April 13-14, 2017
|
Azusa Pacific (O) - Azusa, CA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyler Scheving SR-4 Buffalo 1:47.62 1:36.75 1:48.70 2:12.62
2 Allen Eke Senior Unattached 1:16.35 1:46.89 1:49.07 1:51.26
3 Selasi Lumax   Big Bear Track Club 1:54.62 2:09.90 1:49.16 1:58.99
4 Alejandro Sanchez SR-4 South Dakota St. 2:17.72 2:15.54 1:49.30 1:31.82
5 George Espino Junior Unattached 1:40.60 1:52.62 1:49.34 1:25.29
6 Patrick Weaver Junior Unattached 1:40.84 1:38.64 1:49.60 1:16.72
7 Josh Hartford JR-3 Weber State 1:54.67 2:14.52 1:50.26 1:35.93
8 Alex Bussieres Senior Universite Laval 1:50.41 2:10.29 1:50.41 2:16.91
9 Konrad Eiring SO-2 Illinois 2:23.54 1:37.16 1:50.41 2:03.66
10 David Graham SO-2 BYU 1:41.75 1:17.42 1:50.59 1:38.43
11 Sean Munnelly SO-2 UMass Lowell 2:19.40 2:12.76 1:50.63 2:05.02
12 Derek Gutierrez JR-3 Ole Miss 1:47.35 1:37.39 1:50.67 2:16.13
13 Nick Harris SR-4 Colorado 1:24.46 2:16.68 1:51.12 2:03.35
14 TaMar Hicks SR-4 Lamar 1:54.50 1:38.94 1:51.16 1:41.16
15 Esteban Vega JR-3 Fresno State 1:49.01 1:43.45 1:51.23 1:46.78
16 Vincent Duguay Senior Universite Laval 1:17.97 2:21.46 1:51.38 1:19.08
17 Paul Messana SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 2:18.26 2:11.57 1:51.50 2:11.57
18 AJ Holmberg SO-2 Western Oregon 2:11.69 2:21.74 1:51.60 2:05.00
19 Gavin Sleeter FR-1 New Mexico 2:05.01 1:44.92 1:51.61 2:15.05
20 Nolan Daniels JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 2:09.47 2:08.36 1:51.61 1:33.76
21 Cal Lawton SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:03.94 1:32.67 1:51.65 1:56.12
22 Justice Ramos SO-2 Colorado 1:50.63 2:00.68 1:51.74 1:40.57
23 David Banwell-Clode   Unattached 1:58.48 1:56.24 1:51.77 1:24.95
24 Tim Grundmayer SR-4 NW Missouri 1:46.19 2:17.48 1:51.77 2:16.36
25 Tom Gifford JR-3 Adams State 1:28.35 2:24.26 1:51.83 2:03.02
26 Joe Anger JR-3 NW Missouri 1:20.63 1:44.15 1:51.98 1:47.50
27 Blake Gerling SR-4 Idaho 1:27.36 2:23.35 1:51.99 1:44.15
28 Samuel Bloom SO-2 Montana State 2:15.57 1:46.44 1:52.04 2:08.85
29 Ian Middleton SR-4 Idaho 2:02.19 2:24.61 1:52.10 1:47.62
30 Daniel Guerrero JR-3 Fresno Pacific 2:01.10 1:46.53 1:52.13 2:22.41
31 Jordan Walters FR-1 Saginaw Valley 2:16.89 2:13.52 1:52.20 2:09.03
32 Kristian Hansen FR-1 New Mexico 2:24.79 1:55.61 1:52.24 1:44.39
33 Michael Good SO-2 Chico State 1:26.45 1:43.29 1:52.27 2:13.61
34 Brandon Gonzalez SR-4 Grand Canyon 1:52.28 2:04.63 1:52.28 1:44.42
35 Michael Chin SR-4 Western Oregon 1:53.51 2:03.62 1:52.38 2:13.74
36 Ismael Guzman SR-4 Fresno Pacific 1:34.50 2:10.49 1:52.49 1:31.12
37 Cameron Carroll FR-1 Montana State 1:23.28 1:37.91 1:52.54 1:58.17
38 Dean Ellenwood FR-1 Idaho 1:38.11 1:44.88 1:52.77 2:25.48
39 Anthony Glasgow FR-1 Allen County CC 1:23.59 2:20.07 1:52.96 1:45.06
40 Brian Espino FR-1 Southern Utah 2:23.48 1:55.23 1:52.97 1:42.81
41 Blake Elliott SR-4 Arizona State 2:05.42 1:27.01 1:52.99 2:03.16
42 Justin Washington SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 2:02.12 1:21.41 1:53.07 1:36.11
43 David Merkel FR-1 Colorado 2:13.70 1:37.44 1:53.30 1:38.58
44 Supervoid Mack SR-4 Cardinal Stritch 1:51.13 1:25.05 1:53.39 2:18.34
45 Derek Templeman JR-3 NW Missouri 2:26.55 2:22.00 1:53.60 2:02.69
46 Brandon Cook   Louisiana Purchase TC 1:19.56 2:12.97 1:53.65 1:59.34
47 Adam Monroe SO-2 New Mexico 1:35.55 2:17.64 1:53.75 1:41.24
48 Ethan Gatchell SO-2 Cedarville 1:28.78 1:48.12 1:53.81 2:26.82
49 Michael Fera FR-1 Colorado Mesa 1:44.72 1:32.20 1:53.82 1:58.38
50 Benoit Didier Senior Universite Laval 1:36.78 1:51.59 1:53.86 2:20.05
51 Cristian Monsalud SO-2 San Francisco 2:28.31 1:40.39 1:54.08 2:12.34
52 Logan Shearer JR-3 Missouri S&T 2:18.04 2:20.32 1:54.08 1:31.27
53 Cody Mages   Stride Ahead Tough Track 1:40.51 1:37.08 1:54.21 1:39.37
54 Arnaud Froidmont   Unattached 2:18.26 2:06.83 1:54.26 1:49.69
55 Ka'ven Berry SO-2 Allen County CC 2:17.13 2:11.41 1:54.27 1:40.56
56 Allen Vance SO-2 Vermont 2:08.12 1:39.52 1:54.39 1:49.82
57 Angelo Cervantes   Cal Coast Track Club 1:24.65 1:54.39 1:54.39 1:30.37
58 Javier Ubaldo   Unattached 2:23.00 1:50.97 1:54.40 2:01.27
59 Jesse Phan SO-2 Seattle Pacific 1:48.76 2:27.68 1:54.48 1:32.73
60 Jack Kuzminsky JR-3 Fresno State 2:18.61 2:22.05 1:54.55 2:24.34
61 Edixon Puglisi SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 2:14.04 1:47.69 1:54.56 1:32.80
62 Nicholas Vucovich JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 1:38.59 2:15.27 1:54.63 1:23.68
63 Zachary Ulmer JR-3 Northern State 1:36.49 1:31.89 1:54.86 1:46.82
64 Eric Sandall SR-4 Southern Utah 2:18.23 1:31.00 1:55.19 2:20.54
65 Tim De Jong SR-4 Cedarville 1:42.55 1:34.48 1:55.22 2:04.44
66 Nico Hudson JR-3 Tiffin 1:28.74 1:24.13 1:55.24 1:42.57
67 Kevin Vroegh JR-3 Cornerstone 2:02.16 2:05.62 1:55.24 1:46.02
68 Darian Ignatius SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 2:06.85 1:27.64 1:55.31 1:56.47
69 Vinny Butera SO-2 Allen County CC 1:28.82 1:33.44 1:55.35 2:01.12
70 Ryan Boucher JR-3 Metro State 1:20.81 1:36.97 1:55.43 1:20.81
71 Ryan Lanley SO-2 Northern Arizona 2:24.42 1:24.34 1:55.53 2:07.09
72 Aditya Lal SO-2 Biola 1:22.09 1:25.56 1:55.62 1:42.91
73 Tyler Arnold SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 2:17.63 1:52.18 1:55.65 2:18.78
74 David Aguilar SR-4 UC Irvine 1:42.96 2:07.25 1:55.68 1:41.80
75 Justin Miller FR-1 Colorado 2:03.81 2:18.86 1:55.71 2:26.96
76 Hector Hernandez Freshman San Bernardino Valley 2:13.20 2:13.20 1:55.82 1:45.40
77 Greg Suarez SO-2 Marquette 2:20.23 1:59.37 1:55.89 2:08.64
78 Shea Vavra FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 1:43.36 1:34.07 1:56.13 1:58.46
79 Regev Stilman   Calgary International T.C. 1:24.81 1:53.85 1:56.17 2:11.28
80 Tristen Thomson FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 1:28.35 1:44.63 1:56.25 2:10.20
81 Taylor Huynh SR-4 Sacramento St. 2:10.25 1:34.20 1:56.29 2:09.09
82 Garrett Morgan Senior Unattached 1:24.90 1:24.90 1:56.30 2:04.45
83 Cesar Belman   MEXICO PARA 2:17.25 1:41.19 1:56.31 1:22.58
83 Jon Specht FR-1 Central College 1:23.75 1:44.68 1:56.31 1:44.68
85 Ryan Yarde FR-1 Allen County CC 1:34.27 2:02.20 1:56.38 1:35.44
86 Kyle Pape SO-2 Central College 2:31.36 1:58.76 1:56.43 2:13.90
87 James Atwell JR-3 Cal Baptist 2:31.48 2:23.32 1:56.52 1:49.53
88 Anthony Avila JR-3 Cal Baptist 1:21.62 2:02.42 1:56.59 1:36.77
89 Colin Stein FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 1:51.98 2:21.14 1:56.64 1:53.14
90 Kinsly Smith JR-3 Gonzaga 2:05.05 1:53.37 1:56.87 1:52.20
91 Benry Sheehan FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 1:51.10 1:59.28 1:56.94 1:32.39
92 Colton Hawkins FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 2:32.20 2:26.34 1:57.07 2:24.00
93 Kyle Elliott SR-4 Arizona State 1:26.71 2:12.41 1:57.17 1:24.37
94 Michelangelo Zavala FR-1 UC Irvine 2:11.39 1:24.47 1:57.31 1:49.10
95 Mark Finley FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:19.83 1:22.25 1:57.50 1:28.13
96 Christopher Martin SO-2 Allen County CC 1:55.18 2:12.81 1:57.53 1:39.90
97 Josh Zavala JR-3 Fresno Pacific 2:10.53 1:44.66 1:57.59 2:22.29
98 Luca Pop   Calgary International T.C. 2:01.13 1:30.56 1:57.60 1:34.08
99 Noah Belcik FR-1 Idaho 2:00.04 1:55.33 1:57.68 1:30.62
100 Alex Liebscher FR-1 UC San Diego 1:28.32 2:02.47 1:57.76 2:21.32
101 Nigel Carlton SO-2 Tiffin 2:01.44 2:02.62 1:57.90 1:42.58
102 Samir Habash SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 2:14.47 2:01.49 1:57.95 1:54.42
103 Jason Spatter FR-1 UC Riverside 2:11.51 1:27.67 1:58.47 2:13.88
104 Alejandro Chavez SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 1:45.64 1:40.89 1:58.69 2:29.55
105 Joel Sincock   Unattached 2:30.89 1:50.50 1:58.81 2:05.94
106 Slater Solis Freshman Unattached 1:23.38 2:21.74 1:59.11 2:32.46
107 Benjamin Creasy SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 1:54.44 1:53.24 1:59.20 2:06.36
108 Tyler Gershman JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 1:49.70 2:21.89 1:59.23 2:01.62
109 Michael Gonzales FR-1 Grand Canyon 2:22.23 1:26.06 1:59.52 2:25.82
110 Mich Hamlin Senior Unattached 1:37.44 2:21.95 2:00.29 1:55.48
111 Husen Husen FR-1 Paradise Valley 2:36.56 2:30.54 2:00.43 1:41.17
112 David Pleitez SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 2:34.21 2:34.21 2:00.47 1:59.27
113 Casey Cruz FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 1:42.69 1:48.73 2:00.81 2:08.06
114 Kevin Powell   Unattached 1:41.59 1:28.29 2:00.94 2:23.92
115 Michael LeDesma FR-1 Paradise Valley 2:34.82 2:11.84 2:00.95 1:24.67
116 Taylor Donner JR-3 Central College 2:32.80 1:28.53 2:01.27 1:51.57
117 Alex Parlane   New Zealand 2:27.83 2:35.16 2:02.17 2:08.28
118 Luke Sheesley JR-3 Colorado 1:30.97 2:38.58 2:02.93 1:34.66
119 Brian Durr FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 2:35.46 1:58.45 2:03.38 2:37.93
120 Abner Salvador JR-3 Marymount (Ca.) 2:05.95 2:08.42 2:03.48 2:31.88
121 Evan Lawrie FR-1 Azusa Pacific 2:09.53 2:17.00 2:04.54 1:44.62
122 Brandon Joseph FR-1 Vanguard 2:13.84 1:53.83 2:05.08 1:35.06
123 Jorge Mejia FR-1 Marymount (Ca.) 2:06.74 2:33.09 2:05.48 2:11.76
124 Benjamin Erickson SO-2 Augsburg 2:06.26 1:48.59 2:06.26 1:53.64
125 Andrew Sorensen   Cal Poly Distance Club 1:30.01 1:28.74 2:06.77 2:06.77
126 Esteven Zarazua Senior Unattached 2:19.23 2:29.45 2:07.73 2:32.00
127 Omar Ledezma FR-1 Biola 1:59.84 1:36.65 2:08.86 2:43.66
128 Kyle Dickinson FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 2:16.74 1:49.65 2:09.00 2:15.45
129 Jackson Gerber FR-1 Augsburg 2:48.73 2:03.20 2:13.91 2:21.95
130 Colin Brown Senior Unattached 2:31.58 1:47.86 2:25.75 2:35.96
  Jorge Jabaz   Cal Coast TC DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tyler Scheving SR-4 Buffalo 1:48.70
2 Allen Eke Senior Unattached 1:49.07
3 Selasi Lumax   Big Bear Track Club 1:49.16
5 George Espino Junior Unattached 1:49.34
6 Patrick Weaver Junior Unattached 1:49.60
8 Alex Bussieres Senior Universite Laval 1:50.41
14 TaMar Hicks SR-4 Lamar 1:51.16
32 Kristian Hansen FR-1 New Mexico 1:52.24
54 Arnaud Froidmont   Unattached 1:54.26
  Jorge Jabaz   Cal Coast TC DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Alejandro Sanchez SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:49.30 1:50.40 2:08.98 1:58.05
7 Josh Hartford JR-3 Weber State 1:50.26 2:12.32 2:17.83 2:02.39
9 Konrad Eiring SO-2 Illinois 1:50.41 1:37.16 1:23.92 2:11.39
11 Sean Munnelly SO-2 UMass Lowell 1:50.63 1:42.89 2:11.65 1:30.72
12 Derek Gutierrez JR-3 Ole Miss 1:50.67 2:10.59 1:46.25 2:11.70
16 Vincent Duguay Senior Universite Laval 1:51.38 1:49.16 2:00.29 1:54.73
17 Paul Messana SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 1:51.50 2:04.88 2:19.38 1:31.43
19 Gavin Sleeter FR-1 New Mexico 1:51.61 1:27.06 1:53.85 1:24.83
23 David Banwell-Clode   Unattached 1:51.77 2:16.36 1:37.24 1:48.42
25 Tom Gifford JR-3 Adams State 1:51.83 1:41.77 1:51.83 2:03.02
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 David Graham SO-2 BYU 1:20.73 1:55.02 2:01.65 1:46.17 1:50.59 1:31.79 1:24.05
15 Esteban Vega JR-3 Fresno State 1:45.67 1:21.20 2:23.49 1:43.45 1:51.23 1:24.54 1:46.78
21 Cal Lawton SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:24.86 2:11.75 1:30.44 1:29.32 1:51.65 1:59.47 1:41.61
22 Justice Ramos SO-2 Colorado 1:43.92 2:11.86 2:25.27 2:07.39 1:51.74 2:04.04 1:55.10
31 Jordan Walters FR-1 Saginaw Valley 1:43.23 2:20.25 1:40.98 1:48.84 1:52.20 1:46.59 1:43.23
33 Michael Good SO-2 Chico State 2:10.24 2:15.85 1:32.07 1:23.08 1:52.27 1:23.08 1:56.76
34 Brandon Gonzalez SR-4 Grand Canyon 1:20.85 1:55.65 1:46.67 2:19.23 1:52.28 1:59.02 1:45.55
44 Supervoid Mack SR-4 Cardinal Stritch 1:54.53 2:27.41 1:56.80 2:02.47 1:53.39 2:17.21 1:38.65
50 Benoit Didier Senior Universite Laval 2:07.53 1:52.73 1:23.12 2:25.74 1:53.86 1:24.26 2:16.64
90 Kinsly Smith JR-3 Gonzaga 1:34.67 2:28.43 1:45.19 2:09.73 1:56.87 1:47.52 2:13.24
93 Kyle Elliott SR-4 Arizona State 2:08.89 2:11.23 2:00.69 1:47.80 1:57.17 2:00.69 1:24.37
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Nick Harris SR-4 Colorado 1:51.12
20 Nolan Daniels JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 1:51.61
30 Daniel Guerrero JR-3 Fresno Pacific 1:52.13
35 Michael Chin SR-4 Western Oregon 1:52.38
38 Dean Ellenwood FR-1 Idaho 1:52.77
41 Blake Elliott SR-4 Arizona State 1:52.99
46 Brandon Cook   Louisiana Purchase TC 1:53.65
47 Adam Monroe SO-2 New Mexico 1:53.75
49 Michael Fera FR-1 Colorado Mesa 1:53.82
55 Ka'ven Berry SO-2 Allen County CC 1:54.27
58 Javier Ubaldo   Unattached 1:54.40
69 Vinny Butera SO-2 Allen County CC 1:55.35
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 AJ Holmberg SO-2 Western Oregon 1:51.60
24 Tim Grundmayer SR-4 NW Missouri 1:51.77
26 Joe Anger JR-3 NW Missouri 1:51.98
27 Blake Gerling SR-4 Idaho 1:51.99
28 Samuel Bloom SO-2 Montana State 1:52.04
29 Ian Middleton SR-4 Idaho 1:52.10
37 Cameron Carroll FR-1 Montana State 1:52.54
42 Justin Washington SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 1:53.07
45 Derek Templeman JR-3 NW Missouri 1:53.60
48 Ethan Gatchell SO-2 Cedarville 1:53.81
51 Cristian Monsalud SO-2 San Francisco 1:54.08
53 Cody Mages   Stride Ahead Tough Track 1:54.21
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
36 Ismael Guzman SR-4 Fresno Pacific 1:52.49
39 Anthony Glasgow FR-1 Allen County CC 1:52.96
40 Brian Espino FR-1 Southern Utah 1:52.97
43 David Merkel FR-1 Colorado 1:53.30
52 Logan Shearer JR-3 Missouri S&T 1:54.08
56 Allen Vance SO-2 Vermont 1:54.39
57 Angelo Cervantes   Cal Coast Track Club 1:54.39
61 Edixon Puglisi SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 1:54.56
62 Nicholas Vucovich JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 1:54.63
65 Tim De Jong SR-4 Cedarville 1:55.22
67 Kevin Vroegh JR-3 Cornerstone 1:55.24
113 Casey Cruz FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 2:00.81
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
59 Jesse Phan SO-2 Seattle Pacific 2:16.24 1:39.60 2:13.95 2:16.24 1:27.01 1:54.48 2:18.52
60 Jack Kuzminsky JR-3 Fresno State 1:41.95 2:15.17 2:25.48 1:30.50 1:39.66 1:54.55 2:00.28
63 Zachary Ulmer JR-3 Northern State 2:23.58 1:44.53 1:53.72 2:02.90 2:22.43 1:54.86 2:09.80
64 Eric Sandall SR-4 Southern Utah 2:11.32 1:50.59 2:06.71 2:22.84 1:27.55 1:55.19 1:54.04
72 Aditya Lal SO-2 Biola 1:22.09 1:45.22 1:54.47 2:06.03 2:12.97 1:55.62 1:38.28
73 Tyler Arnold SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 1:40.62 2:28.04 2:18.78 1:59.12 2:28.04 1:55.65 1:53.34
74 David Aguilar SR-4 UC Irvine 1:39.49 2:16.51 1:37.18 1:27.92 1:40.65 1:55.68 2:14.19
77 Greg Suarez SO-2 Marquette 2:02.85 1:40.83 1:38.51 2:15.60 1:57.05 1:55.89 2:26.03
80 Tristen Thomson FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 2:26.48 2:13.69 1:30.68 1:38.82 2:27.64 1:56.25 2:11.37
85 Ryan Yarde FR-1 Allen County CC 1:30.78 1:35.44 1:51.73 1:36.60 1:41.25 1:56.38 1:34.27
101 Nigel Carlton SO-2 Tiffin 2:26.20 2:23.84 2:23.84 1:37.86 2:17.95 1:57.90 1:22.53
118 Luke Sheesley JR-3 Colorado 2:00.48 1:40.81 2:34.90 2:02.93 1:44.49 2:02.93 1:44.49
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
66 Nico Hudson JR-3 Tiffin 1:55.24 2:11.38 2:11.38 1:37.96
68 Darian Ignatius SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 1:55.31 2:25.29 1:24.18 2:29.91
75 Justin Miller FR-1 Colorado 1:55.71 2:26.96 1:38.36 1:55.71
76 Hector Hernandez Freshman San Bernardino Valley 1:55.82 1:25.71 2:10.88 2:08.56
81 Taylor Huynh SR-4 Sacramento St. 1:56.29 2:28.86 1:45.83 1:33.04
83 Cesar Belman   MEXICO PARA 1:56.31 2:06.78 2:07.95 2:11.43
86 Kyle Pape SO-2 Central College 1:56.43 1:41.30 2:15.06 2:26.71
88 Anthony Avila JR-3 Cal Baptist 1:56.59 1:30.94 1:30.94 2:21.08
99 Noah Belcik FR-1 Idaho 1:57.68 1:45.92 2:10.63 1:51.80
109 Michael Gonzales FR-1 Grand Canyon 1:59.52 1:52.35 1:40.40 1:38.01
115 Michael LeDesma FR-1 Paradise Valley 2:00.95 1:44.02 1:28.30 2:03.37
117 Alex Parlane   New Zealand 2:02.17 2:18.06 2:35.16 2:27.83
Men's 800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
70 Ryan Boucher JR-3 Metro State 1:55.43 1:39.27 2:06.98
92 Colton Hawkins FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 1:57.07 2:04.10 1:37.17
94 Michelangelo Zavala FR-1 UC Irvine 1:57.31 2:21.95 2:04.35
95 Mark Finley FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:57.50 2:25.70 1:32.83
97 Josh Zavala JR-3 Fresno Pacific 1:57.59 2:04.65 1:37.60
102 Samir Habash SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 1:57.95 1:55.60 2:32.16
103 Jason Spatter FR-1 UC Riverside 1:58.47 1:30.04 2:11.51
104 Alejandro Chavez SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 1:58.69 1:58.69 1:58.69
107 Benjamin Creasy SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 1:59.20 2:34.96 2:30.20
110 Mich Hamlin Senior Unattached 2:00.29 2:05.11 1:55.48
111 Husen Husen FR-1 Paradise Valley 2:00.43 2:29.34 2:30.54
116 Taylor Donner JR-3 Central College 2:01.27 1:33.38 2:20.68
Men's 800 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
71 Ryan Lanley SO-2 Northern Arizona 1:45.14 2:08.24 2:18.64 1:35.89 1:55.53 1:34.74 2:27.88
78 Shea Vavra FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 1:44.52 2:20.52 2:15.88 2:25.17 1:56.13 2:27.49 1:38.71
79 Regev Stilman   Calgary International T.C. 2:28.70 1:31.78 2:08.95 2:24.05 1:56.17 1:48.04 1:32.94
82 Garrett Morgan Senior Unattached 2:31.19 2:06.77 1:41.19 2:28.87 1:56.30 1:26.07 2:17.24
83 Jon Specht FR-1 Central College 1:35.38 2:28.88 1:27.24 1:50.50 1:56.31 1:22.58 2:13.76
87 James Atwell JR-3 Cal Baptist 2:29.15 2:04.68 2:27.98 1:42.54 1:56.52 1:55.36 2:20.99
89 Colin Stein FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 1:53.14 2:25.80 1:37.98 2:14.14 1:56.64 2:08.31 2:07.14
98 Luca Pop   Calgary International T.C. 1:37.61 1:29.38 1:35.26 1:45.84 1:57.60 2:12.89 1:36.44
100 Alex Liebscher FR-1 UC San Diego 1:23.61 2:28.38 2:29.56 2:16.61 1:57.76 1:34.21 1:30.68
105 Joel Sincock   Unattached 1:46.93 2:17.82 2:03.57 1:45.74 1:58.81 1:40.99 2:13.07
106 Slater Solis Freshman Unattached 2:11.03 2:05.07 2:05.07 1:43.63 1:59.11 1:48.39 1:40.06
108 Tyler Gershman JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 1:48.50 1:30.62 2:18.31 2:09.96 1:59.23 2:08.77 2:32.62
112 David Pleitez SR-4 Concordia (Cal.) 2:28.18 1:43.61 1:42.40 2:29.39 2:00.47 1:50.84 2:08.91
119 Brian Durr FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 1:28.84 1:53.51 1:35.01 2:18.19 2:03.38 2:23.12 2:37.93
128 Kyle Dickinson FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 2:39.96 1:49.65 1:43.20 2:06.42 2:09.00 2:05.13 2:46.41
Men's 800 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
91 Benry Sheehan FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 1:56.94 1:56.94 1:48.76 2:03.96 2:25.01 2:29.69 1:34.73
96 Christopher Martin SO-2 Allen County CC 1:57.53 1:44.61 2:19.86 2:28.09 2:30.44 2:19.86 2:22.22
114 Kevin Powell   Unattached 2:00.94 2:19.09 2:11.83 2:25.13 2:04.57 1:31.92 2:36.02
120 Abner Salvador JR-3 Marymount (Ca.) 2:03.48 1:36.32 1:59.78 1:32.61 1:58.54 2:03.48 2:15.83
121 Evan Lawrie FR-1 Azusa Pacific 2:04.54 1:45.86 1:29.67 2:23.23 2:10.77 1:32.16 2:09.53
122 Brandon Joseph FR-1 Vanguard 2:05.08 1:55.08 1:43.82 1:32.56 1:33.81 1:48.82 2:26.35
123 Jorge Mejia FR-1 Marymount (Ca.) 2:05.48 1:57.96 2:39.36 2:38.11 1:39.13 1:57.96 2:13.01
124 Benjamin Erickson SO-2 Augsburg 2:06.26 1:59.95 2:28.99 1:58.69 2:22.68 2:06.26 1:53.64
125 Andrew Sorensen   Cal Poly Distance Club 2:06.77 2:20.72 2:00.44 1:41.42 1:45.22 1:33.81 1:45.22
126 Esteven Zarazua Senior Unattached 2:07.73 2:20.51 1:33.25 2:02.62 2:44.78 1:53.68 2:26.89
127 Omar Ledezma FR-1 Biola 2:08.86 2:25.62 1:39.23 1:53.40 1:58.56 1:49.54 2:03.71
129 Jackson Gerber FR-1 Augsburg 2:13.91 2:03.20 2:31.32 1:52.49 2:39.36 1:41.78 1:41.78
130 Colin Brown Senior Unattached 2:25.75 2:59.28 2:38.87 1:42.03 2:06.81 2:19.92 3:03.65