April 28-29, 2017
|
Pomona-Pitzer (O) - Claremont, CA

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Carmen Mejia SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:56.92 2:10.21 2:12.86 10
2 Anahy Covarrubias SO-2 Whittier 1:50.97 2:43.75 2:15.33 8
3 Kaylee Jorgensen JR-3 Redlands 2:06.27 2:13.14 2:17.25 6
4 Kyleigh Mann JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:10.87 2:34.28 2:17.75 5
5 Cora Davies SO-2 Occidental 2:53.01 2:53.01 2:21.81 4
6 Justine Keller JR-3 Redlands 3:02.46 2:29.42 2:23.67 3
7 Michelle Marasigan SO-2 Caltech 2:32.92 2:34.39 2:27.03 2
8 Kaile Sauro SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 1:49.90 3:08.61 2:28.51 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anahy Covarrubias SO-2 Whittier 2:58.88 2:56.09 2:05.78 2:19.75
2 Kaylee Jorgensen JR-3 Redlands 2:28.44 2:24.23 2:03.23 2:20.03
3 Carmen Mejia SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:03.47 2:49.77 2:45.56 2:20.30
4 Kaile Sauro SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 2:54.54 2:48.73 2:57.45 2:25.45
5 Kyleigh Mann JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:37.50 3:01.40 1:56.72 2:20.62
6 Cora Davies SO-2 Occidental 2:35.44 1:55.51 2:56.83 2:22.60
7 Justine Keller JR-3 Redlands 2:32.76 2:51.32 2:21.34 2:22.76
8 Michelle Marasigan SO-2 Caltech 2:15.77 2:47.89 2:34.75 2:25.99
9 Sheridan Scifres SO-2 Chapman 1:58.78 2:38.87 2:49.26 2:28.47
10 Sabrina Wilk SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 1:52.14 2:32.50 2:02.60 2:29.51
11 Catherina Posada FR-1 La Verne 2:50.97 2:46.47 2:28.47 2:29.97
12 Lindsey Ingram SO-2 Occidental 2:36.41 2:13.41 2:48.68 2:33.34
13 Bryn McKillop JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:35.70 2:49.57 2:21.82 2:34.15
14 Kylie Rodriguez SO-2 Cal Lutheran 2:58.02 2:51.83 3:04.22 2:34.80
15 Laura Fleming FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:35.34 2:35.34 3:23.97 2:36.90
16 Mallory Jones FR-1 Chapman 1:51.63 3:11.81 2:01.06 2:37.22
17 Rachel Coleman FR-1 Cal Lutheran 1:51.16 3:07.39 2:57.86 2:38.80
18 Mariah Mercado FR-1 Cal Lutheran 2:19.02 2:46.19 2:30.21 2:39.79
19 Brooke Stanley SO-2 Cal Lutheran 2:06.66 2:30.71 2:38.73 2:40.33
20 Esmeralda Martinez SO-2 Whittier 2:09.44 2:33.70 1:53.26 2:41.79
21 Leanicia Jones FR-1 Whittier 3:14.44 2:05.81 2:45.03 2:43.39
22 Jesja Pham FR-1 La Verne 2:00.08 2:15.30 2:23.76 2:49.12
23 Nicole Feng FR-1 Caltech 2:30.78 2:22.11 2:49.84 2:53.30
24 Evelyn Zepeda JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:12.31 3:38.75 2:29.95 2:56.41
25 Dan'Nyce Worthy-Mays FR-1 Whittier 2:27.95 2:38.65 2:49.34 2:58.25
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kaylee Jorgensen JR-3 Redlands 1:49.23 1:59.03 2:20.03 2:48.04
5 Kyleigh Mann JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:58.12 2:57.19 2:20.62 2:55.78
11 Catherina Posada FR-1 La Verne 1:44.98 1:59.98 2:29.97 2:14.98
16 Mallory Jones FR-1 Chapman 2:13.64 3:05.52 2:37.22 2:10.50
19 Brooke Stanley SO-2 Cal Lutheran 3:26.83 2:24.30 2:40.33 3:17.21
21 Leanicia Jones FR-1 Whittier 3:25.88 2:51.56 2:43.39 2:36.86
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Anahy Covarrubias SO-2 Whittier 2:53.29 2:19.75
7 Justine Keller JR-3 Redlands 1:48.50 2:22.76
8 Michelle Marasigan SO-2 Caltech 2:40.59 2:25.99
14 Kylie Rodriguez SO-2 Cal Lutheran 2:30.16 2:34.80
18 Mariah Mercado FR-1 Cal Lutheran 3:10.15 2:39.79
23 Nicole Feng FR-1 Caltech 3:01.97 2:53.30
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Kaile Sauro SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 2:25.45
9 Sheridan Scifres SO-2 Chapman 2:28.47
13 Bryn McKillop JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:34.15
17 Rachel Coleman FR-1 Cal Lutheran 2:38.80
20 Esmeralda Martinez SO-2 Whittier 2:41.79
22 Jesja Pham FR-1 La Verne 2:49.12
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Carmen Mejia SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:39.62 2:20.30 2:37.14
6 Cora Davies SO-2 Occidental 2:38.29 2:22.60 1:44.10
10 Sabrina Wilk SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 2:41.47 2:29.51 3:03.90
12 Lindsey Ingram SO-2 Occidental 2:37.94 2:33.34 2:11.88
15 Laura Fleming FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:19.65 2:36.90 2:55.73
24 Evelyn Zepeda JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:29.95 2:56.41 2:58.18
25 Dan'Nyce Worthy-Mays FR-1 Whittier 3:05.38 2:58.25 2:29.73