March 10-11, 2017
|
UNC-Wilmington - Wilmington, NC

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Seth Farmer FR-1 Shawnee State 3:01.67 5:08.83 3:06.86 4:42.88 4:19.52 4:55.86 10
2 Adrian Ross JR-3 Shawnee State 4:08.86 3:19.09 3:40.04 4:03.62 4:21.95 4:32.43 8
3 Damon Akers SO-2 Concord 3:53.31 3:53.31 3:50.69 5:40.79 4:22.14 4:58.84 6
4 John Marenkovic FR-1 Slippery Rock 4:42.09 3:54.63 5:32.18 5:05.81 4:23.63 5:08.45 5
5 Hayden DiBona FR-1 Col. of Charleston 3:39.24 5:22.25 4:50.56 3:36.60 4:24.14 5:03.76 4
6 Doug Hollett SO-2 Cornerstone 4:48.44 5:04.32 3:07.88 3:07.88 4:24.62 4:21.98 3
7 Zach Feldpausch JR-3 Cornerstone 4:19.52 3:09.96 4:30.22 3:26.01 4:27.54 4:00.79 2
8 Reid Sharkey FR-1 Lynchburg 4:17.68 3:53.52 5:27.46 3:34.73 4:28.41 4:52.57 1
9 Wes Pipher SO-2 Ohio Dominican 3:50.89 3:48.20 4:47.27 3:50.89 4:28.47 4:17.74 -
10 Kyle Benecke SO-2 Ohio Christian 4:16.50 4:43.50 3:44.10 4:54.30 4:30.00 4:19.20 -
11 Justin Carroll JR-3 Ohio Dominican 5:35.05 5:08.03 3:41.57 4:51.82 4:30.20 4:30.20 -
12 Michael Ruhnke SO-2 Concord 4:24.85 3:49.72 4:35.66 3:30.80 4:30.25 3:38.91 -
13 Ethan Richter JR-3 Shawnee State 4:08.98 3:55.45 4:36.05 5:24.76 4:30.63 3:39.21 -
14 Andrew Osborne SR-4 Lynchburg 4:14.15 5:30.66 3:19.49 5:06.07 4:33.27 5:22.46 -
15 Bobby Bogantz SO-2 Ohio Dominican 4:09.20 3:19.91 5:53.26 5:25.87 4:33.84 4:11.94 -
16 Eduardo Andrade SO-2 St. Andrews 5:15.13 3:39.22 5:50.75 3:52.92 4:34.02 4:39.50 -
17 Matthew Cheeseman SO-2 Shawnee State 3:51.38 5:55.33 4:32.70 5:19.53 4:35.45 4:10.66 -
18 Matt Strand SO-2 Concord 4:49.98 5:28.65 4:25.13 4:14.08 4:36.17 4:49.98 -
19 Parker Blain JR-3 Shawnee State 5:34.52 5:53.87 5:26.23 4:17.11 4:36.46 3:30.11 -
20 Cody Redman JR-3 Shawnee State 5:18.57 5:04.72 3:30.53 5:07.49 4:37.01 3:22.22 -
21 Tyler Lewis FR-1 Cornerstone 4:56.59 3:38.98 4:06.69 4:23.32 4:37.18 4:03.92 -
22 David Wiles FR-1 Slippery Rock 5:10.65 5:05.10 3:52.99 4:59.55 4:37.36 3:41.89 -
22 Deandre James SR-4 N.C. Central 4:54.01 4:37.36 5:07.87 3:55.76 4:37.36 5:43.93 -
24 Roger Foster JR-3 Concord 4:12.51 5:44.08 4:23.61 5:30.21 4:37.48 5:05.23 -
25 Noah Menuez SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:11.85 3:34.40 4:30.08 3:51.10 4:38.43 5:20.20 -
26 Micah Daigneault FR-1 Geneva 5:03.62 4:38.55 5:14.77 5:06.41 4:38.55 5:39.84 -
27 Daniel Janyska FR-1 Slippery Rock 5:54.21 3:45.91 3:57.07 5:40.26 4:38.90 4:22.17 -
28 Owen Reeher FR-1 Shawnee State 5:01.31 4:22.25 5:32.00 4:41.78 4:38.99 3:29.25 -
29 Sam Beattie FR-1 Col. of Charleston 4:36.49 5:32.35 5:10.00 6:03.07 4:39.28 4:00.18 -
30 Levi Rees JR-3 Lynchburg 3:23.97 4:42.20 4:33.82 3:49.11 4:39.40 4:39.40 -
31 Jake Sherer JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 3:49.88 4:09.51 5:56.04 3:27.46 4:40.34 3:58.29 -
32 Jason Weitzel   Unattached 4:23.75 4:15.33 4:12.53 5:03.03 4:40.58 4:49.00 -
33 Nick Sharpes JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:31.71 4:21.44 4:13.00 5:45.77 4:41.11 5:45.77 -
34 Kiplimo Collins FR-1 Morehouse 5:01.63 4:13.71 6:03.64 5:21.36 4:41.89 5:29.82 -
35 Benjamin Warren SO-2 Swarthmore 4:14.12 5:13.41 4:05.65 3:43.06 4:42.35 5:36.00 -
36 Seth Miller FR-1 Shawnee State 5:28.38 4:23.27 3:57.79 5:48.19 4:43.08 5:56.68 -
37 Hayden Mink FR-1 Ohio Christian 6:05.47 4:54.65 5:05.98 3:23.99 4:43.31 4:48.98 -
38 Ben Stern SR-4 Lynchburg 3:47.29 5:52.30 3:21.72 3:35.93 4:44.11 5:43.78 -
39 Jacob Fleck SR-4 Lynchburg 4:18.75 3:56.01 3:50.32 5:29.84 4:44.34 4:38.66 -
40 Steven Adams FR-1 Shawnee State 5:22.95 4:25.79 4:11.50 6:02.96 4:45.79 4:28.65 -
41 Garrett Smith FR-1 Michigan Tech 5:12.52 4:18.04 5:38.32 3:29.30 4:46.71 5:21.12 -
42 Ethan Batchelor FR-1 Lynchburg 4:04.00 3:41.03 5:27.24 4:38.44 4:47.05 3:43.90 -
43 Canaan Gardner FR-1 Ohio Christian 3:29.84 4:33.08 4:50.33 3:35.59 4:47.45 6:02.19 -
44 Jeremmy Ronoh FR-1 Morehouse 5:02.08 3:21.39 5:27.97 6:05.37 4:47.69 4:50.57 -
45 Dylan Newton SO-2 Ohio Christian 3:34.29 3:37.19 4:26.42 6:07.77 4:49.58 4:49.58 -
46 Grant Gauthier SO-2 Col. of Charleston 4:24.20 4:06.78 3:23.23 3:52.26 4:50.32 3:23.23 -
47 Andrew Huff JR-3 Chicago State 3:44.37 4:57.22 5:43.84 3:32.72 4:51.39 5:58.41 -
48 Andrew Tyler SR-4 Col. of Charleston 4:48.73 5:06.23 6:01.64 3:27.07 4:51.64 4:37.06 -
49 Caleb Calderon FR-1 St. Andrews 4:22.53 4:05.02 5:52.95 3:38.77 4:51.69 3:27.10 -
50 Jack Beattie FR-1 Col. of Charleston 5:22.26 5:16.40 4:06.09 5:57.42 4:52.96 6:03.27 -
51 Zachary Allen FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 4:23.99 5:40.26 3:37.06 4:41.59 4:53.32 4:00.53 -
52 Adam Gartrell JR-3 UNC-Wilmington 3:31.89 4:51.35 5:06.07 5:23.72 4:54.29 4:33.69 -
53 Evan Peirce FR-1 Col. of Charleston 5:15.01 4:39.68 5:53.28 6:10.95 4:54.40 3:49.64 -
54 Riley Hibbard FR-1 Michigan Tech 5:54.60 5:16.19 4:46.64 3:29.81 4:55.50 5:30.96 -
55 Brandon Racine FR-1 Geneva 4:59.23 4:23.68 3:36.27 4:14.79 4:56.26 4:20.71 -
56 Alex Claerbaut JR-3 Michigan Tech 4:06.31 5:20.49 4:41.92 5:38.30 4:56.75 3:33.66 -
57 Aaron Robinson SR-4 Francis Marion 6:05.88 5:18.29 4:42.59 4:48.54 4:57.46 4:27.72 -
58 Bobby Beggs FR-1 Michigan Tech 4:49.99 5:19.88 3:35.25 4:35.04 4:58.95 6:04.72 -
59 Jovan Corbitt SR-4 Morehouse 5:08.10 6:23.61 5:02.05 5:35.28 5:02.05 5:14.14 -
60 Chase Kopp SR-4 St. Andrews 5:51.80 5:39.67 3:53.52 5:15.40 5:03.27 4:51.14 -
61 Blake Benyard SR-4 Morehouse 5:43.28 6:34.92 4:24.29 3:59.99 5:03.78 3:38.73 -
62 Jordan Bishop FR-1 Coker 5:19.21 3:52.44 5:06.81 6:02.60 5:09.91 6:05.70 -
63 Jacob Maldonado FR-1 Coker 5:14.61 6:29.37 5:20.84 4:52.80 5:11.49 4:34.12 -
64 Brandon Boggs SO-2 Francis Marion 5:44.64 4:09.79 4:25.60 6:06.77 5:16.18 6:13.10 -
65 Nate Silvey FR-1 Cornerstone 5:10.10 4:57.44 5:22.75 6:10.22 5:16.42 4:47.95 -
66 Sam Elmi SO-2 Cornerstone 3:52.41 5:21.55 5:21.55 3:52.41 5:18.36 4:59.26 -
67 Robert Hahn SO-2 Francis Marion 5:34.51 6:06.37 6:41.41 4:49.91 5:18.58 6:47.79 -
68 Jeremiah Hayes SR-4 Francis Marion 6:02.28 5:30.22 5:59.08 6:56.78 5:20.60 6:24.72 -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Seth Farmer FR-1 Shawnee State 4:19.52 5:27.00 3:53.57 4:55.86 3:22.43 10
3 Damon Akers SO-2 Concord 4:22.14 3:16.61 3:37.58 4:27.39 4:01.17 6
4 John Marenkovic FR-1 Slippery Rock 4:23.63 3:41.45 5:42.72 4:18.36 4:42.09 5
5 Hayden DiBona FR-1 Col. of Charleston 4:24.14 4:24.14 4:32.07 5:30.18 3:44.52 4
6 Doug Hollett SO-2 Cornerstone 4:24.62 4:45.79 3:07.88 5:38.72 4:19.33 3
7 Zach Feldpausch JR-3 Cornerstone 4:27.54 4:11.49 4:48.95 5:42.46 3:26.01 2
9 Wes Pipher SO-2 Ohio Dominican 4:28.47 3:18.67 5:06.06 4:39.21 3:53.57 -
11 Justin Carroll JR-3 Ohio Dominican 4:30.20 4:00.48 5:37.75 4:41.01 5:10.73 -
12 Michael Ruhnke SO-2 Concord 4:30.25 4:11.34 3:25.39 3:30.80 4:32.96 -
22 Deandre James SR-4 N.C. Central 4:37.36 3:39.12 5:10.65 4:48.46 3:14.16 -
27 Daniel Janyska FR-1 Slippery Rock 4:38.90 3:26.39 5:37.47 3:40.34 4:55.64 -
29 Sam Beattie FR-1 Col. of Charleston 4:39.28 6:03.07 3:51.81 4:56.04 4:56.04 -
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Adrian Ross JR-3 Shawnee State 5:11.72 4:21.95 3:03.37 4:32.43 5:27.44 8
14 Andrew Osborne SR-4 Lynchburg 4:33.27 4:33.27 4:11.41 4:30.54 4:38.74 -
15 Bobby Bogantz SO-2 Ohio Dominican 5:36.83 4:33.84 4:00.98 5:45.04 3:55.51 -
18 Matt Strand SO-2 Concord 3:13.32 4:36.17 5:25.88 4:55.51 5:25.88 -
22 David Wiles FR-1 Slippery Rock 3:33.57 4:37.36 4:59.55 4:17.95 5:35.61 -
24 Roger Foster JR-3 Concord 4:56.91 4:37.48 5:35.75 5:19.11 4:01.41 -
26 Micah Daigneault FR-1 Geneva 5:45.41 4:38.55 4:10.70 6:02.12 4:10.70 -
28 Owen Reeher FR-1 Shawnee State 3:32.04 4:38.99 3:18.09 5:51.53 3:29.25 -
46 Grant Gauthier SO-2 Col. of Charleston 3:23.23 4:50.32 3:40.65 5:54.19 4:24.20 -
50 Jack Beattie FR-1 Col. of Charleston 5:39.84 4:52.96 5:39.84 6:03.27 4:58.82 -
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Reid Sharkey FR-1 Lynchburg 5:11.36 5:40.88 5:40.88 4:52.57 4:14.99 5:08.68 4:28.41 1
10 Kyle Benecke SO-2 Ohio Christian 3:30.60 5:10.50 5:07.80 4:40.80 5:48.30 5:15.90 4:30.00 -
13 Ethan Richter JR-3 Shawnee State 4:30.63 3:31.10 4:30.63 4:06.28 4:54.99 5:38.29 4:30.63 -
17 Matthew Cheeseman SO-2 Shawnee State 3:54.14 3:26.59 3:56.89 5:33.30 5:44.32 3:15.57 4:35.45 -
20 Cody Redman JR-3 Shawnee State 5:01.94 4:06.54 4:37.01 3:47.15 5:18.57 4:09.31 4:37.01 -
25 Noah Menuez SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 3:39.96 3:20.47 5:00.71 3:26.04 3:59.45 3:31.61 4:38.43 -
30 Levi Rees JR-3 Lynchburg 3:51.91 4:50.58 5:04.55 4:44.99 3:46.32 5:57.64 4:39.40 -
31 Jake Sherer JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 3:19.05 4:37.54 5:02.77 3:58.29 3:30.26 4:43.15 4:40.34 -
35 Benjamin Warren SO-2 Swarthmore 4:53.65 5:58.59 4:22.59 3:45.88 3:28.94 3:17.65 4:42.35 -
36 Seth Miller FR-1 Shawnee State 3:52.13 5:05.73 5:53.85 4:03.45 5:11.39 4:23.27 4:43.08 -
43 Canaan Gardner FR-1 Ohio Christian 3:26.97 4:44.58 4:24.46 5:01.83 5:33.45 5:27.70 4:47.45 -
61 Blake Benyard SR-4 Morehouse 5:00.75 6:16.69 6:10.62 5:52.39 5:06.82 3:41.76 5:03.78 -
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
16 Eduardo Andrade SO-2 St. Andrews 4:01.14 4:34.02 5:28.83 -
19 Parker Blain JR-3 Shawnee State 5:09.64 4:36.46 4:47.52 -
21 Tyler Lewis FR-1 Cornerstone 4:20.55 4:37.18 5:21.53 -
32 Jason Weitzel   Unattached 5:36.70 4:40.58 4:51.81 -
39 Jacob Fleck SR-4 Lynchburg 4:18.75 4:44.34 4:55.72 -
47 Andrew Huff JR-3 Chicago State 4:28.08 4:51.39 4:25.17 -
48 Andrew Tyler SR-4 Col. of Charleston 3:24.15 4:51.64 4:37.06 -
51 Zachary Allen FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 4:35.72 4:53.32 4:53.32 -
52 Adam Gartrell JR-3 UNC-Wilmington 3:55.44 4:54.29 4:24.87 -
53 Evan Peirce FR-1 Col. of Charleston 3:49.64 4:54.40 3:31.97 -
54 Riley Hibbard FR-1 Michigan Tech 5:42.78 4:55.50 3:35.72 -
Men's Mile Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
33 Nick Sharpes JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 4:41.11 -
34 Kiplimo Collins FR-1 Morehouse 4:41.89 -
37 Hayden Mink FR-1 Ohio Christian 4:43.31 -
38 Ben Stern SR-4 Lynchburg 4:44.11 -
40 Steven Adams FR-1 Shawnee State 4:45.79 -
41 Garrett Smith FR-1 Michigan Tech 4:46.71 -
42 Ethan Batchelor FR-1 Lynchburg 4:47.05 -
44 Jeremmy Ronoh FR-1 Morehouse 4:47.69 -
45 Dylan Newton SO-2 Ohio Christian 4:49.58 -
55 Brandon Racine FR-1 Geneva 4:56.26 -
56 Alex Claerbaut JR-3 Michigan Tech 4:56.75 -
58 Bobby Beggs FR-1 Michigan Tech 4:58.95 -
Men's Mile Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
49 Caleb Calderon FR-1 St. Andrews 4:51.69 -
57 Aaron Robinson SR-4 Francis Marion 4:57.46 -
59 Jovan Corbitt SR-4 Morehouse 5:02.05 -
60 Chase Kopp SR-4 St. Andrews 5:03.27 -
62 Jordan Bishop FR-1 Coker 5:09.91 -
63 Jacob Maldonado FR-1 Coker 5:11.49 -
64 Brandon Boggs SO-2 Francis Marion 5:16.18 -
65 Nate Silvey FR-1 Cornerstone 5:16.42 -
66 Sam Elmi SO-2 Cornerstone 5:18.36 -
67 Robert Hahn SO-2 Francis Marion 5:18.58 -
68 Jeremiah Hayes SR-4 Francis Marion 5:20.60 -