April 28-29, 2017
|
Pomona-Pitzer (O) - Claremont, CA

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Joshua Sealand SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:34.52 1:49.90 10
2 Paul Messana SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 1:24.77 1:51.53 8
3 Timmy Kahovec JR-3 Cal Lutheran 2:10.21 1:52.25 6
4 Nicholas Vucovich JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 1:48.36 1:54.06 5
5 Sean Unger JR-3 Redlands 1:45.77 1:54.96 4
6 Max Denning FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:46.92 1:54.96 3
7 Gabriel Elliott JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 1:46.33 1:55.57 2
8 Brody Barkan SO-2 Occidental 1:39.96 1:56.23 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Max Denning FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:03.29 1:39.09 2:04.44 1:55.22
2 Joshua Sealand SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:20.57 1:52.92 2:27.49 1:55.22
3 Nicholas Vucovich JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 2:16.07 2:27.60 1:49.55 1:55.31
4 Brody Barkan SO-2 Occidental 1:54.64 1:29.16 1:34.95 1:55.79
5 Timmy Kahovec JR-3 Cal Lutheran 2:14.15 1:34.14 2:15.32 1:57.67
6 Paul Messana SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 2:22.23 2:25.78 1:54.97 1:58.52
7 Sean Unger JR-3 Redlands 1:48.71 1:52.22 1:30.01 1:56.89
8 Gabriel Elliott JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 1:26.52 1:27.69 1:51.08 1:56.92
9 Nolan Ridgeway FR-1 Redlands 1:42.34 1:54.11 2:02.34 1:57.63
10 Joshua Minnie FR-1 Whittier 1:35.56 2:15.67 2:06.23 1:57.97
11 Wilson Ives FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:27.32 1:53.28 2:00.36 1:58.00
12 Oliver Killeen SO-2 Occidental 1:30.14 2:00.98 1:30.14 1:58.60
13 Josh Bell SO-2 La Verne 2:31.10 2:15.63 2:10.87 1:58.97
14 Henry Friederichs FR-1 Cal Lutheran 2:04.40 2:09.18 2:24.73 1:59.61
15 Tommy Alford FR-1 Caltech 1:45.29 1:59.64 1:45.29 1:59.64
16 John Nichols JR-3 Redlands 2:15.77 2:22.98 1:36.12 2:00.15
17 Riley Kicker FR-1 Occidental 1:27.26 2:24.22 2:09.68 2:01.19
18 Eric Gofen SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 2:10.96 2:35.22 1:41.86 2:01.26
19 Erik Chazin SR-4 Redlands 2:35.96 2:09.15 1:39.91 2:01.84
20 Tom Englebert FR-1 Occidental 2:06.80 2:25.09 2:01.92 2:01.92
21 William Howells FR-1 Whittier 1:57.21 1:54.77 1:54.77 2:02.09
22 Philip Bui SO-2 Chapman 2:02.41 2:14.66 2:03.64 2:02.41
23 Gianmarco Terrones FR-1 Caltech 2:18.89 1:37.10 1:46.94 2:02.91
24 Karsten Rentner SO-2 Redlands 2:08.33 2:16.97 1:52.29 2:03.39
25 Miguel Miguel SR-4 Cal Lutheran 2:01.05 2:23.29 2:02.29 2:03.52
26 Antonio Rivera SR-4 La Verne 2:05.90 2:29.58 1:28.51 2:04.65
27 Tanner Long JR-3 La Verne 2:13.40 2:27.11 1:27.27 2:04.67
28 Chris Pai FR-1 Chapman 2:13.88 2:40.16 1:28.84 2:05.12
29 Marcelo Arcos SO-2 La Verne 2:37.76 1:31.40 2:02.70 2:05.20
30 Alonzo Washington SR-4 Redlands 2:38.30 2:30.76 2:11.92 2:05.63
31 Tiger Lu FR-1 Caltech 2:21.00 1:54.56 2:29.81 2:05.89
32 Joey Najjar SO-2 Occidental 1:38.92 2:00.47 1:36.38 2:06.81
33 Osvaldo Cerda SR-4 Whittier 1:58.05 1:39.01 2:37.40 2:06.93
34 Ryan Hoffman SO-2 La Verne 2:38.18 1:33.12 1:44.60 2:07.56
35 Tanner Olsen SR-4 Whittier 2:44.92 2:37.25 2:02.73 2:07.84
36 JT Turek JR-3 La Verne 1:57.14 2:13.87 2:33.18 2:08.72
37 Brad Newton FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:57.46 1:45.84 2:15.53 2:09.07
38 Daniel Romero SR-4 La Verne 2:32.32 1:41.11 2:07.37 2:11.31
39 Gabriel Calove SR-4 Whittier 2:39.70 2:08.02 1:32.39 2:11.98
40 Arch Robison JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:12.07 2:22.74 1:36.05 2:13.40
41 Sebastian Salazar FR-1 Occidental 2:04.26 2:10.94 2:30.98 2:13.61
42 Sam Sjoberg FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 2:10.19 2:14.26 2:48.16 2:15.61
43 Ben Wilburn SO-2 Redlands 2:48.46 2:29.90 2:52.74 2:22.76
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Brody Barkan SO-2 Occidental 1:51.16 1:34.95 1:55.79
9 Nolan Ridgeway FR-1 Redlands 1:59.99 1:41.17 1:57.63
12 Oliver Killeen SO-2 Occidental 1:45.56 1:32.51 1:58.60
19 Erik Chazin SR-4 Redlands 1:49.66 2:14.03 2:01.84
25 Miguel Miguel SR-4 Cal Lutheran 2:22.05 1:54.88 2:03.52
27 Tanner Long JR-3 La Verne 2:20.88 1:45.97 2:04.67
36 JT Turek JR-3 La Verne 1:41.69 1:55.85 2:08.72
43 Ben Wilburn SO-2 Redlands 2:39.90 2:45.61 2:22.76
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Joshua Sealand SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:04.44 2:06.75 1:55.22 1:57.53 2:12.51
11 Wilson Ives FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:01.54 2:06.26 1:58.00 1:39.12 2:22.78
13 Josh Bell SO-2 La Verne 2:00.16 2:12.06 1:58.97 1:41.13 2:27.53
15 Tommy Alford FR-1 Caltech 2:16.39 1:26.14 1:59.64 1:24.95 2:27.16
20 Tom Englebert FR-1 Occidental 2:09.24 2:21.43 2:01.92 1:48.51 2:25.09
34 Ryan Hoffman SO-2 La Verne 1:34.40 2:40.73 2:07.56 2:07.56 1:44.60
42 Sam Sjoberg FR-1 Pomona-Pitzer 1:43.07 1:51.20 2:15.61 1:45.78 2:56.30
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Nicholas Vucovich JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 1:42.63 2:04.54 2:10.30 1:41.48 1:55.31
7 Sean Unger JR-3 Redlands 1:37.02 1:48.71 1:42.87 1:48.71 1:56.89
17 Riley Kicker FR-1 Occidental 1:52.71 1:43.02 1:56.35 1:56.35 2:01.19
18 Eric Gofen SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 1:44.29 2:10.96 1:50.35 1:49.14 2:01.26
28 Chris Pai FR-1 Chapman 2:08.88 2:32.65 2:33.90 1:58.87 2:05.12
30 Alonzo Washington SR-4 Redlands 2:39.55 1:58.10 1:49.30 2:39.55 2:05.63
39 Gabriel Calove SR-4 Whittier 2:35.74 2:38.38 2:02.75 1:56.15 2:11.98
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Timmy Kahovec JR-3 Cal Lutheran 2:17.68 1:47.08 1:40.02 1:57.67 2:02.38
10 Joshua Minnie FR-1 Whittier 1:53.26 2:01.51 1:27.30 1:57.97 2:16.85
23 Gianmarco Terrones FR-1 Caltech 1:30.96 1:58.00 2:09.06 2:02.91 1:26.04
26 Antonio Rivera SR-4 La Verne 1:35.98 2:15.87 2:00.91 2:04.65 1:44.71
32 Joey Najjar SO-2 Occidental 1:49.06 1:43.99 2:22.03 2:06.81 1:33.84
33 Osvaldo Cerda SR-4 Whittier 1:46.63 2:43.74 2:01.86 2:06.93 2:29.78
41 Sebastian Salazar FR-1 Occidental 2:33.66 2:26.98 1:49.56 2:13.61 1:45.56
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Paul Messana SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 1:58.52 1:40.75
16 John Nichols JR-3 Redlands 2:00.15 2:31.39
21 William Howells FR-1 Whittier 2:02.09 1:35.23
31 Tiger Lu FR-1 Caltech 2:05.89 2:43.66
35 Tanner Olsen SR-4 Whittier 2:07.84 2:25.74
38 Daniel Romero SR-4 La Verne 2:11.31 2:16.57
40 Arch Robison JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:13.40 1:40.05
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Max Denning FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:55.22
8 Gabriel Elliott JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 1:56.92
14 Henry Friederichs FR-1 Cal Lutheran 1:59.61
22 Philip Bui SO-2 Chapman 2:02.41
24 Karsten Rentner SO-2 Redlands 2:03.39
29 Marcelo Arcos SO-2 La Verne 2:05.20
37 Brad Newton FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:09.07