April 8, 2017
|
Pomona-Pitzer (O) - Claremont, CA

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 James Jones JR-3 Azusa Pacific 17.61m 20.35m 19.67m 12.65m 17.10m 19.67m 56' 1.25"
  • 16.39  
  • 16.83  
  • 17.10  
  • FOUL  
2 Talaiasi Taueli SR-4 Azusa Pacific 19.09m 11.55m 17.64m 17.96m 16.04m 19.89m 52' 7.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.04  
3 Chris Gura SR-4 La Verne 16.48m 16.03m 18.28m 12.13m 14.98m 10.94m 49' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 TJ Randall JR-3 La Verne 11.85m 18.14m 10.83m 12.29m 14.63m 17.12m 48' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.93  
  • 14.63  
  • FOUL  
5 Ethan Hoff SR-4 Fresno Pacific 13.70m 18.50m 10.49m 16.03m 14.57m 11.07m 47' 9.75"
  • 14.15  
  • 14.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Ryan Peacock FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 11.36m 16.31m 15.87m 18.35m 14.56m 15.58m 47' 9.25"
  • 13.78  
  • 13.26  
  • 14.13  
  • 14.56  
7 Tyler Moulton FR-1 Vanguard 17.32m 18.02m 10.48m 12.71m 13.97m 16.76m 45' 10"
  • 13.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.97  
8 Chris Vanliew SR-4 UC San Diego 16.66m 17.49m 10.83m 11.10m 13.88m 10.27m 45' 6.5"
  • 13.39  
  • 13.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.88  
9 Reginald Reed SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 14.22m 11.05m 10.22m 11.46m 13.81m 11.32m 45' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.99  
  • 13.81  
  • FOUL  
10 Emmett Wirtz SR-4 Cal St. Bakersfield 16.79m 9.83m 12.69m 14.33m 13.65m 12.15m 44' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.65  
11 Luis Mendez SO-2 Cal St. Bakersfield 10.36m 16.68m 15.20m 10.89m 13.45m 14.39m 44' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.45  
  • FOUL  
12 Eric Wong JR-3 Westmont 16.53m 11.96m 12.77m 13.17m 13.44m 11.02m 44' 1.25"
  • 13.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.18  
  • 12.90  
13 Andrew Bell FR-1 La Verne 11.80m 12.47m 10.73m 9.39m 13.41m 14.62m 44' 0"
  • 12.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.88  
  • 13.41  
14 Devin Lecakes-Jones FR-1 UC San Diego 15.28m 17.29m 14.20m 13.00m 13.40m 15.95m 43' 11.75"
  • 13.40  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.25  
15 Matthew Hayashi SO-2 Redlands 10.53m 16.00m 12.80m 16.40m 13.33m 12.13m 43' 9"
  • 12.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.33  
  • FOUL  
16 Lafayette Madden JR-3 Fresno Pacific 14.82m 10.72m 16.14m 10.72m 13.23m 9.79m 43' 5"
  • 13.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Reese Peterson FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 10.57m 12.68m 14.13m 14.00m 13.21m 14.00m 43' 4.25"
  • 13.21  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Tyson Saena FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 12.40m 16.22m 12.79m 15.56m 13.19m 12.40m 43' 3.25"
  • 13.09  
  • 12.98  
  • 12.97  
  • 13.19  
19 Andrew Jimenez JR-3 Whittier 12.69m 16.09m 13.08m 9.42m 13.08m 16.87m 42' 11"
  • 13.08  
  • 12.99  
  • 13.05  
  • 12.97  
20 Sam Yaeger SR-4 Redlands 14.81m 12.36m 11.08m 10.30m 12.88m 10.82m 42' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.88  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Jack Dickinson FR-1 Westmont 9.19m 14.60m 11.83m 11.21m 12.59m 8.94m 41' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.59  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
22 Paul Bentz JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 12.18m 16.33m 12.06m 11.68m 12.56m 8.79m 41' 2.5"
  • 12.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.02  
  • FOUL  
23 Austin Turner SR-4 Azusa Pacific 16.00m 10.79m 11.78m 15.25m 12.40m 15.38m 40' 8.25"
  • 12.40  
  • FOUL  
24 Oliver Herting JR-3 Fresno Pacific 14.68m 10.33m 9.39m 13.50m 11.74m 14.79m 38' 6.25"
  • 11.74  
  • 11.59  
  • 11.51  
  • 10.88  
25 Hagan Landry   USOC-CV 12.12m 10.37m 11.42m 12.35m 11.65m 10.95m 38' 2.75"
  • 11.65  
  • 11.27  
  • 11.52  
  • FOUL  
26 Clint Harris JR-3 Fresno Pacific 13.43m 14.71m 9.03m 12.16m 11.58m 9.96m 38' 0"
  • 11.58  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
27 Josh Maffei SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 10.64m 8.01m 9.38m 8.92m 11.44m 13.61m 37' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.44  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
28 Gerardo Flores FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 13.43m 9.67m 9.22m 8.31m 11.38m 9.56m 37' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.38  
29 Adam Silverman FR-1 Cal Lutheran 8.85m 8.40m 11.92m 12.03m 11.35m 9.42m 37' 3"
  • 10.99  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.35  
  • FOUL  
30 Matthew Pedroza FR-1 La Verne 14.49m 8.31m 13.36m 9.43m 11.23m 11.90m 36' 10.25"
  • 11.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.22  
31 Alieu Corr FR-1 Redlands 9.70m 10.91m 8.38m 11.68m 11.02m 11.79m 36' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.26  
  • 11.02  
32 Gilbert Hernandez FR-1 Whittier 10.13m 9.25m 11.12m 13.76m 11.01m 9.36m 36' 1.5"
  • 11.01  
  • 10.14  
  • 10.66  
  • FOUL  
33 Cedric Cole SO-2 Chapman 13.42m 11.66m 11.22m 10.45m 11.00m 10.12m 36' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.00  
  • FOUL  
34 Alex Alvarez SO-2 Vanguard 10.08m 13.13m 10.92m 13.13m 10.50m 7.77m 34' 5.5"
  • 10.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.07  
  • FOUL  
35 Zac Way SO-2 Vanguard 11.52m 9.93m 7.65m 12.51m 9.93m 8.94m 32' 7"
  • 9.73  
  • 9.87  
  • 9.93  
  • 9.82  
36 Kurt Axene (F38)   U.S. Paralympics 7.57m 10.71m 8.45m 7.08m 9.83m 7.67m 32' 3"
  • 9.79  
  • 9.83  
  • 9.61  
  • 9.82  
37 Hunter Powers FR-1 La Verne 10.40m 7.56m 8.88m 7.28m 9.45m 7.18m 31' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.45  
  • FOUL  
38 Cody Hamane SR-4 Occidental 10.67m 11.22m 9.20m 9.11m 9.20m 9.84m 30' 2.25"
  • 9.20  
  • 9.07  
  • 9.12  
  • 8.43  
39 Theodore Ragsac JR-3 Whittier 9.74m 7.81m 11.95m 7.72m 9.19m 7.08m 30' 2"
  • 9.19  
  • 9.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.83  
40 Leo Connelly SO-2 Occidental 10.37m 7.16m 11.75m 9.73m 9.18m 6.89m 30' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.42  
  • 9.18  
  • FOUL  
41 Kerollos Makramalla JR-3 Vanguard 9.76m 6.66m 11.40m 6.75m 9.12m 6.48m 29' 11.25"
  • 8.33  
  • 8.16  
  • 7.58  
  • 9.12  
42 Paul Charbonneau SO-2 Occidental 11.83m 6.92m 6.64m 9.10m 9.10m 6.64m 29' 10.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
43 Perry Barringer SO-2 Chapman 7.59m 7.25m 7.16m 9.32m 8.63m 6.04m 28' 3.75"
  • 8.01  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.63  
44 Zane Murphy JR-3 Caltech 6.42m 8.51m 10.51m 8.84m 8.34m 8.76m 27' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.34  
  • 8.34  
  • FOUL  
45 Ivano Del Piccolo JR-3 Occidental 8.55m 6.29m 6.58m 5.02m 7.07m 8.63m 23' 2.5"
  • 7.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.45  
46 Jacob Zalewski (F40)   U.S. Paralympics 6.80m 7.48m 7.14m 5.30m 6.80m 7.41m 22' 3.75"
  • 6.54  
  • 6.80  
  • 6.48  
  • 5.88  
  Mason Falahat JR-3 UC San Diego FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Eric Ortiz FR-1 Chapman FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Dominique Arotzarena JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 James Jones JR-3 Azusa Pacific 17.10m 56' 1.25"
2 Talaiasi Taueli SR-4 Azusa Pacific 16.04m 52' 7.5"
3 Chris Gura SR-4 La Verne 14.98m 49' 1.75"
5 Ethan Hoff SR-4 Fresno Pacific 14.57m 47' 9.75"
7 Tyler Moulton FR-1 Vanguard 13.97m 45' 10"
8 Chris Vanliew SR-4 UC San Diego 13.88m 45' 6.5"
9 Reginald Reed SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 13.81m 45' 3.75"
14 Devin Lecakes-Jones FR-1 UC San Diego 13.40m 43' 11.75"
15 Matthew Hayashi SO-2 Redlands 13.33m 43' 9"
27 Josh Maffei SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 11.44m 37' 6.5"
  Mason Falahat JR-3 UC San Diego FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
4 TJ Randall JR-3 La Verne 11.41m 11.56m 14.63m 12.73m 48' 0"
6 Ryan Peacock FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 16.89m 11.07m 14.56m 17.33m 47' 9.25"
10 Emmett Wirtz SR-4 Cal St. Bakersfield 9.69m 12.15m 13.65m 15.83m 44' 9.5"
11 Luis Mendez SO-2 Cal St. Bakersfield 13.58m 13.05m 13.45m 11.70m 44' 1.5"
12 Eric Wong JR-3 Westmont 9.81m 17.07m 13.44m 11.29m 44' 1.25"
13 Andrew Bell FR-1 La Verne 9.52m 11.93m 13.41m 16.23m 44' 0"
16 Lafayette Madden JR-3 Fresno Pacific 11.11m 10.05m 13.23m 11.25m 43' 5"
17 Reese Peterson FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 11.10m 17.17m 13.21m 13.87m 43' 4.25"
18 Tyson Saena FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 16.88m 10.68m 13.19m 11.48m 43' 3.25"
19 Andrew Jimenez JR-3 Whittier 12.30m 10.33m 13.08m 14.13m 42' 11"
20 Sam Yaeger SR-4 Redlands 14.04m 14.17m 12.88m 10.56m 42' 3.25"
21 Jack Dickinson FR-1 Westmont 14.35m 11.71m 12.59m 10.83m 41' 3.75"
22 Paul Bentz JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 10.42m 11.30m 12.56m 16.33m 41' 2.5"
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
24 Oliver Herting JR-3 Fresno Pacific 15.14m 11.97m 11.74m 13.15m 10.57m 38' 6.25"
25 Hagan Landry   USOC-CV 13.05m 9.20m 11.65m 12.12m 9.32m 38' 2.75"
26 Clint Harris JR-3 Fresno Pacific 9.50m 10.54m 11.58m 15.05m 13.32m 38' 0"
28 Gerardo Flores FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 14.57m 10.58m 11.38m 9.45m 11.15m 37' 4"
29 Adam Silverman FR-1 Cal Lutheran 14.07m 9.76m 11.35m 12.94m 10.78m 37' 3"
30 Matthew Pedroza FR-1 La Verne 11.90m 8.53m 11.23m 9.43m 13.36m 36' 10.25"
31 Alieu Corr FR-1 Redlands 9.48m 9.04m 11.02m 10.03m 11.57m 36' 2"
33 Cedric Cole SO-2 Chapman 11.77m 12.54m 11.00m 12.76m 11.77m 36' 1.25"
34 Alex Alvarez SO-2 Vanguard 13.55m 12.39m 10.50m 10.40m 8.61m 34' 5.5"
37 Hunter Powers FR-1 La Verne 12.19m 8.88m 9.45m 8.98m 10.49m 31' 0"
  Dominique Arotzarena JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
23 Austin Turner SR-4 Azusa Pacific 12.15m 14.14m 12.40m 9.80m 10.66m 15.00m 40' 8.25"
32 Gilbert Hernandez FR-1 Whittier 9.58m 13.54m 11.01m 13.32m 8.26m 12.77m 36' 1.5"
35 Zac Way SO-2 Vanguard 11.82m 8.84m 9.93m 9.43m 9.43m 10.72m 32' 7"
36 Kurt Axene (F38)   U.S. Paralympics 11.50m 8.36m 9.83m 7.77m 9.14m 11.01m 32' 3"
38 Cody Hamane SR-4 Occidental 10.12m 10.49m 9.20m 7.27m 9.75m 8.37m 30' 2.25"
39 Theodore Ragsac JR-3 Whittier 11.58m 7.26m 9.19m 11.58m 9.56m 8.64m 30' 2"
40 Leo Connelly SO-2 Occidental 7.44m 7.07m 9.18m 10.56m 7.89m 10.19m 30' 1.5"
41 Kerollos Makramalla JR-3 Vanguard 10.76m 9.30m 9.12m 7.93m 10.49m 8.12m 29' 11.25"
42 Paul Charbonneau SO-2 Occidental 9.01m 9.01m 9.10m 10.37m 7.37m 6.46m 29' 10.25"
43 Perry Barringer SO-2 Chapman 8.72m 8.80m 8.63m 9.15m 8.63m 10.61m 28' 3.75"
44 Zane Murphy JR-3 Caltech 7.67m 7.76m 8.34m 7.34m 8.26m 10.09m 27' 4.5"
45 Ivano Del Piccolo JR-3 Occidental 6.22m 8.91m 7.07m 9.05m 8.34m 7.35m 23' 2.5"
46 Jacob Zalewski (F40)   U.S. Paralympics 6.26m 5.37m 6.80m 4.96m 8.16m 8.50m 22' 3.75"
  Eric Ortiz FR-1 Chapman FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM