February 25-26, 2017
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Matthew Harding FR-1 UNC-Asheville 1:53.70 1:52.57 10
2 Kelvin Kirui SO-2 Campbell 2:22.09 1:52.77 8
3 Colin Schultz JR-3 Liberty 1:38.42 1:53.12 6
4 Bradley Prentice SO-2 Liberty 1:37.68 1:54.91 5
5 Andrew Crowell JR-3 Liberty 2:11.31 1:55.18 4
6 Michael Todd SO-2 Liberty 1:28.81 1:55.33 3
7 Meshack Kipruto FR-1 Campbell 1:35.11 1:55.98 2
8 Graeme Fisher FR-1 Campbell 1:55.35 1:56.51 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kelvin Kirui SO-2 Campbell 2:25.27 2:04.84 1:53.49 2:04.84 1:46.68
2 Colin Schultz JR-3 Liberty 2:02.57 1:32.79 1:54.55 1:36.23 2:15.17
3 Matthew Harding FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:26.09 2:29.54 1:55.03 2:01.94 2:16.89
4 Michael Todd SO-2 Liberty 2:18.26 1:50.61 1:55.21 2:14.80 1:25.26
5 Meshack Kipruto FR-1 Campbell 2:17.60 2:23.39 1:55.63 1:55.63 1:47.54
6 Bradley Prentice SO-2 Liberty 1:21.06 1:53.48 1:55.79 1:38.43 1:48.85
7 Andrew Crowell JR-3 Liberty 2:02.94 1:30.47 1:55.98 1:50.19 1:51.34
8 Graeme Fisher FR-1 Campbell 1:42.66 2:11.82 1:56.65 2:28.15 2:29.32
9 Brandon Damon SO-2 Charleston Southern 1:30.09 2:09.86 1:56.99 2:22.73 2:25.07
10 Chase Stevens SR-4 UNC-Asheville 2:03.17 1:47.92 1:57.30 1:37.36 1:26.81
11 Jake Dunn FR-1 High Point 1:57.29 2:22.17 1:58.47 1:56.10 2:07.95
12 Keith Terry SO-2 Charleston Southern 1:33.86 1:29.11 1:58.81 2:08.32 1:55.25
13 Ezekiel Martin SO-2 Gardner-Webb 1:51.17 2:27.42 2:00.83 1:49.96 1:37.88
14 Patrick Van Der Cruyssen SO-2 High Point 1:41.92 2:17.11 2:01.33 1:24.94 1:24.94
15 Nick Williams SR-4 High Point 1:27.49 2:21.71 2:03.22 2:27.87 2:05.69
16 John Walker JR-3 Gardner-Webb 1:35.97 2:41.78 2:17.10 1:40.09 2:00.65
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kelvin Kirui SO-2 Campbell 2:04.84 1:50.09 2:03.71 1:53.49 2:04.84
2 Colin Schultz JR-3 Liberty 1:47.68 1:45.39 1:37.37 1:54.55 1:46.54
6 Bradley Prentice SO-2 Liberty 2:29.37 1:34.95 2:08.53 1:55.79 2:27.06
7 Andrew Crowell JR-3 Liberty 2:19.18 2:09.90 1:21.19 1:55.98 1:53.66
9 Brandon Damon SO-2 Charleston Southern 1:58.16 2:11.03 1:33.60 1:56.99 2:32.09
10 Chase Stevens SR-4 UNC-Asheville 1:23.29 2:14.90 1:46.75 1:57.30 2:06.69
15 Nick Williams SR-4 High Point 1:34.88 2:14.31 2:01.99 2:03.22 1:41.04
16 John Walker JR-3 Gardner-Webb 2:39.04 1:42.83 1:53.80 2:17.10 2:23.96
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Matthew Harding FR-1 UNC-Asheville 1:34.33 1:55.03
4 Michael Todd SO-2 Liberty 1:28.72 1:55.21
5 Meshack Kipruto FR-1 Campbell 1:41.76 1:55.63
8 Graeme Fisher FR-1 Campbell 2:24.65 1:56.65
11 Jake Dunn FR-1 High Point 1:28.86 1:58.47
12 Keith Terry SO-2 Charleston Southern 1:27.92 1:58.81
13 Ezekiel Martin SO-2 Gardner-Webb 1:28.21 2:00.83
14 Patrick Van Der Cruyssen SO-2 High Point 1:32.21 2:01.33