April 1, 2017
|
Miami Ohio - Oxford, OH

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Christopher Torpy FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 3:25.66 3:09.12 3:16.21 3:28.03 3:56.39 4:53.13 3:44.57
2 Seth Farmer FR-1 Shawnee State 2:46.03 3:54.81 4:37.50 3:07.38 3:57.18 3:35.84 4:56.48
3 Adrian Ross JR-3 Shawnee State 3:15.44 4:00.73 3:51.19 3:36.89 3:58.34 3:24.98 4:43.63
4 Dylan Rich Senior Unattached 3:48.66 4:07.91 4:00.69 3:24.59 4:00.69 3:14.96 3:27.00
5 Farah Abdulkarim SO-2 Morehead State 4:39.76 3:03.29 3:12.94 3:20.18 4:01.17 4:39.76 4:44.58
6 Brad Mallory SO-2 Oakland 3:21.41 4:17.22 3:43.25 4:00.24 4:02.66 3:31.12 3:52.96
7 Austin Dawn JR-3 Oakland 3:13.01 4:18.97 3:32.55 3:13.01 4:04.31 3:32.55 2:55.91
8 Grant Harris SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 2:58.65 2:53.76 2:51.31 5:13.25 4:04.72 4:14.51 4:04.72
9 Seth Conroy FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 3:45.81 3:38.45 5:09.26 3:04.08 4:05.44 3:33.54 4:29.99
10 Aubrey Jordan SR-4 Ashland 3:02.11 3:41.49 4:23.32 4:06.09 4:06.09 3:51.33 4:52.85
11 Jordan Carrington SO-2 Morehead State 5:11.22 3:47.24 3:15.13 4:46.52 4:07.00 4:44.05 3:05.25
12 Geoffrey Williston SR-4 Oakland 5:02.37 5:09.80 3:40.58 4:20.24 4:07.84 2:53.49 4:47.50
13 Cameron Karagitz JR-3 Oakland 3:53.42 4:48.04 4:00.86 4:55.49 4:08.31 4:05.83 3:48.45
14 Jonathan Fee SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 5:16.50 4:06.72 4:46.60 5:21.48 4:09.21 3:36.82 4:04.23
15 Daniel Santino FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 5:04.22 5:04.22 4:01.88 3:02.04 4:09.36 4:04.38 4:39.29
16 Matthew Cheeseman SO-2 Shawnee State 3:45.33 4:22.88 3:00.26 3:32.81 4:10.36 3:12.78 3:25.30
17 Jon Anderson SO-2 Findlay 4:53.33 5:03.36 4:48.32 3:10.54 4:10.71 4:08.21 4:15.73
18 Josh Gogan FR-1 Kent State 4:50.48 5:18.27 4:17.65 4:07.54 4:12.59 5:10.69 5:18.27
19 Taylor Kleyn SO-2 Indianapolis 3:48.08 3:17.67 4:38.77 4:10.89 4:13.42 3:43.01 4:26.10
20 Andrew Polanco JR-3 Shawnee State 5:07.03 3:43.30 5:19.72 4:34.04 4:13.74 5:24.79 3:50.91
21 Clay Dixon SR-4 Morehead State 3:26.95 4:15.49 3:06.51 4:25.71 4:15.49 4:58.93 4:56.37
22 Ty Gleason SO-2 Findlay 3:02.30 5:05.55 4:42.44 4:50.14 4:16.76 5:08.12 4:55.28
23 Jackson Cooper FR-1 Morehead State 3:23.38 5:11.51 3:28.53 3:00.21 4:17.44 3:54.27 5:11.51
24 Austin Guthrie SO-2 Findlay 5:06.20 4:11.71 4:03.92 4:40.25 4:19.49 3:56.14 5:08.80
25 Steven Adams FR-1 Shawnee State 4:08.85 3:34.79 4:11.47 4:37.66 4:21.94 3:37.41 4:37.66
26 Jacob Greer FR-1 Oakland 4:09.38 4:01.50 3:40.50 4:25.13 4:22.50 5:15.00 3:53.63
27 Scott Loughlin JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 5:07.56 3:04.01 5:36.48 3:46.07 4:22.87 3:56.59 4:59.68
28 Mark Scott FR-1 Shawnee State 4:58.14 4:10.65 4:55.50 4:02.74 4:23.84 3:52.18 3:25.80
29 Andrew Carr JR-3 Indianapolis 3:25.47 4:53.53 4:08.17 4:56.20 4:26.84 4:00.16 3:12.13
30 Alex Niksch Senior IUPUI T&F Club 3:47.69 3:56.02 5:35.97 4:34.89 4:37.66 3:47.69 3:31.03
31 Matthew Ajamie FR-1 Indianapolis 4:26.86 4:24.05 3:25.06 5:14.61 4:40.90 4:40.90 5:48.32
  Keenan Jones Sophomore Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jordan Knapp SR-4 Miami (Ohio) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jesse Moreno SR-4 Morehead State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Dylan Brown FR-1 Indianapolis DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Brandon Smith SR-4 Indianapolis DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Eric Hansen SR-4 Ashland DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Christopher Torpy FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 3:56.39 4:20.03 3:11.48
2 Seth Farmer FR-1 Shawnee State 3:57.18 3:07.38 3:02.63
3 Adrian Ross JR-3 Shawnee State 3:58.34 4:29.33 4:34.10
4 Dylan Rich Senior Unattached 4:00.69 3:58.29 3:29.40
5 Farah Abdulkarim SO-2 Morehead State 4:01.17 4:01.17 5:11.11
6 Brad Mallory SO-2 Oakland 4:02.66 3:57.81 4:34.21
9 Seth Conroy FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 4:05.44 5:01.90 5:01.90
10 Aubrey Jordan SR-4 Ashland 4:06.09 4:20.86 3:56.25
13 Cameron Karagitz JR-3 Oakland 4:08.31 4:38.11 2:53.82
15 Daniel Santino FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 4:09.36 5:24.17 3:12.01
16 Matthew Cheeseman SO-2 Shawnee State 4:10.36 3:32.81 3:50.34
  Jordan Knapp SR-4 Miami (Ohio) DNS DNS DNS
  Keenan Jones Sophomore Unattached DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Austin Dawn JR-3 Oakland 5:07.83 2:55.91 3:54.54 4:04.31 5:10.28 3:22.78 4:04.31
8 Grant Harris SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 3:01.10 3:23.12 3:40.25 4:04.72 4:16.96 3:13.33 3:59.83
11 Jordan Carrington SO-2 Morehead State 4:24.29 3:12.66 3:20.07 4:07.00 4:26.76 4:31.70 4:11.94
12 Geoffrey Williston SR-4 Oakland 5:19.72 3:00.93 4:27.67 4:07.84 3:55.45 3:48.02 4:32.63
14 Jonathan Fee SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 5:23.98 4:46.60 2:56.94 4:09.21 4:24.17 4:14.20 4:26.66
17 Jon Anderson SO-2 Findlay 3:30.60 4:38.29 4:50.83 4:10.71 5:20.91 3:20.57 4:08.21
18 Josh Gogan FR-1 Kent State 3:34.71 4:53.01 3:29.65 4:12.59 2:59.34 5:18.27 5:20.79
19 Taylor Kleyn SO-2 Indianapolis 4:33.70 4:48.90 3:12.60 4:13.42 5:16.78 3:22.74 3:22.74
20 Andrew Polanco JR-3 Shawnee State 3:58.52 4:41.66 5:04.49 4:13.74 3:28.07 5:09.57 4:34.04
23 Jackson Cooper FR-1 Morehead State 3:54.27 4:43.19 4:38.04 4:17.44 3:25.96 3:07.94 3:54.27
26 Jacob Greer FR-1 Oakland 4:09.38 5:38.63 4:54.00 4:22.50 4:33.00 4:46.13 5:36.00
  Eric Hansen SR-4 Ashland DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Brandon Smith SR-4 Indianapolis DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Clay Dixon SR-4 Morehead State 3:06.51 4:15.49 3:11.62 4:07.83 4:05.27 5:16.81
22 Ty Gleason SO-2 Findlay 5:08.12 4:16.76 4:14.20 5:02.98 2:59.74 3:56.22
24 Austin Guthrie SO-2 Findlay 5:19.18 4:19.49 3:50.95 5:24.37 5:13.99 3:06.84
25 Steven Adams FR-1 Shawnee State 4:19.32 4:21.94 3:50.51 3:08.60 3:29.56 5:19.57
27 Scott Loughlin JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 5:28.59 4:22.87 4:41.27 4:04.47 3:48.70 4:33.39
28 Mark Scott FR-1 Shawnee State 3:44.27 4:23.84 5:11.34 3:49.54 4:42.31 4:21.21
29 Andrew Carr JR-3 Indianapolis 3:33.48 4:26.84 3:25.47 3:17.47 3:06.79 4:24.18
30 Alex Niksch Senior IUPUI T&F Club 5:24.87 4:37.66 5:10.98 4:48.77 3:36.58 5:02.65
31 Matthew Ajamie FR-1 Indianapolis 4:01.58 4:40.90 4:54.95 3:44.72 3:39.11 3:53.15
  Dylan Brown FR-1 Indianapolis DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jesse Moreno SR-4 Morehead State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS