March 10-11, 2017
|
UNC-Wilmington - Wilmington, NC

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sarah Hamon JR-3 UNC-Wilmington 19:48.04 15:10.46 16:50.39 18:30.31 15:54.87 17:12.59 10
2 Emily Byrd FR-1 Michigan Tech 13:49.33 13:04.50 15:41.40 18:40.71 18:29.51 18:07.09 8
3 Cathy Coryell SR-4 Cornerstone 18:07.86 20:35.17 23:25.15 18:53.18 23:47.81 21:09.17 6
4 Tiffany Hill FR-1 Ohio 19:29.91 17:02.25 24:25.22 18:55.83 19:18.55 23:05.72 5
5 Melissa Rains JR-3 Slippery Rock 17:11.92 22:44.42 19:06.57 19:06.57 16:03.12 19:06.57 4
6 Brooke Smith SO-2 Shawnee State 13:35.11 18:10.64 20:16.93 19:08.04 13:35.11 14:32.51 3
7 Ali Bowen SO-2 Campbell 24:31.71 22:46.59 19:16.34 19:28.02 16:44.50 22:11.55 2
8 Julia Manzano FR-1 Michigan Tech 20:04.21 20:15.90 18:42.37 19:29.13 18:07.29 15:47.00 1
9 Delaney Geitgey FR-1 Ohio 19:35.89 16:27.75 14:30.16 19:35.89 16:39.51 21:45.24 -
10 Aidan Payton FR-1 Concord 20:06.43 25:13.95 19:30.95 19:42.77 25:25.78 14:35.25 -
11 MaKenzie McKirgan SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 24:54.68 23:55.37 14:25.97 19:46.25 16:48.32 21:21.15 -
12 Kaylin Kessinger SO-2 Concord 20:31.76 23:32.90 19:31.38 20:07.60 20:55.91 16:18.16 -
13 Sabrina Palmieri SO-2 Slippery Rock 19:57.87 20:34.17 21:34.67 20:09.97 18:45.28 19:09.48 -
14 Madelline Jameson FR-1 Geneva 18:30.66 24:24.60 25:50.04 20:20.50 25:13.42 18:30.66 -
15 Rachel Gohn FR-1 Cornerstone 15:52.65 23:42.78 18:45.86 20:37.20 15:27.90 16:54.51 -
16 Cassidy Long FR-1 Ohio Dominican 25:54.39 26:31.70 22:10.56 20:43.51 26:44.13 26:06.83 -
17 Alyssa Waibel FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 23:21.24 15:13.31 21:16.13 20:51.10 18:33.48 21:03.61 -
18 Jade Baldwin FR-1 Campbell 20:22.50 23:56.75 21:38.11 21:00.30 15:07.42 17:51.26 -
19 Lindsee Zimmer FR-1 Slippery Rock 15:45.10 17:27.28 26:23.68 21:17.16 24:28.74 21:04.39 -
20 Kallie Golicher JR-3 Col. of Charleston 19:22.44 16:36.38 27:40.62 21:17.40 20:26.31 25:32.88 -
21 Irene Requena JR-3 Columbia (S.C.) 15:25.21 17:59.41 20:59.31 21:25.01 23:20.66 26:46.27 -
22 Mary Brelsford SR-4 Col. of Charleston 26:49.37 24:53.49 20:35.99 21:27.49 25:06.37 20:23.12 -
23 Emily Johnson FR-1 Slippery Rock 15:14.46 16:57.50 25:58.45 21:27.97 17:10.38 20:49.33 -
24 Robin Jackson SO-2 Michigan Tech 16:08.61 24:58.11 21:18.56 21:31.47 27:46.00 21:18.56 -
25 Megan Lanzon FR-1 Campbell 22:53.77 26:08.18 18:21.61 21:36.01 27:51.86 24:11.54 -
26 Annika Wicht SO-2 Columbia (S.C.) 26:00.46 18:17.61 24:54.34 22:02.42 20:56.30 23:21.77 -
27 Alison Filer FR-1 Francis Marion 18:19.72 17:53.22 26:56.46 22:04.96 26:56.46 26:16.71 -
28 Helen Taylor JR-3 Columbia (S.C.) 23:38.92 28:20.03 28:20.03 22:18.60 26:06.17 19:51.36 -
29 Michelle Pompa FR-1 Slippery Rock 21:01.36 23:02.13 21:28.20 22:21.87 17:26.66 17:26.66 -
30 Miyonta Mavins JR-3 Columbia (S.C.) 16:42.27 25:30.49 18:30.62 22:34.41 17:22.90 25:16.94 -
31 Paige Furrie FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 18:00.67 18:41.71 17:05.95 22:47.93 27:07.84 26:13.12 -
32 Kristin Lee JR-3 Concord 17:18.86 26:27.14 17:04.43 24:02.85 27:53.71 24:46.14 -
  Karli Smiraglia JR-3 UNC-Wilmington DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Megan Stemple SO-2 Concord DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Aly Turrentine FR-1 Ohio Christian DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Janay Chisolm SR-4 Columbia (S.C.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Women's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Sarah Hamon JR-3 UNC-Wilmington 18:30.31 10
2 Emily Byrd FR-1 Michigan Tech 18:40.71 8
3 Cathy Coryell SR-4 Cornerstone 18:53.18 6
4 Tiffany Hill FR-1 Ohio 18:55.83 5
5 Melissa Rains JR-3 Slippery Rock 19:06.57 4
6 Brooke Smith SO-2 Shawnee State 19:08.04 3
7 Ali Bowen SO-2 Campbell 19:28.02 2
8 Julia Manzano FR-1 Michigan Tech 19:29.13 1
10 Aidan Payton FR-1 Concord 19:42.77 -
13 Sabrina Palmieri SO-2 Slippery Rock 20:09.97 -
17 Alyssa Waibel FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 20:51.10 -
18 Jade Baldwin FR-1 Campbell 21:00.30 -
20 Kallie Golicher JR-3 Col. of Charleston 21:17.40 -
22 Mary Brelsford SR-4 Col. of Charleston 21:27.49 -
  Janay Chisolm SR-4 Columbia (S.C.) DNF -
  Karli Smiraglia JR-3 UNC-Wilmington DNF -
  Aly Turrentine FR-1 Ohio Christian DNF -
Women's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Delaney Geitgey FR-1 Ohio 16:39.51 23:42.83 15:17.20 20:46.45 17:14.79 19:35.89 15:28.96 -
11 MaKenzie McKirgan SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 20:21.84 16:12.73 21:33.02 15:25.28 15:49.00 19:46.25 17:12.04 -
12 Kaylin Kessinger SO-2 Concord 16:42.31 23:08.74 18:18.92 16:18.16 21:20.06 20:07.60 26:09.88 -
14 Madelline Jameson FR-1 Geneva 14:38.76 18:30.66 24:36.81 23:23.58 16:53.02 20:20.50 14:26.56 -
15 Rachel Gohn FR-1 Cornerstone 25:09.39 22:16.18 20:00.09 20:37.20 16:17.39 20:37.20 19:47.72 -
16 Cassidy Long FR-1 Ohio Dominican 17:24.55 16:47.25 26:31.70 18:26.73 20:18.64 20:43.51 26:44.13 -
19 Lindsee Zimmer FR-1 Slippery Rock 15:32.33 22:46.57 25:58.14 15:45.10 17:14.50 21:17.16 15:32.33 -
21 Irene Requena JR-3 Columbia (S.C.) 20:20.76 18:12.26 25:03.47 27:50.52 25:42.02 21:25.01 24:12.07 -
23 Emily Johnson FR-1 Slippery Rock 20:23.58 26:37.09 16:18.86 17:49.02 24:54.05 21:27.97 24:28.29 -
24 Robin Jackson SO-2 Michigan Tech 18:56.50 17:39.01 15:16.95 21:31.47 15:42.78 21:31.47 16:21.52 -
25 Megan Lanzon FR-1 Campbell 24:24.50 22:27.85 20:18.25 21:23.05 20:18.25 21:36.01 19:00.49 -
26 Annika Wicht SO-2 Columbia (S.C.) 19:23.73 28:25.93 28:25.93 18:17.61 24:01.44 22:02.42 26:26.91 -
27 Alison Filer FR-1 Francis Marion 18:59.47 19:52.47 26:43.21 24:04.21 22:04.96 22:04.96 20:32.22 -
28 Helen Taylor JR-3 Columbia (S.C.) 20:58.29 17:50.88 21:38.45 21:51.83 24:59.24 22:18.60 25:52.78 -
29 Michelle Pompa FR-1 Slippery Rock 19:40.85 22:35.29 16:32.99 25:43.15 17:13.24 22:21.87 16:32.99 -
30 Miyonta Mavins JR-3 Columbia (S.C.) 20:05.43 27:45.93 27:18.84 15:48.09 19:38.34 22:34.41 21:53.78 -
31 Paige Furrie FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 29:38.31 27:35.20 20:17.46 24:23.69 22:20.58 22:47.93 24:10.01 -
32 Kristin Lee JR-3 Concord 17:33.28 29:05.85 24:46.14 20:40.85 30:03.57 24:02.85 22:07.43 -
  Megan Stemple SO-2 Concord DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -