February 24-25, 2017
|
SPIRE Institute Indoor Track & Field Facility - Geneva, OH
|
300m (Flat)

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Danae Rivers FR-1 Penn State 1:28.27 2:06.10 10
2 Brenna Detra SR-4 Wisconsin 1:41.42 2:08.38 8
3 Olivia Hippensteel SR-4 Indiana 2:17.75 2:08.73 6
4 Kiara McIntosh SR-4 Purdue 1:44.39 2:08.87 5
5 Kelsey Harris SO-2 Indiana 1:43.20 2:08.99 4
6 Rachel Banks FR-1 Penn State 2:31.06 2:09.11 3
7 Jamie Morrissey SR-4 Michigan 2:15.63 2:10.41 2
8 Claire Borchers JR-3 Michigan 2:19.13 2:11.25 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jamie Morrissey SR-4 Michigan 2:06.82
2 Danae Rivers FR-1 Penn State 2:07.80
3 Brenna Detra SR-4 Wisconsin 2:09.04
4 Rachel Banks FR-1 Penn State 2:06.99
5 Olivia Hippensteel SR-4 Indiana 2:08.06
6 Kiara McIntosh SR-4 Purdue 2:09.06
7 Claire Borchers JR-3 Michigan 2:08.80
8 Kelsey Harris SO-2 Indiana 2:09.13
9 Kieran Gallagher SR-4 Michigan 2:10.26
10 Sarah Robbie JR-3 Rutgers 2:10.34
11 Julia Rustmann SO-2 Michigan State 2:10.86
12 Tia Saunders FR-1 Iowa 2:12.21
13 Mallory Mulzer FR-1 Indiana 2:12.51
14 Joely Pinkston FR-1 Indiana 2:12.70
15 Kate Owens FR-1 Michigan 2:14.96
16 Amber Decker FR-1 Iowa 2:15.33
17 Carlyn Arteaga FR-1 Michigan State 2:15.58
18 Sarah Madsen FR-1 Illinois 2:16.93
19 Kaitlyn Bedard SR-4 Rutgers 2:21.45
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Danae Rivers FR-1 Penn State 1:56.30 2:07.80 2:18.03
5 Olivia Hippensteel SR-4 Indiana 2:23.43 2:08.06 2:19.59
9 Kieran Gallagher SR-4 Michigan 2:21.99 2:10.26 1:32.49
10 Sarah Robbie JR-3 Rutgers 1:46.88 2:10.34 1:57.31
12 Tia Saunders FR-1 Iowa 1:32.55 2:12.21 2:00.32
18 Sarah Madsen FR-1 Illinois 2:32.00 2:16.93 1:38.59
19 Kaitlyn Bedard SR-4 Rutgers 2:22.87 2:21.45 2:18.62
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Brenna Detra SR-4 Wisconsin 2:09.04
6 Kiara McIntosh SR-4 Purdue 2:09.06
8 Kelsey Harris SO-2 Indiana 2:09.13
11 Julia Rustmann SO-2 Michigan State 2:10.86
14 Joely Pinkston FR-1 Indiana 2:12.70
17 Carlyn Arteaga FR-1 Michigan State 2:15.58
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jamie Morrissey SR-4 Michigan 1:31.31 1:54.14 2:06.82 2:10.63 2:00.48 2:06.82
4 Rachel Banks FR-1 Penn State 2:32.39 2:23.50 2:06.99 2:15.88 2:40.01 2:06.99
7 Claire Borchers JR-3 Michigan 2:34.56 1:30.16 2:08.80 2:17.82 1:34.03 1:58.50
13 Mallory Mulzer FR-1 Indiana 1:47.34 2:19.14 2:12.51 1:51.31 1:53.96 2:08.54
15 Kate Owens FR-1 Michigan 2:23.06 2:05.52 2:14.96 2:27.11 2:08.22 2:27.11
16 Amber Decker FR-1 Iowa 2:13.98 2:00.45 2:15.33 2:36.99 1:59.09 2:38.34