January 21, 2017
|
Susquehanna-Garrett Sports Complex - Selinsgrove, PA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Logan Lewis JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 16.99m 16.50m 19.93m 19.44m 16.34m 19.12m 53' 7.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.49  
  • 15.54  
  • 15.51  
  • 16.34  
  • 15.82  
2 Shane Beavers JR-3 Lock Haven 9.88m 13.56m 16.52m 12.71m 14.12m 12.71m 46' 4"
  • 13.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.12  
3 Joshua Brown JR-3 Susquehanna 12.65m 11.02m 15.37m 14.82m 13.60m 11.97m 44' 7.5"
  • 13.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.09  
  • 12.08  
  • 12.61  
  • 13.60  
4 Greg Cahill SR-4 Moravian 14.37m 17.46m 14.50m 12.76m 13.43m 11.01m 44' 0.75"
  • 12.05  
  • 12.24  
  • 13.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.43  
  • FOUL  
5 Ryan Harper FR-1 Moravian 16.03m 12.67m 12.67m 13.84m 12.93m 14.48m 42' 5.25"
  • 12.43  
  • 12.23  
  • 11.53  
  • 11.71  
  • 11.86  
  • 12.93  
6 Donovan Burriss JR-3 Frostburg State 9.66m 13.40m 13.27m 14.04m 12.88m 13.14m 42' 3.25"
  • 12.10  
  • 12.63  
  • 12.59  
  • 12.65  
  • 12.83  
  • 12.88  
7 Tyler Bergsma SO-2 Moravian 12.38m 9.22m 8.84m 8.84m 12.63m 9.35m 41' 5.25"
  • 11.37  
  • 12.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.63  
  • 11.97  
  • 11.86  
8 Kashaud Bowman SR-4 Frostburg State 13.98m 15.20m 9.56m 12.75m 12.26m 13.73m 40' 2.75"
  • 11.08  
  • 11.95  
  • 11.97  
  • 12.05  
  • 12.26  
  • 12.25  
9 Ramon Williams SO-2 Franklin & Marshall 12.82m 8.46m 10.64m 15.48m 12.09m 11.61m 39' 8"
  • 11.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.38  
  • 12.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.09  
10 Nick Lindley FR-1 York (Pa.) 15.12m 8.49m 13.14m 14.42m 11.63m 12.91m 38' 2"
  • 11.63  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 John Kerns FR-1 Frostburg State 8.25m 9.88m 14.76m 10.46m 11.62m 10.92m 38' 1.5"
  • 11.62  
  • 11.56  
  • FOUL  
12 Ryan Bertsch JR-3 Susquehanna 14.50m 9.21m 10.93m 14.73m 11.51m 13.24m 37' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.51  
13 Jordan Sponsler FR-1 Messiah 13.51m 11.82m 11.49m 10.36m 11.26m 14.19m 36' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.26  
  • FOUL  
14 Cameron Yon SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 13.35m 9.99m 14.25m 8.53m 11.22m 10.66m 36' 9.75"
  • 9.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.22  
15 Garrett Skinner   Penn State T&F Club 12.14m 11.70m 10.69m 13.03m 11.14m 10.03m 36' 6.75"
  • 11.14  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Daniel Fernandez SO-2 Juniata 13.57m 8.90m 12.68m 14.23m 11.12m 11.56m 36' 5.75"
  • 11.12  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Matthew Pysher JR-3 Elizabethtown 12.72m 10.29m 12.06m 9.29m 11.06m 10.18m 36' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.06  
  • FOUL  
18 Dylan Heisey FR-1 Susquehanna 11.56m 12.11m 13.31m 10.58m 10.91m 12.44m 35' 9.5"
  • 10.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Ethan Miller FR-1 York (Pa.) 9.92m 8.75m 10.99m 8.22m 10.67m 9.07m 35' 0.25"
  • 10.67  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Micah McConnell JR-3 Juniata 12.91m 11.85m 8.46m 8.25m 10.58m 12.48m 34' 8.5"
  • 10.45  
  • 10.58  
  • FOUL  
21 Mike Evans FR-1 Susquehanna 9.50m 10.23m 8.78m 11.78m 10.33m 11.26m 33' 10.75"
  • 10.33  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
22 Sidney Yap FR-1 Stevenson 8.23m 8.23m 7.41m 9.98m 10.29m 10.91m 33' 9.25"
  • 10.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Cameron McDowell JR-3 Misericordia 7.43m 8.81m 12.57m 7.52m 9.90m 7.23m 32' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.90  
24 Bobby Shelly   Penn State T&F Club 7.32m 10.09m 7.12m 12.26m 9.89m 9.69m 32' 5.5"
  • 9.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
25 Julian Pittman SO-2 PSU-Harrisburg 7.01m 12.16m 11.29m 10.51m 9.73m 11.87m 31' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.73  
  • FOUL  
26 Darby Bauer FR-1 Goucher 6.78m 11.62m 11.91m 11.81m 9.68m 8.52m 31' 9.25"
  • 9.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
27 Joseph Rebarchak FR-1 PSU-Harrisburg 7.26m 11.65m 11.27m 8.40m 9.55m 10.98m 31' 4"
  • 9.55  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
27 Marc Partee FR-1 Stevenson 7.64m 10.89m 12.42m 7.54m 9.55m 12.13m 31' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.55  
29 Terrence Moore SO-2 Susquehanna 11.33m 9.33m 11.42m 10.00m 9.52m 7.62m 31' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.52  
29 Luke Kresge FR-1 Misericordia 10.09m 6.85m 12.28m 11.23m 9.52m 8.00m 31' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.52  
31 Erik Dyrli SO-2 Messiah 10.99m 9.67m 7.79m 9.01m 9.39m 7.51m 30' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.39  
  • FOUL  
32 Corey Allegrucci SO-2 Keystone 6.94m 7.02m 10.10m 10.62m 8.78m 6.85m 28' 9.75"
  • 8.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
33 Brandon Julot FR-1 Goucher 7.90m 8.85m 9.36m 7.82m 8.59m 9.88m 28' 2.25"
  • 8.59  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
34 Jason Bubenchik SO-2 Elizabethtown 7.72m 6.36m 6.11m 9.84m 8.48m 6.02m 27' 10"
  • 8.48  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
35 Ronald Mattingly FR-1 Gallaudet 6.47m 8.93m 7.55m 6.01m 7.70m 8.24m 25' 3.25"
  • 7.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
36 Rusmir Kasumocic FR-1 Gallaudet 8.31m 9.29m 7.71m 8.84m 7.49m 7.19m 24' 7"
  • 7.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
37 Devaron Scott JR-3 Gallaudet 8.34m 9.61m 6.33m 6.78m 7.45m 6.78m 24' 5.5"
  • 7.45  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
38 Brandon Creed SO-2 Goucher 5.67m 4.76m 6.02m 6.59m 5.73m 6.47m 18' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.73  
  Alex Ardle SO-2 York (Pa.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Brandon Davis SO-2 Franklin & Marshall FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL