February 11, 2017
|
DePauw-Tennis & Track Center - Greencastle, IN
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 James Glenn SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 6.54 5.71 5.37 6.88 8.88 6.88 6.75 10
2 Garrett Cooley SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 8.52 8.80 7.47 7.05 5.59 6.98 6.22 8
3 Cole Green SR-4 Transylvania 5.86 6.63 4.94 9.10 5.22 7.05 6.98 6
4 Rhoman James SO-2 Centre 7.32 7.89 7.46 8.88 6.11 7.10 7.10 5
5 Tristen Morrow JR-3 Centre 8.32 5.24 6.74 5.96 5.81 7.17 5.45 4
6 Adam Wilson SR-4 Rose-Hulman 7.92 9.00 8.79 8.64 7.85 7.20 7.20 3
7 Caleb Clemons SO-2 Webster 7.84 6.81 7.62 7.10 7.47 7.32 5.93 2
8 Chase Wright SO-2 DePauw 7.51 6.55 9.42 6.92 6.55 7.36 6.92 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 James Glenn SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 7.88 6.97 6.90
2 Cole Green SR-4 Transylvania 8.93 7.03 6.33
3 Garrett Cooley SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 5.64 7.04 5.99
4 Caleb Clemons SO-2 Webster 7.91 7.06 8.76
5 Tristen Morrow JR-3 Centre 8.73 7.15 5.65
6 Rhoman James SO-2 Centre 6.68 7.18 9.27
7 Adam Wilson SR-4 Rose-Hulman 6.73 7.23 9.11
8 Chase Wright SO-2 DePauw 5.72 7.24 7.24
9 Miles Barilla FR-1 Wabash 7.91 7.25 6.31
10 Zac Butler FR-1 Hanover 7.21 7.28 7.07
11 Isaiah Smith SR-4 Rose-Hulman 8.82 7.29 8.75
12 Aaron Schuler SR-4 Wabash 6.88 7.32 7.98
13 Toluwani Adebakin FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 5.35 7.33 5.94
14 Nick Williams SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 7.99 7.39 8.95
15 Wanye Cain FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 9.55 7.40 7.70
16 Nick Uhl JR-3 Franklin 8.08 7.41 7.56
17 P.J. Schafer JR-3 Wabash 5.66 7.44 9.53
18 Connor Stumm SR-4 Wabash 7.10 7.47 8.89
19 Brayden Betz JR-3 Rose-Hulman 8.09 7.49 8.92
20 Josh Castle FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 8.48 7.50 5.93
21 Joshua Thomas SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 7.67 7.52 7.98
22 Coy Flynn SO-2 Franklin 6.65 7.55 6.95
23 David Linton JR-3 DePauw 7.81 7.58 5.92
24 Jared Strehl FR-1 Wabash 5.77 7.59 9.34
25 Tommaso Girelli JR-3 Hanover 7.01 7.61 6.17
26 Hunter Baehl FR-1 Wabash 5.57 7.62 5.34
27 Luke Patty FR-1 DePauw 7.93 7.62 5.64
28 Dontre Woodruff SO-2 Hanover 7.34 7.64 6.50
29 Lamonte Richardson FR-1 Franklin 9.10 7.64 7.64
30 NaMhar Bethea FR-1 Webster 9.12 7.66 8.81
31 Derek Hornbeck SO-2 Rose-Hulman 10.00 7.69 5.77
32 Rubyn Branch SR-4 Centre 9.08 7.69 9.39
33 Nicolas Johnston SO-2 Transylvania 5.79 7.71 5.56
34 Gunner Froelicher FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 6.68 7.76 7.45
35 Mason Stevens JR-3 Webster 8.88 7.79 7.02
36 Matthew Pugh SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 7.48 8.13 8.30
37 Logan Hale SO-2 Franklin 9.72 8.23 7.00
38 Jimmy Aumiller SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 11.44 9.08 7.81
  Demetrius Frazier SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan DNF DNF DNF
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
11 Isaiah Smith SR-4 Rose-Hulman 7.29 8.10
21 Joshua Thomas SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 7.52 8.35
23 David Linton JR-3 DePauw 7.58 9.78
32 Rubyn Branch SR-4 Centre 7.69 7.92
  Demetrius Frazier SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan DNF DNF
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Cole Green SR-4 Transylvania 5.42 7.88 7.03 4.93 6.12 8.23 4.93
3 Garrett Cooley SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 5.07 5.35 7.04 7.68 5.07 7.33 8.52
4 Caleb Clemons SO-2 Webster 6.64 7.77 7.06 7.98 5.58 6.50 4.95
13 Toluwani Adebakin FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 6.67 5.28 7.33 5.28 7.26 6.89 7.19
18 Connor Stumm SR-4 Wabash 6.35 5.23 7.47 7.77 5.76 9.49 6.73
22 Coy Flynn SO-2 Franklin 9.74 5.97 7.55 9.14 7.86 7.40 6.20
27 Luke Patty FR-1 DePauw 8.92 6.48 7.62 6.02 8.08 7.17 9.61
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Rhoman James SO-2 Centre 7.33 8.98 7.90 5.17 6.32 7.18 8.26
15 Wanye Cain FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 8.44 9.55 6.74 7.85 6.52 7.40 7.33
17 P.J. Schafer JR-3 Wabash 7.22 8.34 5.44 5.36 6.33 7.44 8.78
28 Dontre Woodruff SO-2 Hanover 6.12 8.33 6.27 5.66 6.35 7.64 8.71
33 Nicolas Johnston SO-2 Transylvania 6.40 6.17 5.40 8.49 9.41 7.71 8.87
38 Jimmy Aumiller SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 9.36 10.36 6.81 10.45 9.81 9.08 10.54
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 James Glenn SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 7.67 5.44 6.97
12 Aaron Schuler SR-4 Wabash 5.79 6.88 7.32
14 Nick Williams SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 6.51 7.99 7.39
26 Hunter Baehl FR-1 Wabash 5.64 6.86 7.62
29 Lamonte Richardson FR-1 Franklin 7.57 5.89 7.64
34 Gunner Froelicher FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 9.70 9.94 7.76
36 Matthew Pugh SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 7.65 9.35 8.13
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Tristen Morrow JR-3 Centre 7.15 8.37
8 Chase Wright SO-2 DePauw 7.24 7.68
9 Miles Barilla FR-1 Wabash 7.25 5.95
10 Zac Butler FR-1 Hanover 7.28 5.32
19 Brayden Betz JR-3 Rose-Hulman 7.49 7.57
31 Derek Hornbeck SO-2 Rose-Hulman 7.69 6.85
37 Logan Hale SO-2 Franklin 8.23 7.33
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Adam Wilson SR-4 Rose-Hulman 8.82 7.23 9.33
16 Nick Uhl JR-3 Franklin 6.01 7.41 7.93
20 Josh Castle FR-1 Lindenwood-Belleville 5.33 7.50 9.60
24 Jared Strehl FR-1 Wabash 9.26 7.59 8.88
25 Tommaso Girelli JR-3 Hanover 8.60 7.61 9.90
30 NaMhar Bethea FR-1 Webster 9.89 7.66 6.82
35 Mason Stevens JR-3 Webster 6.16 7.79 6.31