January 27-28, 2017
|
Arkansas State-First National Bank Arena - Jonesboro, AR
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ja'lyn Simon SR-4 Grambling 7.11 8.75 6.12 7.83 5.76 7.47 5.27
2 Anika Charles SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 7.11 6.19 6.83 5.48 9.10 8.68 5.98
3 Marissa Kurtimah JR-3 Missouri State 7.15 6.87 8.01 5.01 8.80 7.01 5.22
4 Asha Cave SO-2 Missouri State 7.20 7.35 8.57 8.64 5.12 9.15 5.69
5 De'Airis Weakley JR-3 Arkansas State 7.22 8.52 8.02 8.88 8.23 8.96 9.17
6 Dajah Guidry JR-3 UL-Lafayette 7.23 9.04 6.87 7.16 8.25 8.68 7.52
7 Taryn Smiley SO-2 Missouri State 7.28 9.40 5.83 6.41 7.28 6.12 5.32
8 Chanell O'Conner SO-2 Arkansas State 7.39 5.92 7.62 6.06 7.62 7.84 6.80
Women's 55 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ja'lyn Simon SR-4 Grambling 5.76 7.04 6.40 6.19 5.19 7.11
2 Anika Charles SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 8.89 6.19 5.27 7.47 8.11 7.11
3 Marissa Kurtimah JR-3 Missouri State 5.01 7.73 7.65 5.44 9.16 7.15
8 Chanell O'Conner SO-2 Arkansas State 6.36 8.43 8.58 5.69 7.62 7.39
Women's 55 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Asha Cave SO-2 Missouri State 7.20
5 De'Airis Weakley JR-3 Arkansas State 7.22
6 Dajah Guidry JR-3 UL-Lafayette 7.23
7 Taryn Smiley SO-2 Missouri State 7.28

Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Ja'lyn Simon SR-4 Grambling 8.30 7.15
2 Anika Charles SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 5.20 7.21
3 Marissa Kurtimah JR-3 Missouri State 8.57 7.26
4 Chanell O'Conner SO-2 Arkansas State 6.05 7.28
5 De'Airis Weakley JR-3 Arkansas State 5.35 7.32
6 Asha Cave SO-2 Missouri State 9.33 7.34
7 Taryn Smiley SO-2 Missouri State 6.62 7.35
8 Dajah Guidry JR-3 UL-Lafayette 8.10 7.36
9 Erica Stewart FR-1 UL-Lafayette 5.74 7.36
10 Holly Pattie-Belleli   Unattached 9.24 7.39
11 Jennifer Watt JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 5.34 7.41
12 Robyn Byrd FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 6.53 7.42
13 Briana Burke JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 8.99 7.43
14 Gracee Damron SO-2 Arkansas State 5.67 7.46
15 Breanna Byrd SO-2 Southern Arkansas 9.11 7.46
16 Brittney Anderson JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 8.97 7.47
17 Justice Reliford JR-3 Southern Arkansas 8.69 7.49
18 Kiera Mills FR-1 UL-Lafayette 6.07 7.49
19 Kenisha Bryant JR-3 Southern Arkansas 6.94 7.54
20 Arabriaun Mack FR-1 Arkansas State 6.49 7.54
21 Tonaya Gulley JR-3 Memphis 6.72 7.55
22 Jeunice Maxime' FR-1 Grambling 5.61 7.58
23 Maya Genard JR-3 Missouri State 5.85 7.59
24 Christina Nickerson SO-2 Arkansas-Little Rock 5.33 7.61
25 Erin Goree SO-2 Southern Arkansas 9.10 7.64
26 Qua'Dajia O'Neil SO-2 Southern Arkansas 8.11 7.72
27 Krisman Eakin   Unattached 5.65 7.73
28 Kirby Roy FR-1 Southern Arkansas 6.11 7.73
29 Najada Rochell   Unattached 8.68 7.82
30 Sinquia Vaughn FR-1 Arkansas State 6.59 7.84
31 Angel Byers JR-3 Grambling 9.33 7.84
32 Nicole Edison FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 7.19 7.90
33 Brittany Pinder-Jones JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 6.13 7.95
34 Rachel Bridges FR-1 Christian Bros. 9.91 7.99
35 Brandi Allen   Unattached 7.77 8.18
36 Faith Scott FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 8.98 8.39
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Marissa Kurtimah JR-3 Missouri State 7.19 7.26 6.68 5.52
12 Robyn Byrd FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 8.46 7.42 6.46 8.54
19 Kenisha Bryant JR-3 Southern Arkansas 9.13 7.54 8.30 7.17
24 Christina Nickerson SO-2 Arkansas-Little Rock 8.76 7.61 8.68 8.53
36 Faith Scott FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 10.74 8.39 6.88 9.07
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 De'Airis Weakley JR-3 Arkansas State 8.06 7.32 9.52 5.35
18 Kiera Mills FR-1 UL-Lafayette 7.12 7.49 7.19 5.55
33 Brittany Pinder-Jones JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 5.73 7.95 9.62 9.31
35 Brandi Allen   Unattached 8.59 8.18 8.76 7.04
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Erica Stewart FR-1 UL-Lafayette 9.50 7.36 7.51 6.41 7.29 7.00
16 Brittney Anderson JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 8.67 7.47 6.13 5.61 8.07 7.92
26 Qua'Dajia O'Neil SO-2 Southern Arkansas 9.58 7.72 8.88 6.72 6.64 5.72
27 Krisman Eakin   Unattached 8.82 7.73 8.74 9.43 5.57 8.35
31 Angel Byers JR-3 Grambling 7.77 7.84 7.30 8.08 5.57 6.04
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Asha Cave SO-2 Missouri State 5.51 7.34
13 Briana Burke JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.36 7.43
17 Justice Reliford JR-3 Southern Arkansas 8.62 7.49
21 Tonaya Gulley JR-3 Memphis 5.97 7.55
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Anika Charles SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 7.21 8.66 7.07 6.64
11 Jennifer Watt JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.41 5.78 5.49 8.60
25 Erin Goree SO-2 Southern Arkansas 7.64 6.27 6.96 6.19
29 Najada Rochell   Unattached 7.82 5.71 7.90 6.10
32 Nicole Edison FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 7.90 8.06 5.77 6.48
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ja'lyn Simon SR-4 Grambling 8.94 6.58 5.37 7.15 7.44 8.37 9.01
10 Holly Pattie-Belleli   Unattached 9.46 8.13 7.99 7.39 8.87 7.99 7.54
15 Breanna Byrd SO-2 Southern Arkansas 8.96 7.84 7.99 7.46 5.60 9.03 5.30
28 Kirby Roy FR-1 Southern Arkansas 7.04 9.28 7.04 7.73 9.98 9.36 6.27
30 Sinquia Vaughn FR-1 Arkansas State 5.88 9.49 9.73 7.84 8.08 7.77 8.16
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Taryn Smiley SO-2 Missouri State 5.96 7.35 8.90 6.99 6.10 7.80 5.15
34 Rachel Bridges FR-1 Christian Bros. 9.83 7.99 9.11 6.48 6.64 9.51 8.55
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Chanell O'Conner SO-2 Arkansas State 9.47 8.59 6.48 8.01 9.25 7.28
14 Gracee Damron SO-2 Arkansas State 9.70 5.52 7.91 7.61 8.88 7.46
20 Arabriaun Mack FR-1 Arkansas State 6.04 6.11 8.98 6.11 7.77 7.54
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Dajah Guidry JR-3 UL-Lafayette 8.69 7.36
22 Jeunice Maxime' FR-1 Grambling 8.65 7.58
23 Maya Genard JR-3 Missouri State 8.66 7.59