February 24-25, 2017
|
SPIRE Institute Indoor Track & Field Facility - Geneva, OH
|
300m (Flat)

Women's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brionna Thomas JR-3 Purdue 50.34 41.95 56.10 46.67 52.43 53.48 37.23 10
2 Micha Powell SR-4 Maryland 1:00.49 1:06.28 40.51 51.55 52.60 49.97 40.51 8
3 Symone Black JR-3 Purdue 46.46 44.35 52.27 52.79 52.79 59.66 36.96 6
4 Jade Harrison FR-1 Michigan 45.97 53.90 42.80 1:01.30 52.84 43.86 37.52 5
5 Emerald Egwim JR-3 Minnesota 57.85 41.40 1:08.46 55.20 53.07 44.05 46.17 4
6 Chloe Abbott FR-1 Purdue 51.90 51.90 41.73 1:03.13 53.50 39.59 1:05.27 3
7 Alexis Hernandez JR-3 Iowa 1:05.33 47.13 1:00.52 1:02.12 53.55 1:04.26 50.34 2
8 Maggie Barrie JR-3 Ohio State 57.39 59.02 1:06.05 44.40 54.14 44.40 40.61 1

Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emerald Egwim JR-3 Minnesota 1:03.28 52.21 52.73 49.04 47.99 46.93
2 Maggie Barrie JR-3 Ohio State 37.96 57.74 53.46 54.53 44.91 51.86
3 Micha Powell SR-4 Maryland 39.68 52.55 53.62 57.38 45.58 59.52
4 Symone Black JR-3 Purdue 59.58 44.55 53.67 1:09.24 54.75 1:06.02
5 Brionna Thomas JR-3 Purdue 51.17 40.40 53.86 47.94 39.32 43.09
6 Alexis Hernandez JR-3 Iowa 59.83 47.55 53.42 59.83 1:00.90 52.89
7 Jade Harrison FR-1 Michigan 59.36 48.66 53.47 55.61 51.87 39.04
8 Chloe Abbott FR-1 Purdue 1:06.91 39.93 53.96 53.96 51.81 44.25
9 Kierra Griggs FR-1 Nebraska 56.86 50.85 54.67 49.75 38.82 1:00.14
10 Tamani Wilson FR-1 Ohio State 54.85 1:00.34 54.85 1:06.92 51.56 1:10.21
11 Gabrielle DesRosiers FR-1 Wisconsin 56.36 38.68 55.25 56.91 53.60 39.23
12 Brieasha Hobbs FR-1 Minnesota 38.72 1:04.72 55.31 43.15 41.49 1:07.48
13 Julia Hall FR-1 Michigan 1:03.30 42.75 55.52 39.42 54.97 1:00.52
14 Cierra Pryor JR-3 Michigan State 1:04.22 1:05.34 55.84 1:07.57 46.91 51.94
15 Kat Keller SR-4 Minnesota 50.94 1:02.69 55.97 1:01.57 1:11.65 53.74
16 Bolade Jinadu SO-2 Minnesota 44.24 42.56 56.00 1:11.68 1:06.64 1:01.04
17 Riley Egbula SO-2 Indiana 1:10.19 46.61 56.15 55.59 1:04.02 58.40
18 Phyllis Gordon SO-2 Rutgers 1:00.87 42.84 56.36 1:03.69 54.11 42.84
19 Alayna Famble SR-4 Rutgers 51.33 1:00.35 56.40 1:12.20 59.22 1:12.20
20 Indya Slaughter SR-4 Ohio State 1:05.06 50.35 56.57 56.57 1:12.98 1:05.06
21 Myia Dorsey FR-1 Purdue 1:06.41 45.41 56.76 57.90 1:11.52 1:11.52
22 Denise Spann SO-2 Michigan State 47.80 1:02.59 56.90 52.92 1:02.59 41.54
23 Deja Davis JR-3 Penn State 1:13.14 1:06.29 57.14 1:09.14 1:01.72 52.00
24 Talia Buss FR-1 Iowa 1:05.23 57.22 57.22 54.36 58.94 44.06
25 Taylor Tucker SR-4 Maryland 1:03.38 1:17.13 59.79 54.41 1:15.34 58.00
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Brionna Thomas JR-3 Purdue 37.71 53.86 41.48 1:01.40
11 Gabrielle DesRosiers FR-1 Wisconsin 55.25 55.25 42.55 40.34
13 Julia Hall FR-1 Michigan 1:02.19 55.52 1:03.85 1:09.96
19 Alayna Famble SR-4 Rutgers 58.66 56.40 1:13.32 44.00
23 Deja Davis JR-3 Penn State 44.00 57.14 1:02.29 1:10.86
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Maggie Barrie JR-3 Ohio State 53.46 1:02.02
7 Jade Harrison FR-1 Michigan 53.47 39.04
17 Riley Egbula SO-2 Indiana 56.15 58.96
21 Myia Dorsey FR-1 Purdue 56.76 1:12.66
25 Taylor Tucker SR-4 Maryland 59.79 1:01.59
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Micha Powell SR-4 Maryland 43.44 43.44 39.68 53.62 1:08.10 1:00.59 49.33
9 Kierra Griggs FR-1 Nebraska 1:01.78 43.74 57.95 54.67 1:06.70 47.57 44.29
12 Brieasha Hobbs FR-1 Minnesota 47.02 1:08.59 46.46 55.31 45.36 1:01.95 1:00.29
14 Cierra Pryor JR-3 Michigan State 44.68 1:08.13 56.96 55.84 1:06.45 1:03.66 1:01.99
20 Indya Slaughter SR-4 Ohio State 1:00.53 48.09 53.75 56.57 1:01.67 1:01.10 57.14
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Symone Black JR-3 Purdue 51.53 1:02.80 54.75 53.67
8 Chloe Abbott FR-1 Purdue 1:02.60 56.66 50.19 53.96
16 Bolade Jinadu SO-2 Minnesota 54.32 52.08 1:00.48 56.00
18 Phyllis Gordon SO-2 Rutgers 49.04 59.18 41.15 56.36
24 Talia Buss FR-1 Iowa 1:06.95 52.07 1:06.38 57.22
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Emerald Egwim JR-3 Minnesota 52.73 47.99
6 Alexis Hernandez JR-3 Iowa 53.42 48.62
10 Tamani Wilson FR-1 Ohio State 54.85 46.63
15 Kat Keller SR-4 Minnesota 55.97 45.90
22 Denise Spann SO-2 Michigan State 56.90 54.63