February 25, 2017
|
San Francisco St. - San Francisco, CA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Morford   Unattached 2:57.79 4:00.25 4:09.86 3:38.63 4:17.07
2 David Frisbie Freshman Chabot 2:57.88 4:00.37 3:07.49 3:55.57 4:17.20
3 Jefferey Stalun SR-4 Santa Clara 4:44.81 4:01.36 3:25.16 4:44.81 3:46.88
4 Ross Corey SO-2 Santa Clara 4:40.23 4:01.57 4:52.30 3:13.26 4:45.06
5 Chris Lessard JR-3 Cal St. East Bay 3:28.82 4:02.81 4:27.10 4:34.38 3:45.82
6 Ben Harper   Strawberry Canyon Track C 4:03.63 4:03.63 4:30.43 4:32.87 5:09.41
7 Benedikt Bünz   Strava TC 2:56.09 4:04.56 2:53.64 2:53.64 3:15.65
8 Pedro Cruz FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 3:59.80 4:04.69 2:51.29 3:59.80 3:59.80
9 Cristian Nazarek Senior Unattached 3:01.76 4:05.61 4:59.65 4:59.65 3:48.42
10 Brennan Lagerstrom FR-1 Santa Clara 4:50.10 4:05.84 3:14.22 4:13.22 5:02.39
11 Brynn Sargent JR-3 Santa Clara 4:11.29 4:06.36 3:46.66 3:56.51 4:58.10
12 Jordan Kirby Freshman Chabot 4:04.55 4:07.02 4:46.55 3:12.68 3:37.38
13 Ramon Vargas JR-3 Stanislaus State 4:57.39 4:07.82 3:52.95 3:40.56 3:35.61
14 Ryan Smith Senior Strawberry Canyon TC 4:48.91 4:09.06 3:01.82 3:06.80 4:58.88
15 Jarred Gregory-Grimes SO-2 Academy of Art 4:58.89 4:09.07 3:41.68 4:56.40 4:38.96
16 Anthony Palazzo   Cal Poly Distance Club 2:54.42 4:09.16 3:26.81 5:18.93 3:59.20
17 Joseph Grovers   UC Davis XC & Track Club 4:14.35 4:09.36 4:39.29 4:34.30 4:21.83
18 Alex Wolf-Root   Horsecow 3:57.48 4:09.98 3:24.99 5:02.48 3:17.49
19 Fernando Gonzalez FR-1 Santa Clara 4:18.03 4:10.51 3:27.93 4:15.52 5:10.64
20 Benjamin Williams FR-1 Santa Clara 5:08.59 4:10.88 4:20.92 4:56.04 4:23.43
21 Alexander Battaglino Senior Strawberry Canyon 5:26.82 4:11.40 3:23.64 5:24.31 3:01.01
22 Brian Hicks   Cal Poly Distance Club 3:16.31 4:11.68 3:23.86 4:29.30 3:18.83
23 Jeremy Shaw FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 3:25.02 4:13.10 4:40.95 4:05.51 5:01.19
24 Christian Moncada FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 3:05.90 4:14.65 3:36.46 4:09.56 3:36.46
25 Brett Bermudez SO-2 Academy of Art 4:02.99 4:15.78 5:12.06 3:27.19 5:27.40
26 Elliott Portillo Senior Unattached 3:01.02 4:18.60 3:21.71 4:41.88 3:47.57
27 Edward Hill Senior Strawberry Canyon TC 3:37.56 4:19.00 4:39.72 4:06.05 5:28.93
28 Cielo Aguilar Sophomore Strawberry Canyon Track C 3:43.84 4:20.28 4:20.28 3:43.84 5:17.55
29 Garrick Chan Senior Wolfpack Running Club 3:47.25 4:21.20 3:02.84 3:08.07 3:15.90
30 Ross Wohlgemuth   Cal Poly Distance Club 4:40.43 4:22.08 3:24.43 3:32.29 5:01.40
31 Luke Busby Sophomore Chabot 4:43.54 4:22.53 5:28.17 4:12.03 3:40.53
32 Leo Gomez Sophomore Chabot 3:51.30 4:22.84 5:25.93 3:48.67 3:30.28
33 David White   Unattached 5:13.28 4:23.26 5:13.28 5:39.61 3:56.94
34 Ethan Machado JR-3 Holy Names 4:44.78 4:23.68 3:20.40 5:13.78 5:08.51
35 Juan Macias SO-2 Holy Names 3:57.20 4:26.51 5:17.15 3:41.21 4:13.19
36 Benjamin Scales Freshman CCSF 5:20.92 4:31.96 3:53.89 3:40.29 3:43.01
37 Haziel Garcia Freshman Marin 4:40.59 4:32.41 4:02.45 4:26.97 4:26.97
38 Alex Vargas FR-1 Stanislaus State 3:28.18 4:33.92 5:25.97 5:20.49 4:39.40
39 Jason Tsugawa   UC Davis XC & Track Club 3:37.18 4:34.91 4:10.17 4:01.92 3:15.19
40 Shane Messner   Cal Poly Distance Club 5:19.50 4:37.82 5:33.39 3:58.93 5:13.94
41 Fredy Trujillo JR-3 Holy Names 5:08.51 4:43.03 4:34.54 4:40.20 5:22.66
42 Mark Wang Freshman Marin 3:55.28 4:43.46 3:49.61 4:46.30 3:46.77
43 Matthew Medina Freshman Unattached 4:53.05 4:47.30 4:58.80 4:50.18 4:47.30
44 David Martinez Freshman San Mateo 4:49.60 4:55.51 3:41.64 6:03.48 4:37.78
45 Sterling Syquia Freshman CCSF 6:07.30 5:03.55 3:38.56 6:34.62 5:09.63
46 Oscar Chan Freshman CCSF 6:33.66 5:07.54 6:09.05 4:18.34 5:32.15
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Morford   Unattached 5:02.72 4:00.25 3:14.61 4:38.69 5:00.32 3:07.40 4:05.06
2 David Frisbie Freshman Chabot 4:24.41 4:00.37 4:12.39 4:26.81 3:36.34 3:53.16 3:38.74
3 Jefferey Stalun SR-4 Santa Clara 4:42.40 4:01.36 5:08.94 4:25.50 5:08.94 2:48.96 3:34.81
4 Ross Corey SO-2 Santa Clara 3:18.09 4:01.57 4:49.89 3:54.33 3:32.59 5:06.80 5:04.38
5 Chris Lessard JR-3 Cal St. East Bay 3:43.39 4:02.81 4:56.23 5:05.94 4:48.95 2:52.40 4:10.10
6 Ben Harper   Strawberry Canyon Track C 4:52.36 4:03.63 4:15.82 3:17.34 2:50.55 5:09.41 2:52.98
7 Benedikt Bünz   Strava TC 3:27.88 4:04.56 4:51.03 4:51.03 3:15.65 4:14.35 3:05.87
8 Pedro Cruz FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 4:09.59 4:04.69 3:27.99 4:41.40 3:15.76 3:37.78 5:08.31
9 Cristian Nazarek Senior Unattached 4:49.82 4:05.61 2:59.30 4:12.98 4:10.53 4:44.91 3:36.14
13 Ramon Vargas JR-3 Stanislaus State 4:07.82 4:07.82 3:18.26 4:12.78 4:17.74 4:40.04 2:53.48
15 Jarred Gregory-Grimes SO-2 Academy of Art 5:06.36 4:09.07 4:14.06 3:14.28 4:43.94 3:16.77 4:21.53
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Brennan Lagerstrom FR-1 Santa Clara 5:17.14 3:21.59 4:05.84 3:09.30 4:50.10
11 Brynn Sargent JR-3 Santa Clara 4:33.46 3:14.63 4:06.36 5:20.27 3:14.63
12 Jordan Kirby Freshman Chabot 3:00.33 4:53.96 4:07.02 5:13.72 3:39.85
14 Ryan Smith Senior Strawberry Canyon TC 5:08.84 5:16.31 4:09.06 3:34.20 3:36.69
16 Anthony Palazzo   Cal Poly Distance Club 3:16.84 5:01.49 4:09.16 4:26.61 3:11.86
17 Joseph Grovers   UC Davis XC & Track Club 4:46.77 4:54.25 4:09.36 3:14.50 5:24.17
18 Alex Wolf-Root   Horsecow 3:47.49 3:57.48 4:09.98 3:12.49 3:32.49
19 Fernando Gonzalez FR-1 Santa Clara 3:05.38 5:13.14 4:10.51 3:12.90 3:47.97
20 Benjamin Williams FR-1 Santa Clara 3:28.23 3:08.16 4:10.88 5:03.57 4:38.48
21 Alexander Battaglino Senior Strawberry Canyon 4:06.38 3:23.64 4:11.40 3:58.83 5:19.28
22 Brian Hicks   Cal Poly Distance Club 3:38.97 5:27.19 4:11.68 5:14.60 4:16.72
23 Jeremy Shaw FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 3:12.36 4:02.98 4:13.10 4:30.82 5:18.91
25 Brett Bermudez SO-2 Academy of Art 4:54.15 5:27.40 4:15.78 4:54.15 5:32.52
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
24 Christian Moncada FR-1 Cal St. East Bay 4:14.65 5:00.49
26 Elliott Portillo Senior Unattached 4:18.60 5:31.01
27 Edward Hill Senior Strawberry Canyon TC 4:19.00 3:47.92
28 Cielo Aguilar Sophomore Strawberry Canyon Track C 4:20.28 3:56.86
29 Garrick Chan Senior Wolfpack Running Club 4:21.20 4:57.77
30 Ross Wohlgemuth   Cal Poly Distance Club 4:22.08 4:03.74
31 Luke Busby Sophomore Chabot 4:22.53 3:45.78
32 Leo Gomez Sophomore Chabot 4:22.84 5:25.93
33 David White   Unattached 4:23.26 5:08.02
34 Ethan Machado JR-3 Holy Names 4:23.68 4:10.50
35 Juan Macias SO-2 Holy Names 4:26.51 3:30.55
38 Alex Vargas FR-1 Stanislaus State 4:33.92 4:09.27
41 Fredy Trujillo JR-3 Holy Names 4:43.03 5:00.02
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
36 Benjamin Scales Freshman CCSF 3:59.33 4:31.96 3:48.45
37 Haziel Garcia Freshman Marin 5:54.14 4:32.41 5:24.17
39 Jason Tsugawa   UC Davis XC & Track Club 4:32.16 4:34.91 4:26.67
40 Shane Messner   Cal Poly Distance Club 3:17.26 4:37.82 4:12.82
42 Mark Wang Freshman Marin 4:12.28 4:43.46 5:20.31
43 Matthew Medina Freshman Unattached 5:07.42 4:47.30 4:21.45
44 David Martinez Freshman San Mateo 4:20.05 4:55.51 5:16.20
45 Sterling Syquia Freshman CCSF 4:33.20 5:03.55 5:18.73
46 Oscar Chan Freshman CCSF 6:36.73 5:07.54 6:02.90