February 24-25, 2017
|
SPIRE Institute Indoor Track & Field Facility - Geneva, OH
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 600 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Daniel Kuhn JR-3 Indiana 1:15.23 1:06.96 10
2 Nate Roese SR-4 Minnesota 1:15.55 1:06.49 8
3 Anthony Johnson SR-4 Ohio State 1:15.99 1:30.43 6
4 Moujtaba Mohammed JR-3 Nebraska 1:16.72 1:13.66 5
5 Corbin Ellis JR-3 Wisconsin 1:17.31 1:28.14 4
6 Ty Moss SO-2 Nebraska 1:18.39 1:25.45 3
7 Samuel Reiser SO-2 Penn State 1:18.45 1:10.61 2
8 Austin Lietz FR-1 Iowa 2:12.39 2:32.25 1

Men's 600 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nate Roese SR-4 Minnesota 1:18.54 1:23.88 1:10.92 1:16.25 1:27.69 1:20.83 1:33.79
2 Anthony Johnson SR-4 Ohio State 1:07.39 1:27.29 1:13.51 1:16.57 1:36.48 1:15.04 53.60
3 Daniel Kuhn JR-3 Indiana 1:11.48 1:23.01 1:31.47 1:16.86 1:23.78 58.42 1:02.26
4 Corbin Ellis JR-3 Wisconsin 1:40.83 1:40.05 1:29.89 1:18.16 1:30.67 55.50 1:23.64
5 Moujtaba Mohammed JR-3 Nebraska 1:18.85 1:11.20 1:35.69 1:16.55 1:08.13 1:21.91 1:09.66
6 Austin Lietz FR-1 Iowa 1:29.79 1:17.40 1:34.43 1:17.40 1:10.44 1:40.62 1:09.66
7 Ty Moss SO-2 Nebraska 1:20.07 1:30.17 1:23.18 1:17.73 1:35.61 1:37.94 1:34.06
8 Samuel Reiser SO-2 Penn State 57.10 1:05.70 57.88 1:18.21 1:25.25 1:17.43 1:25.25
9 Adam Wallace SO-2 Indiana 1:36.42 1:30.94 1:15.26 1:18.39 1:10.56 1:05.85 1:30.15
10 Noah Larrison SO-2 Iowa 1:21.55 58.81 1:29.39 1:18.41 1:05.08 57.24 1:03.52
11 Ryan Dorman JR-3 Iowa 1:18.44 1:05.89 1:11.38 1:18.44 1:09.03 1:21.58 1:41.98
12 Alec Wiater JR-3 Michigan State 1:38.54 1:21.20 59.91 1:18.83 1:17.26 1:38.54 1:26.72
13 Dominik Seitzer SR-4 Ohio State 1:18.94 1:30.00 1:15.79 1:18.94 1:38.68 56.84 1:19.73
14 Mitch Wolff SR-4 Iowa 1:13.10 59.59 1:28.19 1:19.45 1:26.60 1:20.25 1:00.39
15 Edgar Propst SR-4 Nebraska 1:34.56 55.63 1:18.67 1:19.46 1:35.36 1:29.00 1:14.70
16 Diquis Manley SR-4 Indiana 1:04.72 1:45.16 1:41.12 1:20.89 1:39.50 59.86 1:03.91
17 Noah Burton FR-1 Michigan State 1:13.07 1:13.89 1:29.49 1:22.10 1:43.45 1:13.89 1:13.07
18 Riley Gaibler SR-4 Penn State 1:26.50 1:40.64 1:17.35 1:23.17 1:27.33 1:17.35 1:17.35
19 Josh Tracy FR-1 Minnesota 1:38.63 1:13.32 1:42.99 1:27.28 1:24.67 1:51.72 1:08.08
  Joseph Phifer SR-4 Penn State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 600 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Daniel Kuhn JR-3 Indiana 1:16.86
7 Ty Moss SO-2 Nebraska 1:17.73
13 Dominik Seitzer SR-4 Ohio State 1:18.94
18 Riley Gaibler SR-4 Penn State 1:23.17
  Joseph Phifer SR-4 Penn State DNF
Men's 600 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Corbin Ellis JR-3 Wisconsin 59.41 1:40.05 1:18.16 1:41.61 1:39.27 1:22.85
9 Adam Wallace SO-2 Indiana 1:07.42 1:10.56 1:18.39 1:30.15 1:38.78 1:20.75
11 Ryan Dorman JR-3 Iowa 54.91 1:38.05 1:18.44 58.83 56.48 1:07.46
17 Noah Burton FR-1 Michigan State 1:34.42 1:36.06 1:22.10 1:02.40 1:11.43 1:19.64
19 Josh Tracy FR-1 Minnesota 1:41.25 1:26.41 1:27.28 1:16.81 1:45.61 1:02.85
Men's 600 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nate Roese SR-4 Minnesota 1:15.49 1:16.25 1:02.53 1:29.98 55.67 1:12.44
5 Moujtaba Mohammed JR-3 Nebraska 1:14.26 1:16.55 55.89 1:29.57 1:31.10 1:18.85
6 Austin Lietz FR-1 Iowa 56.51 1:17.40 1:22.05 1:39.85 1:30.56 1:08.12
10 Noah Larrison SO-2 Iowa 1:27.82 1:18.41 1:12.93 1:19.20 1:19.98 1:23.90
14 Mitch Wolff SR-4 Iowa 1:40.11 1:19.45 1:22.63 1:01.18 1:42.49 1:10.71
Men's 600 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Anthony Johnson SR-4 Ohio State 1:22.70 1:16.57 1:19.64 58.20 1:11.98
8 Samuel Reiser SO-2 Penn State 1:19.00 1:18.21 1:16.65 1:28.38 1:01.01
12 Alec Wiater JR-3 Michigan State 1:15.68 1:18.83 1:21.20 1:21.99 1:21.20
15 Edgar Propst SR-4 Nebraska 1:13.90 1:19.46 1:09.13 1:18.67 1:34.56
16 Diquis Manley SR-4 Indiana 1:04.72 1:20.89 1:12.81 1:28.98 1:24.13