January 13-14, 2017
|
Vanderbilt-Multipurpose Facility - Nashville, TN
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Emmanuel Korir FR-1 UTEP 1:46.50 2:03.54 2:15.26
2 Michael Saruni FR-1 UTEP 1:47.94 2:13.85 1:47.94
3 Brennan Munley JR-3 Michigan 1:49.53 1:56.11 1:38.58
4 Brandon Lasater   A.T.C. 1:50.39 2:10.26 2:16.89
5 Jack Wilkes JR-3 LSU 1:50.50 1:38.35 1:18.46
6 Ryan Speer SO-2 Lipscomb 1:51.27 1:41.26 1:51.27
7 Justin Pacifico FR-1 Florida 1:51.59 1:38.20 1:34.86
8 Erik Armes SO-2 Auburn 1:52.02 1:37.46 2:11.07
9 Ben Goodman JR-3 Missouri 1:52.17 1:29.74 2:06.76
10 Trevor Gilley SR-4 Ole Miss 1:53.26 2:13.65 1:26.08
11 Kyren Hollis SO-2 Florida 1:53.73 2:27.85 1:59.42
12 Mark Sheridan JR-3 Missouri 1:53.79 1:43.55 1:20.79
13 Payton Ballard SR-4 Alabama 1:53.94 1:58.50 2:23.57
14 Sam Ahrenholz SO-2 Florida 1:54.09 2:03.22 1:40.40
15 Josh Short SO-2 Alabama 1:54.85 2:08.64 1:34.18
16 Bennett Hillier FR-1 Georgia Tech 1:54.98 1:56.13 1:35.44
17 Taylor Stephen SO-2 Missouri 1:55.19 1:21.79 2:06.71
18 John Lyons FR-1 Georgia Tech 1:55.26 2:13.71 1:58.72
19 Tyler Woodrome SO-2 Tennessee 1:56.09 2:23.96 2:11.19
20 Marcus Tiner JR-3 LSU 1:56.48 1:33.19 1:37.85
21 Cain Winebrenner SR-4 Missouri 1:56.66 1:56.66 1:35.67
22 Daniel Lenart SR-4 Lipscomb 1:57.24 1:56.07 1:30.28
23 Christian Gonzales FR-1 Belmont 1:57.53 1:22.28 1:32.85
24 Esteban Montanez JR-3 UTEP 1:59.02 1:55.45 1:54.26
25 Austin Ray SO-2 Lipscomb 1:59.18 1:55.61 1:40.12
26 Robert Kuhlmann FR-1 Missouri 1:59.38 1:53.41 2:04.16
27 Justin Loquercio FR-1 Missouri 1:59.78 1:28.64 1:52.60
28 Drew Kelley SO-2 Tennessee 1:59.90 2:11.89 1:41.92
29 Trevon Sanders FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 1:59.96 2:27.55 1:46.77
30 Nathan Mack FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 2:01.35 2:11.06 2:02.57
31 Michael Murray   US Paralympics 2:01.62 2:29.60 1:50.68
32 Bryant Loesch JR-3 Lipscomb 2:03.44 1:56.04 2:38.01
33 Josh Durham SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 2:10.69 2:23.76 2:39.45
34 Donnie Fry FR-1 Western Kentucky 2:15.68 1:48.55 2:06.19
  Sam DeFabrizio JR-3 Vanderbilt DNF DNF DNF
  Shamar Tucker FR-1 Ole Miss DNS DNS DNS
  Jacob Vanderwell SO-2 Lipscomb DNS DNS DNS
  Quinn Cannella FR-1 Ole Miss DNS DNS DNS
  Ryan Lee FR-1 Auburn DNS DNS DNS
  Dylan Quisenberry FR-1 Missouri DNS DNS DNS
  Jonathan Conley JR-3 Tennessee-Martin DNS DNS DNS
  Alazar Haile JR-3 Tennessee-Martin DNS DNS DNS
  Matt Dsida SR-4 Belmont DNS DNS DNS
  Ben Weisel SO-2 Belmont DNS DNS DNS
  Grant Iverson JR-3 Tennessee-Martin DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emmanuel Korir FR-1 UTEP 1:39.05 1:43.31 1:46.50 1:55.02 2:18.45 1:53.96 1:47.57
2 Michael Saruni FR-1 UTEP 1:18.80 2:19.25 1:47.94 2:12.77 1:23.12 1:22.04 1:27.44
3 Brennan Munley JR-3 Michigan 2:15.82 2:00.49 1:49.53 1:58.30 1:24.34 1:30.91 1:48.44
4 Brandon Lasater   A.T.C. 1:57.02 1:48.19 1:50.39 1:40.46 1:34.94 2:03.64 1:36.04
5 Jack Wilkes JR-3 LSU 1:20.67 1:44.98 1:50.50 2:08.18 1:22.88 1:47.19 1:46.08
8 Erik Armes SO-2 Auburn 1:21.78 1:54.26 1:52.02 2:03.23 2:24.51 2:14.43 2:12.19
9 Ben Goodman JR-3 Missouri 1:49.93 1:30.86 1:52.17 2:25.83 2:06.76 1:28.62 1:40.96
21 Cain Winebrenner SR-4 Missouri 2:22.33 1:21.67 1:56.66 1:47.33 2:20.00 1:53.16 2:16.50
  Ben Weisel SO-2 Belmont DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Ryan Speer SO-2 Lipscomb 2:03.51 1:55.72 1:39.03 1:51.27 1:44.60
7 Justin Pacifico FR-1 Florida 2:01.64 1:43.78 1:19.23 1:51.59 2:04.98
10 Trevor Gilley SR-4 Ole Miss 1:19.29 1:39.67 1:29.48 1:53.26 1:32.88
11 Kyren Hollis SO-2 Florida 2:24.44 1:38.95 2:26.72 1:53.73 1:46.91
12 Mark Sheridan JR-3 Missouri 2:18.83 1:56.07 2:19.97 1:53.79 1:28.76
14 Sam Ahrenholz SO-2 Florida 2:15.77 1:40.40 1:23.29 1:54.09 1:34.70
19 Tyler Woodrome SO-2 Tennessee 1:42.16 2:30.92 1:22.43 1:56.09 2:28.60
20 Marcus Tiner JR-3 LSU 2:20.94 1:32.02 1:56.48 1:56.48 2:06.97
  Jonathan Conley JR-3 Tennessee-Martin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Payton Ballard SR-4 Alabama 1:23.18 1:25.46 1:53.94 2:21.29 1:36.85 2:21.29 1:44.83
15 Josh Short SO-2 Alabama 2:04.04 2:29.31 1:54.85 1:44.52 1:23.84 1:42.22 2:25.86
16 Bennett Hillier FR-1 Georgia Tech 1:54.98 2:12.23 1:54.98 1:52.68 1:35.44 1:49.24 1:46.94
17 Taylor Stephen SO-2 Missouri 2:13.62 1:36.76 1:55.19 1:22.94 1:57.50 1:49.43 1:22.94
18 John Lyons FR-1 Georgia Tech 1:50.65 1:43.74 1:55.26 1:36.82 2:22.93 1:34.52 1:44.89
26 Robert Kuhlmann FR-1 Missouri 2:26.84 1:31.93 1:59.38 2:11.32 1:39.09 1:55.80 1:52.22
29 Trevon Sanders FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 2:20.36 1:29.97 1:59.96 2:19.16 2:27.55 2:35.95 1:49.17
  Dylan Quisenberry FR-1 Missouri DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Ryan Lee FR-1 Auburn DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Daniel Lenart SR-4 Lipscomb 1:39.66 1:51.38 1:57.24 2:04.28
23 Christian Gonzales FR-1 Belmont 2:23.39 1:41.08 1:57.53 2:04.59
24 Esteban Montanez JR-3 UTEP 2:24.02 2:16.88 1:59.02 2:13.31
25 Austin Ray SO-2 Lipscomb 1:41.31 2:33.75 1:59.18 1:49.65
27 Justin Loquercio FR-1 Missouri 1:43.01 2:03.38 1:59.78 2:10.56
30 Nathan Mack FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 1:51.65 1:39.51 2:01.35 2:19.56
  Quinn Cannella FR-1 Ole Miss DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Shamar Tucker FR-1 Ole Miss DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Matt Dsida SR-4 Belmont DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
28 Drew Kelley SO-2 Tennessee 1:59.90 2:10.70 2:31.08 1:53.91
31 Michael Murray   US Paralympics 2:01.62 2:00.41 1:48.25 1:56.76
32 Bryant Loesch JR-3 Lipscomb 2:03.44 2:35.54 2:39.24 1:31.35
33 Josh Durham SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 2:10.69 2:17.23 2:39.45 1:44.56
34 Donnie Fry FR-1 Western Kentucky 2:15.68 1:52.62 1:47.19 1:37.69
  Sam DeFabrizio JR-3 Vanderbilt DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Grant Iverson JR-3 Tennessee-Martin DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Alazar Haile JR-3 Tennessee-Martin DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jacob Vanderwell SO-2 Lipscomb DNS DNS DNS DNS