February 22-23, 2017
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Women's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Evelyn Chavez SO-2 Lamar 4:56.83 5:17.61 10
2 Rana Ryan SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 4:57.94 5:54.55 8
3 Taylor Anderson SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 4:58.07 5:12.98 6
4 Caelidh Ross FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4:58.09 5:10.02 5
5 Keila Rodriguez JR-3 Incarnate Word 5:00.35 5:30.39 4
6 Taryn Surratt FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 5:05.72 6:22.15 3
7 Alison Smegal JR-3 McNeese State 5:07.63 6:21.47 2
8 Meaghen Seales JR-3 Sam Houston St. 5:09.65 4:38.69 1
9 Alejandra Ruiz SO-2 Central Arkansas 5:14.08 5:17.22 -
10 Morgan McCutchen FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 5:18.33 5:40.62 -

Women's Mile Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Caelidh Ross FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 5:03.56 4:33.21
2 Taylor Anderson SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 5:09.25 5:43.27
3 Keila Rodriguez JR-3 Incarnate Word 5:03.72 4:42.46
4 Alejandra Ruiz SO-2 Central Arkansas 5:09.77 4:10.92
5 Evelyn Chavez SO-2 Lamar 5:05.22 4:37.75
6 Alison Smegal JR-3 McNeese State 5:09.83 5:43.92
7 Rana Ryan SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 5:05.60 5:30.05
8 Taryn Surratt FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 5:09.90 6:18.08
9 Meaghen Seales JR-3 Sam Houston St. 5:11.65 5:36.59
10 Morgan McCutchen FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 5:13.28 4:35.69
11 Stephanie Diaz SO-2 Incarnate Word 5:14.25 6:39.10
12 Georgia Tuckfield SO-2 Lamar 5:17.36 5:26.88
13 Imogen Hull SO-2 McNeese State 5:19.93 6:30.32
14 Hannah Naquin JR-3 Nicholls State 5:20.04 6:30.45
15 Erin Woodward FR-1 Central Arkansas 5:22.43 4:17.95
Women's Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Caelidh Ross FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 5:03.56 4:08.92 4:48.39 3:44.64 4:30.17 5:30.88
3 Keila Rodriguez JR-3 Incarnate Word 5:03.72 6:01.43 5:49.28 4:27.28 6:13.58 5:12.84
5 Evelyn Chavez SO-2 Lamar 5:05.22 6:24.58 4:37.75 3:48.92 5:23.54 5:32.69
7 Rana Ryan SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 5:05.60 3:58.37 5:42.28 6:06.72 4:22.82 5:08.66
9 Meaghen Seales JR-3 Sam Houston St. 5:11.65 5:02.30 6:04.63 4:37.37 3:38.16 4:49.84
10 Morgan McCutchen FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 5:13.28 5:38.35 6:37.87 5:54.01 6:03.41 5:47.74
11 Stephanie Diaz SO-2 Incarnate Word 5:14.25 4:39.69 6:10.82 4:01.98 4:01.98 4:49.11
13 Imogen Hull SO-2 McNeese State 5:19.93 4:41.54 6:01.52 3:59.95 6:04.72 6:01.52
Women's Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Taylor Anderson SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 5:15.44 5:09.25 3:55.03 5:43.27 4:29.05 6:14.20 3:39.57
4 Alejandra Ruiz SO-2 Central Arkansas 3:39.94 5:09.77 6:42.70 4:29.50 5:03.58 4:29.50 5:25.26
6 Alison Smegal JR-3 McNeese State 4:23.36 5:09.83 4:38.85 5:47.01 5:56.31 5:43.92 4:51.24
8 Taryn Surratt FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 3:43.13 5:09.90 6:02.59 3:52.43 5:37.80 6:14.98 5:59.49
12 Georgia Tuckfield SO-2 Lamar 6:11.32 5:17.36 5:07.84 5:30.06 6:20.84 6:27.18 6:20.84
14 Hannah Naquin JR-3 Nicholls State 6:24.05 5:20.04 5:36.05 6:56.06 5:20.04 6:14.45 6:08.05
15 Erin Woodward FR-1 Central Arkansas 4:34.07 5:22.43 5:51.45 5:51.45 6:49.49 4:30.85 6:43.04