.30 (+0.0)
  • 12.39 (+0.0)
  • 12.42 (+0.0)
  • 11.96 (+0.0)
10 Jaylon Sibley FR-1 Valley City State 12.13m 12.38m 13.62m 40' 7.5"
  • 11.98 (+0.0)
  • 12.38 (+0.0)
  • 12.05 (+0.0)
11 Daniel Porter   Unattached 12.47m 12.35m 9.51m 40' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.02 (+0.0)
  • 12.35 (+0.0)
12 Dakota Bodden JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 14.07m 11.63m 8.49m 38' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.63 (+0.0)
13 Jacob Johnson SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 13.48m 11.14m 11.59m 36' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.14 (+0.0)
  Cameron Newsome FR-1 Waldorf FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Cody Buer FR-1 Sioux Falls FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Max Contreras FR-1 Mount Marty FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Alex Weis SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 14.55m 20.08m 18.81m 15.81m 20.39m 51' 10.5"
  • 15.24  
  • 15.13  
  • 14.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.81  
2 Max Reinke   UNAT-South Dakota St. 16.62m 14.35m 19.34m 15.11m 18.43m 49' 7"
  • 14.42  
  • 14.60  
  • 14.81  
  • 15.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Derrick Sheppard JR-3 Sioux Falls 15.51m 18.79m 19.38m 14.91m 13.57m 48' 11"
  • 14.91  
  • 14.62  
  • 14.01  
  • 14.29  
  • 14.05  
  • 14.60  
4 Lucas Osowski SR-4 Northern State 10.54m 16.78m 11.58m 14.85m 18.12m 48' 8.75"
  • 14.48  
  • 14.33  
  • 14.36  
  • 14.15  
  • 14.85  
  • FOUL  
5 Christian Gruschin SO-2 Sioux Falls 17.85m 17.56m 14.63m 14.63m 11.12m 48' 0"
  • 14.05  
  • 14.04  
  • 14.13  
  • 13.97  
  • 14.62  
  • 14.63  
6 Austin Haushild   UNAT-South Dakota St. 14.64m 11.37m 15.06m 14.21m 16.06m 46' 7.5"
  • 14.21  
  • 14.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Chandler Nelson SO-2 Sioux Falls 17.85m 16.58m 11.76m 14.17m 13.74m 46' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.17  
8 Marcus Gustaveson FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 10.66m 14.17m 16.98m 14.03m 17.12m 46' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.99  
  • FOUL  
9 Bryce LeBlanc FR-1 Northern State 16.18m 18.00m 16.32m 13.95m 10.04m 45' 9.25"
  • 12.44  
  • 13.31  
  • 13.86  
  • 12.81  
  • 13.95  
  • 13.65  
10 Josh Behning SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 14.34m 12.96m 11.72m 13.79m 16.41m 45' 3"
  • 13.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Joseph Kurtz SO-2 Iowa Western CC 13.50m 16.85m 17.11m 13.37m 10.43m 43' 10.5"
  • 12.21  
  • 13.37  
  • 13.32  
12 Hamilton Mateski JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 11.88m 17.16m 10.69m 13.20m 16.37m 43' 3.75"
  • 13.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.98  
13 Tyler Lems SO-2 Dakota State 15.40m 16.84m 15.66m 13.16m 14.74m 43' 2.25"
  • 13.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Gage Rayman JR-3 Northern State 10.13m 15.13m 9.74m 13.16m 10.00m 43' 2.25"
  • 12.79  
  • 12.95  
  • 13.16  
15 Thomas Hutchinson SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 13.92m 15.62m 9.85m 13.13m 9.85m 43' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.13  
  • FOUL  
16 Jake Olson   UNAT-Northern State 11.75m 16.05m 12.79m 13.05m 12.79m 42' 9.75"
  • 12.49  
  • 12.70  
  • 13.05  
17 Dakota Leonhard FR-1 South Dakota St. 11.87m 14.87m 10.04m 13.04m 10.82m 42' 9.5"
  • 12.71  
  • 12.39  
  • 13.04  
18 Carter Van Gorp FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.99m 9.73m 16.86m 12.97m 11.28m 42' 6.75"
  • 12.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.86  
19 Gabriel Antonio JR-3 Waldorf 12.58m 9.79m 16.01m 12.71m 15.25m 41' 8.5"
  • 12.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.93  
20 Jalen Jones FR-1 Iowa Western CC 11.43m 14.57m 11.81m 12.56m 14.07m 41' 2.5"
  • 11.37  
  • 12.32  
  • 12.56  
21 Michael Hess SO-2 Iowa Western CC 15.20m 8.85m 13.58m 12.46m 9.84m 40' 10.5"
  • 12.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.46  
22 Nadir Williams-McLaurin SO-2 Iowa Western CC 9.03m 12.37m 12.74m 12.37m 14.10m 40' 7"
  • 12.35  
  • 12.37  
  • FOUL  
23 Nick Raab SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 9.39m 12.92m 13.29m 12.19m 12.19m 40' 0"
  • 12.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.19  
24 Adam Miller SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 10.59m 8.76m 10.59m 12.17m 9.61m 39' 11.25"
  • 11.64  
  • 12.17  
  • FOUL  
25 Kirby Degado FR-1 Iowa Western CC 13.93m 8.77m 12.37m 12.01m 11.77m 39' 5"
  • 11.67  
  • 12.01  
  • 11.77  
26 Christian Villanueva SO-2 Iowa Western CC 9.42m 14.14m 10.48m 11.78m 14.02m 38' 7.75"
  • 11.78  
  • 10.95  
  • 11.47  
27 Garret Roemmich FR-1 Valley City State 13.62m 8.81m 8.34m 11.74m 11.15m 38' 6.25"
  • 11.46  
  • 11.43  
  • 11.74  
28 Andy Miesbach FR-1 Iowa Western CC 14.88m 13.83m 10.90m 11.72m 14.30m 38' 5.5"
  • 11.72  
  • 10.77  
  • 11.44  
29 Grady Klein FR-1 Morningside 8.17m 9.45m 14.12m 11.67m 15.05m 38' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.67  
  • 10.78  
30 Andres Corralero Dominguez FR-1 Iowa Western CC 14.15m 10.09m 11.37m 11.60m 10.79m 38' 0.75"
  • 11.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.24  
31 Marcus Heggelund FR-1 Northern State 13.54m 10.99m 8.68m 11.57m 12.38m 37' 11.5"
  • 11.57  
  • 11.23  
  • 11.42  
32 Ryan Kelley FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 14.74m 8.50m 12.36m 11.34m 13.49m 37' 2.5"
  • 11.28  
  • 11.34  
  • FOUL  
33 James Anderson FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.65m 9.97m 10.75m 11.20m 11.76m 36' 9"
  • 11.20  
  • 11.15  
  • 10.23  
34 Joshua Lawyer FR-1 Valley City State 8.66m 8.55m 11.62m 10.96m 9.54m 35' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.96  
  • 10.87  
35 Spencer Aune SO-2 Valley City State 13.55m 11.07m 9.14m 10.75m 8.82m 35' 3.25"
  • 10.42  
  • 10.33  
  • 10.75  
36 Jordan Strand SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.41m 8.12m 11.55m 10.69m 9.94m 35' 1"
  • 10.47  
  • 10.69  
  • 9.18  
37 Grahm Kenobbie FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.11m 10.32m 13.06m 10.53m 10.32m 34' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.53  
  • FOUL  
38 Marcus Klein FR-1 Iowa Western CC 11.75m 7.12m 10.55m 9.25m 6.57m 30' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.25  
  • FOUL  
39 Jake Auerbach SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.16m 8.53m 9.07m 9.07m 7.35m 29' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.07  
  • FOUL  
40 Jonathan Eggebraaten SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.22m 7.62m 9.14m 8.02m 5.61m 26' 3.75"
  • 7.82  
  • 8.02  
  • 7.97  
  Jayle Hinkle FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Brady Butcher FR-1 MSU-Moorhead FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
19 Gabriel Antonio JR-3 Waldorf 12.58m 12.07m 12.71m 13.35m 41' 8.5"
20 Jalen Jones FR-1 Iowa Western CC 15.07m 12.94m 12.56m 10.80m 41' 2.5"
24 Adam Miller SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 12.41m 11.44m 12.17m 11.44m 39' 11.25"
25 Kirby Degado FR-1 Iowa Western CC 11.17m 8.41m 12.01m 10.09m 39' 5"
26 Christian Villanueva SO-2 Iowa Western CC 12.13m 14.73m 11.78m 11.07m 38' 7.75"
29 Grady Klein FR-1 Morningside 15.17m 13.42m 11.67m 11.20m 38' 3.5"
32 Ryan Kelley FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 13.72m 13.95m 11.34m 11.57m 37' 2.5"
33 James Anderson FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.74m 10.53m 11.20m 12.10m 36' 9"
35 Spencer Aune SO-2 Valley City State 12.79m 8.17m 10.75m 8.49m 35' 3.25"
36 Jordan Strand SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.61m 9.83m 10.69m 8.45m 35' 1"
37 Grahm Kenobbie FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.64m 13.37m 10.53m 8.85m 34' 6.75"
38 Marcus Klein FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10.82m 7.49m 9.25m 7.86m 30' 4.25"
39 Jake Auerbach SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 6.35m 9.34m 9.07m 11.07m 29' 9.25"
40 Jonathan Eggebraaten SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.02m 10.19m 8.02m 5.77m 26' 3.75"
  Brady Butcher FR-1 MSU-Moorhead FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 Bryce LeBlanc FR-1 Northern State 13.95m 10.60m 14.51m 15.07m 12.56m 45' 9.25"
11 Joseph Kurtz SO-2 Iowa Western CC 13.37m 9.76m 15.78m 14.84m 9.63m 43' 10.5"
12 Hamilton Mateski JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 13.20m 15.71m 13.20m 13.20m 16.37m 43' 3.75"
13 Gage Rayman JR-3 Northern State 13.16m 11.58m 16.58m 13.42m 13.29m 43' 2.25"
15 Thomas Hutchinson SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 13.13m 16.94m 12.34m 13.26m 12.60m 43' 1"
17 Dakota Leonhard FR-1 South Dakota St. 13.04m 15.00m 15.91m 14.74m 14.74m 42' 9.5"
18 Carter Van Gorp FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.97m 11.41m 13.36m 12.32m 16.60m 42' 6.75"
21 Michael Hess SO-2 Iowa Western CC 12.46m 11.34m 14.33m 9.47m 11.96m 40' 10.5"
23 Nick Raab SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 12.19m 8.53m 13.29m 10.24m 14.63m 40' 0"
27 Garret Roemmich FR-1 Valley City State 11.74m 10.80m 15.03m 8.92m 9.39m 38' 6.25"
28 Andy Miesbach FR-1 Iowa Western CC 11.72m 13.71m 12.42m 14.77m 15.24m 38' 5.5"
30 Andres Corralero Dominguez FR-1 Iowa Western CC 11.60m 15.08m 14.04m 8.35m 10.32m 38' 0.75"
31 Marcus Heggelund FR-1 Northern State 11.57m 12.15m 13.54m 15.04m 11.80m 37' 11.5"
34 Joshua Lawyer FR-1 Valley City State 10.96m 12.28m 9.75m 14.25m 10.30m 35' 11.5"
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Alex Weis SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 14.86m 11.07m 19.29m 15.81m 14.23m 17.39m 12.02m 51' 10.5"
2 Max Reinke   UNAT-South Dakota St. 10.88m 10.58m 11.48m 15.11m 11.48m 10.73m 17.38m 49' 7"
3 Derrick Sheppard JR-3 Sioux Falls 12.08m 11.48m 12.67m 14.91m 17.59m 18.64m 18.49m 48' 11"
4 Lucas Osowski SR-4 Northern State 15.30m 10.84m 12.33m 14.85m 17.97m 14.26m 11.58m 48' 8.75"
5 Christian Gruschin SO-2 Sioux Falls 11.12m 12.58m 13.02m 14.63m 14.48m 10.68m 18.14m 48' 0"
6 Austin Haushild   UNAT-South Dakota St. 15.49m 17.34m 12.93m 14.21m 15.92m 15.35m 16.34m 46' 7.5"
7 Chandler Nelson SO-2 Sioux Falls 15.16m 16.15m 13.18m 14.17m 14.45m 16.72m 16.15m 46' 6"
8 Marcus Gustaveson FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 13.33m 10.52m 13.19m 14.03m 14.73m 10.66m 18.24m 46' 0.5"
10 Josh Behning SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 17.65m 11.31m 11.17m 13.79m 9.65m 13.93m 13.65m 45' 3"
13 Tyler Lems SO-2 Dakota State 11.58m 11.98m 17.11m 13.16m 10.53m 16.45m 12.37m 43' 2.25"
16 Jake Olson   UNAT-Northern State 12.92m 11.61m 11.22m 13.05m 14.62m 11.22m 11.09m 42' 9.75"
22 Nadir Williams-McLaurin SO-2 Iowa Western CC 13.11m 8.91m 12.86m 12.37m 11.26m 15.59m 15.59m 40' 7"
  Jayle Hinkle FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Jordan Flinn JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 12.20m 17.43m 57' 2.25"
  • 15.46  
  • 17.18  
  • 17.07  
  • 16.76  
  • 17.22  
  • 17.43  
2 Derrick Sheppard JR-3 Sioux Falls 16.12m 16.97m 55' 8.25"
  • 14.92  
  • 16.97  
  • 16.15  
  • 16.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.52  
3 Lucas Osowski SR-4 Northern State 17.40m 15.54m 51' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.91  
  • 15.54  
  • 14.83  
  • 14.55  
  • FOUL  
4 Matthew Nemec SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16.07m 15.45m 50' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.24  
  • 15.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.77  
  • FOUL  
5 Alex Weis SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 19.67m 15.25m 50' 0.5"
  • 14.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.75  
  • 15.25  
6 Cade Kalkowski FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 13.48m 14.98m 49' 1.75"
  • 14.42  
  • 14.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.16  
  • 14.98  
  • FOUL  
7 Gage Rayman JR-3 Northern State 10.89m 14.92m 48' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.37  
  • 14.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.47  
  • 14.39  
8 Christian Gruschin SO-2 Sioux Falls 18.29m 14.63m 48' 0"
  • 13.85  
  • 14.63  
  • FOUL  
9 Jake Olson   UNAT-Northern State 13.64m 14.36m 47' 1.5"
  • 14.05  
  • 14.36  
  • 14.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.34  
  • FOUL  
10 Victor Abonyi SO-2 Minot State 13.04m 14.17m 46' 6"
  • 12.51  
  • 14.17  
  • FOUL  
10 Chandler Nelson SO-2 Sioux Falls 15.16m 14.17m 46' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.17  
  • 13.57  
12 Joseph Kurtz SO-2 Iowa Western CC 10.23m 14.02m 46' 0"
  • 14.02  
  • 13.70  
  • FOUL  
12 Jacob Hatfield SO-2 Minot State 16.96m 14.02m 46' 0"
  • 14.02  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Kevin Hodges JR-3 Minot State 12.70m 13.80m 45' 3.5"
  • 13.20  
  • 13.80  
  • FOUL  
15 Austin Haushild   UNAT-South Dakota St. 10.69m 13.71m 44' 11.75"
  • 13.54  
  • 13.71  
  • FOUL  
16 Peter Bateman SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 11.21m 13.67m 44' 10.25"
  • 13.67  
  • 13.02  
  • 12.59  
17 Nasru Wado SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 13.09m 13.50m 44' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.50  
18 Michael Hess SO-2 Iowa Western CC 12.42m 13.36m 43' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.21  
  • 13.36  
19 Bryce LeBlanc FR-1 Northern State 16.78m 13.21m 43' 4.25"
  • 13.21  
  • 12.97  
  • 12.79  
20 Tanner Gust JR-3 Minot State 15.48m 13.01m 42' 8.25"
  • 12.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.01  
21 Andy Miesbach FR-1 Iowa Western CC 12.41m 12.93m 42' 5.25"
  • 12.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.93  
22 Nadir Williams-McLaurin SO-2 Iowa Western CC 10.52m 12.68m 41' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.49  
  • 12.68  
23 Brady Butcher FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 16.20m 12.66m 41' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.93  
  • 12.66  
24 Thomas Hutchinson SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 11.74m 12.23m 40' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.23  
  • 11.47  
25 Dylan Kaup FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 13.55m 12.21m 40' 0.75"
  • 12.21  
  • 11.97  
  • 11.43  
26 Carter Van Gorp FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 14.56m 12.13m 39' 9.75"
  • 10.58  
  • 11.69  
  • 12.13  
27 Nick Raab SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 10.57m 11.62m 38' 1.5"
  • 10.16  
  • 10.03  
  • 11.62  
28 Marcus Heggelund FR-1 Northern State 14.48m 11.40m 37' 5"
  • 10.49  
  • 11.40  
  • 11.04  
29 James Anderson FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.56m 11.38m 37' 4"
  • 10.46  
  • 11.38  
  • FOUL  
30 Kirby Degado FR-1 Iowa Western CC 13.38m 10.37m 34' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.37  
  • 10.15  
31 Grahm Kenobbie FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.79m 9.74m 31' 11.5"
  • 9.74  
  • 9.42  
  • 9.29  
  Grady Klein FR-1 Morningside FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Garret Roemmich FR-1 Valley City State FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jalen Jones FR-1 Iowa Western CC FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
23 Brady Butcher FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 8.86m 9.75m 13.17m 14.31m 12.66m 41' 6.5"
25 Dylan Kaup FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 10.01m 10.01m 15.87m 12.33m 12.21m 40' 0.75"
26 Carter Van Gorp FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 13.71m 15.28m 10.55m 12.37m 12.13m 39' 9.75"
27 Nick Raab SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 11.97m 13.83m 9.76m 12.90m 11.62m 38' 1.5"
28 Marcus Heggelund FR-1 Northern State 13.34m 11.06m 12.20m 14.14m 11.40m 37' 5"
29 James Anderson FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 14.34m 10.70m 8.54m 9.67m 11.38m 37' 4"
30 Kirby Degado FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10.68m 13.38m 9.75m 12.13m 10.37m 34' 0.25"
31 Grahm Kenobbie FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.08m 9.74m 10.13m 8.77m 9.74m 31' 11.5"
  Garret Roemmich FR-1 Valley City State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Jalen Jones FR-1 Iowa Western CC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Grady Klein FR-1 Morningside FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Christian Gruschin SO-2 Sioux Falls 14.63m 12.73m 48' 0"
10 Victor Abonyi SO-2 Minot State 14.17m 11.34m 46' 6"
12 Jacob Hatfield SO-2 Minot State 14.02m 13.60m 46' 0"
14 Kevin Hodges JR-3 Minot State 13.80m 12.28m 45' 3.5"
15 Austin Haushild   UNAT-South Dakota St. 13.71m 13.16m 44' 11.75"
18 Michael Hess SO-2 Iowa Western CC 13.36m 12.83m 43' 10"
19 Bryce LeBlanc FR-1 Northern State 13.21m 16.38m 43' 4.25"
20 Tanner Gust JR-3 Minot State 13.01m 11.58m 42' 8.25"
21 Andy Miesbach FR-1 Iowa Western CC 12.93m 15.26m 42' 5.25"
22 Nadir Williams-McLaurin SO-2 Iowa Western CC 12.68m 15.60m 41' 7.25"
24 Thomas Hutchinson SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 12.23m 10.88m 40' 1.5"
Men's Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Jordan Flinn JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 17.43m 19.70m 16.38m 21.26m 13.94m 19.52m 57' 2.25"
2 Derrick Sheppard JR-3 Sioux Falls 16.97m 19.52m 17.14m 20.70m 21.72m 12.05m 55' 8.25"
3 Lucas Osowski SR-4 Northern State 15.54m 11.34m 13.99m 12.59m 15.07m 19.11m 51' 0"
4 Matthew Nemec SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.45m 15.60m 16.84m 15.45m 13.75m 10.82m 50' 8.25"
5 Alex Weis SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 15.25m 14.95m 13.57m 12.50m 15.40m 15.86m 50' 0.5"
6 Cade Kalkowski FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.98m 10.94m 10.94m 10.49m 16.18m 15.58m 49' 1.75"
7 Gage Rayman JR-3 Northern State 14.92m 13.73m 12.98m 13.13m 17.01m 12.83m 48' 11.5"
9 Jake Olson   UNAT-Northern State 14.36m 11.20m 17.81m 15.37m 12.64m 12.92m 47' 1.5"
10 Chandler Nelson SO-2