April 8, 2017
|
Pomona-Pitzer (O) - Claremont, CA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Julian Sandoval SO-2 Whittier 14:57.31
2 Joshua Gomez   CalCoast Track Club 14:59.13
3 Leandro Santillan Senior Argentina 15:10.36
4 Ben Iten SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:11.31
5 Thomas Robertson FR-1 Occidental 15:23.73
6 Michael Oldach FR-1 Westmont 15:26.06
7 Daniel Hill SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 15:29.36
8 Blake Fonda SO-2 Westmont 15:31.32
9 Nathan Stringham FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 15:31.81
10 Florian Scheulen   ARC Racing Project 15:33.00
11 Miles Brubacher JR-3 Biola 15:36.10
12 Adam Schulze SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:38.37
13 Matthew Klein Senior Cal Coast 15:40.78
14 Ian McConnell FR-1 Occidental 15:40.82
15 Ruben Solorza SR-4 Whittier 15:42.24
16 Peter Magill   Cal Coast Track Club 15:45.10
17 Jalen Frantal FR-1 Pepperdine 15:48.66
18 Samuel Johnny SO-2 La Verne 15:49.85
19 Drake Butler FR-1 Chapman 15:54.19
20 Gefry Sarco Sophomore Unattached 15:54.91
21 Kyle Suver JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:56.40
22 Andrew Jack JR-3 Occidental 15:56.77
23 David Galindo JR-3 Redlands 15:58.27
24 Raul Hernandez Sophomore Unattached 15:59.58
25 Kurt Hake FR-1 Azusa Pacific 16:00.25
26 Thomas Busse   Cal Poly Distance Club 16:01.60
27 Charlie Harris SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 16:02.02
28 Matthew Busse   Cal Poly Distance Club 16:06.51
29 Michael Caballero FR-1 Occidental 16:09.56
30 Alex Raya JR-3 Cal St. Bakersfield 16:10.04
31 Joseph Tobin FR-1 Hope Int'l 16:11.44
32 Brooks Macdonald FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 16:16.47
33 Jeffrey Robbins   Unattached 16:16.93
34 Samuel Burnett JR-3 Occidental 16:19.79
35 Lincoln Colby   Cal Poly Distance Club 16:24.76
36 Adam Massini   Cal Poly Distance Club 16:26.28
37 William Best SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 16:26.81
38 Riley Kicker FR-1 Occidental 16:37.11
39 Mario Martinez SR-4 La Verne 16:39.18
40 Ethan Heffernan SO-2 Occidental 16:40.20
41 Jovani Barajas JR-3 Occidental 16:47.57
42 Harrison Luft SR-4 Occidental 16:52.14
43 Colin Adams SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 16:53.37
44 Mark Morales   Top Speed Running 17:01.21
45 Damon Gomez SR-4 La Verne 17:15.54
46 Jose Nobles Freshman Unattached 17:21.51
47 Dean Lin SO-2 Occidental 17:24.60
48 Andres Avelar SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 17:27.79
49 Oliver Artiga SO-2 Occidental 17:30.14
50 Daniel Essayan SO-2 Occidental 17:33.90
51 Gregory Ostrom II   Unattached 17:48.70
52 Gerard Deegan   ARC racing project 18:55.39
  Radell Hutchen   ARC Racing Project DNF
  Mark Taylor   Cal Coast Track Club DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Julian Sandoval SO-2 Whittier 14:57.31 10:37.09 18:23.70
2 Joshua Gomez   CalCoast Track Club 14:59.13 12:08.30 18:34.93
3 Leandro Santillan Senior Argentina 15:10.36 17:36.02 18:57.95
4 Ben Iten SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:11.31 18:50.03 12:09.05
5 Thomas Robertson FR-1 Occidental 15:23.73 11:42.04 12:00.51
6 Michael Oldach FR-1 Westmont 15:26.06 17:35.71 19:08.32
7 Daniel Hill SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 15:29.36 14:24.31 19:40.29
8 Blake Fonda SO-2 Westmont 15:31.32 15:03.38 11:01.24
9 Nathan Stringham FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 15:31.81 19:24.77 18:38.18
10 Florian Scheulen   ARC Racing Project 15:33.00 17:52.95 18:48.93
11 Miles Brubacher JR-3 Biola 15:36.10 12:00.80 19:48.85
12 Adam Schulze SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:38.37 12:30.70 17:49.75
13 Matthew Klein Senior Cal Coast 15:40.78 11:45.59 18:30.12
15 Ruben Solorza SR-4 Whittier 15:42.24 14:55.13 11:08.99
16 Peter Magill   Cal Coast Track Club 15:45.10 13:23.34 18:25.77
20 Gefry Sarco Sophomore Unattached 15:54.91 15:16.72 20:31.84
22 Andrew Jack JR-3 Occidental 15:56.77 20:43.81 19:36.83
24 Raul Hernandez Sophomore Unattached 15:59.58 19:59.48 18:52.31
26 Thomas Busse   Cal Poly Distance Club 16:01.60 13:46.98 17:18.53
28 Matthew Busse   Cal Poly Distance Club 16:06.51 13:22.21 19:58.48
31 Joseph Tobin FR-1 Hope Int'l 16:11.44 20:53.16 17:38.87
33 Jeffrey Robbins   Unattached 16:16.93 18:23.93 21:10.01
35 Lincoln Colby   Cal Poly Distance Club 16:24.76 15:35.53 15:35.53
36 Adam Massini   Cal Poly Distance Club 16:26.28 16:55.87 20:22.99
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
14 Ian McConnell FR-1 Occidental 13:10.29 15:40.82
17 Jalen Frantal FR-1 Pepperdine 17:33.02 15:48.66
18 Samuel Johnny SO-2 La Verne 18:40.83 15:49.85
19 Drake Butler FR-1 Chapman 17:10.53 15:54.19
21 Kyle Suver JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:59.02 15:56.40
23 David Galindo JR-3 Redlands 18:02.85 15:58.27
25 Kurt Hake FR-1 Azusa Pacific 13:17.01 16:00.25
27 Charlie Harris SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 20:12.15 16:02.02
29 Michael Caballero FR-1 Occidental 14:13.22 16:09.56
30 Alex Raya JR-3 Cal St. Bakersfield 18:54.95 16:10.04
32 Brooks Macdonald FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:19.30 16:16.47
34 Samuel Burnett JR-3 Occidental 12:54.04 16:19.79
37 William Best SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 12:10.24 16:26.81
38 Riley Kicker FR-1 Occidental 16:57.06 16:37.11
39 Mario Martinez SR-4 La Verne 19:49.03 16:39.18
40 Ethan Heffernan SO-2 Occidental 14:40.18 16:40.20
41 Jovani Barajas JR-3 Occidental 16:07.27 16:47.57
42 Harrison Luft SR-4 Occidental 17:52.87 16:52.14
43 Colin Adams SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15:52.57 16:53.37
44 Mark Morales   Top Speed Running 22:07.58 17:01.21
45 Damon Gomez SR-4 La Verne 18:07.32 17:15.54
46 Jose Nobles Freshman Unattached 22:13.14 17:21.51
47 Dean Lin SO-2 Occidental 20:22.19 17:24.60
48 Andres Avelar SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 14:29.67 17:27.79
49 Oliver Artiga SO-2 Occidental 22:45.19 17:30.14
50 Daniel Essayan SO-2 Occidental 15:27.44 17:33.90
51 Gregory Ostrom II   Unattached 17:38.02 17:48.70
52 Gerard Deegan   ARC racing project 22:19.76 18:55.39
  Mark Taylor   Cal Coast Track Club DNF DNF
  Radell Hutchen   ARC Racing Project DNF DNF