February 10, 2017
|
Baldwin-Wallace-Lou Higgins Center - Brea, OH
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lauren Williams-Wiles SO-2 Washington and Jefferson 9.39 7.33 8.58 5.28 10
2 Grace Nemeth SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 7.10 7.55 9.22 9.29 8
3 Jahniah McAllister JR-3 Point Park 8.03 7.57 6.82 9.85 6
4 Athena Eli FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 9.44 7.61 5.86 7.69 5
5 Rohanna Foote FR-1 Grove City 9.92 7.69 6.16 7.46 4
6 Gabrielle Leon JR-3 John Carroll 9.53 7.81 7.81 7.58 3
7 Undrea Ballard FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 8.20 7.81 7.74 9.61 2
8 Ariel Gray SO-2 Chatham 7.22 7.84 5.65 8.71 1

Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lauren Williams-Wiles SO-2 Washington and Jefferson 7.95 7.43 5.87 9.29 6.17 9.22 7.51
2 Grace Nemeth SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 8.50 7.65 8.11 7.96 9.80 5.97 5.74
3 Jahniah McAllister JR-3 Point Park 9.24 7.70 5.86 8.55 9.63 5.78 9.40
4 Rohanna Foote FR-1 Grove City 8.74 7.73 6.96 7.42 8.51 5.72 10.05
5 Athena Eli FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 7.79 7.71 7.02 9.72 5.40 9.26 7.71
6 Undrea Ballard FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 8.71 7.77 5.52 7.54 9.41 7.70 8.86
7 Ariel Gray SO-2 Chatham 7.68 7.83 6.03 9.40 8.07 7.76 9.17
8 Gabrielle Leon JR-3 John Carroll 9.40 7.83 6.89 6.66 8.15 8.30 9.24
9 Ify Ezimora SO-2 Oberlin 7.46 7.93 10.31 8.49 8.01 8.17 5.95
10 Nicole Cress SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 8.90 7.94 7.23 8.98 7.07 9.45 9.85
11 Lauren Bower SO-2 Point Park 6.21 7.95 6.05 8.51 9.86 7.00 7.24
12 Beth Plas FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 9.09 7.97 6.22 7.02 5.90 9.49 9.89
13 Amanda Gower FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 8.32 8.00 5.92 10.24 10.24 8.24 6.88
14 Rachel Tucker JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 6.04 8.05 8.05 9.50 9.74 6.93 10.23
15 Jasmine Moore SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 10.01 8.07 7.75 5.98 6.22 8.88 10.01
16 Taylor Forsythe FR-1 Washington and Jefferson 10.35 8.08 6.47 8.73 8.65 7.11 5.98
17 Sarah Stottner SO-2 Case Western 7.71 8.11 7.71 7.22 8.60 8.93 9.17
18 Sallaymatu Kallon SR-4 Oberlin 10.24 8.12 8.94 7.96 10.48 8.53 9.67
19 Chanel Dore FR-1 Case Western 10.41 8.13 10.09 9.52 5.70 8.38 7.32
20 Sharita Hicks FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 9.42 8.48 5.94 8.06 6.28 5.94 9.76
21 Maggie Kowalik SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 5.97 8.52 8.69 9.29 9.89 10.06 8.44
22 Elyse Douglas JR-3 Oberlin 7.68 8.53 9.56 7.25 11.09 6.23 6.66
23 Sydney Stevens FR-1 Chatham 7.33 8.62 10.26 10.52 9.40 7.24 9.66
24 Emily Hermann FR-1 Case Western 10.64 8.65 10.38 10.21 10.12 8.05 6.75
25 Samantha Hemenger FR-1 Washington and Jefferson 9.43 8.73 10.31 8.12 7.60 11.27 8.73
26 Katie Tice SO-2 Washington and Jefferson 6.69 8.80 8.72 11.36 11.36 6.52 8.19
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lauren Williams-Wiles SO-2 Washington and Jefferson 6.47 7.43 5.87 9.59
8 Gabrielle Leon JR-3 John Carroll 9.95 7.83 7.83 8.15
14 Rachel Tucker JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 9.34 8.05 6.12 6.52
22 Elyse Douglas JR-3 Oberlin 11.01 8.53 7.25 6.83
23 Sydney Stevens FR-1 Chatham 8.02 8.62 7.42 8.02
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Rohanna Foote FR-1 Grove City 7.12 8.28 5.88 6.57 7.73 9.13
6 Undrea Ballard FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 8.16 8.78 7.15 8.40 7.77 5.60
15 Jasmine Moore SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 7.02 7.19 5.90 8.56 8.07 9.53
18 Sallaymatu Kallon SR-4 Oberlin 7.23 7.15 5.77 9.91 8.12 6.26
24 Emily Hermann FR-1 Case Western 10.99 8.48 7.36 8.48 8.65 7.70
25 Samantha Hemenger FR-1 Washington and Jefferson 7.77 7.08 10.39 9.78 8.73 6.46
26 Katie Tice SO-2 Washington and Jefferson 9.16 7.13 6.52 8.36 8.80 6.96
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Grace Nemeth SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 6.20 9.64 7.04 7.20 9.41 7.65 8.11
7 Ariel Gray SO-2 Chatham 8.38 10.03 6.42 5.49 9.40 7.83 9.17
12 Beth Plas FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 7.89 7.81 6.06 6.86 7.89 7.97 5.82
13 Amanda Gower FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 8.16 5.76 9.44 6.48 7.20 8.00 8.72
16 Taylor Forsythe FR-1 Washington and Jefferson 6.95 8.49 7.36 8.97 8.41 8.08 6.47
17 Sarah Stottner SO-2 Case Western 8.03 7.14 6.25 10.30 7.87 8.11 7.55
19 Chanel Dore FR-1 Case Western 5.78 5.86 6.18 8.30 7.16 8.13 6.18
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jahniah McAllister JR-3 Point Park 7.86 6.55 9.48 8.09 7.70 5.62 7.63
5 Athena Eli FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 6.94 5.48 5.63 7.56 7.71 8.79 6.33
9 Ify Ezimora SO-2 Oberlin 6.82 6.98 7.22 7.78 7.93 5.79 8.65
10 Nicole Cress SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 7.39 9.77 9.37 8.42 7.94 10.09 9.14
11 Lauren Bower SO-2 Point Park 9.39 8.11 8.67 6.28 7.95 9.07 9.86
20 Sharita Hicks FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 10.35 8.23 10.35 6.45 8.48 7.47 6.53
21 Maggie Kowalik SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 10.14 10.48 8.78 7.67 8.52 8.52 10.74