April 8, 2017
|
Pomona-Pitzer (O) - Claremont, CA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Joshua Sealand SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:51.38 1:17.97
2 Ryan Phillips SR-4 Fresno Pacific 1:51.41 1:20.22
3 Aaron Potts SR-4 Azusa Pacific 1:52.15 2:16.83
4 Paul Messana SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 1:52.47 1:22.11
5 Barron Maizland   Cal Coast TC 1:52.59 1:53.72
6 Justin Washington SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 1:52.73 2:23.17
7 George Robinson SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:52.78 1:50.53
8 Tim Corvese FR-1 UC San Diego 1:52.91 1:47.27
9 Ben Moynihan   New Zealand 1:53.30 1:53.30
10 Liam Kennell Junior Unattached 1:53.33 1:59.00
11 Casey Cruz FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 1:53.47 1:21.70
12 Nicholas Vucovich JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 1:53.50 2:09.39
13 Brian Espino FR-1 Southern Utah 1:53.64 2:10.69
14 abelardo Tijerina Freshman Unattached 1:53.65 2:14.11
15 Ismael Guzman SR-4 Fresno Pacific 1:53.69 1:23.00
16 Curtis Threlkeld FR-1 Cal St. Bakersfield 1:53.80 1:21.94
17 Nick Famolaro 3 Unattached 1:54.06 1:55.20
18 Marrico Greenhowe   Track west 1:54.10 2:18.06
19 DS Bay Sophomore Unattached 1:54.11 2:15.79
20 Timmy Kahovec JR-3 Cal Lutheran 1:54.19 2:27.31
21 Michael Vercoe-Curtis   New Zealand 1:54.26 2:17.12
22 Treet Allison FR-1 Pepperdine 1:54.32 1:26.89
23 Robert Blacwell   Cal Coast Track Club 1:54.52 1:47.65
24 Micheal Brannigan   USOC-CV 1:54.53 1:30.48
25 Joshua Cantong FR-1 Azusa Pacific 1:54.81 1:51.37
26 Nolan Ridgeway FR-1 Redlands 1:54.89 1:23.87
27 Tyler Arnold SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 1:54.90 1:28.48
28 Javier Ubaldo   Unattached 1:55.20 1:51.75
29 Michael Conant FR-1 Westmont 1:55.30 1:35.70
30 Angelo Cervantes   Unattached 1:55.69 2:22.30
31 Alejandro Chavez SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 1:56.13 1:22.46
32 Aren Johnson SO-2 UC San Diego 1:56.32 1:23.75
33 Skyler Mikesell JR-3 The Masters 1:56.57 2:02.40
34 Joshua Minnie FR-1 Whittier 1:56.87 1:58.04
35 Kyle Warrick FR-1 Southern Utah 1:57.08 1:30.16
36 Torin Wile SR-4 Pepperdine 1:57.10 2:05.30
37 William Howells FR-1 Whittier 1:57.16 1:36.08
38 Wilson Ives FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:57.21 1:53.70
39 Josh Bell SO-2 La Verne 1:57.32 2:11.40
40 John Nichols JR-3 Redlands 1:57.41 2:09.16
41 James Atwell JR-3 Cal Baptist 1:57.62 1:47.04
42 AJ Sanchez Senior Cal Coast TC 1:57.75 2:08.35
43 Aditya Lal SO-2 Biola 1:57.77 2:13.08
44 Thomas Hamlin JR-3 Westmont 1:57.92 1:23.73
45 Peter Davis SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 1:57.96 1:47.35
46 Kyle Dickinson FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 1:58.00 1:22.60
46 Tristan Santos SO-2 Occidental 1:58.00 1:52.10
48 Tristen Thomson FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 1:58.23 1:46.41
49 Robbie Gleeson FR-1 Biola 1:58.25 1:27.51
50 Alex Liebscher FR-1 UC San Diego 1:58.47 2:13.88
51 Alonzo Washington SR-4 Redlands 1:59.37 1:47.44
51 Mich Hamlin Senior Unattached 1:59.37 2:05.34
53 Darian Ignatius SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 1:59.38 2:29.23
54 Erik Chazin SR-4 Redlands 1:59.58 1:58.39
55 KamRon Perry JR-3 Whittier 1:59.60 1:57.21
56 Karsten Rentner SO-2 Redlands 1:59.80 1:27.46
57 Jared Senese SR-4 UC San Diego 1:59.95 2:32.34
57 Michael Murray   USOC-CV 1:59.95 1:31.17
59 Joshua Sherfey SR-4 The Masters 2:00.02 2:25.23
60 Joey Najjar SO-2 Occidental 2:00.30 2:36.39
61 Henry Friederichs FR-1 Cal Lutheran 2:00.33 1:32.66
62 Kevin Powell   Unattached 2:00.42 1:53.20
63 Jeronimo Brito JR-3 Vanguard 2:00.71 1:35.36
64 Arch Robison JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:00.77 1:37.83
65 Jonah Ross SO-2 Cal Baptist 2:00.82 2:20.16
66 Max Denning FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:00.84 2:10.51
67 Samuel Bautista SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 2:01.00 2:17.94
68 Antonio Rivera SR-4 La Verne 2:01.05 2:34.95
69 sebastian Ramirez   club montes 2:01.26 2:36.43
70 Adam Fahey FR-1 Pepperdine 2:01.40 1:26.20
71 DeArris Rockett SR-4 Cal St. Bakersfield 2:01.69 1:44.66
72 Shinano Miyazawa SR-4 Southern Utah 2:01.76 1:56.89
73 Jonathan O'Neil JR-3 Biola 2:01.88 1:54.57
74 Aric Crowell JR-3 Pepperdine 2:01.89 1:39.95
75 Alex Parlane   New Zealand 2:01.90 2:32.38
76 Gianmarco Terrones FR-1 Caltech 2:01.92 1:49.73
77 Eric Gofen SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 2:02.05 1:30.32
78 Luis Huerta   Chino Hills Flash 2:02.10 2:09.43
79 Patrick Malberg FR-1 Westmont 2:02.13 1:56.03
80 Alec Franco JR-3 The Masters 2:02.26 2:01.04
81 Luis Santana Junior club montes 2:02.55 1:30.69
82 Timmy Wilson JR-3 Biola 2:02.94 1:44.50
82 Isaac Delgado FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 2:02.94 1:38.36
84 Omar Max Mojica Ontiveros   Kempka, A.C. 2:03.38 1:46.11
85 Philip Bui SO-2 Chapman 2:03.54 1:28.95
86 Tanner Long JR-3 La Verne 2:04.01 2:20.14
87 Nick Serrao SO-2 Pepperdine 2:04.24 2:20.40
88 Manuel Carranza FR-1 Fresno Pacific 2:04.43 1:49.50
89 Daniel Chiriaev JR-3 Pepperdine 2:04.54 2:03.30
90 Marcelo Arcos SO-2 La Verne 2:04.81 2:34.77
91 Evan Lawrie FR-1 Azusa Pacific 2:04.82 2:19.80
92 David Peterson SO-2 Westmont 2:04.93 1:32.45
93 Dakota Cleveland FR-1 Azusa Pacific 2:05.18 1:31.39
94 Trevor Kent   ARC Racing Project 2:05.29 1:45.25
95 Osvaldo Cerda SR-4 Whittier 2:05.67 2:16.98
96 Shawn Trejo SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 2:05.70 1:46.85
97 Tanner Moore FR-1 Caltech 2:06.02 1:43.34
98 Billy Wegeng Junior Unattached 2:06.25 2:36.55
99 drew daniels Senior Track west 2:06.26 2:03.74
100 Tanner Olsen SR-4 Whittier 2:06.95 2:23.46
101 Lee Grim FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:07.33 1:54.60
102 Chris Pai FR-1 Chapman 2:07.86 1:47.41
103 Vicente Huerta   Chino Hills Flash 2:07.93 2:07.93
104 Bobby Elsinger   ARC Racing Project 2:09.74 2:07.15
105 Daniel Romero SR-4 La Verne 2:09.75 2:39.60
106 Evan Covell JR-3 Westmont 2:10.71 2:06.79
107 Charles McCormick   USOC-CV 2:11.11 2:05.87
108 Gabriel Calove SR-4 Whittier 2:11.74 1:50.67
109 Mitchell Pfeiffer Senior Unattached 2:13.38 2:29.39
110 David Fager FR-1 Caltech 2:14.23 1:51.41
111 Noah Meister FR-1 Vanguard 2:15.38 2:07.26
112 Kevin Ashley SR-4 Westmont 2:18.01 2:26.29
113 Jeremy Bloom JR-3 Occidental 2:19.07 2:02.39
114 Chris Haack JR-3 Caltech 2:19.30 1:57.02
  Brad Newton FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps DQ DQ
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Ryan Phillips SR-4 Fresno Pacific 2:02.56 2:08.13 1:55.87 1:51.41
3 Aaron Potts SR-4 Azusa Pacific 2:19.07 2:24.68 1:34.21 1:52.15
4 Paul Messana SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 1:44.60 1:22.11 1:33.35 1:52.47
5 Barron Maizland   Cal Coast TC 1:48.09 1:52.59 1:54.85 1:52.59
6 Justin Washington SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 1:51.61 1:51.61 1:39.21 1:52.73
12 Nicholas Vucovich JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 1:33.07 1:28.53 2:05.99 1:53.50
17 Nick Famolaro 3 Unattached 1:48.36 2:28.28 1:25.55 1:54.06
18 Marrico Greenhowe   Track west 2:19.21 2:22.63 1:43.84 1:54.10
23 Robert Blacwell   Cal Coast Track Club 1:20.17 1:57.96 2:28.88 1:54.52
28 Javier Ubaldo   Unattached 2:18.24 1:45.99 1:47.14 1:55.20
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joshua Sealand SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:51.38 1:59.18 1:48.04 1:41.36 1:51.38
7 George Robinson SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 1:52.78 2:22.11 2:16.47 1:43.76 1:29.10
8 Tim Corvese FR-1 UC San Diego 1:52.91 2:06.46 1:29.20 2:23.40 1:48.40
9 Ben Moynihan   New Zealand 1:53.30 2:15.96 2:25.03 2:23.90 2:22.76
10 Liam Kennell Junior Unattached 1:53.33 1:36.33 2:14.87 2:08.07 1:26.13
15 Ismael Guzman SR-4 Fresno Pacific 1:53.69 2:23.25 1:42.33 2:23.25 2:09.61
16 Curtis Threlkeld FR-1 Cal St. Bakersfield 1:53.80 1:29.91 2:16.56 2:14.29 2:22.25
20 Timmy Kahovec JR-3 Cal Lutheran 1:54.19 1:31.36 1:47.34 1:58.76 1:47.34
22 Treet Allison FR-1 Pepperdine 1:54.32 1:44.04 1:44.04 2:14.90 1:54.32
24 Micheal Brannigan   USOC-CV 1:54.53 1:30.48 2:19.73 1:27.05 2:00.26
30 Angelo Cervantes   Unattached 1:55.69 2:26.93 1:58.01 1:32.56 1:46.44
42 AJ Sanchez Senior Cal Coast TC 1:57.75 1:31.85 2:27.19 1:53.04 2:09.53
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Casey Cruz FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 1:37.59 1:53.47 2:26.38 1:36.45 2:17.30 1:21.70
13 Brian Espino FR-1 Southern Utah 1:25.23 1:53.64 2:05.01 1:57.05 1:21.82 2:02.74
14 abelardo Tijerina Freshman Unattached 2:11.84 1:53.65 2:16.38 1:53.65 1:22.97 2:02.75
19 DS Bay Sophomore Unattached 1:30.15 1:54.11 2:03.24 1:48.41 1:26.73 2:02.10
21 Michael Vercoe-Curtis   New Zealand 2:21.69 1:54.26 1:29.13 1:49.69 1:57.69 1:38.27
26 Nolan Ridgeway FR-1 Redlands 1:26.17 1:54.89 1:37.66 2:24.77 1:41.11 1:45.70
27 Tyler Arnold SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 1:38.82 1:54.90 2:24.78 2:00.65 2:01.80 2:20.18
53 Darian Ignatius SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 2:13.71 1:59.38 1:33.12 1:45.06 1:27.15 1:34.31
57 Jared Senese SR-4 UC San Diego 1:46.76 1:59.95 1:58.75 1:55.16 2:03.55 2:20.35
66 Max Denning FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:08.09 2:00.84 1:41.51 2:28.64 1:42.72 1:49.97
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
31 Alejandro Chavez SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 1:35.23 1:56.13 1:42.20 1:54.97 1:44.52 2:18.20
35 Kyle Warrick FR-1 Southern Utah 2:15.82 1:57.08 1:36.01 2:12.30 1:36.01 1:28.98
38 Wilson Ives FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:03.07 1:57.21 1:41.98 2:23.00 1:36.12 1:58.39
43 Aditya Lal SO-2 Biola 2:24.86 1:57.77 1:50.71 2:17.79 1:33.04 1:30.69
44 Thomas Hamlin JR-3 Westmont 1:42.59 1:57.92 2:26.22 2:21.51 2:12.07 1:54.39
45 Peter Davis SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 1:32.01 1:57.96 1:22.58 2:23.92 1:50.89 1:57.96
46 Tristan Santos SO-2 Occidental 1:34.40 1:58.00 2:31.04 2:01.54 2:10.98 1:27.32
48 Tristen Thomson FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 1:25.13 1:58.23 2:18.33 1:39.32 1:29.86 2:28.97
57 Michael Murray   USOC-CV 2:07.15 1:59.95 2:22.74 2:17.95 2:29.94 2:16.75
59 Joshua Sherfey SR-4 The Masters 1:36.02 2:00.02 2:08.43 2:00.02 2:04.82 1:58.82
75 Alex Parlane   New Zealand 2:16.53 2:01.90 1:43.62 2:18.97 2:31.16 1:26.55
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
25 Joshua Cantong FR-1 Azusa Pacific 1:54.81 2:02.85
33 Skyler Mikesell JR-3 The Masters 1:56.57 2:28.05
34 Joshua Minnie FR-1 Whittier 1:56.87 2:05.05
36 Torin Wile SR-4 Pepperdine 1:57.10 2:21.70
37 William Howells FR-1 Whittier 1:57.16 2:05.37
39 Josh Bell SO-2 La Verne 1:57.32 2:19.61
40 John Nichols JR-3 Redlands 1:57.41 1:57.41
51 Alonzo Washington SR-4 Redlands 1:59.37 2:13.70
74 Aric Crowell JR-3 Pepperdine 2:01.89 1:53.36
78 Luis Huerta   Chino Hills Flash 2:02.10 1:27.92
99 drew daniels Senior Track west 2:06.26 2:34.04
101 Lee Grim FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:07.33 2:25.16
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
32 Aren Johnson SO-2 UC San Diego 1:21.43 1:56.32 1:54.00
41 James Atwell JR-3 Cal Baptist 2:16.44 1:57.62 2:10.56
46 Kyle Dickinson FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 2:22.78 1:58.00 1:35.58
49 Robbie Gleeson FR-1 Biola 2:24.27 1:58.25 1:23.96
50 Alex Liebscher FR-1 UC San Diego 2:30.46 1:58.47 1:24.12
54 Erik Chazin SR-4 Redlands 1:28.49 1:59.58 1:36.86
61 Henry Friederichs FR-1 Cal Lutheran 1:55.52 2:00.33 1:36.27
67 Samuel Bautista SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 1:33.17 2:01.00 1:45.27
71 DeArris Rockett SR-4 Cal St. Bakersfield 2:09.00 2:01.69 2:26.03
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
51 Mich Hamlin Senior Unattached 2:22.05 2:04.15 2:23.25 2:12.50 1:59.37 1:42.66 2:35.19
56 Karsten Rentner SO-2 Redlands 1:49.02 2:22.57 1:33.45 1:56.21 1:59.80 1:50.22 1:47.82
60 Joey Najjar SO-2 Occidental 2:08.73 2:35.19 1:31.43 1:44.67 2:00.30 2:27.97 1:43.46
69 sebastian Ramirez   club montes 2:31.58 1:34.59 1:34.59 1:58.84 2:01.26 1:29.74 1:27.31
70 Adam Fahey FR-1 Pepperdine 1:24.98 1:55.33 1:35.91 2:13.54 2:01.40 1:56.55 2:05.05
77 Eric Gofen SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 1:47.41 2:22.80 2:33.79 2:36.23 2:02.05 2:28.90 1:31.54
84 Omar Max Mojica Ontiveros   Kempka, A.C. 1:52.28 2:29.29 2:39.16 1:31.31 2:03.38 2:03.38 2:07.09
87 Nick Serrao SO-2 Pepperdine 1:59.27 2:07.97 1:30.70 2:40.27 2:04.24 1:46.85 2:40.27
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
55 KamRon Perry JR-3 Whittier 1:59.60
62 Kevin Powell   Unattached 2:00.42
68 Antonio Rivera SR-4 La Verne 2:01.05
73 Jonathan O'Neil JR-3 Biola 2:01.88
76 Gianmarco Terrones FR-1 Caltech 2:01.92
80 Alec Franco JR-3 The Masters 2:02.26
81 Luis Santana Junior club montes 2:02.55
82 Timmy Wilson JR-3 Biola 2:02.94
86 Tanner Long JR-3 La Verne 2:04.01
97 Tanner Moore FR-1 Caltech 2:06.02
Men's 800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Michael Conant FR-1 Westmont 2:17.21 1:55.30 2:03.38 2:06.83 1:26.48
63 Jeronimo Brito JR-3 Vanguard 2:03.13 2:00.71 2:12.79 2:07.96 1:31.74
72 Shinano Miyazawa SR-4 Southern Utah 1:55.68 2:01.76 2:22.46 2:35.86 2:23.68
82 Isaac Delgado FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 1:38.36 2:02.94 1:29.75 1:59.26 2:28.76
90 Marcelo Arcos SO-2 La Verne 2:19.79 2:04.81 2:24.78 1:58.57 2:28.53
91 Evan Lawrie FR-1 Azusa Pacific 1:51.09 2:04.82 1:33.62 2:39.77 1:29.87
92 David Peterson SO-2 Westmont 1:49.94 2:04.93 1:41.20 1:56.19 2:09.93
94 Trevor Kent   ARC Racing Project 1:59.03 2:05.29 1:59.03 2:00.28 2:35.36
98 Billy Wegeng Junior Unattached 2:35.29 2:06.25 2:06.25 1:52.37 2:21.40
104 Bobby Elsinger   ARC Racing Project 2:31.80 2:09.74 2:36.99 2:14.93 1:56.77
Men's 800 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
64 Arch Robison JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:00.77
65 Jonah Ross SO-2 Cal Baptist 2:00.82
89 Daniel Chiriaev JR-3 Pepperdine 2:04.54
93 Dakota Cleveland FR-1 Azusa Pacific 2:05.18
95 Osvaldo Cerda SR-4 Whittier 2:05.67
96 Shawn Trejo SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 2:05.70
100 Tanner Olsen SR-4 Whittier 2:06.95
103 Vicente Huerta   Chino Hills Flash 2:07.93
106 Evan Covell JR-3 Westmont 2:10.71
107 Charles McCormick   USOC-CV 2:11.11
108 Gabriel Calove SR-4 Whittier 2:11.74
109 Mitchell Pfeiffer Senior Unattached 2:13.38
Men's 800 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
79 Patrick Malberg FR-1 Westmont 2:02.13 1:47.48 2:15.57
85 Philip Bui SO-2 Chapman 2:03.54 1:41.31 2:04.78
88 Manuel Carranza FR-1 Fresno Pacific 2:04.43 1:53.24 2:30.56
102 Chris Pai FR-1 Chapman 2:07.86 2:10.42 2:05.31
105 Daniel Romero SR-4 La Verne 2:09.75 1:45.10 1:33.42
110 David Fager FR-1 Caltech 2:14.23 1:51.41 2:10.21
111 Noah Meister FR-1 Vanguard 2:15.38 2:43.81 2:31.63
112 Kevin Ashley SR-4 Westmont 2:18.01 1:49.03 2:04.21
113 Jeremy Bloom JR-3 Occidental 2:19.07 2:46.89 1:56.82
114 Chris Haack JR-3 Caltech 2:19.30 1:50.05 1:59.80
  Brad Newton FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps DQ DQ DQ