February 22-23, 2017
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Women's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Evelyn Chavez SO-2 Lamar 4:56.83 10
2 Rana Ryan SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 4:57.94 8
3 Taylor Anderson SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 4:58.07 6
4 Caelidh Ross FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4:58.09 5
5 Keila Rodriguez JR-3 Incarnate Word 5:00.35 4
6 Taryn Surratt FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 5:05.72 3
7 Alison Smegal JR-3 McNeese State 5:07.63 2
8 Meaghen Seales JR-3 Sam Houston St. 5:09.65 1
9 Alejandra Ruiz SO-2 Central Arkansas 5:14.08 -
10 Morgan McCutchen FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 5:18.33 -

Women's Mile Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Caelidh Ross FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 5:03.56
2 Taylor Anderson SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 5:09.25
3 Keila Rodriguez JR-3 Incarnate Word 5:03.72
4 Alejandra Ruiz SO-2 Central Arkansas 5:09.77
5 Evelyn Chavez SO-2 Lamar 5:05.22
6 Alison Smegal JR-3 McNeese State 5:09.83
7 Rana Ryan SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 5:05.60
8 Taryn Surratt FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 5:09.90
9 Meaghen Seales JR-3 Sam Houston St. 5:11.65
10 Morgan McCutchen FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 5:13.28
11 Stephanie Diaz SO-2 Incarnate Word 5:14.25
12 Georgia Tuckfield SO-2 Lamar 5:17.36
13 Imogen Hull SO-2 McNeese State 5:19.93
14 Hannah Naquin JR-3 Nicholls State 5:20.04
15 Erin Woodward FR-1 Central Arkansas 5:22.43
Women's Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Caelidh Ross FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 5:49.10 5:36.96 4:39.28 5:06.60 3:53.75 5:49.10 5:03.56
3 Keila Rodriguez JR-3 Incarnate Word 3:47.79 5:49.28 5:52.32 4:57.65 5:49.28 6:07.51 5:03.72
5 Evelyn Chavez SO-2 Lamar 5:17.43 5:26.59 4:49.96 5:32.69 3:55.02 4:40.81 5:05.22
7 Rana Ryan SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 4:47.27 6:25.06 3:43.09 6:25.06 4:44.21 4:13.65 5:05.60
9 Meaghen Seales JR-3 Sam Houston St. 4:03.09 6:42.03 4:18.67 5:33.47 6:32.68 5:17.89 5:11.65
10 Morgan McCutchen FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 5:50.88 4:45.09 5:25.82 6:22.21 6:22.21 4:38.82 5:13.28
11 Stephanie Diaz SO-2 Incarnate Word 6:23.39 6:04.53 5:55.11 5:07.97 4:27.12 4:01.98 5:14.25
13 Imogen Hull SO-2 McNeese State 6:23.92 6:04.72 5:16.73 6:14.32 6:20.72 5:16.73 5:19.93
Women's Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Taylor Anderson SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 6:38.94 5:09.25 3:51.94
4 Alejandra Ruiz SO-2 Central Arkansas 3:46.14 5:09.77 5:50.04
6 Alison Smegal JR-3 McNeese State 4:23.36 5:09.83 3:36.88
8 Taryn Surratt FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4:54.41 5:09.90 3:36.93
12 Georgia Tuckfield SO-2 Lamar 6:14.49 5:17.36 3:45.33
14 Hannah Naquin JR-3 Nicholls State 4:41.64 5:20.04 6:52.86
15 Erin Woodward FR-1 Central Arkansas 6:10.80 5:22.43 4:14.72