January 13-14, 2017
|
Vanderbilt-Multipurpose Facility - Nashville, TN
|
300m (Flat)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jonah Koech SO-2 UTEP 3:45.19 4:16.67 4:21.52 4:06.99 3:04.03 4:21.52 4:02.14
2 Jack Guyton FR-1 Florida 3:47.83 5:02.97 4:36.31 4:14.49 4:29.03 4:09.65 4:02.37
3 William Sheeran SR-4 Michigan 4:00.29 5:00.96 4:31.84 3:57.86 3:04.46 4:00.29 4:02.71
4 Connor Mora JR-3 Michigan 3:55.65 4:07.79 2:52.48 3:19.21 4:44.23 2:52.48 4:02.93
5 Aaron Baumgarten JR-3 Michigan 2:52.90 3:00.21 3:39.17 4:37.62 4:40.05 2:55.34 4:03.52
6 Rob Mullett   Unattached 4:06.36 3:22.46 4:08.80 3:56.61 4:47.83 3:20.02 4:03.92
7 Wesley Curles JR-3 Auburn 4:02.00 2:58.45 2:58.45 4:24.00 4:36.22 2:56.00 4:04.44
8 Ned Willig SR-4 Michigan 4:00.36 4:02.81 4:24.88 2:56.59 3:26.02 3:18.66 4:05.26
9 Trevor Gilley SR-4 Ole Miss 3:07.28 4:23.66 3:07.28 4:50.77 5:10.48 3:04.81 4:06.41
10 Zach Long SO-2 Tennessee 4:04.17 3:00.04 3:27.17 3:24.71 4:51.03 4:48.56 4:06.63
11 Andres Arroyo SR-4 Florida 3:17.69 3:17.69 2:55.45 4:24.41 3:39.93 4:02.17 4:07.11
12 Blair Henderson SR-4 LSU 3:45.31 3:07.76 5:22.94 4:30.37 5:12.93 3:47.81 4:10.34
13 Ryan Wilkie SO-2 Michigan 4:45.80 5:20.90 5:18.39 4:10.70 4:08.20 3:05.52 4:10.70
14 Ben Hill SO-2 Michigan 3:11.31 3:16.35 4:16.76 5:02.07 4:54.52 5:12.14 4:11.72
15 Jack Beitter SO-2 Florida 4:50.01 5:20.27 4:55.05 4:50.01 5:00.10 3:54.53 4:12.18
16 Micah Beller SO-2 Michigan 3:32.71 3:35.24 3:35.24 4:51.21 3:50.43 4:41.08 4:13.22
17 Drew White SR-4 Missouri 4:21.04 4:46.38 4:41.31 5:29.46 3:15.15 4:13.43 4:13.43
18 Carlos Miranda JR-3 Florida 5:06.04 3:34.23 3:46.98 3:26.58 4:53.29 5:08.59 4:15.03
19 Christian Bowles SO-2 Georgia Tech 3:39.42 3:06.25 5:21.47 3:11.35 3:01.15 4:17.69 4:15.13
20 Ben Weisel SO-2 Belmont 4:31.31 4:46.67 5:07.14 4:18.51 3:11.97 4:18.51 4:15.95
21 Jackson Grzymkowski FR-1 Belmont 3:43.11 4:26.70 4:11.32 3:35.41 3:50.80 4:13.88 4:16.44
22 Matthew Edwards JR-3 Belmont 5:18.58 4:32.34 5:21.15 4:52.89 5:00.60 3:15.26 4:16.92
23 Mitchell Sanders SO-2 Georgia Tech 4:09.79 4:30.39 5:27.04 3:44.04 3:59.49 4:17.51 4:17.51
24 Andres Littig JR-3 Georgia Tech 3:51.78 5:06.46 3:51.78 4:12.38 5:16.77 3:36.33 4:17.53
25 Matthew Munns JR-3 Georgia Tech 3:59.92 3:10.90 3:23.80 4:28.29 4:05.08 3:41.86 4:17.97
26 Alex Grady JR-3 Georgia Tech 3:44.93 5:28.35 5:25.76 4:52.15 5:10.25 3:44.93 4:18.54
27 Nikolaos Gkotsis SR-4 Vanderbilt 4:54.85 4:39.34 4:36.75 3:42.43 3:45.02 5:02.61 4:18.64
28 Nahom Solomon SO-2 Georgia Tech 4:08.46 4:44.70 4:03.29 3:45.17 3:52.93 3:50.34 4:18.81
29 Kaden Eaton JR-3 Belmont 4:32.28 4:14.13 3:58.57 3:43.01 5:24.14 5:31.92 4:19.31
30 Anthony Didion JR-3 Belmont 3:09.36 5:32.02 4:58.30 3:24.92 5:24.24 4:06.42 4:19.39
31 Adam Johnston FR-1 Tennessee 5:34.63 5:13.88 3:43.09 3:14.55 4:34.97 4:19.40 4:19.40
32 Harrison Martingayle FR-1 LSU 4:22.76 4:51.37 3:30.73 4:07.15 4:22.76 3:15.12 4:20.15
33 Jack Rogers FR-1 Florida 3:39.52 4:29.17 3:39.52 3:05.55 3:21.23 5:24.05 4:21.33
34 Andrew Ayers SO-2 Lipscomb 5:19.02 3:44.89 4:21.49 3:31.81 5:00.72 3:16.12 4:21.49
35 Christian Johnson JR-3 LSU 4:38.11 3:29.89 3:14.15 4:53.85 4:30.23 3:48.26 4:22.36
36 Jay Spieler JR-3 Auburn 4:36.16 3:40.93 4:01.97 5:20.88 5:15.62 4:17.75 4:23.01
37 Kyle Johnson SO-2 Lipscomb 4:15.34 5:21.14 5:23.78 3:27.96 5:23.78 3:27.96 4:23.23
38 Chris Burnett SR-4 Georgia Tech 3:21.17 4:29.99 5:01.75 3:52.93 5:07.04 5:04.40 4:24.69
39 Brian Hernan SR-4 Missouri 4:43.70 4:56.96 4:17.19 4:06.58 4:30.45 4:59.61 4:25.14
40 Leonel Perez SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 4:09.25 3:48.04 3:58.65 3:48.04 4:54.33 5:23.50 4:25.16
41 Sam DeFabrizio JR-3 Vanderbilt 3:45.79 5:10.79 5:37.35 4:15.01 3:29.85 4:46.88 4:25.63
42 Psalm Ocampo SO-2 Lipscomb 5:08.23 4:04.46 4:17.74 4:41.66 5:42.77 3:43.20 4:25.71
43 Chase Hilton SO-2 Tennessee 3:37.98 4:31.14 4:09.87 4:31.14 3:56.58 3:14.05 4:25.82
44 Tanner Shaw JR-3 Georgia Tech 3:25.44 3:36.11 4:18.80 5:17.50 3:20.10 5:01.49 4:26.80
45 DC Lipani JR-3 LSU 4:17.40 4:03.99 5:37.84 3:47.91 4:06.67 5:11.02 4:28.12
46 Brandon Wynsma SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 5:01.35 4:37.14 3:35.25 3:40.63 4:42.52 3:21.80 4:29.06
47 Nathan Morgan SO-2 Lipscomb 4:46.05 4:51.44 5:18.43 3:30.49 3:49.38 4:40.65 4:29.85
48 Matt Dsida SR-4 Belmont 5:41.70 3:58.65 3:47.80 4:52.89 3:28.82 4:12.21 4:31.19
49 David Huezo FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 4:35.80 5:53.03 5:00.63 5:58.54 3:59.95 3:29.61 4:35.80
50 Sean Pino SO-2 Lipscomb 3:52.23 4:50.29 5:09.64 5:37.29 5:45.58 4:28.17 4:36.46
51 Quinn Cannella FR-1 Ole Miss 5:17.57 3:34.50 3:40.07 4:41.36 4:10.72 3:59.57 4:38.57
52 Collin Gunn FR-1 Lipscomb 4:04.07 4:01.20 4:44.27 4:50.02 4:21.30 4:50.02 4:47.14
53 Austin Woods SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 4:55.35 4:35.08 4:09.02 6:10.63 5:53.26 5:30.09 4:49.55
54 Corley Webb SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 5:21.46 6:20.98 3:31.33 6:09.08 5:09.55 5:15.50 4:57.64
55 Micah Smart FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 6:15.87 4:36.46 4:14.72 4:02.30 3:37.44 4:24.04 5:10.63
56 Collyn Brenner FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 5:25.46 3:45.57 5:48.01 4:37.12 5:22.23 4:01.68 5:22.23
  Jonathan Conley JR-3 Tennessee-Martin DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  William Graves FR-1 Tennessee-Martin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Wesley Pectol SO-2 Auburn DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Mac Reynolds JR-3 Florida DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Andy Smith FR-1 Auburn DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Zach Cook SO-2 Missouri DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Geoffry Cheruiyot JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Eliud Rutto SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Kyle Sprague FR-1 Western Kentucky DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jonah Koech SO-2 UTEP 3:18.56 3:13.72 4:02.14 3:33.09 4:02.14
2 Jack Guyton FR-1 Florida 4:33.88 4:14.49 4:02.37 3:06.63 3:30.87
3 William Sheeran SR-4 Michigan 5:00.96 4:58.54 4:02.71 5:08.25 3:16.60
4 Connor Mora JR-3 Michigan 4:46.66 3:55.65 4:02.93 5:08.53 2:59.77
5 Aaron Baumgarten JR-3 Michigan 4:08.39 5:01.97 4:03.52 4:52.23 4:23.01
6 Rob Mullett   Unattached 3:07.82 2:58.07 4:03.92 5:09.78 3:39.53
7 Wesley Curles JR-3 Auburn 3:13.11 3:44.89 4:04.44 3:13.11 4:38.67
8 Ned Willig SR-4 Michigan 5:18.84 3:13.76 4:05.26 4:27.34 3:23.57
9 Trevor Gilley SR-4 Ole Miss 4:06.41 5:00.62 4:06.41 4:53.23 3:02.35
10 Zach Long SO-2 Tennessee 3:39.50 3:22.24 4:06.63 4:26.36 4:18.97
11 Andres Arroyo SR-4 Florida 3:49.82 3:22.63 4:07.11 5:03.95 4:56.54
14 Ben Hill SO-2 Michigan 4:11.72 4:16.76 4:11.72 4:16.76 4:36.90
15 Jack Beitter SO-2 Florida 4:02.10 5:05.14 4:12.18 3:34.36 4:42.45
18 Carlos Miranda JR-3 Florida 4:27.79 3:01.08 4:15.03 3:31.68 3:36.78
  Wesley Pectol SO-2 Auburn DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Mac Reynolds JR-3 Florida DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Eliud Rutto SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Blair Henderson SR-4 LSU 4:10.34
13 Ryan Wilkie SO-2 Michigan 4:10.70
16 Micah Beller SO-2 Michigan 4:13.22
17 Drew White SR-4 Missouri 4:13.43
19 Christian Bowles SO-2 Georgia Tech 4:15.13
20 Ben Weisel SO-2 Belmont 4:15.95
23 Mitchell Sanders SO-2 Georgia Tech 4:17.51
25 Matthew Munns JR-3 Georgia Tech 4:17.97
27 Nikolaos Gkotsis SR-4 Vanderbilt 4:18.64
28 Nahom Solomon SO-2 Georgia Tech 4:18.81
33 Jack Rogers FR-1 Florida 4:21.33
38 Chris Burnett SR-4 Georgia Tech 4:24.69
40 Leonel Perez SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 4:25.16
  Jonathan Conley JR-3 Tennessee-Martin DNF
  Geoffry Cheruiyot JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State DNS
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
24 Andres Littig JR-3 Georgia Tech 4:17.53
26 Alex Grady JR-3 Georgia Tech 4:18.54
29 Kaden Eaton JR-3 Belmont 4:19.31
31 Adam Johnston FR-1 Tennessee 4:19.40
34 Andrew Ayers SO-2 Lipscomb 4:21.49
36 Jay Spieler JR-3 Auburn 4:23.01
37 Kyle Johnson SO-2 Lipscomb 4:23.23
39 Brian Hernan SR-4 Missouri 4:25.14
42 Psalm Ocampo SO-2 Lipscomb 4:25.71
44 Tanner Shaw JR-3 Georgia Tech 4:26.80
47 Nathan Morgan SO-2 Lipscomb 4:29.85
50 Sean Pino SO-2 Lipscomb 4:36.46
51 Quinn Cannella FR-1 Ole Miss 4:38.57
  William Graves FR-1 Tennessee-Martin DNS
  Zach Cook SO-2 Missouri DNS
  Andy Smith FR-1 Auburn DNS
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
21 Jackson Grzymkowski FR-1 Belmont 4:06.19 4:16.44
22 Matthew Edwards JR-3 Belmont 4:32.34 4:16.92
30 Anthony Didion JR-3 Belmont 3:24.92 4:19.39
32 Harrison Martingayle FR-1 LSU 3:20.32 4:20.15
35 Christian Johnson JR-3 LSU 4:40.73 4:22.36
41 Sam DeFabrizio JR-3 Vanderbilt 3:21.88 4:25.63
43 Chase Hilton SO-2 Tennessee 3:56.58 4:25.82
45 DC Lipani JR-3 LSU 4:22.76 4:28.12
46 Brandon Wynsma SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 5:28.26 4:29.06
48 Matt Dsida SR-4 Belmont 5:11.87 4:31.19
49 David Huezo FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 3:37.89 4:35.80
52 Collin Gunn FR-1 Lipscomb 4:38.53 4:47.14
53 Austin Woods SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 6:04.84 4:49.55
54 Corley Webb SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 5:18.48 4:57.64
55 Micah Smart FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 5:44.80 5:10.63
56 Collyn Brenner FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 3:45.57 5:22.23
  Kyle Sprague FR-1 Western Kentucky DNS DNS