January 20, 2017
|
Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, SD
|
300m (Flat)

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Alex Weis SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 11.86m 12.81m 11.54m 11.07m 12.33m 13.60m 15.81m 51' 10.5"
  • 15.24  
  • 15.13  
  • 14.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.81  
2 Max Reinke   UNAT-South Dakota St. 15.26m 11.03m 12.24m 17.68m 12.69m 15.11m 15.11m 49' 7"
  • 14.42  
  • 14.60  
  • 14.81  
  • 15.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Derrick Sheppard JR-3 Sioux Falls 17.00m 11.18m 19.38m 17.15m 18.79m 13.57m 14.91m 48' 11"
  • 14.91  
  • 14.62  
  • 14.01  
  • 14.29  
  • 14.05  
  • 14.60  
4 Lucas Osowski SR-4 Northern State 18.56m 13.22m 16.48m 13.22m 16.78m 13.37m 14.85m 48' 8.75"
  • 14.48  
  • 14.33  
  • 14.36  
  • 14.15  
  • 14.85  
  • FOUL  
5 Christian Gruschin SO-2 Sioux Falls 17.26m 18.29m 15.36m 15.95m 16.39m 15.07m 14.63m 48' 0"
  • 14.05  
  • 14.04  
  • 14.13  
  • 13.97  
  • 14.62  
  • 14.63  
6 Austin Haushild   UNAT-South Dakota St. 10.94m 9.95m 15.49m 15.63m 14.07m 10.80m 14.21m 46' 7.5"
  • 14.21  
  • 14.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Chandler Nelson SO-2 Sioux Falls 12.47m 16.72m 18.14m 12.61m 15.87m 14.31m 14.17m 46' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.17  
8 Marcus Gustaveson FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 14.45m 14.03m 9.96m 15.01m 18.24m 12.77m 14.03m 46' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.99  
  • FOUL  
9 Bryce LeBlanc FR-1 Northern State 17.30m 16.88m 13.95m 11.72m 15.62m 16.74m 13.95m 45' 9.25"
  • 12.44  
  • 13.31  
  • 13.86  
  • 12.81  
  • 13.95  
  • 13.65  
10 Josh Behning SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 12.55m 12.14m 16.00m 16.27m 13.65m 10.62m 13.79m 45' 3"
  • 13.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Joseph Kurtz SO-2 Iowa Western CC 12.97m 13.50m 9.89m 12.57m 10.16m 16.71m 13.37m 43' 10.5"
  • 12.21  
  • 13.37  
  • 13.32  
12 Hamilton Mateski JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 10.69m 12.01m 10.69m 14.26m 11.75m 12.01m 13.20m 43' 3.75"
  • 13.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.98  
13 Tyler Lems SO-2 Dakota State 10.13m 14.74m 16.32m 13.29m 14.48m 9.21m 13.16m 43' 2.25"
  • 13.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Gage Rayman JR-3 Northern State 15.53m 13.55m 12.11m 14.34m 13.55m 14.61m 13.16m 43' 2.25"
  • 12.79  
  • 12.95  
  • 13.16  
15 Thomas Hutchinson SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 13.00m 14.84m 13.79m 11.55m 13.66m 17.07m 13.13m 43' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.13  
  • FOUL  
16 Jake Olson   UNAT-Northern State 13.44m 12.92m 9.53m 16.18m 15.14m 12.40m 13.05m 42' 9.75"
  • 12.49  
  • 12.70  
  • 13.05  
17 Dakota Leonhard FR-1 South Dakota St. 12.00m 11.21m 16.43m 9.91m 11.87m 14.08m 13.04m 42' 9.5"
  • 12.71  
  • 12.39  
  • 13.04  
18 Carter Van Gorp FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.60m 13.36m 12.06m 14.92m 10.51m 10.38m 12.97m 42' 6.75"
  • 12.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.86  
19 Gabriel Antonio JR-3 Waldorf 11.06m 13.09m 13.35m 9.15m 10.30m 15.63m 12.71m 41' 8.5"
  • 12.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.93  
20 Jalen Jones FR-1 Iowa Western CC 11.18m 8.79m 14.07m 15.20m 12.56m 11.05m 12.56m 41' 2.5"
  • 11.37  
  • 12.32  
  • 12.56  
21 Michael Hess SO-2 Iowa Western CC 15.82m 13.33m 16.20m 14.33m 13.46m 12.09m 12.46m 40' 10.5"
  • 12.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.46  
22 Nadir Williams-McLaurin SO-2 Iowa Western CC 8.78m 13.98m 9.90m 11.26m 12.49m 12.99m 12.37m 40' 7"
  • 12.35  
  • 12.37  
  • FOUL  
23 Nick Raab SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 14.02m 10.61m 14.51m 14.63m 10.00m 10.48m 12.19m 40' 0"
  • 12.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.19  
24 Adam Miller SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 8.52m 11.32m 12.05m 12.05m 14.97m 15.21m 12.17m 39' 11.25"
  • 11.64  
  • 12.17  
  • FOUL  
25 Kirby Degado FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10.93m 12.97m 12.61m 11.65m 12.49m 10.21m 12.01m 39' 5"
  • 11.67  
  • 12.01  
  • 11.77  
26 Christian Villanueva SO-2 Iowa Western CC 12.96m 9.19m 14.84m 13.19m 14.02m 15.31m 11.78m 38' 7.75"
  • 11.78  
  • 10.95  
  • 11.47  
27 Garret Roemmich FR-1 Valley City State 9.63m 12.21m 12.33m 10.33m 9.86m 9.04m 11.74m 38' 6.25"
  • 11.46  
  • 11.43  
  • 11.74  
28 Andy Miesbach FR-1 Iowa Western CC 13.13m 8.91m 14.88m 10.31m 9.14m 14.77m 11.72m 38' 5.5"
  • 11.72  
  • 10.77  
  • 11.44  
29 Grady Klein FR-1 Morningside 14.47m 15.17m 12.95m 9.45m 14.47m 13.89m 11.67m 38' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.67  
  • 10.78  
30 Andres Corralero Dominguez FR-1 Iowa Western CC 14.15m 14.50m 14.85m 13.46m 11.14m 12.99m 11.60m 38' 0.75"
  • 11.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.24  
31 Marcus Heggelund FR-1 Northern State 12.73m 12.03m 14.81m 14.93m 14.81m 12.96m 11.57m 37' 11.5"
  • 11.57  
  • 11.23  
  • 11.42  
32 Ryan Kelley FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.85m 12.13m 10.43m 11.11m 10.09m 10.89m 11.34m 37' 2.5"
  • 11.28  
  • 11.34  
  • FOUL  
33 James Anderson FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 13.33m 8.96m 11.87m 9.41m 10.42m 9.74m 11.20m 36' 9"
  • 11.20  
  • 11.15  
  • 10.23  
34 Joshua Lawyer FR-1 Valley City State 14.25m 13.04m 11.07m 7.89m 13.81m 9.54m 10.96m 35' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.96  
  • 10.87  
35 Spencer Aune SO-2 Valley City State 11.18m 7.52m 10.32m 8.39m 12.47m 12.58m 10.75m 35' 3.25"
  • 10.42  
  • 10.33  
  • 10.75  
36 Jordan Strand SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.61m 13.58m 13.36m 10.05m 9.94m 9.19m 10.69m 35' 1"
  • 10.47  
  • 10.69  
  • 9.18  
37 Grahm Kenobbie FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.16m 11.58m 7.37m 8.74m 8.32m 12.64m 10.53m 34' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.53  
  • FOUL  
38 Marcus Klein FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6.57m 9.53m 7.31m 9.07m 11.56m 8.05m 9.25m 30' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.25  
  • FOUL  
39 Jake Auerbach SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.98m 10.25m 7.62m 11.79m 11.43m 9.70m 9.07m 29' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.07  
  • FOUL  
40 Jonathan Eggebraaten SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.62m 6.82m 7.06m 8.34m 6.98m 9.14m 8.02m 26' 3.75"
  • 7.82  
  • 8.02  
  • 7.97  
  Jayle Hinkle FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Brady Butcher FR-1 MSU-Moorhead FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
19 Gabriel Antonio JR-3 Waldorf 9.66m 11.31m 12.71m 41' 8.5"
20 Jalen Jones FR-1 Iowa Western CC 12.56m 12.94m 12.56m 41' 2.5"
24 Adam Miller SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 9.49m 9.25m 12.17m 39' 11.25"
25 Kirby Degado FR-1 Iowa Western CC 8.65m 14.17m 12.01m 39' 5"
26 Christian Villanueva SO-2 Iowa Western CC 13.19m 15.31m 11.78m 38' 7.75"
29 Grady Klein FR-1 Morningside 11.20m 8.75m 11.67m 38' 3.5"
32 Ryan Kelley FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.16m 14.29m 11.34m 37' 2.5"
33 James Anderson FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.08m 8.06m 11.20m 36' 9"
35 Spencer Aune SO-2 Valley City State 13.01m 9.68m 10.75m 35' 3.25"
36 Jordan Strand SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 13.79m 13.04m 10.69m 35' 1"
37 Grahm Kenobbie FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.27m 13.27m 10.53m 34' 6.75"
38 Marcus Klein FR-1 Iowa Western CC 6.66m 7.03m 9.25m 30' 4.25"
39 Jake Auerbach SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.26m 9.61m 9.07m 29' 9.25"
40 Jonathan Eggebraaten SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.94m 8.58m 8.02m 26' 3.75"
  Brady Butcher FR-1 MSU-Moorhead FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
9 Bryce LeBlanc FR-1 Northern State 13.95m 45' 9.25"
11 Joseph Kurtz SO-2 Iowa Western CC 13.37m 43' 10.5"
12 Hamilton Mateski JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 13.20m 43' 3.75"
13 Gage Rayman JR-3 Northern State 13.16m 43' 2.25"
15 Thomas Hutchinson SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 13.13m 43' 1"
17 Dakota Leonhard FR-1 South Dakota St. 13.04m 42' 9.5"
18 Carter Van Gorp FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.97m 42' 6.75"
21 Michael Hess SO-2 Iowa Western CC 12.46m 40' 10.5"
23 Nick Raab SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 12.19m 40' 0"
27 Garret Roemmich FR-1 Valley City State 11.74m 38' 6.25"
28 Andy Miesbach FR-1 Iowa Western CC 11.72m 38' 5.5"
30 Andres Corralero Dominguez FR-1 Iowa Western CC 11.60m 38' 0.75"
31 Marcus Heggelund FR-1 Northern State 11.57m 37' 11.5"
34 Joshua Lawyer FR-1 Valley City State 10.96m 35' 11.5"
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Alex Weis SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 11.07m 19.60m 14.07m 15.81m 51' 10.5"
2 Max Reinke   UNAT-South Dakota St. 12.99m 18.13m 11.33m 15.11m 49' 7"
3 Derrick Sheppard JR-3 Sioux Falls 14.02m 16.10m 11.18m 14.91m 48' 11"
4 Lucas Osowski SR-4 Northern State 12.77m 11.14m 16.63m 14.85m 48' 8.75"
5 Christian Gruschin SO-2 Sioux Falls 12.44m 17.99m 14.04m 14.63m 48' 0"
6 Austin Haushild   UNAT-South Dakota St. 15.20m 9.95m 16.77m 14.21m 46' 7.5"
7 Chandler Nelson SO-2 Sioux Falls 11.62m 10.06m 17.00m 14.17m 46' 6"
8 Marcus Gustaveson FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 10.38m 14.31m 13.33m 14.03m 46' 0.5"
10 Josh Behning SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 16.82m 11.17m 16.82m 13.79m 45' 3"
13 Tyler Lems SO-2 Dakota State 9.74m 14.21m 11.45m 13.16m 43' 2.25"
16 Jake Olson   UNAT-Northern State 10.18m 14.62m 15.14m 13.05m 42' 9.75"
22 Nadir Williams-McLaurin SO-2 Iowa Western CC 9.15m 10.64m 15.96m 12.37m 40' 7"
  Jayle Hinkle FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM