March 10-11, 2017
|
UNC-Wilmington - Wilmington, NC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Justin Carroll JR-3 Ohio Dominican 1:42.67 1:41.51 1:57.66 1:55.35 2:10.35 2:20.73 10
2 Deandre James SR-4 N.C. Central 1:56.67 2:30.17 1:27.79 1:55.51 1:56.67 2:07.07 8
3 Braylon Wilkerson SO-2 Coastal Carolina 2:04.44 1:33.92 2:02.09 1:57.39 1:24.52 1:24.52 6
4 Kevin Vroegh JR-3 Cornerstone 2:03.70 2:31.98 1:27.18 1:57.81 1:36.61 2:33.16 5
5 Brandon Mullins SO-2 Coker 2:16.00 2:32.56 2:13.64 1:58.26 1:41.71 2:30.19 4
6 Jake Sherer JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 1:44.15 1:34.68 1:53.62 1:58.35 1:27.58 1:35.87 3
7 Ka'Deem Wynn FR-1 Campbell 2:28.30 2:33.05 1:42.03 1:58.64 1:23.05 1:50.34 2
8 Eric Goings SR-4 Coastal Carolina 1:57.66 2:05.97 2:28.55 1:58.84 1:48.15 1:43.39 1
9 Zack Castor JR-3 St. Andrews 1:53.01 1:30.41 1:55.39 1:58.95 2:21.55 2:20.37 -
10 Adrian Ross JR-3 Shawnee State 2:34.86 1:36.49 1:35.30 1:59.12 2:11.04 1:37.68 -
11 Jacob Meadows SR-4 Concord 2:02.79 1:32.99 1:36.56 1:59.21 2:12.33 1:34.18 -
12 Casper Duell FR-1 Campbell 1:35.40 1:31.83 2:29.07 1:59.25 1:29.44 1:29.44 -
13 Tyler Kosut JR-3 Concord 1:53.49 1:52.30 2:01.85 1:59.46 1:57.07 2:19.77 -
14 David Meck SO-2 Concord 1:26.20 1:33.38 2:29.64 1:59.71 1:40.56 2:27.25 -
15 Joshua Rader SO-2 Slippery Rock 1:31.12 1:37.11 1:26.32 1:59.89 1:39.51 1:28.72 -
16 Eduardo Andrade SO-2 St. Andrews 2:29.94 1:49.16 2:25.14 1:59.95 2:08.35 1:56.36 -
17 Kyle Benecke SO-2 Ohio Christian 1:55.22 2:30.03 2:00.02 2:00.02 1:51.62 1:24.02 -
18 Joseph Fenstermacher SO-2 North Dakota 1:54.08 2:30.10 1:46.88 2:00.08 1:48.08 1:36.07 -
19 Nate Silvey FR-1 Cornerstone 1:48.09 1:28.88 1:57.70 2:00.10 2:03.71 1:49.30 -
20 William Mosley FR-1 Coker 1:27.81 2:08.70 1:55.47 2:00.28 2:08.70 2:23.14 -
21 Parker Blain JR-3 Shawnee State 1:34.01 1:30.39 2:33.06 2:00.52 1:27.98 2:29.45 -
22 Reid Sharkey FR-1 Lynchburg 1:26.81 1:35.25 1:58.15 2:00.56 1:52.12 2:01.77 -
23 Chris Taylor FR-1 Concord 1:24.50 2:33.31 1:25.71 2:00.71 1:58.30 2:28.48 -
24 Nick Sharpes JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:36.13 2:21.61 2:10.72 2:01.03 1:53.77 2:13.14 -
25 Razzel Kiplaget SO-2 Coker 2:14.66 2:15.87 1:39.48 2:01.31 1:54.04 1:46.76 -
26 Travis Gallimore FR-1 Campbell 2:08.60 1:51.62 1:40.70 2:01.32 2:28.01 2:03.75 -
27 Ethan Richter JR-3 Shawnee State 1:37.12 2:07.46 1:55.32 2:01.39 1:27.40 2:19.60 -
28 Bobby Bogantz SO-2 Ohio Dominican 1:26.58 2:00.72 1:38.78 2:01.94 2:29.99 2:09.26 -
29 Matthew Plumley JR-3 Concord 1:32.97 1:43.98 1:26.85 2:02.32 2:36.57 1:42.75 -
30 George Kemp FR-1 Chicago State 2:17.26 2:13.58 1:42.95 2:02.55 1:36.82 2:30.74 -
31 Michael Ruhnke SO-2 Concord 2:12.47 2:37.00 1:29.54 2:02.65 2:11.24 2:27.18 -
32 Frank Kenny FR-1 Swarthmore 2:10.09 1:48.00 2:39.54 2:02.72 2:28.50 1:44.32 -
33 Jacob Paul FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:04.44 2:15.52 1:49.65 2:03.20 2:00.74 2:34.00 -
34 Jacob Fleck SR-4 Lynchburg 1:54.91 1:58.62 2:09.74 2:03.56 1:49.97 2:34.45 -
35 Dan Sharp FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:07.56 1:34.12 1:57.65 2:03.84 2:37.28 1:35.36 -
36 Cody Redman JR-3 Shawnee State 1:53.96 2:00.15 2:23.68 2:03.86 2:41.02 2:31.11 -
37 Michael Hare SR-4 St. Andrews 1:39.40 1:51.83 2:04.25 2:04.25 2:06.74 2:24.13 -
38 Aaron Robinson SR-4 Francis Marion 2:03.95 2:23.98 1:47.68 2:05.20 1:51.43 1:33.90 -
39 Nathan Cox FR-1 Shawnee State 1:31.44 2:35.33 2:41.59 2:05.26 2:30.32 2:09.02 -
40 Devon Applegate FR-1 Shawnee State 2:33.19 2:40.72 2:36.95 2:05.56 1:56.77 1:40.45 -
41 Mark Scott FR-1 Shawnee State 1:51.88 1:33.02 1:41.82 2:05.70 1:36.79 2:01.93 -
42 Levi Rees JR-3 Lynchburg 2:01.95 2:27.10 1:45.61 2:05.72 1:39.32 1:54.41 -
43 Noah Menuez SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:38.66 1:29.41 2:42.44 2:05.92 2:19.78 1:48.30 -
44 Shawn Gmurek FR-1 Lynchburg 1:39.75 2:36.57 2:42.88 2:06.26 1:43.54 2:01.21 -
45 Jason Weitzel   Unattached 2:44.26 2:24.04 2:20.25 2:06.35 2:31.62 1:38.56 -
46 Alec Mueller FR-1 Ohio Dominican 2:14.14 1:46.30 2:10.34 2:06.54 1:47.56 2:44.51 -
47 Drew Smith SR-4 Lynchburg 1:50.42 1:30.12 1:58.04 2:06.92 1:35.19 2:18.35 -
48 Weslei Blackhawk FR-1 Chicago State 1:44.45 2:12.47 1:32.98 2:07.37 1:39.35 1:58.46 -
49 Garrett Smith FR-1 Michigan Tech 2:22.96 2:29.34 1:44.67 2:07.64 2:30.62 2:15.30 -
50 Patrick Ferguson SR-4 Ohio Dominican 2:11.91 1:56.54 2:22.15 2:08.06 1:33.49 2:22.15 -
51 Devin Nelson JR-3 Francis Marion 1:41.56 1:36.42 1:47.99 2:08.55 2:14.98 1:44.13 -
52 Terry Lee SR-4 Lynchburg 2:29.52 2:41.12 1:57.29 2:08.89 2:17.92 2:01.16 -
53 Noah Nordquist FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 1:52.14 1:32.80 1:53.43 2:08.89 2:28.23 2:46.27 -
54 Jacob Kemper FR-1 Shawnee State 2:25.98 2:06.60 1:33.01 2:09.18 1:43.35 2:45.35 -
55 Adrian Chavez SO-2 Chicago State 1:39.67 1:42.25 2:18.49 2:09.43 2:13.32 1:33.19 -
56 Tristan Lucy-Speidel SO-2 Lynchburg 2:44.72 2:14.89 2:43.43 2:09.70 1:58.03 2:11.00 -
57 Evan Peirce FR-1 Col. of Charleston 2:09.81 2:25.39 2:29.29 2:09.81 2:16.30 1:41.26 -
58 Kevin Moran FR-1 Lynchburg 2:11.30 1:45.30 2:02.20 2:10.00 1:42.70 2:30.80 -
59 James Hubbard SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 1:57.14 1:31.11 2:34.88 2:10.15 2:16.66 2:41.39 -
60 Andrew Osborne SR-4 Lynchburg 1:46.92 2:46.89 1:36.49 2:10.38 2:22.12 1:54.74 -
61 Raheim Stafford FR-1 Concord 2:17.03 2:17.03 2:09.20 2:10.50 2:14.42 2:11.81 -
62 Alex Claerbaut JR-3 Michigan Tech 2:44.08 1:39.76 2:32.27 2:11.26 2:27.02 2:36.20 -
63 Christian Strozier FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 1:50.60 2:26.15 2:01.13 2:11.66 2:09.03 2:09.03 -
64 Austin Divelbiss JR-3 Shawnee State 1:51.08 1:33.89 2:30.75 2:12.23 1:44.47 1:59.01 -
65 Luke Williams SO-2 Lynchburg 2:47.04 1:38.11 1:52.69 2:12.57 2:11.25 2:45.72 -
66 Connor Cahill FR-1 Lynchburg 2:39.45 2:35.43 1:37.82 2:13.99 2:38.11 2:04.61 -
67 A J Barber JR-3 Shawnee State 2:24.88 2:54.67 2:37.07 2:15.40 1:55.09 2:35.71 -
68 Ivan Henderson FR-1 Francis Marion 2:19.61 2:34.52 1:47.08 2:15.54 1:59.28 2:10.12 -
69 Steven Biddle SO-2 Geneva 2:52.32 2:38.53 2:39.91 2:17.85 2:57.83 2:08.20 -
  Corey Zeutzius SR-4 Michigan Tech DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Justin Carroll JR-3 Ohio Dominican 2:23.04 1:55.35 1:59.97 10
2 Deandre James SR-4 N.C. Central 1:34.72 1:55.51 1:58.98 8
3 Braylon Wilkerson SO-2 Coastal Carolina 1:29.22 1:57.39 2:09.13 6
4 Kevin Vroegh JR-3 Cornerstone 2:22.55 1:57.81 1:27.18 5
5 Brandon Mullins SO-2 Coker 2:11.27 1:58.26 2:16.00 4
18 Joseph Fenstermacher SO-2 North Dakota 1:32.47 2:00.08 2:33.71 -
25 Razzel Kiplaget SO-2 Coker 1:47.97 2:01.31 2:21.94 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Jake Sherer JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:26.76 1:58.35 1:50.07 2:33.86 1:37.05 1:53.62 3
8 Eric Goings SR-4 Coastal Carolina 1:56.47 1:58.84 2:19.05 1:56.47 1:39.83 1:24.38 1
11 Jacob Meadows SR-4 Concord 1:55.64 1:59.21 2:14.71 1:58.02 2:23.06 2:31.40 -
13 Tyler Kosut JR-3 Concord 1:34.38 1:59.46 2:29.33 2:20.97 1:46.32 2:32.91 -
  Corey Zeutzius SR-4 Michigan Tech DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Zack Castor JR-3 St. Andrews 1:45.87 1:58.95 2:31.07 -
14 David Meck SO-2 Concord 2:22.46 1:59.71 2:09.29 -
16 Eduardo Andrade SO-2 St. Andrews 1:52.76 1:59.95 2:29.94 -
19 Nate Silvey FR-1 Cornerstone 1:58.90 2:00.10 2:34.93 -
23 Chris Taylor FR-1 Concord 1:53.47 2:00.71 1:38.99 -
28 Bobby Bogantz SO-2 Ohio Dominican 2:32.43 2:01.94 1:54.63 -
46 Alec Mueller FR-1 Ohio Dominican 1:57.69 2:06.54 1:43.77 -
67 A J Barber JR-3 Shawnee State 2:09.99 2:15.40 2:47.90 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
7 Ka'Deem Wynn FR-1 Campbell 1:58.64 2
10 Adrian Ross JR-3 Shawnee State 1:59.12 -
15 Joshua Rader SO-2 Slippery Rock 1:59.89 -
17 Kyle Benecke SO-2 Ohio Christian 2:00.02 -
22 Reid Sharkey FR-1 Lynchburg 2:00.56 -
26 Travis Gallimore FR-1 Campbell 2:01.32 -
27 Ethan Richter JR-3 Shawnee State 2:01.39 -
29 Matthew Plumley JR-3 Concord 2:02.32 -
49 Garrett Smith FR-1 Michigan Tech 2:07.64 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Casper Duell FR-1 Campbell 2:18.33 2:32.64 1:34.21 1:59.25 1:29.44 2:29.07 1:34.21 -
20 William Mosley FR-1 Coker 2:11.11 1:57.88 2:30.35 2:00.28 1:26.61 2:27.95 2:14.72 -
21 Parker Blain JR-3 Shawnee State 1:29.19 2:05.34 1:48.47 2:00.52 2:00.52 2:18.60 1:34.01 -
24 Nick Sharpes JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 1:46.51 1:41.67 2:04.66 2:01.03 2:28.87 2:34.92 2:16.77 -
31 Michael Ruhnke SO-2 Concord 2:39.45 2:00.20 1:27.09 2:02.65 2:23.50 2:05.11 2:10.01 -
32 Frank Kenny FR-1 Swarthmore 2:05.18 1:35.73 1:30.82 2:02.72 1:55.36 2:02.72 1:46.77 -
33 Jacob Paul FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:24.15 1:50.88 2:24.15 2:03.20 1:52.12 2:22.92 1:26.24 -
36 Cody Redman JR-3 Shawnee State 2:34.83 1:32.90 2:19.97 2:03.86 1:37.85 2:05.10 2:33.59 -
39 Nathan Cox FR-1 Shawnee State 2:37.83 2:02.76 1:33.95 2:05.26 2:39.08 1:43.97 1:35.20 -
45 Jason Weitzel   Unattached 2:41.73 2:41.73 2:34.15 2:06.35 2:20.25 2:15.20 1:51.19 -
47 Drew Smith SR-4 Lynchburg 2:13.27 1:32.66 1:44.08 2:06.92 2:29.77 1:47.89 1:52.96 -
50 Patrick Ferguson SR-4 Ohio Dominican 2:41.36 1:47.57 2:13.19 2:08.06 2:25.99 1:43.73 2:27.27 -
60 Andrew Osborne SR-4 Lynchburg 2:39.07 2:02.56 2:46.89 2:10.38 1:36.49 2:36.46 1:56.04 -
62 Alex Claerbaut JR-3 Michigan Tech 2:40.14 1:54.20 1:50.26 2:11.26 2:48.02 2:03.39 1:31.89 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
30 George Kemp FR-1 Chicago State 2:02.55 -
35 Dan Sharp FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:03.84 -
37 Michael Hare SR-4 St. Andrews 2:04.25 -
38 Aaron Robinson SR-4 Francis Marion 2:05.20 -
41 Mark Scott FR-1 Shawnee State 2:05.70 -
42 Levi Rees JR-3 Lynchburg 2:05.72 -
43 Noah Menuez SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:05.92 -
44 Shawn Gmurek FR-1 Lynchburg 2:06.26 -
52 Terry Lee SR-4 Lynchburg 2:08.89 -
55 Adrian Chavez SO-2 Chicago State 2:09.43 -
57 Evan Peirce FR-1 Col. of Charleston 2:09.81 -
63 Christian Strozier FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 2:11.66 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
34 Jacob Fleck SR-4 Lynchburg 2:01.09 1:54.91 1:26.50 2:03.56 1:26.50 1:48.74 -
40 Devon Applegate FR-1 Shawnee State 2:28.16 1:46.73 1:41.71 2:05.56 2:01.80 2:41.98 -
48 Weslei Blackhawk FR-1 Chicago State 2:34.12 2:30.30 2:41.76 2:07.37 2:03.55 1:50.82 -
51 Devin Nelson JR-3 Francis Marion 1:32.56 1:37.70 2:07.27 2:08.55 2:16.27 1:29.99 -
53 Noah Nordquist FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 1:36.67 1:36.67 2:35.96 2:08.89 1:52.14 2:37.25 -
54 Jacob Kemper FR-1 Shawnee State 1:35.60 1:38.18 1:49.81 2:09.18 1:40.76 1:43.35 -
56 Tristan Lucy-Speidel SO-2 Lynchburg 1:51.55 2:20.08 2:44.72 2:09.70 2:22.67 2:01.92 -
58 Kevin Moran FR-1 Lynchburg 2:16.50 2:49.00 1:45.30 2:10.00 1:36.20 1:32.30 -
59 James Hubbard SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:34.88 2:33.58 2:08.85 2:10.15 2:29.68 1:37.62 -
61 Raheim Stafford FR-1 Concord 1:40.49 1:32.66 2:48.35 2:10.50 2:24.86 2:26.16 -
64 Austin Divelbiss JR-3 Shawnee State 2:17.52 2:08.27 2:14.88 2:12.23 1:39.18 1:57.69 -
65 Luke Williams SO-2 Lynchburg 1:35.45 2:27.16 2:39.09 2:12.57 2:45.72 1:56.67 -
66 Connor Cahill FR-1 Lynchburg 2:28.73 1:37.82 2:34.09 2:13.99 2:51.51 2:36.77 -
68 Ivan Henderson FR-1 Francis Marion 2:16.90 2:44.01 2:04.70 2:15.54 1:43.01 2:49.43 -
69 Steven Biddle SO-2 Geneva 2:49.56 2:42.67 2:35.77 2:17.85 2:44.05 1:55.80 -