February 24-25, 2017
|
SPIRE Institute Indoor Track & Field Facility - Geneva, OH
|
300m (Flat)

Women's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Madeline Strandemo JR-3 Minnesota 3:53.96 5:32.62 5:41.08 5:12.89 4:41.88 4:33.43 4:53.16 10
2 Brenna Calder JR-3 Indiana 4:33.86 5:02.10 4:19.75 4:45.16 4:42.33 5:41.62 4:11.28 8
3 Alexandra Lucki JR-3 Maryland 4:14.82 4:48.80 5:22.77 5:19.94 4:43.13 5:22.77 3:35.18 6
4 Corinne Cominator JR-3 Indiana 3:40.69 5:35.33 5:18.13 5:15.26 4:46.60 4:35.14 4:52.34 5
5 Haley Harris SO-2 Indiana 4:13.00 6:05.13 5:22.00 4:38.88 4:47.50 5:42.13 5:01.88 4
6 Julie Kocjancic SR-4 Penn State 5:05.85 3:30.63 4:13.91 5:31.81 4:48.53 5:52.01 5:17.39 3
7 Sydney Badger SO-2 Michigan 4:34.38 4:14.17 4:08.39 3:39.51 4:48.82 4:11.28 3:36.62 2
8 Sarah Kanney FR-1 Ohio State 5:17.19 3:44.07 4:51.00 5:52.11 4:51.00 6:15.39 3:49.89 1
9 Haley Meier JR-3 Michigan 4:09.54 5:31.74 4:53.57 5:49.35 4:53.57 5:37.61 4:30.09 -
10 Marissa Sheva FR-1 Penn State 4:26.35 5:23.86 5:20.83 5:29.91 5:02.67 4:02.14 6:06.23 -

Women's Mile Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Haley Harris SO-2 Indiana 4:43.00 4:45.85
2 Brenna Calder JR-3 Indiana 4:51.97 4:46.24
3 Madeline Strandemo JR-3 Minnesota 3:20.28 4:46.11
4 Sarah Kanney FR-1 Ohio State 4:00.69 4:46.53
5 Alexandra Lucki JR-3 Maryland 4:06.24 4:46.32
6 Haley Meier JR-3 Michigan 3:40.82 4:46.78
7 Julie Kocjancic SR-4 Penn State 4:56.00 4:47.37
8 Sydney Badger SO-2 Michigan 3:30.13 4:47.84
9 Corinne Cominator JR-3 Indiana 4:14.00 4:48.63
10 Marissa Sheva FR-1 Penn State 4:33.98 4:51.46
11 Rachel Coleman FR-1 Michigan 4:17.46 4:52.56
12 Abby Lange FR-1 Minnesota 4:28.47 4:55.02
13 Juliann Hollensbe FR-1 Iowa 3:31.69 4:58.15
14 Sam Prouty FR-1 Minnesota 5:47.57 4:59.63
15 Lauren Jenkins SO-2 Michigan State 5:26.94 4:59.94
16 Rachel Yuska SO-2 Purdue 3:45.36 5:00.48
17 Grace Trucilla FR-1 Penn State 6:17.48 5:04.42
18 Mackenzie Weiler FR-1 Michigan State 4:24.44 5:07.48
19 Hanna Winter JR-3 Illinois 4:29.22 5:16.73
Women's Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Haley Harris SO-2 Indiana 4:45.85 5:37.31 5:05.86
3 Madeline Strandemo JR-3 Minnesota 4:46.11 3:23.14 5:46.20
5 Alexandra Lucki JR-3 Maryland 4:46.32 6:09.36 3:26.15
7 Julie Kocjancic SR-4 Penn State 4:47.37 5:33.35 5:41.97
11 Rachel Coleman FR-1 Michigan 4:52.56 3:36.50 4:23.31
12 Abby Lange FR-1 Minnesota 4:55.02 4:16.67 5:12.73
13 Juliann Hollensbe FR-1 Iowa 4:58.15 6:24.62 5:39.89
17 Grace Trucilla FR-1 Penn State 5:04.42 4:49.20 4:33.98
18 Mackenzie Weiler FR-1 Michigan State 5:07.48 6:02.83 3:35.24
19 Hanna Winter JR-3 Illinois 5:16.73 4:48.23 5:04.06
Women's Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Brenna Calder JR-3 Indiana 4:46.24 5:12.01 3:34.68 4:00.45 3:51.86 6:03.53
4 Sarah Kanney FR-1 Ohio State 4:46.53 5:58.17 5:35.24 3:32.04 5:35.24 5:03.73
6 Haley Meier JR-3 Michigan 4:46.78 3:20.75 5:01.12 4:00.90 4:58.26 3:46.56
8 Sydney Badger SO-2 Michigan 4:47.84 4:16.18 5:02.24 3:35.88 4:19.06 4:47.84
9 Corinne Cominator JR-3 Indiana 4:48.63 3:24.93 4:05.34 4:19.77 3:48.02 6:09.45
10 Marissa Sheva FR-1 Penn State 4:51.46 5:20.61 3:29.86 6:04.33 4:31.06 3:47.34
14 Sam Prouty FR-1 Minnesota 4:59.63 3:35.74 4:02.70 3:59.71 4:11.69 4:35.66
15 Lauren Jenkins SO-2 Michigan State 4:59.94 4:05.95 4:17.95 3:59.96 5:44.94 5:47.93
16 Rachel Yuska SO-2 Purdue 5:00.48 3:36.35 5:42.55 5:33.54 5:12.50 4:39.45